Cameron Bayne
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 2/14/1988
(38 years, 8 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .388 | 54.9% | 44.0% | 6.7% | 6.26 | 4.72 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 165.0 | 5.51 | 1.91 | 0.49 | .302 | 64.0% | 54.0% | 5.4% | 3.60 | 3.82 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 148.0 | 4.80 | 3.10 | 0.67 | .250 | 68.9% | 49.7% | 6.2% | 3.65 | 4.28 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 1.00 | .241 | 82.2% | 48.1% | 10.0% | 3.50 | 6.81 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .591 | 60.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.74 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 170.0 | 4.66 | 3.49 | 0.69 | .263 | 70.1% | 49.7% | 6.4% | 3.86 | 4.54 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 24 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 106.1 | 4.23 | 4.91 | 1.10 | .301 | 61.4% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 6.43 | 5.54 | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .388 | 54.9% | 44.0% | 6.7% | 6.26 | 4.72 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 165.0 | 5.51 | 1.91 | 0.49 | .302 | 64.0% | 54.0% | 5.4% | 3.60 | 3.82 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 148.0 | 4.80 | 3.10 | 0.67 | .250 | 68.9% | 49.7% | 6.2% | 3.65 | 4.28 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 1.00 | .241 | 82.2% | 48.1% | 10.0% | 3.50 | 6.81 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .591 | 60.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.74 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 170.0 | 4.66 | 3.49 | 0.69 | .263 | 70.1% | 49.7% | 6.4% | 3.86 | 4.54 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 24 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 106.1 | 4.23 | 4.91 | 1.10 | .301 | 61.4% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 6.43 | 5.54 | 5.13 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 0 | 2 | 6.26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27.1 | 131 | 35 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2010 | CHW | A | 12 | 9 | 3.60 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 702 | 174 | 87 | 66 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 12 | 8 | 3.65 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 627 | 131 | 69 | 60 | 11 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 80 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 14 | 9 | 3.86 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 733 | 159 | 83 | 73 | 13 | 66 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 7 | 10 | 6.43 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 494 | 124 | 83 | 76 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 0 | 2 | 6.26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27.1 | 131 | 35 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2010 | CHW | A | 12 | 9 | 3.60 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 702 | 174 | 87 | 66 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 12 | 8 | 3.65 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 627 | 131 | 69 | 60 | 11 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 80 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 14 | 9 | 3.86 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 733 | 159 | 83 | 73 | 13 | 66 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 7 | 10 | 6.43 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 494 | 124 | 83 | 76 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 50 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 8.89 | 4.61 | 1.93 | 0.66 | 20.6% | 10.7% | 9.9% | .307 | 1.79 | .388 | 54.9% | 142 | 108 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 5.51 | 1.91 | 2.89 | 0.49 | 14.4% | 5.0% | 9.4% | .265 | 1.27 | .302 | 64.0% | 93 | 102 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 4.80 | 3.10 | 1.55 | 0.67 | 12.6% | 8.1% | 4.5% | .230 | 1.23 | .250 | 68.9% | 93 | 112 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 8.8% | 17.5% | -8.7% | .238 | 1.61 | .241 | 82.2% | 91 | 174 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 3.8% | 3.8% | .542 | 3.50 | .591 | 60.0% | 338 | 92 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 4.66 | 3.49 | 1.33 | 0.69 | 12.0% | 9.0% | 3.0% | .242 | 1.32 | .263 | 70.1% | 98 | 118 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 4.23 | 4.91 | 0.86 | 1.10 | 10.1% | 11.7% | -1.6% | .287 | 1.71 | .301 | 61.4% | 178 | 152 | 5.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 8.89 | 4.61 | 1.93 | 0.66 | 20.6% | 10.7% | 9.9% | .307 | 1.79 | .388 | 54.9% | 142 | 108 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 5.51 | 1.91 | 2.89 | 0.49 | 14.4% | 5.0% | 9.4% | .265 | 1.27 | .302 | 64.0% | 93 | 102 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 4.80 | 3.10 | 1.55 | 0.67 | 12.6% | 8.1% | 4.5% | .230 | 1.23 | .250 | 68.9% | 93 | 112 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 8.8% | 17.5% | -8.7% | .238 | 1.61 | .241 | 82.2% | 91 | 174 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 3.8% | 3.8% | .542 | 3.50 | .591 | 60.0% | 338 | 92 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 4.66 | 3.49 | 1.33 | 0.69 | 12.0% | 9.0% | 3.0% | .242 | 1.32 | .263 | 70.1% | 98 | 118 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 4.23 | 4.91 | 0.86 | 1.10 | 10.1% | 11.7% | -1.6% | .287 | 1.71 | .301 | 61.4% | 178 | 152 | 5.54 |

