Cam Leiter
Los Angeles Dodgers (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 234
DOB: 1/28/2004
(22 years, 9 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2029
40+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
40 / 50
Curveball
40 / 40
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,346,600 |
| College: | Florida State (Tallahassee, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2029
40+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
40 / 50
Curveball
40 / 40
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,346,600 |
| College: | Florida State (Tallahassee, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UCF | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 56.2 | 12.71 | 6.51 | 1.27 | .360 | 74.3% | 4.92 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 14.40 | 5.66 | 0.77 | .387 | 70.1% | 4.63 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 43.2 | 13.60 | 4.53 | 0.00 | .330 | 64.8% | 60.2% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 2.97 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .231 | 90.0% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 55.0 | 13.09 | 4.25 | 0.00 | .308 | 68.8% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.85 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.65 | 4.65 | 1.35 | .299 | 70.4% | 45.1% | 5.16 | 5.25 | 4.98 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UCF | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 56.2 | 12.71 | 6.51 | 1.27 | .360 | 74.3% | 4.92 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 14.40 | 5.66 | 0.77 | .387 | 70.1% | 4.63 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 43.2 | 13.60 | 4.53 | 0.00 | .330 | 64.8% | 60.2% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 2.97 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .231 | 90.0% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 55.0 | 13.09 | 4.25 | 0.00 | .308 | 68.8% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.85 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.65 | 4.65 | 1.35 | .299 | 70.4% | 45.1% | 5.16 | 5.25 | 4.98 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UCF | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.92 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 256 | 53 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 41 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 4.63 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 159 | 32 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 3.09 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 183 | 31 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 227 | 37 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UCF | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.92 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 256 | 53 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 41 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 4.63 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 159 | 32 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 3.09 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 183 | 31 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 227 | 37 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UCF | NCAA | 12.71 | 6.51 | 1.95 | 1.27 | 31.3% | 16.0% | 15.2% | .249 | 1.66 | .360 | 74.3% | 84 | 94 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 14.40 | 5.66 | 2.55 | 0.77 | 35.2% | 13.8% | 21.4% | .239 | 1.54 | .387 | 70.1% | 84 | 69 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 13.60 | 4.53 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 12.0% | 24.0% | .194 | 1.21 | .330 | 64.8% | 56 | 54 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | .150 | 0.88 | .231 | 90.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 13.09 | 4.25 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 35.2% | 11.5% | 23.8% | .185 | 1.15 | .308 | 68.8% | 44 | 52 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.65 | 4.65 | 1.43 | 1.35 | 16.4% | 11.5% | 4.9% | .269 | 1.58 | .299 | 70.4% | 5.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UCF | NCAA | 12.71 | 6.51 | 1.95 | 1.27 | 31.3% | 16.0% | 15.2% | .249 | 1.66 | .360 | 74.3% | 84 | 94 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 14.40 | 5.66 | 2.55 | 0.77 | 35.2% | 13.8% | 21.4% | .239 | 1.54 | .387 | 70.1% | 84 | 69 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 13.60 | 4.53 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 12.0% | 24.0% | .194 | 1.21 | .330 | 64.8% | 56 | 54 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | .150 | 0.88 | .231 | 90.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 13.09 | 4.25 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 35.2% | 11.5% | 23.8% | .185 | 1.15 | .308 | 68.8% | 44 | 52 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.65 | 4.65 | 1.43 | 1.35 | 16.4% | 11.5% | 4.9% | .269 | 1.58 | .299 | 70.4% | 5.25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | A | 2.80 | 18.3% | 60.2% | 21.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 23.4% | 46.8% | 67 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 67 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 2.56 | 17.9% | 59.0% | 23.1% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 23.5% | 45.4% | 67 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.1% | 34.5% | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | A | 2.80 | 18.3% | 60.2% | 21.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 23.4% | 46.8% | 67 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 67 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 2.56 | 17.9% | 59.0% | 23.1% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 23.5% | 45.4% | 67 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.1% | 34.5% | 4.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

