Cameron Sisneros
Houston Astros (AA)1B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 230
DOB: 6/1/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 14 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 81 |
| PA | 348 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .241 |
| OBP | .391 |
| SLG | .387 |
| wOBA | .366 |
| wRC+ | 112 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHC) Jun'26 |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 14, Pick: 17, Ovr: 422 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | East Tennessee State (Johnson City, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 81 |
| PA | 348 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .241 |
| OBP | .391 |
| SLG | .387 |
| wOBA | .366 |
| wRC+ | 112 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHC) Jun'26 |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 14, Pick: 17, Ovr: 422 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | East Tennessee State (Johnson City, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ETSU | NCAA | 22 | 54 | 246 | 16 | 45 | 59 | 3 | 11.8% | 9.8% | .314 | .382 | .386 | .476 | .700 | .503 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ETSU | NCAA | 23 | 56 | 272 | 23 | 62 | 86 | 1 | 18.0% | 7.4% | .397 | .322 | .369 | .493 | .766 | .521 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 23 | 13 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10.2% | 30.6% | .279 | .240 | .209 | .306 | .488 | .372 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 24 | 38 | 157 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 14.6% | 9.6% | .136 | .380 | .352 | .478 | .488 | .471 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 45 | 190 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 8 | 15.8% | 18.9% | .116 | .246 | .213 | .342 | .329 | .330 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 83 | 347 | 7 | 35 | 49 | 13 | 15.3% | 14.7% | .125 | .310 | .275 | .403 | .400 | .394 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 24.1% | .102 | .252 | .203 | .279 | .305 | .262 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 84 | 343 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 5 | 8.7% | 21.0% | .116 | .265 | .222 | .306 | .338 | .287 | 84 | 0.0 | -6.5 | -5.7 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 24.3% | .120 | .270 | .217 | .300 | .337 | .285 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 35 | 158 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 2 | 21.5% | 20.3% | .171 | .322 | .268 | .424 | .439 | .403 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 25 | 32 | 133 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 15.8% | 22.6% | .130 | .250 | .204 | .346 | .333 | .324 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 25 | 14 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21.1% | 15.8% | .116 | .286 | .256 | .404 | .372 | .361 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 81 | 348 | 9 | 47 | 55 | 4 | 19.3% | 20.4% | .146 | .288 | .241 | .391 | .387 | .366 | 112 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ETSU | NCAA | 22 | 54 | 246 | 16 | 45 | 59 | 3 | 11.8% | 9.8% | .314 | .382 | .386 | .476 | .700 | .503 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ETSU | NCAA | 23 | 56 | 272 | 23 | 62 | 86 | 1 | 18.0% | 7.4% | .397 | .322 | .369 | .493 | .766 | .521 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 23 | 13 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10.2% | 30.6% | .279 | .240 | .209 | .306 | .488 | .372 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 24 | 38 | 157 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 14.6% | 9.6% | .136 | .380 | .352 | .478 | .488 | .471 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 45 | 190 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 8 | 15.8% | 18.9% | .116 | .246 | .213 | .342 | .329 | .330 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 83 | 347 | 7 | 35 | 49 | 13 | 15.3% | 14.7% | .125 | .310 | .275 | .403 | .400 | .394 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 24.1% | .102 | .252 | .203 | .279 | .305 | .262 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 84 | 343 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 5 | 8.7% | 21.0% | .116 | .265 | .222 | .306 | .338 | .287 | 84 | 0.0 | -6.5 | -5.7 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 24.3% | .120 | .270 | .217 | .300 | .337 | .285 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 35 | 158 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 2 | 21.5% | 20.3% | .171 | .322 | .268 | .424 | .439 | .403 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 25 | 32 | 133 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 15.8% | 22.6% | .130 | .250 | .204 | .346 | .333 | .324 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 25 | 14 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21.1% | 15.8% | .116 | .286 | .256 | .404 | .372 | .361 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 81 | 348 | 9 | 47 | 55 | 4 | 19.3% | 20.4% | .146 | .288 | .241 | .391 | .387 | .366 | 112 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ETSU | NCAA | 54 | 210 | 246 | 81 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 45 | 59 | 29 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .386 | |
| 2024 | ETSU | NCAA | 56 | 214 | 272 | 79 | 40 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 62 | 86 | 49 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .369 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 13 | 43 | 49 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 38 | 125 | 157 | 44 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .352 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 45 | 155 | 190 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .213 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 83 | 280 | 347 | 77 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 49 | 53 | 1 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .275 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 84 | 302 | 343 | 67 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 30 | 1 | 72 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 35 | 123 | 158 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 34 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 32 | 108 | 133 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 14 | 43 | 57 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 274 | 348 | 66 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 47 | 55 | 67 | 1 | 71 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ETSU | NCAA | 54 | 210 | 246 | 81 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 45 | 59 | 29 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .386 | |
| 2024 | ETSU | NCAA | 56 | 214 | 272 | 79 | 40 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 62 | 86 | 49 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .369 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 13 | 43 | 49 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 38 | 125 | 157 | 44 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .352 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 45 | 155 | 190 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .213 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 83 | 280 | 347 | 77 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 49 | 53 | 1 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .275 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 84 | 302 | 343 | 67 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 30 | 1 | 72 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 35 | 123 | 158 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 34 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 32 | 108 | 133 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 14 | 43 | 57 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 274 | 348 | 66 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 47 | 55 | 67 | 1 | 71 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | .241 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ETSU | NCAA | 11.8% | 9.8% | 1.21 | .386 | .476 | .700 | 1.176 | .314 | 3.6 | .382 | 0.3 | 71 | 28.7 | .503 | 168 | |||||||
| 2024 | ETSU | NCAA | 18.0% | 7.4% | 2.45 | .369 | .493 | .766 | 1.259 | .397 | 2.9 | .322 | -0.6 | 86 | 33.6 | .521 | 164 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 10.2% | 30.6% | 0.33 | .209 | .306 | .488 | .794 | .279 | 2.6 | .240 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.7 | .372 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.53 | .352 | .478 | .488 | .966 | .136 | 3.4 | .380 | -0.6 | 34 | 15.6 | .471 | 187 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 15.8% | 18.9% | 0.83 | .213 | .342 | .329 | .671 | .116 | 4.5 | .246 | 0.9 | 22 | -0.6 | .330 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 15.3% | 14.7% | 1.04 | .275 | .403 | .400 | .803 | .125 | 4.0 | .310 | 0.3 | 57 | 15.1 | .394 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.5% | 24.1% | 0.35 | .203 | .279 | .305 | .584 | .102 | 3.9 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.7% | 21.0% | 0.42 | .222 | .306 | .338 | .644 | .116 | 3.9 | .265 | 0.0 | 33 | -7.2 | .287 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.2% | 24.3% | 0.38 | .217 | .300 | .337 | .636 | .120 | 3.3 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .285 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 21.5% | 20.3% | 1.06 | .268 | .424 | .439 | .863 | .171 | 3.4 | .322 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.7 | .403 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 15.8% | 22.6% | 0.70 | .204 | .346 | .333 | .679 | .130 | 4.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 16 | -2.7 | .324 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 21.1% | 15.8% | 1.33 | .256 | .404 | .372 | .776 | .116 | 1.2 | .286 | -0.3 | 9 | 1.3 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 19.3% | 20.4% | 0.94 | .241 | .391 | .387 | .778 | .146 | 3.5 | .288 | -0.4 | 55 | 5.2 | .366 | 112 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ETSU | NCAA | 11.8% | 9.8% | 1.21 | .386 | .476 | .700 | 1.176 | .314 | 3.6 | .382 | 0.3 | 71 | 28.7 | .503 | 168 | |||||||
| 2024 | ETSU | NCAA | 18.0% | 7.4% | 2.45 | .369 | .493 | .766 | 1.259 | .397 | 2.9 | .322 | -0.6 | 86 | 33.6 | .521 | 164 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 10.2% | 30.6% | 0.33 | .209 | .306 | .488 | .794 | .279 | 2.6 | .240 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.7 | .372 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.53 | .352 | .478 | .488 | .966 | .136 | 3.4 | .380 | -0.6 | 34 | 15.6 | .471 | 187 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 15.8% | 18.9% | 0.83 | .213 | .342 | .329 | .671 | .116 | 4.5 | .246 | 0.9 | 22 | -0.6 | .330 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 15.3% | 14.7% | 1.04 | .275 | .403 | .400 | .803 | .125 | 4.0 | .310 | 0.3 | 57 | 15.1 | .394 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.5% | 24.1% | 0.35 | .203 | .279 | .305 | .584 | .102 | 3.9 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.7% | 21.0% | 0.42 | .222 | .306 | .338 | .644 | .116 | 3.9 | .265 | 0.0 | 33 | -7.2 | .287 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.2% | 24.3% | 0.38 | .217 | .300 | .337 | .636 | .120 | 3.3 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .285 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 21.5% | 20.3% | 1.06 | .268 | .424 | .439 | .863 | .171 | 3.4 | .322 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.7 | .403 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 15.8% | 22.6% | 0.70 | .204 | .346 | .333 | .679 | .130 | 4.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 16 | -2.7 | .324 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 21.1% | 15.8% | 1.33 | .256 | .404 | .372 | .776 | .116 | 1.2 | .286 | -0.3 | 9 | 1.3 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 19.3% | 20.4% | 0.94 | .241 | .391 | .387 | .778 | .146 | 3.5 | .288 | -0.4 | 55 | 5.2 | .366 | 112 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 84 | 302 | 343 | 67 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 30 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 8.7% | 21.0% | 0.42 | .222 | .306 | .338 | .644 | .116 | .265 | 0.0 | .287 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 88 | 317 | 360 | 72 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 29 | 44 | 32 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 8.9% | 20.6% | 0.43 | .227 | .311 | .350 | .661 | .123 | .269 | 0.0 | .288 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 92 | 329 | 375 | 76 | 52 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 46 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 9.1% | 20.3% | 0.45 | .231 | .317 | .362 | .679 | .131 | .271 | 0.2 | .295 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 84 | 302 | 343 | 67 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 30 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 8.7% | 21.0% | 0.42 | .222 | .306 | .338 | .644 | .116 | .265 | 0.0 | .287 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 88 | 317 | 360 | 72 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 29 | 44 | 32 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 8.9% | 20.6% | 0.43 | .227 | .311 | .350 | .661 | .123 | .269 | 0.0 | .288 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 92 | 329 | 375 | 76 | 52 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 46 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 9.1% | 20.3% | 0.45 | .231 | .317 | .362 | .679 | .131 | .271 | 0.2 | .295 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1.27 | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1.29 | 20.2% | 45.0% | 34.9% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 38.7% | 27.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.37 | 19.2% | 46.7% | 34.2% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 45.9% | 23.8% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.7% | 45.9% | 34.5% | 20.3% | 8.9% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1.12 | 21.7% | 41.3% | 37.0% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1.87 | 16.5% | 54.4% | 29.1% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 49.4% | 19.0% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 19.3% | 45.4% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 44.4% | 24.6% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1.27 | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1.29 | 20.2% | 45.0% | 34.9% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 38.7% | 27.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.37 | 19.2% | 46.7% | 34.2% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 45.9% | 23.8% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.7% | 45.9% | 34.5% | 20.3% | 8.9% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1.12 | 21.7% | 41.3% | 37.0% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1.87 | 16.5% | 54.4% | 29.1% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 49.4% | 19.0% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 19.3% | 45.4% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 44.4% | 24.6% | 30.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | A | 40.6% | 73.8% | 40.8% | 10.7% | 17.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 43.5% | 81.6% | 40.1% | 8.0% | 13.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 40.5% | 76.8% | 51.1% | 9.4% | 18.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 41.8% | 79.0% | 46.1% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 35.8% | 77.4% | 36.1% | 8.1% | 17.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 34.9% | 77.9% | 46.6% | 7.7% | 22.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 36.9% | 82.6% | 50.9% | 6.4% | 20.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35.6% | 78.5% | 42.5% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | A | 40.6% | 73.8% | 40.8% | 10.7% | 17.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 43.5% | 81.6% | 40.1% | 8.0% | 13.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 40.5% | 76.8% | 51.1% | 9.4% | 18.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 41.8% | 79.0% | 46.1% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 35.8% | 77.4% | 36.1% | 8.1% | 17.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 34.9% | 77.9% | 46.6% | 7.7% | 22.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 36.9% | 82.6% | 50.9% | 6.4% | 20.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35.6% | 78.5% | 42.5% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 87.0 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1B | 36 | 35 | 311.1 | 268 | 26 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1B | 27 | 27 | 237.0 | 187 | 15 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1B | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 112 | 16 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 164.1 | 121 | 10 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 87.0 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1B | 36 | 35 | 311.1 | 268 | 26 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1B | 27 | 27 | 237.0 | 187 | 15 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1B | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 112 | 16 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 164.1 | 121 | 10 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

