Cam Warner
Free Agent (A-)2B/3B
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 188
DOB: 3/4/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 14 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 28, Pick: 20, Ovr: 845 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,500 |
| School: | Texas Christian |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 28, Pick: 20, Ovr: 845 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,500 |
| School: | Texas Christian |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 23 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .444 | .500 | .556 | .667 | 1.000 | .726 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 23 | 20 | 74 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.8% | 20.3% | .092 | .360 | .277 | .365 | .369 | .354 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 23 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10.7% | 25.0% | .000 | .353 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .301 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .233 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 31 | 118 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 11.9% | 18.6% | .098 | .367 | .294 | .390 | .392 | .375 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 24 | 37 | 146 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 9.6% | 24.0% | .094 | .258 | .197 | .283 | .291 | .278 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 24 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 28.9% | .075 | .214 | .150 | .205 | .225 | .203 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 48 | 191 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 8.9% | 25.1% | .090 | .248 | .186 | .265 | .275 | .260 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 23 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .444 | .500 | .556 | .667 | 1.000 | .726 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 23 | 20 | 74 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.8% | 20.3% | .092 | .360 | .277 | .365 | .369 | .354 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 23 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10.7% | 25.0% | .000 | .353 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .301 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .233 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 31 | 118 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 11.9% | 18.6% | .098 | .367 | .294 | .390 | .392 | .375 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 24 | 37 | 146 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 9.6% | 24.0% | .094 | .258 | .197 | .283 | .291 | .278 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 24 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 28.9% | .075 | .214 | .150 | .205 | .225 | .203 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 48 | 191 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 8.9% | 25.1% | .090 | .248 | .186 | .265 | .275 | .260 | 67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .556 |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 20 | 65 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2017 | DET | A | 7 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 31 | 102 | 118 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .294 |
| 2018 | DET | A- | 37 | 127 | 146 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .197 |
| 2018 | DET | A | 11 | 40 | 45 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 48 | 167 | 191 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .186 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .556 |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 20 | 65 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2017 | DET | A | 7 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 31 | 102 | 118 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .294 |
| 2018 | DET | A- | 37 | 127 | 146 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .197 |
| 2018 | DET | A | 11 | 40 | 45 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 48 | 167 | 191 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .186 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .556 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .444 | 1.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.6 | .726 | 342 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 10.8% | 20.3% | 0.53 | .277 | .365 | .369 | .734 | .092 | 3.8 | .360 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.1 | .354 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 10.7% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .607 | .000 | 5.6 | .353 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.5 | .301 | 88 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .233 | 48 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 11.9% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .294 | .390 | .392 | .782 | .098 | 4.1 | .367 | 0.4 | 18 | 4.9 | .375 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 9.6% | 24.0% | 0.40 | .197 | .283 | .291 | .574 | .094 | 5.8 | .258 | 0.3 | 12 | -4.1 | .278 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 6.7% | 28.9% | 0.23 | .150 | .205 | .225 | .430 | .075 | 0.9 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.1 | .203 | 22 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 8.9% | 25.1% | 0.35 | .186 | .265 | .275 | .540 | .090 | 5.1 | .248 | 0.3 | 13 | -8.3 | .260 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .556 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .444 | 1.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.6 | .726 | 342 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 10.8% | 20.3% | 0.53 | .277 | .365 | .369 | .734 | .092 | 3.8 | .360 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.1 | .354 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 10.7% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .607 | .000 | 5.6 | .353 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.5 | .301 | 88 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .233 | 48 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 11.9% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .294 | .390 | .392 | .782 | .098 | 4.1 | .367 | 0.4 | 18 | 4.9 | .375 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 9.6% | 24.0% | 0.40 | .197 | .283 | .291 | .574 | .094 | 5.8 | .258 | 0.3 | 12 | -4.1 | .278 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 6.7% | 28.9% | 0.23 | .150 | .205 | .225 | .430 | .075 | 0.9 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.1 | .203 | 22 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 8.9% | 25.1% | 0.35 | .186 | .265 | .275 | .540 | .090 | 5.1 | .248 | 0.3 | 13 | -8.3 | .260 | 67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2.89 | 28.6% | 53.1% | 18.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 46.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 6.00 | 17.6% | 70.6% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2.93 | 25.3% | 55.7% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 31.3% | 23.8% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 1.17 | 14.3% | 46.2% | 39.6% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 49.5% | 15.8% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 13.4% | 46.2% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 33.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2.89 | 28.6% | 53.1% | 18.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 46.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 6.00 | 17.6% | 70.6% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2.93 | 25.3% | 55.7% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 31.3% | 23.8% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 1.17 | 14.3% | 46.2% | 39.6% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 49.5% | 15.8% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 13.4% | 46.2% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 33.9% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 38.5% | 90.0% | 16.7% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 48.5% | 76.2% | 44.6% | 11.6% | 16.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 52.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 49.2% | 74.9% | 42.4% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 47.6% | 74.2% | 50.7% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 50.0% | 67.0% | 53.3% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 48.2% | 72.5% | 51.3% | 13.3% | 16.1% | 29.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 38.5% | 90.0% | 16.7% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 48.5% | 76.2% | 44.6% | 11.6% | 16.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 52.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 49.2% | 74.9% | 42.4% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 47.6% | 74.2% | 50.7% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 50.0% | 67.0% | 53.3% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 48.2% | 72.5% | 51.3% | 13.3% | 16.1% | 29.4% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.0 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 3B | 12 | 9 | 81.1 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 3B | 35 | 35 | 287.2 | 34 | 47 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 3B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.0 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 3B | 12 | 9 | 81.1 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 3B | 35 | 35 | 287.2 | 34 | 47 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 3B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

