Carlos Campos
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 169
DOB: 5/10/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 33.2 | 10.96 | 6.15 | 0.53 | .394 | 59.2% | 38.4% | 7.7% | 5.61 | 4.33 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 4.50 | .500 | 46.5% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 27.00 | 15.50 | 10.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.85 | 6.81 | 0.76 | .402 | 57.7% | 35.8% | 9.7% | 6.81 | 4.95 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .364 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.38 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 39.1 | 6.41 | 2.97 | 0.92 | .234 | 53.0% | 51.7% | 8.3% | 4.35 | 4.68 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 43.1 | 6.65 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .245 | 55.1% | 50.8% | 9.6% | 4.57 | 4.83 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .310 | 76.9% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.15 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22.1 | 10.07 | 4.03 | 2.42 | .311 | 76.9% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 4.84 | 6.08 | 6.67 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 3.47 | 1.49 | .311 | 76.9% | 37.9% | 16.7% | 3.72 | 6.08 | 4.93 | 4.04 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.93 | 6.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.20 | 2.41 | 1.93 | .339 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 4.34 | 4.34 | 5.29 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.66 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 24.0 | 7.13 | 3.75 | 1.50 | .319 | 70.1% | 36.8% | 13.8% | 4.13 | 4.34 | 5.41 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 33.2 | 10.96 | 6.15 | 0.53 | .394 | 59.2% | 38.4% | 7.7% | 5.61 | 4.33 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 4.50 | .500 | 46.5% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 27.00 | 15.50 | 10.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.85 | 6.81 | 0.76 | .402 | 57.7% | 35.8% | 9.7% | 6.81 | 4.95 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .364 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.38 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 39.1 | 6.41 | 2.97 | 0.92 | .234 | 53.0% | 51.7% | 8.3% | 4.35 | 4.68 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 43.1 | 6.65 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .245 | 55.1% | 50.8% | 9.6% | 4.57 | 4.83 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .310 | 76.9% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.15 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22.1 | 10.07 | 4.03 | 2.42 | .311 | 76.9% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 4.84 | 6.08 | 6.67 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 3.47 | 1.49 | .311 | 76.9% | 37.9% | 16.7% | 3.72 | 6.08 | 4.93 | 4.04 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.93 | 6.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.20 | 2.41 | 1.93 | .339 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 4.34 | 4.34 | 5.29 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.66 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 24.0 | 7.13 | 3.75 | 1.50 | .319 | 70.1% | 36.8% | 13.8% | 4.13 | 4.34 | 5.41 | 4.85 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 2 | 1 | 5.61 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.2 | 165 | 39 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | PIT | R | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.81 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35.2 | 181 | 44 | 35 | 27 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | PIT | R | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | PIT | R | 5 | 2 | 4.35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39.1 | 175 | 34 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.57 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 193 | 39 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | PIT | A | 2 | 2 | 4.84 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 104 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.72 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 157 | 34 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0 | 2 | 4.34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 105 | 27 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 2 | 1 | 5.61 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.2 | 165 | 39 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | PIT | R | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.81 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35.2 | 181 | 44 | 35 | 27 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | PIT | R | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | PIT | R | 5 | 2 | 4.35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39.1 | 175 | 34 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.57 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 193 | 39 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | PIT | A | 2 | 2 | 4.84 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 104 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.72 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 157 | 34 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0 | 2 | 4.34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 105 | 27 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 10.96 | 6.15 | 1.78 | 0.53 | 24.8% | 13.9% | 10.9% | .285 | 1.84 | .394 | 59.2% | 145 | 115 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .455 | 4.50 | .500 | 46.5% | 720 | 420 | 15.50 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 10.85 | 6.81 | 1.59 | 0.76 | 23.8% | 14.9% | 8.8% | .297 | 1.99 | .402 | 57.7% | 177 | 132 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .313 | 1.75 | .364 | 71.4% | 166 | 159 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 6.41 | 2.97 | 2.15 | 0.92 | 16.0% | 7.4% | 8.6% | .213 | 1.19 | .234 | 53.0% | 105 | 116 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 6.65 | 3.12 | 2.13 | 1.04 | 16.6% | 7.8% | 8.8% | .222 | 1.25 | .245 | 55.1% | 111 | 120 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 12.86 | 2.57 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.7% | 7.5% | 30.2% | .184 | 0.93 | .310 | 76.9% | 41 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 10.07 | 4.03 | 2.50 | 2.42 | 24.0% | 9.6% | 14.4% | .272 | 1.57 | .311 | 76.9% | 105 | 143 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 11.15 | 3.47 | 3.21 | 1.49 | 28.7% | 8.9% | 19.7% | .241 | 1.32 | .311 | 76.9% | 80 | 105 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 21.4% | -14.3% | .182 | 1.50 | .200 | 60.0% | 64 | 138 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 8.20 | 2.41 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 20.7% | 6.1% | 14.6% | .299 | 1.50 | .339 | 71.4% | 109 | 131 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 96 | 116 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 7.13 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.50 | 18.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | .284 | 1.54 | .319 | 70.1% | 102 | 130 | 5.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 10.96 | 6.15 | 1.78 | 0.53 | 24.8% | 13.9% | 10.9% | .285 | 1.84 | .394 | 59.2% | 145 | 115 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .455 | 4.50 | .500 | 46.5% | 720 | 420 | 15.50 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 10.85 | 6.81 | 1.59 | 0.76 | 23.8% | 14.9% | 8.8% | .297 | 1.99 | .402 | 57.7% | 177 | 132 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .313 | 1.75 | .364 | 71.4% | 166 | 159 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 6.41 | 2.97 | 2.15 | 0.92 | 16.0% | 7.4% | 8.6% | .213 | 1.19 | .234 | 53.0% | 105 | 116 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 6.65 | 3.12 | 2.13 | 1.04 | 16.6% | 7.8% | 8.8% | .222 | 1.25 | .245 | 55.1% | 111 | 120 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 12.86 | 2.57 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.7% | 7.5% | 30.2% | .184 | 0.93 | .310 | 76.9% | 41 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 10.07 | 4.03 | 2.50 | 2.42 | 24.0% | 9.6% | 14.4% | .272 | 1.57 | .311 | 76.9% | 105 | 143 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 11.15 | 3.47 | 3.21 | 1.49 | 28.7% | 8.9% | 19.7% | .241 | 1.32 | .311 | 76.9% | 80 | 105 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 21.4% | -14.3% | .182 | 1.50 | .200 | 60.0% | 64 | 138 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 8.20 | 2.41 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 20.7% | 6.1% | 14.6% | .299 | 1.50 | .339 | 71.4% | 109 | 131 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 96 | 116 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 7.13 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.50 | 18.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | .284 | 1.54 | .319 | 70.1% | 102 | 130 | 5.41 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 1.27 | 31.4% | 38.4% | 30.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 22.7% | 35.1% | 102 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 266 | 10.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.10 | 31.6% | 35.8% | 32.6% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 40.6% | 26.4% | 33.0% | 111 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 88 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.29 | 8.3% | 51.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 28.8% | 96 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.29 | 9.8% | 50.8% | 39.4% | 32.7% | 9.6% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 29.2% | 95 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.57 | 24.1% | 27.6% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 67 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 47.8% | 26.9% | 25.4% | 100 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.2% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 44.8% | 28.1% | 27.1% | 87 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 147 | 6.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 55.0% | 26.7% | 18.3% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 159 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.97 | 25.0% | 36.8% | 38.2% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 119 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 1.27 | 31.4% | 38.4% | 30.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 22.7% | 35.1% | 102 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 266 | 10.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.10 | 31.6% | 35.8% | 32.6% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 40.6% | 26.4% | 33.0% | 111 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 88 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.29 | 8.3% | 51.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 28.8% | 96 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.29 | 9.8% | 50.8% | 39.4% | 32.7% | 9.6% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 29.2% | 95 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.57 | 24.1% | 27.6% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 67 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 47.8% | 26.9% | 25.4% | 100 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.2% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 44.8% | 28.1% | 27.1% | 87 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 147 | 6.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 55.0% | 26.7% | 18.3% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 159 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.97 | 25.0% | 36.8% | 38.2% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 119 | 4.85 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 33 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 116 | 219 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 34 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 135 | 234 | 369 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 62 | 48 | 10 | 16 | 63 | 217 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 67 | 52 | 13 | 17 | 72 | 241 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 8 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 89 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 28 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 161 | 241 | 402 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 6 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 36 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 179 | 330 | 509 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 6 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 20 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 115 | 191 | 306 | 87.5 | 16.2 | 3 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 144 | 221 | 365 | 87.5 | 16.2 | 3 | 5.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 33 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 116 | 219 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 34 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 135 | 234 | 369 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 62 | 48 | 10 | 16 | 63 | 217 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 67 | 52 | 13 | 17 | 72 | 241 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 8 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 89 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 28 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 161 | 241 | 402 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 6 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 36 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 179 | 330 | 509 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 6 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 20 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 115 | 191 | 306 | 87.5 | 16.2 | 3 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 144 | 221 | 365 | 87.5 | 16.2 | 3 | 5.0% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 60.9% | 47.1% | 21.8% | 32.2% | 4.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 44.1% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 59.3% | 47.9% | 21.0% | 30.9% | 4.1% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 69.7% | 52.2% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 74.3% | 63.5% | 15.4% | 27.1% | 3.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 73.8% | 62.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | 3.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 64.5% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 36.4% | 18.7% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 28.7% | 75.8% | 48.0% | 54.4% | 79.2% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 36.5% | 14.2% | 11.9% | 26.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 28.7% | 75.8% | 51.5% | 54.4% | 79.2% | 63.4% | 41.0% | 36.3% | 18.9% | 13.4% | 32.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 51.9% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 31.9% | 68.6% | 48.7% | 54.7% | 86.5% | 75.2% | 45.8% | 41.5% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 25.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 40.6% | 61.5% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 31.9% | 68.6% | 48.2% | 54.7% | 86.5% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 12.6% | 12.3% | 24.9% | 20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 60.9% | 47.1% | 21.8% | 32.2% | 4.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | 44.1% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 59.3% | 47.9% | 21.0% | 30.9% | 4.1% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 69.7% | 52.2% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 74.3% | 63.5% | 15.4% | 27.1% | 3.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 73.8% | 62.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | 3.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 64.5% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 36.4% | 18.7% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 28.7% | 75.8% | 48.0% | 54.4% | 79.2% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 36.5% | 14.2% | 11.9% | 26.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 28.7% | 75.8% | 51.5% | 54.4% | 79.2% | 63.4% | 41.0% | 36.3% | 18.9% | 13.4% | 32.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 51.9% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 31.9% | 68.6% | 48.7% | 54.7% | 86.5% | 75.2% | 45.8% | 41.5% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 25.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 40.6% | 61.5% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 31.9% | 68.6% | 48.2% | 54.7% | 86.5% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 12.6% | 12.3% | 24.9% | 20.1 |

