Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Carlos Pimentel
(AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 12/1/1989
(36 years, 11 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 3.61 | 0.64 | .383 | 54.4% | 5.53 | 3.71 | 3.46 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 65.1 | 7.44 | 4.27 | 0.55 | .246 | 71.6% | 37.5% | 4.4% | 3.31 | 4.19 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 123.0 | 7.39 | 2.56 | 1.10 | .292 | 80.3% | 42.0% | 10.6% | 2.93 | 4.47 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 7.08 | 4.09 | 1.09 | .327 | 66.3% | 37.4% | 8.3% | 4.96 | 5.32 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 6.75 | .154 | -55.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 11.25 | 12.71 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 127.1 | 7.00 | 4.03 | 1.27 | .322 | 65.1% | 37.3% | 9.6% | 5.16 | 5.56 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 142.1 | 6.96 | 5.06 | 0.95 | .280 | 70.9% | 30.3% | 6.9% | 4.74 | 5.08 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 8 | 88.1 | 9.37 | 5.30 | 0.41 | .249 | 78.6% | 36.6% | 3.9% | 2.55 | 3.72 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.49 | 0.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 116.2 | 9.41 | 2.85 | 1.23 | .284 | 69.7% | 37.7% | 11.2% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .233 | 88.2% | 27.6% | 5.9% | 1.59 | 4.63 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 128.0 | 9.35 | 3.09 | 1.20 | .279 | 71.5% | 36.8% | 10.6% | 3.87 | 3.88 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 101.0 | 8.47 | 4.63 | 1.51 | .318 | 70.5% | 36.4% | 12.3% | 5.35 | 5.73 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 143.1 | 7.41 | 4.27 | 0.75 | .268 | 75.8% | 36.3% | 6.7% | 2.95 | 4.51 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 145.0 | 7.51 | 3.79 | 1.06 | .344 | 68.3% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 5.65 | 4.98 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .462 | -16.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 7.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .372 | 44.2% | 45.5% | 7.1% | 9.95 | 5.04 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 3.61 | 0.64 | .383 | 54.4% | 5.53 | 3.71 | 3.46 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 65.1 | 7.44 | 4.27 | 0.55 | .246 | 71.6% | 37.5% | 4.4% | 3.31 | 4.19 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 123.0 | 7.39 | 2.56 | 1.10 | .292 | 80.3% | 42.0% | 10.6% | 2.93 | 4.47 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 7.08 | 4.09 | 1.09 | .327 | 66.3% | 37.4% | 8.3% | 4.96 | 5.32 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 6.75 | .154 | -55.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 11.25 | 12.71 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 127.1 | 7.00 | 4.03 | 1.27 | .322 | 65.1% | 37.3% | 9.6% | 5.16 | 5.56 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 142.1 | 6.96 | 5.06 | 0.95 | .280 | 70.9% | 30.3% | 6.9% | 4.74 | 5.08 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 8 | 88.1 | 9.37 | 5.30 | 0.41 | .249 | 78.6% | 36.6% | 3.9% | 2.55 | 3.72 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.49 | 0.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 116.2 | 9.41 | 2.85 | 1.23 | .284 | 69.7% | 37.7% | 11.2% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .233 | 88.2% | 27.6% | 5.9% | 1.59 | 4.63 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 128.0 | 9.35 | 3.09 | 1.20 | .279 | 71.5% | 36.8% | 10.6% | 3.87 | 3.88 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 101.0 | 8.47 | 4.63 | 1.51 | .318 | 70.5% | 36.4% | 12.3% | 5.35 | 5.73 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 143.1 | 7.41 | 4.27 | 0.75 | .268 | 75.8% | 36.3% | 6.7% | 2.95 | 4.51 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 145.0 | 7.51 | 3.79 | 1.06 | .344 | 68.3% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 5.65 | 4.98 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .462 | -16.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 7.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .372 | 44.2% | 45.5% | 7.1% | 9.95 | 5.04 | 5.23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 0 | 5 | 5.53 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 188 | 44 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 6 | 3 | 3.31 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 270 | 48 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2009 | TEX | A | 5 | 4 | 2.93 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 123.0 | 519 | 120 | 49 | 40 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.96 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 559 | 140 | 83 | 68 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 97 | |
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 5.16 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 578 | 145 | 90 | 73 | 18 | 57 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 7 | 9 | 4.74 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 142.1 | 618 | 128 | 78 | 75 | 15 | 80 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 8 | 3 | 2.55 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 88.1 | 370 | 58 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 8 | 7 | 4.09 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 482 | 102 | 59 | 53 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 3.87 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 128.0 | 531 | 110 | 62 | 55 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 9 | 5.35 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 101.0 | 459 | 109 | 66 | 60 | 17 | 52 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 12 | 6 | 2.95 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 607 | 121 | 59 | 47 | 12 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5.65 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 662 | 174 | 93 | 91 | 17 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.95 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 59 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 0 | 5 | 5.53 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 188 | 44 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 6 | 3 | 3.31 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 270 | 48 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2009 | TEX | A | 5 | 4 | 2.93 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 123.0 | 519 | 120 | 49 | 40 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.96 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 559 | 140 | 83 | 68 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 97 | |
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 5.16 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 578 | 145 | 90 | 73 | 18 | 57 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 7 | 9 | 4.74 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 142.1 | 618 | 128 | 78 | 75 | 15 | 80 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 8 | 3 | 2.55 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 88.1 | 370 | 58 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 8 | 7 | 4.09 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 482 | 102 | 59 | 53 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 3.87 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 128.0 | 531 | 110 | 62 | 55 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 9 | 5.35 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 101.0 | 459 | 109 | 66 | 60 | 17 | 52 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 12 | 6 | 2.95 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 607 | 121 | 59 | 47 | 12 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5.65 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 662 | 174 | 93 | 91 | 17 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.95 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 59 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 12.54 | 3.61 | 3.47 | 0.64 | 31.4% | 9.0% | 22.3% | .260 | 1.44 | .383 | 54.4% | 116 | 81 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 7.44 | 4.27 | 1.74 | 0.55 | 20.0% | 11.5% | 8.5% | .203 | 1.21 | .246 | 71.6% | 78 | 101 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 7.39 | 2.56 | 2.89 | 1.10 | 19.5% | 6.7% | 12.7% | .252 | 1.26 | .292 | 80.3% | 75 | 115 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 7.08 | 4.09 | 1.73 | 1.09 | 17.4% | 10.0% | 7.3% | .283 | 1.59 | .327 | 66.3% | 108 | 114 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .278 | 1.50 | .154 | -55.6% | 289 | 317 | 12.71 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 7.00 | 4.03 | 1.74 | 1.27 | 17.1% | 9.9% | 7.3% | .283 | 1.59 | .322 | 65.1% | 114 | 121 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 6.96 | 5.06 | 1.38 | 0.95 | 17.8% | 12.9% | 4.9% | .242 | 1.46 | .280 | 70.9% | 108 | 114 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 9.37 | 5.30 | 1.77 | 0.41 | 24.9% | 14.1% | 10.8% | .185 | 1.25 | .249 | 78.6% | 63 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.49 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 9.41 | 2.85 | 3.30 | 1.23 | 25.3% | 7.7% | 17.6% | .231 | 1.19 | .284 | 69.7% | 106 | 98 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 8.74 | 5.56 | 1.57 | 0.79 | 22.4% | 14.3% | 8.2% | .190 | 1.32 | .233 | 88.2% | 36 | 104 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 9.35 | 3.09 | 3.02 | 1.20 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.8% | .228 | 1.20 | .279 | 71.5% | 99 | 98 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 8.47 | 4.63 | 1.83 | 1.51 | 20.7% | 11.3% | 9.4% | .272 | 1.59 | .318 | 70.5% | 121 | 128 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 11.42 | 6.23 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 17.1% | 14.3% | .138 | 1.15 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 7.41 | 4.27 | 1.74 | 0.75 | 19.4% | 11.2% | 8.2% | .225 | 1.32 | .268 | 75.8% | 70 | 107 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 7.51 | 3.79 | 1.98 | 1.06 | 18.3% | 9.2% | 9.1% | .293 | 1.62 | .344 | 68.3% | 122 | 110 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .429 | 3.60 | .462 | -16.7% | 0 | 52 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.68 | 4.97 | 1.14 | 0.71 | 13.6% | 11.9% | 1.7% | .327 | 1.89 | .372 | 44.2% | 209 | 108 | 5.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 12.54 | 3.61 | 3.47 | 0.64 | 31.4% | 9.0% | 22.3% | .260 | 1.44 | .383 | 54.4% | 116 | 81 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 7.44 | 4.27 | 1.74 | 0.55 | 20.0% | 11.5% | 8.5% | .203 | 1.21 | .246 | 71.6% | 78 | 101 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 7.39 | 2.56 | 2.89 | 1.10 | 19.5% | 6.7% | 12.7% | .252 | 1.26 | .292 | 80.3% | 75 | 115 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 7.08 | 4.09 | 1.73 | 1.09 | 17.4% | 10.0% | 7.3% | .283 | 1.59 | .327 | 66.3% | 108 | 114 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .278 | 1.50 | .154 | -55.6% | 289 | 317 | 12.71 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 7.00 | 4.03 | 1.74 | 1.27 | 17.1% | 9.9% | 7.3% | .283 | 1.59 | .322 | 65.1% | 114 | 121 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 6.96 | 5.06 | 1.38 | 0.95 | 17.8% | 12.9% | 4.9% | .242 | 1.46 | .280 | 70.9% | 108 | 114 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 9.37 | 5.30 | 1.77 | 0.41 | 24.9% | 14.1% | 10.8% | .185 | 1.25 | .249 | 78.6% | 63 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.49 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 9.41 | 2.85 | 3.30 | 1.23 | 25.3% | 7.7% | 17.6% | .231 | 1.19 | .284 | 69.7% | 106 | 98 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 8.74 | 5.56 | 1.57 | 0.79 | 22.4% | 14.3% | 8.2% | .190 | 1.32 | .233 | 88.2% | 36 | 104 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 9.35 | 3.09 | 3.02 | 1.20 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.8% | .228 | 1.20 | .279 | 71.5% | 99 | 98 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 8.47 | 4.63 | 1.83 | 1.51 | 20.7% | 11.3% | 9.4% | .272 | 1.59 | .318 | 70.5% | 121 | 128 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 11.42 | 6.23 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 17.1% | 14.3% | .138 | 1.15 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 7.41 | 4.27 | 1.74 | 0.75 | 19.4% | 11.2% | 8.2% | .225 | 1.32 | .268 | 75.8% | 70 | 107 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 7.51 | 3.79 | 1.98 | 1.06 | 18.3% | 9.2% | 9.1% | .293 | 1.62 | .344 | 68.3% | 122 | 110 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .429 | 3.60 | .462 | -16.7% | 0 | 52 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.68 | 4.97 | 1.14 | 0.71 | 13.6% | 11.9% | 1.7% | .327 | 1.89 | .372 | 44.2% | 209 | 108 | 5.04 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 3.46 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 0.73 | 11.4% | 37.5% | 51.1% | 25.6% | 4.4% | 36.8% | 27.5% | 35.7% | 108 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 1.09 | 19.2% | 42.0% | 38.7% | 20.6% | 10.6% | 47.9% | 22.1% | 30.1% | 102 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 0.77 | 14.2% | 37.4% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 8.3% | 46.7% | 25.5% | 27.8% | 117 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 113 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 0.78 | 14.7% | 37.3% | 48.1% | 20.3% | 9.6% | 47.6% | 25.2% | 27.2% | 117 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 0.58 | 17.4% | 30.3% | 52.3% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 43.2% | 28.2% | 28.6% | 129 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.6% | 47.7% | 35.9% | 3.9% | 46.2% | 27.6% | 26.2% | 110 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.83 | 16.6% | 37.7% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 11.2% | 52.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | 92 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 0.47 | 13.8% | 27.6% | 58.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 116 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 16.4% | 36.8% | 46.8% | 23.1% | 10.6% | 52.1% | 20.3% | 27.5% | 94 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.78 | 16.7% | 36.4% | 46.9% | 21.7% | 12.3% | 48.8% | 30.7% | 20.5% | 115 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.43 | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 94 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.83 | 19.8% | 36.3% | 43.9% | 18.9% | 6.7% | 49.9% | 28.6% | 21.5% | 110 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.82 | 22.6% | 34.8% | 42.6% | 18.4% | 8.7% | 44.4% | 29.0% | 26.6% | 114 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 152 | 7.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | 3.46 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 0.73 | 11.4% | 37.5% | 51.1% | 25.6% | 4.4% | 36.8% | 27.5% | 35.7% | 108 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 1.09 | 19.2% | 42.0% | 38.7% | 20.6% | 10.6% | 47.9% | 22.1% | 30.1% | 102 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 0.77 | 14.2% | 37.4% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 8.3% | 46.7% | 25.5% | 27.8% | 117 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 113 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 0.78 | 14.7% | 37.3% | 48.1% | 20.3% | 9.6% | 47.6% | 25.2% | 27.2% | 117 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 0.58 | 17.4% | 30.3% | 52.3% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 43.2% | 28.2% | 28.6% | 129 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.6% | 47.7% | 35.9% | 3.9% | 46.2% | 27.6% | 26.2% | 110 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.83 | 16.6% | 37.7% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 11.2% | 52.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | 92 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 0.47 | 13.8% | 27.6% | 58.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 116 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 16.4% | 36.8% | 46.8% | 23.1% | 10.6% | 52.1% | 20.3% | 27.5% | 94 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.78 | 16.7% | 36.4% | 46.9% | 21.7% | 12.3% | 48.8% | 30.7% | 20.5% | 115 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.43 | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 94 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.83 | 19.8% | 36.3% | 43.9% | 18.9% | 6.7% | 49.9% | 28.6% | 21.5% | 110 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.82 | 22.6% | 34.8% | 42.6% | 18.4% | 8.7% | 44.4% | 29.0% | 26.6% | 114 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 152 | 7.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 66 | 90 | 20 | 23 | 142 | 349 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 153 | 141 | 70 | 29 | 182 | 695 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 140 | 181 | 53 | 38 | 275 | 702 | 977 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 145 | 187 | 57 | 38 | 302 | 755 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 125 | 216 | 72 | 50 | 989 | 1422 | 2411 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 79 | 103 | 34 | 37 | 590 | 910 | 1500 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 118 | 143 | 52 | 35 | 640 | 1185 | 1825 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 8 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 83 | 109 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 126 | 160 | 56 | 37 | 723 | 1294 | 2017 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 107 | 138 | 49 | 30 | 698 | 1040 | 1738 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 51 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 149 | 180 | 81 | 34 | 912 | 1437 | 2349 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 160 | 196 | 104 | 36 | 974 | 1540 | 2514 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 98 | 134 | 232 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 66 | 90 | 20 | 23 | 142 | 349 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 153 | 141 | 70 | 29 | 182 | 695 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 140 | 181 | 53 | 38 | 275 | 702 | 977 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 145 | 187 | 57 | 38 | 302 | 755 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 125 | 216 | 72 | 50 | 989 | 1422 | 2411 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 79 | 103 | 34 | 37 | 590 | 910 | 1500 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 118 | 143 | 52 | 35 | 640 | 1185 | 1825 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 8 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 83 | 109 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 126 | 160 | 56 | 37 | 723 | 1294 | 2017 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 107 | 138 | 49 | 30 | 698 | 1040 | 1738 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 51 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 149 | 180 | 81 | 34 | 912 | 1437 | 2349 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 160 | 196 | 104 | 36 | 974 | 1540 | 2514 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 98 | 134 | 232 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 58.5% | 64.8% | 20.4% | 20.6% | 12.6% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 71.0% | 66.6% | 20.4% | 23.7% | 8.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 64.2% | 66.8% | 17.0% | 21.3% | 7.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 51.2% | 90.2% | 63.2% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 63.2% | 68.3% | 18.5% | 20.1% | 8.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 43.6% | 78.0% | 42.4% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 44.2% | 71.3% | 49.5% | 12.7% | 15.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 60.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 47.0% | 72.3% | 44.8% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 43.8% | 64.3% | 40.8% | 15.6% | 13.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 46.7% | 71.6% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 73.4% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 49.3% | 62.2% | 31.4% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 44.3% | 78.2% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 16.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 45.7% | 79.2% | 45.8% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 60.6% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 38.8% | 82.2% | 45.8% | 6.9% | 19.0% | 25.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 58.5% | 64.8% | 20.4% | 20.6% | 12.6% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 71.0% | 66.6% | 20.4% | 23.7% | 8.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 64.2% | 66.8% | 17.0% | 21.3% | 7.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 51.2% | 90.2% | 63.2% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 63.2% | 68.3% | 18.5% | 20.1% | 8.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 43.6% | 78.0% | 42.4% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 44.2% | 71.3% | 49.5% | 12.7% | 15.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 60.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 47.0% | 72.3% | 44.8% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 43.8% | 64.3% | 40.8% | 15.6% | 13.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 46.7% | 71.6% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 73.4% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 49.3% | 62.2% | 31.4% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 44.3% | 78.2% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 16.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 45.7% | 79.2% | 45.8% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 60.6% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 38.8% | 82.2% | 45.8% | 6.9% | 19.0% | 25.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | P | 13 | 12 | 42.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 13 | 65.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | P | 28 | 14 | 123.0 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | P | 28 | 26 | 142.1 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | P | 35 | 8 | 88.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 116.2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 29 | 15 | 101.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | P | 27 | 26 | 143.1 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 145.0 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | R | P | 13 | 12 | 42.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 13 | 65.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | P | 28 | 14 | 123.0 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | P | 28 | 26 | 142.1 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | P | 35 | 8 | 88.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 116.2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 29 | 15 | 101.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | P | 27 | 26 | 143.1 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 145.0 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

