Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Carlos Rey
Arizona Diamondbacks (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 180
DOB: 5/19/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 51 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 54.2 |
| K% | 35.5% |
| BB% | 19.4% |
| GB% | 47.0% |
| ERA | 3.79 |
| FIP | 4.91 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 17, Pick: 11, Ovr: 505 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Nova Southeastern University (Ft Lauderdale, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 51 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 54.2 |
| K% | 35.5% |
| BB% | 19.4% |
| GB% | 47.0% |
| ERA | 3.79 |
| FIP | 4.91 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 17, Pick: 11, Ovr: 505 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Nova Southeastern University (Ft Lauderdale, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.19 | 8.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 6.53 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 54.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 6.65 | 7.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 56.2 | 13.82 | 7.31 | 0.48 | .314 | 75.2% | 36.8% | 8.1% | 3.18 | 4.44 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 19.29 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 7.81 | 8.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 59.0 | 13.88 | 7.78 | 0.46 | .315 | 73.0% | 36.9% | 7.9% | 3.20 | 4.57 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 53.1 | 11.64 | 6.58 | 0.17 | .306 | 71.4% | 46.3% | 2.7% | 3.38 | 3.64 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .478 | 68.5% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 6.75 | 3.83 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 61.1 | 11.74 | 6.02 | 0.29 | .333 | 71.0% | 41.4% | 3.9% | 3.82 | 3.66 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.65 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.00 | 5.51 | 1.06 | .299 | 72.0% | 42.0% | 4.71 | 4.90 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.94 | 5.94 | 1.15 | .301 | 69.0% | 5.19 | 5.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 54.2 | 14.49 | 7.90 | 0.82 | .260 | 80.5% | 47.0% | 14.3% | 3.79 | 4.91 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.19 | 8.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 6.53 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 54.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 6.65 | 7.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 56.2 | 13.82 | 7.31 | 0.48 | .314 | 75.2% | 36.8% | 8.1% | 3.18 | 4.44 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 19.29 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 7.81 | 8.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 59.0 | 13.88 | 7.78 | 0.46 | .315 | 73.0% | 36.9% | 7.9% | 3.20 | 4.57 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 53.1 | 11.64 | 6.58 | 0.17 | .306 | 71.4% | 46.3% | 2.7% | 3.38 | 3.64 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .478 | 68.5% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 6.75 | 3.83 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 61.1 | 11.74 | 6.02 | 0.29 | .333 | 71.0% | 41.4% | 3.9% | 3.82 | 3.66 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.65 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.00 | 5.51 | 1.06 | .299 | 72.0% | 42.0% | 4.71 | 4.90 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.94 | 5.94 | 1.15 | .301 | 69.0% | 5.19 | 5.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 54.2 | 14.49 | 7.90 | 0.82 | .260 | 80.5% | 47.0% | 14.3% | 3.79 | 4.91 | 4.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 56.2 | 247 | 36 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.20 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 59.0 | 263 | 38 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 5 | 3.38 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 53.1 | 239 | 39 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 3.82 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 61.1 | 278 | 51 | 31 | 26 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.79 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 54.2 | 248 | 30 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 56.2 | 247 | 36 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.20 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 59.0 | 263 | 38 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 5 | 3.38 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 53.1 | 239 | 39 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 3.82 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 61.1 | 278 | 51 | 31 | 26 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.79 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 54.2 | 248 | 30 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 125 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 9.53 | 9.53 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.59 | .273 | 50.0% | 83 | 115 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 7.71 | 9.00 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 24.1% | -3.4% | .143 | 1.43 | .200 | 54.5% | 67 | 117 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 13.82 | 7.31 | 1.89 | 0.48 | 35.2% | 18.6% | 16.6% | .185 | 1.45 | .314 | 75.2% | 67 | 92 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 15.43 | 19.29 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 31.3% | -6.2% | .200 | 3.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 94 | 194 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 13.88 | 7.78 | 1.78 | 0.46 | 34.6% | 19.4% | 15.2% | .185 | 1.51 | .315 | 73.0% | 68 | 96 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 11.64 | 6.58 | 1.77 | 0.17 | 28.9% | 16.3% | 12.6% | .201 | 1.46 | .306 | 71.4% | 76 | 83 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 1.13 | 28.2% | 5.1% | 23.1% | .343 | 1.75 | .478 | 68.5% | 137 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 11.74 | 6.02 | 1.95 | 0.29 | 28.8% | 14.7% | 14.0% | .223 | 1.50 | .333 | 71.0% | 84 | 83 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 160 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.00 | 5.51 | 1.45 | 1.06 | 19.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | .252 | 1.59 | .299 | 72.0% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.94 | 5.94 | 1.34 | 1.15 | 19.4% | 14.5% | 4.9% | .255 | 1.63 | .301 | 69.0% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 14.49 | 7.90 | 1.83 | 0.82 | 35.5% | 19.4% | 16.1% | .159 | 1.43 | .260 | 80.5% | 64 | 87 | 4.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 125 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 9.53 | 9.53 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.59 | .273 | 50.0% | 83 | 115 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 7.71 | 9.00 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 24.1% | -3.4% | .143 | 1.43 | .200 | 54.5% | 67 | 117 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 13.82 | 7.31 | 1.89 | 0.48 | 35.2% | 18.6% | 16.6% | .185 | 1.45 | .314 | 75.2% | 67 | 92 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 15.43 | 19.29 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 31.3% | -6.2% | .200 | 3.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 94 | 194 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 13.88 | 7.78 | 1.78 | 0.46 | 34.6% | 19.4% | 15.2% | .185 | 1.51 | .315 | 73.0% | 68 | 96 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 11.64 | 6.58 | 1.77 | 0.17 | 28.9% | 16.3% | 12.6% | .201 | 1.46 | .306 | 71.4% | 76 | 83 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 1.13 | 28.2% | 5.1% | 23.1% | .343 | 1.75 | .478 | 68.5% | 137 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 11.74 | 6.02 | 1.95 | 0.29 | 28.8% | 14.7% | 14.0% | .223 | 1.50 | .333 | 71.0% | 84 | 83 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 160 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.00 | 5.51 | 1.45 | 1.06 | 19.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | .252 | 1.59 | .299 | 72.0% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.94 | 5.94 | 1.34 | 1.15 | 19.4% | 14.5% | 4.9% | .255 | 1.63 | .301 | 69.0% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 14.49 | 7.90 | 1.83 | 0.82 | 35.5% | 19.4% | 16.1% | .159 | 1.43 | .260 | 80.5% | 64 | 87 | 4.91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 151 | 8.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 119 | 6.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 125 | 7.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1.05 | 28.3% | 36.8% | 34.9% | 29.7% | 8.1% | 31.2% | 23.9% | 45.0% | 93 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 203 | 8.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.08 | 28.8% | 36.9% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 32.2% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 97 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1.51 | 23.1% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 29.7% | 2.7% | 42.3% | 19.5% | 38.2% | 98 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0.29 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 105 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.18 | 23.4% | 41.4% | 35.2% | 31.4% | 3.9% | 44.2% | 22.4% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 193 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 42.0% | 37.1% | 5.05 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.34 | 18.0% | 47.0% | 35.0% | 31.4% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 28.7% | 30.7% | 99 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 151 | 8.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 119 | 6.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 125 | 7.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1.05 | 28.3% | 36.8% | 34.9% | 29.7% | 8.1% | 31.2% | 23.9% | 45.0% | 93 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 203 | 8.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.08 | 28.8% | 36.9% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 32.2% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 97 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1.51 | 23.1% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 29.7% | 2.7% | 42.3% | 19.5% | 38.2% | 98 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0.29 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 105 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.18 | 23.4% | 41.4% | 35.2% | 31.4% | 3.9% | 44.2% | 22.4% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 193 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 42.0% | 37.1% | 5.05 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.34 | 18.0% | 47.0% | 35.0% | 31.4% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 28.7% | 30.7% | 99 | 4.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 39 | 37 | 30 | 11 | 489 | 601 | 1090 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 32 | 11 | 532 | 637 | 1169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 56 | 37 | 28 | 11 | 429 | 583 | 1012 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 4 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 60 | 51 | 34 | 16 | 499 | 687 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 73.9 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 47 | 35 | 18 | 11 | 473 | 621 | 1094 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 39 | 37 | 30 | 11 | 489 | 601 | 1090 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 32 | 11 | 532 | 637 | 1169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 56 | 37 | 28 | 11 | 429 | 583 | 1012 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 4 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 60 | 51 | 34 | 16 | 499 | 687 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 73.9 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 47 | 35 | 18 | 11 | 473 | 621 | 1094 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 43.3% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 44.1% | 60.0% | 20.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 38.1% | 62.2% | 47.4% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 30.4% | 58.3% | 31.3% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 37.6% | 62.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 40.4% | 70.2% | 43.9% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 42.5% | 68.9% | 53.8% | 13.2% | 17.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 40.7% | 70.0% | 45.3% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 15.4% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 51.9% | 83.3% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 37.2% | 67.8% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 19.4% | 31.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 43.3% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 44.1% | 60.0% | 20.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 38.1% | 62.2% | 47.4% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 30.4% | 58.3% | 31.3% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 37.6% | 62.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 40.4% | 70.2% | 43.9% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 42.5% | 68.9% | 53.8% | 13.2% | 17.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 40.7% | 70.0% | 45.3% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 15.4% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 51.9% | 83.3% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 37.2% | 67.8% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 19.4% | 31.4% |

