Carlos Soler
St. Louis Cardinals (R)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 163
DOB: 10/29/1999
(27 years, 5 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 17 | 54 | 236 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 9.7% | 21.6% | .129 | .307 | .238 | .332 | .366 | .342 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 18 | 35 | 168 | 1 | 38 | 31 | 6 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .159 | .461 | .372 | .440 | .531 | .463 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 18 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3.3% | 27.9% | .175 | .350 | .246 | .295 | .421 | .332 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 18 | 50 | 229 | 1 | 46 | 40 | 7 | 7.9% | 21.4% | .163 | .432 | .337 | .402 | .500 | .428 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 19 | 48 | 160 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 10.0% | 31.3% | .070 | .337 | .224 | .302 | .294 | .284 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 17 | 54 | 236 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 9.7% | 21.6% | .129 | .307 | .238 | .332 | .366 | .342 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 18 | 35 | 168 | 1 | 38 | 31 | 6 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .159 | .461 | .372 | .440 | .531 | .463 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 18 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3.3% | 27.9% | .175 | .350 | .246 | .295 | .421 | .332 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 18 | 50 | 229 | 1 | 46 | 40 | 7 | 7.9% | 21.4% | .163 | .432 | .337 | .402 | .500 | .428 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 19 | 48 | 160 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 10.0% | 31.3% | .070 | .337 | .224 | .302 | .294 | .284 | 73 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 9.7% | 21.6% | 0.45 | .238 | .332 | .366 | .698 | .129 | 6.8 | .307 | -2.2 | 31 | 1.3 | .342 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .372 | .440 | .531 | .972 | .159 | 7.1 | .461 | -1.2 | 38 | 16.0 | .463 | 169 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 3.3% | 27.9% | 0.12 | .246 | .295 | .421 | .716 | .175 | 7.1 | .350 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.0 | .332 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 7.9% | 21.4% | 0.37 | .337 | .402 | .500 | .902 | .163 | 7.1 | .432 | -1.4 | 45 | 15.9 | .428 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 10.0% | 31.3% | 0.32 | .224 | .302 | .294 | .596 | .070 | 5.2 | .337 | 0.4 | 15 | -5.9 | .284 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 9.7% | 21.6% | 0.45 | .238 | .332 | .366 | .698 | .129 | 6.8 | .307 | -2.2 | 31 | 1.3 | .342 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .372 | .440 | .531 | .972 | .159 | 7.1 | .461 | -1.2 | 38 | 16.0 | .463 | 169 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 3.3% | 27.9% | 0.12 | .246 | .295 | .421 | .716 | .175 | 7.1 | .350 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.0 | .332 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 7.9% | 21.4% | 0.37 | .337 | .402 | .500 | .902 | .163 | 7.1 | .432 | -1.4 | 45 | 15.9 | .428 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 10.0% | 31.3% | 0.32 | .224 | .302 | .294 | .596 | .070 | 5.2 | .337 | 0.4 | 15 | -5.9 | .284 | 73 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 1.63 | 14.0% | 53.3% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 2.0% | 51.9% | 21.4% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.86 | 29.2% | 46.0% | 24.8% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 41.9% | 27.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.89 | 31.6% | 44.7% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 17.5% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.86 | 29.8% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 41.4% | 24.8% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 2.77 | 17.8% | 60.4% | 21.8% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 40.2% | 21.5% | 38.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 1.63 | 14.0% | 53.3% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 2.0% | 51.9% | 21.4% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.86 | 29.2% | 46.0% | 24.8% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 41.9% | 27.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.89 | 31.6% | 44.7% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 17.5% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.86 | 29.8% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 41.4% | 24.8% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 2.77 | 17.8% | 60.4% | 21.8% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 40.2% | 21.5% | 38.3% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 68.9% | 53.1% | 20.3% | 32.3% | 4.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 65.4% | 59.5% | 17.3% | 26.5% | 5.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 81.6% | 51.2% | 29.5% | 39.8% | 7.8% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 69.6% | 57.0% | 20.5% | 29.9% | 6.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 50.4% | 66.0% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 33.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 68.9% | 53.1% | 20.3% | 32.3% | 4.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 65.4% | 59.5% | 17.3% | 26.5% | 5.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 81.6% | 51.2% | 29.5% | 39.8% | 7.8% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 69.6% | 57.0% | 20.5% | 29.9% | 6.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 50.4% | 66.0% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 33.1% |

