Carlos Suniaga
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 187
DOB: 5/26/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .365 | 58.3% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 6.48 | 3.98 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 19 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 57.2 | 9.05 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .281 | 69.5% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 1.83 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 48.0 | 7.13 | 2.25 | 0.38 | .246 | 84.0% | 55.3% | 4.7% | 1.69 | 3.51 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.50 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 51.1 | 7.36 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .240 | 84.3% | 54.0% | 4.3% | 1.58 | 3.38 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33.0 | 7.64 | 2.45 | 0.27 | .343 | 61.4% | 48.1% | 3.3% | 3.82 | 3.51 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 46.1 | 7.77 | 3.11 | 0.97 | .264 | 69.4% | 58.7% | 13.5% | 3.50 | 4.32 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.15 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 82.1 | 7.65 | 2.84 | 0.66 | .295 | 65.2% | 54.4% | 8.7% | 3.61 | 3.95 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 11.02 | 2.59 | 1.73 | .336 | 64.9% | 49.2% | 16.0% | 5.18 | 4.43 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.09 | 2.27 | 0.85 | .301 | 57.5% | 54.8% | 11.5% | 3.98 | 3.79 | 3.77 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .240 | 68.2% | 59.3% | 20.0% | 7.88 | 9.27 | 7.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.13 | .288 | 60.4% | 55.8% | 13.9% | 4.76 | 3.79 | 4.88 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .365 | 58.3% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 6.48 | 3.98 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 19 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 57.2 | 9.05 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .281 | 69.5% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 1.83 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 48.0 | 7.13 | 2.25 | 0.38 | .246 | 84.0% | 55.3% | 4.7% | 1.69 | 3.51 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.50 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 51.1 | 7.36 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .240 | 84.3% | 54.0% | 4.3% | 1.58 | 3.38 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33.0 | 7.64 | 2.45 | 0.27 | .343 | 61.4% | 48.1% | 3.3% | 3.82 | 3.51 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 46.1 | 7.77 | 3.11 | 0.97 | .264 | 69.4% | 58.7% | 13.5% | 3.50 | 4.32 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.15 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 82.1 | 7.65 | 2.84 | 0.66 | .295 | 65.2% | 54.4% | 8.7% | 3.61 | 3.95 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 11.02 | 2.59 | 1.73 | .336 | 64.9% | 49.2% | 16.0% | 5.18 | 4.43 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.09 | 2.27 | 0.85 | .301 | 57.5% | 54.8% | 11.5% | 3.98 | 3.79 | 3.77 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .240 | 68.2% | 59.3% | 20.0% | 7.88 | 9.27 | 7.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.13 | .288 | 60.4% | 55.8% | 13.9% | 4.76 | 3.79 | 4.88 | 4.50 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 2 | 1 | 6.48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 225 | 71 | 37 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | MIN | R | 7 | 3 | 2.03 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 232 | 45 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 4 | 0 | 1.69 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48.0 | 196 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 1.58 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51.1 | 208 | 37 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 146 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 4 | 4 | 3.50 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 46.1 | 188 | 38 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.61 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 82.1 | 345 | 77 | 42 | 33 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 3 | 2 | 5.18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41.2 | 185 | 46 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2 | 3 | 3.98 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 31.2 | 136 | 31 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.76 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 39.2 | 174 | 39 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 2 | 1 | 6.48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 225 | 71 | 37 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | MIN | R | 7 | 3 | 2.03 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 232 | 45 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 4 | 0 | 1.69 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48.0 | 196 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 1.58 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51.1 | 208 | 37 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 146 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 4 | 4 | 3.50 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 46.1 | 188 | 38 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.61 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 82.1 | 345 | 77 | 42 | 33 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 3 | 2 | 5.18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41.2 | 185 | 46 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2 | 3 | 3.98 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 31.2 | 136 | 31 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.76 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 39.2 | 174 | 39 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 6.30 | 1.08 | 5.83 | 1.08 | 15.6% | 2.7% | 12.9% | .324 | 1.54 | .365 | 58.3% | 173 | 104 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 9.05 | 2.03 | 4.46 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .206 | 1.01 | .281 | 69.5% | 57 | 52 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 7.13 | 2.25 | 3.17 | 0.38 | 19.4% | 6.1% | 13.3% | .202 | 1.00 | .246 | 84.0% | 47 | 93 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .083 | 0.30 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 7.36 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 0.35 | 20.2% | 5.8% | 14.4% | .195 | 0.95 | .240 | 84.3% | 44 | 89 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 7.64 | 2.45 | 3.11 | 0.27 | 19.2% | 6.2% | 13.0% | .277 | 1.42 | .343 | 61.4% | 80 | 75 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.77 | 3.11 | 2.50 | 0.97 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .224 | 1.17 | .264 | 69.4% | 92 | 112 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 50.0% | 78 | 82 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 7.65 | 2.84 | 2.69 | 0.66 | 20.3% | 7.5% | 12.8% | .243 | 1.25 | .295 | 65.2% | 86 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 11.02 | 2.59 | 4.25 | 1.73 | 27.6% | 6.5% | 21.1% | .267 | 1.39 | .336 | 64.9% | 137 | 115 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 9.09 | 2.27 | 4.00 | 0.85 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .242 | 1.23 | .301 | 57.5% | 89 | 85 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 7.9% | 15.8% | -7.9% | .267 | 1.75 | .240 | 68.2% | 179 | 206 | 9.27 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 20.1% | 8.0% | 12.1% | .247 | 1.34 | .288 | 60.4% | 107 | 109 | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 6.30 | 1.08 | 5.83 | 1.08 | 15.6% | 2.7% | 12.9% | .324 | 1.54 | .365 | 58.3% | 173 | 104 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 9.05 | 2.03 | 4.46 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .206 | 1.01 | .281 | 69.5% | 57 | 52 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 7.13 | 2.25 | 3.17 | 0.38 | 19.4% | 6.1% | 13.3% | .202 | 1.00 | .246 | 84.0% | 47 | 93 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .083 | 0.30 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 7.36 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 0.35 | 20.2% | 5.8% | 14.4% | .195 | 0.95 | .240 | 84.3% | 44 | 89 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 7.64 | 2.45 | 3.11 | 0.27 | 19.2% | 6.2% | 13.0% | .277 | 1.42 | .343 | 61.4% | 80 | 75 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.77 | 3.11 | 2.50 | 0.97 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .224 | 1.17 | .264 | 69.4% | 92 | 112 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 50.0% | 78 | 82 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 7.65 | 2.84 | 2.69 | 0.66 | 20.3% | 7.5% | 12.8% | .243 | 1.25 | .295 | 65.2% | 86 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 11.02 | 2.59 | 4.25 | 1.73 | 27.6% | 6.5% | 21.1% | .267 | 1.39 | .336 | 64.9% | 137 | 115 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 9.09 | 2.27 | 4.00 | 0.85 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .242 | 1.23 | .301 | 57.5% | 89 | 85 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 7.9% | 15.8% | -7.9% | .267 | 1.75 | .240 | 68.2% | 179 | 206 | 9.27 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 20.1% | 8.0% | 12.1% | .247 | 1.34 | .288 | 60.4% | 107 | 109 | 4.88 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.23 | 13.5% | 47.8% | 38.8% | 29.0% | 8.7% | 37.6% | 21.0% | 41.4% | 77 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2.19 | 23.4% | 52.6% | 24.0% | 35.1% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 23.6% | 35.4% | 60 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.70 | 12.1% | 55.3% | 32.6% | 14.0% | 4.7% | 49.6% | 22.0% | 28.4% | 92 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 56 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.63 | 12.9% | 54.0% | 33.1% | 15.2% | 4.3% | 48.3% | 22.1% | 29.5% | 89 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 1.70 | 23.6% | 48.1% | 28.3% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 45.9% | 29.4% | 24.8% | 87 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 11.9% | 58.7% | 29.4% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 53.1% | 21.5% | 25.4% | 96 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 98 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 16.7% | 54.4% | 28.9% | 14.5% | 8.7% | 49.6% | 24.4% | 26.0% | 92 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1.16 | 8.5% | 49.2% | 42.4% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 78 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.96 | 17.2% | 54.8% | 28.0% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 47.9% | 17.7% | 34.4% | 81 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1.60 | 3.7% | 59.3% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 48.1% | 14.8% | 37.0% | 174 | 7.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.86 | 14.2% | 55.8% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 48.0% | 17.1% | 35.0% | 100 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.23 | 13.5% | 47.8% | 38.8% | 29.0% | 8.7% | 37.6% | 21.0% | 41.4% | 77 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2.19 | 23.4% | 52.6% | 24.0% | 35.1% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 23.6% | 35.4% | 60 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.70 | 12.1% | 55.3% | 32.6% | 14.0% | 4.7% | 49.6% | 22.0% | 28.4% | 92 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 56 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.63 | 12.9% | 54.0% | 33.1% | 15.2% | 4.3% | 48.3% | 22.1% | 29.5% | 89 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 1.70 | 23.6% | 48.1% | 28.3% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 45.9% | 29.4% | 24.8% | 87 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 11.9% | 58.7% | 29.4% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 53.1% | 21.5% | 25.4% | 96 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 98 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 16.7% | 54.4% | 28.9% | 14.5% | 8.7% | 49.6% | 24.4% | 26.0% | 92 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1.16 | 8.5% | 49.2% | 42.4% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 78 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.96 | 17.2% | 54.8% | 28.0% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 47.9% | 17.7% | 34.4% | 81 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1.60 | 3.7% | 59.3% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 48.1% | 14.8% | 37.0% | 174 | 7.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.86 | 14.2% | 55.8% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 48.0% | 17.1% | 35.0% | 100 | 4.50 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 85 | 69 | 24 | 20 | 42 | 291 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 81 | 37 | 36 | 13 | 72 | 336 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 73 | 43 | 16 | 6 | 60 | 258 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 75 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 75 | 288 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 51 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 168 | 339 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 74 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 233 | 433 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 69 | 40 | 10 | 412 | 800 | 1212 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 58 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 241 | 461 | 702 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 51 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 160 | 329 | 489 | 82.4 | 8.8 | 4 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 78 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 67 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 210 | 407 | 617 | 82.4 | 8.8 | 4 | 4.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 85 | 69 | 24 | 20 | 42 | 291 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 81 | 37 | 36 | 13 | 72 | 336 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 73 | 43 | 16 | 6 | 60 | 258 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 75 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 75 | 288 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 51 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 168 | 339 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 74 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 233 | 433 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 69 | 40 | 10 | 412 | 800 | 1212 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 58 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 241 | 461 | 702 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 51 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 160 | 329 | 489 | 82.4 | 8.8 | 4 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 78 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 67 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 210 | 407 | 617 | 82.4 | 8.8 | 4 | 4.2% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 85.0% | 65.0% | 15.1% | 29.7% | 2.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 79.7% | 49.2% | 24.1% | 40.4% | 2.7% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 72.6% | 61.9% | 20.4% | 27.7% | 7.5% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 60.0% | 74.1% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 4.4% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 71.1% | 63.2% | 20.2% | 26.2% | 7.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 51.1% | 79.5% | 45.2% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 48.0% | 71.3% | 47.9% | 13.8% | 16.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 46.2% | 72.2% | 54.5% | 12.8% | 25.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 49.3% | 74.9% | 47.0% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 48.9% | 69.1% | 53.5% | 15.1% | 16.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 39.1% | 79.1% | 57.9% | 53.8% | 80.4% | 69.6% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 9.4% | 27.0% | 26.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 45.3% | 84.5% | 47.4% | 7.0% | 14.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 39.1% | 79.1% | 55.3% | 53.8% | 80.4% | 72.1% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 15.4% | 10.5% | 25.9% | 26.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 85.0% | 65.0% | 15.1% | 29.7% | 2.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 79.7% | 49.2% | 24.1% | 40.4% | 2.7% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 72.6% | 61.9% | 20.4% | 27.7% | 7.5% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 60.0% | 74.1% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 4.4% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 71.1% | 63.2% | 20.2% | 26.2% | 7.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 51.1% | 79.5% | 45.2% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 48.0% | 71.3% | 47.9% | 13.8% | 16.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 46.2% | 72.2% | 54.5% | 12.8% | 25.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 49.3% | 74.9% | 47.0% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 48.9% | 69.1% | 53.5% | 15.1% | 16.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 39.1% | 79.1% | 57.9% | 53.8% | 80.4% | 69.6% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 9.4% | 27.0% | 26.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 45.3% | 84.5% | 47.4% | 7.0% | 14.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 39.1% | 79.1% | 55.3% | 53.8% | 80.4% | 72.1% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 15.4% | 10.5% | 25.9% | 26.2 |
Minor Leagues

