Carson Fischer
Washington Nationals (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 225
DOB: 10/18/2002
(24 years, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 124.2 |
| K% | 16.9% |
| BB% | 5.9% |
| GB% | 49.9% |
| ERA | 2.53 |
| FIP | 3.54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Aug'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 124.2 |
| K% | 16.9% |
| BB% | 5.9% |
| GB% | 49.9% |
| ERA | 2.53 |
| FIP | 3.54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Aug'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 7.62 | 1.52 | 0.14 | .324 | 76.8% | 53.2% | 2.3% | 2.08 | 2.68 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 59.2 | 4.22 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .262 | 75.9% | 46.5% | 5.3% | 3.02 | 4.49 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 124.2 | 5.99 | 2.09 | 0.29 | .294 | 76.4% | 49.9% | 4.0% | 2.53 | 3.54 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.40 | 3.65 | 1.38 | .300 | 68.6% | 46.6% | 5.41 | 5.47 | 5.26 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 7.62 | 1.52 | 0.14 | .324 | 76.8% | 53.2% | 2.3% | 2.08 | 2.68 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 59.2 | 4.22 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .262 | 75.9% | 46.5% | 5.3% | 3.02 | 4.49 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 124.2 | 5.99 | 2.09 | 0.29 | .294 | 76.4% | 49.9% | 4.0% | 2.53 | 3.54 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.40 | 3.65 | 1.38 | .300 | 68.6% | 46.6% | 5.41 | 5.47 | 5.26 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 7.62 | 1.52 | 5.00 | 0.14 | 21.6% | 4.3% | 17.3% | .254 | 1.12 | .324 | 76.8% | 44 | 56 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 4.22 | 2.72 | 1.56 | 0.45 | 11.8% | 7.6% | 4.2% | .238 | 1.16 | .262 | 75.9% | 61 | 89 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 5.99 | 2.09 | 2.86 | 0.29 | 16.9% | 5.9% | 11.0% | .247 | 1.14 | .294 | 76.4% | 52 | 72 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.40 | 3.65 | 1.21 | 1.38 | 10.8% | 9.0% | 1.9% | .290 | 1.59 | .300 | 68.6% | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 7.62 | 1.52 | 5.00 | 0.14 | 21.6% | 4.3% | 17.3% | .254 | 1.12 | .324 | 76.8% | 44 | 56 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 4.22 | 2.72 | 1.56 | 0.45 | 11.8% | 7.6% | 4.2% | .238 | 1.16 | .262 | 75.9% | 61 | 89 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 5.99 | 2.09 | 2.86 | 0.29 | 16.9% | 5.9% | 11.0% | .247 | 1.14 | .294 | 76.4% | 52 | 72 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.40 | 3.65 | 1.21 | 1.38 | 10.8% | 9.0% | 1.9% | .290 | 1.59 | .300 | 68.6% | 5.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14 | 0.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 2.30 | 23.7% | 53.2% | 23.1% | 16.3% | 2.3% | 41.3% | 22.8% | 36.0% | 72 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1.51 | 22.7% | 46.5% | 30.8% | 28.1% | 5.3% | 52.4% | 20.5% | 27.0% | 112 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.85 | 23.2% | 49.9% | 27.0% | 23.0% | 4.0% | 46.8% | 21.7% | 31.6% | 92 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 46.6% | 33.1% | 5.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14 | 0.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 2.30 | 23.7% | 53.2% | 23.1% | 16.3% | 2.3% | 41.3% | 22.8% | 36.0% | 72 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1.51 | 22.7% | 46.5% | 30.8% | 28.1% | 5.3% | 52.4% | 20.5% | 27.0% | 112 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.85 | 23.2% | 49.9% | 27.0% | 23.0% | 4.0% | 46.8% | 21.7% | 31.6% | 92 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 46.6% | 33.1% | 5.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

