Carson Myers
Toronto Blue Jays (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 213
DOB: 6/3/2003
(23 years, 2 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 7.15 | 0.00 | .438 | 82.6% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 5.39 | 3.64 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.00 | 4.90 | 1.40 | .291 | 71.5% | 5.20 | 5.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.06 | 3.92 | 0.44 | .367 | 65.2% | 40.4% | 6.7% | 3.48 | 3.58 | 2.96 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 49.1 | 10.22 | 4.20 | 1.46 | .277 | 83.9% | 42.3% | 17.0% | 2.92 | 5.08 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 70.0 | 11.06 | 4.11 | 1.16 | .304 | 77.7% | 41.8% | 14.5% | 3.09 | 3.58 | 4.45 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.78 | 5.54 | 1.25 | .295 | 71.6% | 5.11 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 7.06 | 4.52 | 1.38 | .283 | 67.3% | 5.15 | 5.23 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 7.15 | 0.00 | .438 | 82.6% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 5.39 | 3.64 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.00 | 4.90 | 1.40 | .291 | 71.5% | 5.20 | 5.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.06 | 3.92 | 0.44 | .367 | 65.2% | 40.4% | 6.7% | 3.48 | 3.58 | 2.96 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 49.1 | 10.22 | 4.20 | 1.46 | .277 | 83.9% | 42.3% | 17.0% | 2.92 | 5.08 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 70.0 | 11.06 | 4.11 | 1.16 | .304 | 77.7% | 41.8% | 14.5% | 3.09 | 3.58 | 4.45 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.78 | 5.54 | 1.25 | .295 | 71.6% | 5.11 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 7.06 | 4.52 | 1.38 | .283 | 67.3% | 5.15 | 5.23 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 54 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 90 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.92 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 49.1 | 208 | 41 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.09 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 70.0 | 298 | 60 | 31 | 24 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 54 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 90 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.92 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 49.1 | 208 | 41 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.09 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 70.0 | 298 | 60 | 31 | 24 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 10.32 | 7.15 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 16.7% | 7.4% | .311 | 2.03 | .438 | 82.6% | 74 | 84 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.00 | 4.90 | 1.43 | 1.40 | 16.0% | 11.2% | 4.8% | .264 | 1.67 | .291 | 71.5% | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 13.06 | 3.92 | 3.33 | 0.44 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | .238 | 1.35 | .367 | 65.2% | 71 | 60 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 10.22 | 4.20 | 2.43 | 1.46 | 26.9% | 11.1% | 15.9% | .224 | 1.30 | .277 | 83.9% | 61 | 103 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 11.06 | 4.11 | 2.69 | 1.16 | 28.9% | 10.7% | 18.1% | .228 | 1.31 | .304 | 77.7% | 64 | 91 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.78 | 5.54 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 16.4% | 13.4% | 3.0% | .263 | 1.65 | .295 | 71.6% | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.06 | 4.52 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 18.0% | 11.5% | 6.5% | .254 | 1.47 | .283 | 67.3% | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 10.32 | 7.15 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 16.7% | 7.4% | .311 | 2.03 | .438 | 82.6% | 74 | 84 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.00 | 4.90 | 1.43 | 1.40 | 16.0% | 11.2% | 4.8% | .264 | 1.67 | .291 | 71.5% | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 13.06 | 3.92 | 3.33 | 0.44 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | .238 | 1.35 | .367 | 65.2% | 71 | 60 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 10.22 | 4.20 | 2.43 | 1.46 | 26.9% | 11.1% | 15.9% | .224 | 1.30 | .277 | 83.9% | 61 | 103 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 11.06 | 4.11 | 2.69 | 1.16 | 28.9% | 10.7% | 18.1% | .228 | 1.31 | .304 | 77.7% | 64 | 91 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.78 | 5.54 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 16.4% | 13.4% | 3.0% | .263 | 1.65 | .295 | 71.6% | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.06 | 4.52 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 18.0% | 11.5% | 6.5% | .254 | 1.47 | .283 | 67.3% | 5.23 |

