Carson Skipper
(AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 211
DOB: 8/12/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 11.1 |
| K% | 11.9% |
| BB% | 13.4% |
| GB% | 33.3% |
| ERA | 11.12 |
| FIP | 9.55 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 10, Ovr: 326 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Auburn |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 11.1 |
| K% | 11.9% |
| BB% | 13.4% |
| GB% | 33.3% |
| ERA | 11.12 |
| FIP | 9.55 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 10, Ovr: 326 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Auburn |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | AUB | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 29.2 | 11.22 | 2.73 | 1.52 | .316 | 73.5% | 4.25 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | AUB | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 58.2 | 10.74 | 2.15 | 1.23 | .318 | 63.1% | 4.45 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 50.2 | 11.55 | 1.78 | 0.71 | .391 | 75.3% | 38.1% | 7.1% | 3.20 | 3.28 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 24 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 38.2 | 13.03 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .318 | 85.6% | 41.6% | 5.6% | 1.40 | 2.00 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .333 | 70.9% | 36.2% | 7.4% | 4.50 | 3.88 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 58.2 | 12.12 | 2.76 | 0.61 | .324 | 79.2% | 39.5% | 6.3% | 2.45 | 2.64 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 44.2 | 9.27 | 3.02 | 0.60 | .300 | 79.5% | 29.5% | 5.0% | 2.82 | 3.31 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .323 | 83.3% | 34.4% | 12.0% | 3.27 | 6.49 | 5.10 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 66.2 | 9.18 | 3.24 | 0.81 | .308 | 80.9% | 31.2% | 7.1% | 2.97 | 6.49 | 3.90 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.65 | 10.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.05 | 3.57 | 1.54 | .303 | 70.2% | 37.7% | 5.18 | 5.10 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 57.7 | 7.18 | 3.12 | 1.40 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.99 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.11 | 3.40 | 1.48 | .297 | 65.8% | 5.20 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.90 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 6.97 | 3.48 | .457 | 65.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 12.19 | 11.63 | 10.09 | 8.39 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 7.15 | 3.18 | .457 | 66.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 11.12 | 11.63 | 9.55 | 7.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | AUB | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 29.2 | 11.22 | 2.73 | 1.52 | .316 | 73.5% | 4.25 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | AUB | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 58.2 | 10.74 | 2.15 | 1.23 | .318 | 63.1% | 4.45 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 50.2 | 11.55 | 1.78 | 0.71 | .391 | 75.3% | 38.1% | 7.1% | 3.20 | 3.28 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 24 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 38.2 | 13.03 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .318 | 85.6% | 41.6% | 5.6% | 1.40 | 2.00 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .333 | 70.9% | 36.2% | 7.4% | 4.50 | 3.88 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 58.2 | 12.12 | 2.76 | 0.61 | .324 | 79.2% | 39.5% | 6.3% | 2.45 | 2.64 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 44.2 | 9.27 | 3.02 | 0.60 | .300 | 79.5% | 29.5% | 5.0% | 2.82 | 3.31 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .323 | 83.3% | 34.4% | 12.0% | 3.27 | 6.49 | 5.10 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 66.2 | 9.18 | 3.24 | 0.81 | .308 | 80.9% | 31.2% | 7.1% | 2.97 | 6.49 | 3.90 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.65 | 10.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.05 | 3.57 | 1.54 | .303 | 70.2% | 37.7% | 5.18 | 5.10 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 57.7 | 7.18 | 3.12 | 1.40 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.99 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.11 | 3.40 | 1.48 | .297 | 65.8% | 5.20 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.90 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 6.97 | 3.48 | .457 | 65.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 12.19 | 11.63 | 10.09 | 8.39 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 7.15 | 3.18 | .457 | 66.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 11.12 | 11.63 | 9.55 | 7.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | AUB | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 4.25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.2 | 130 | 29 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | AUB | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 4.45 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 246 | 56 | 34 | 29 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 2 | 3.20 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 50.2 | 214 | 56 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7 | 1 | 1.40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 38.2 | 155 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.50 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 92 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.45 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 58.2 | 247 | 51 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.82 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 44.2 | 187 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.97 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 66.2 | 284 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.99 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.7 | 255 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 64 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 67 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | AUB | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 4.25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.2 | 130 | 29 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | AUB | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 4.45 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 246 | 56 | 34 | 29 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 2 | 3.20 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 50.2 | 214 | 56 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7 | 1 | 1.40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 38.2 | 155 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.50 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 92 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.45 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 58.2 | 247 | 51 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.82 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 44.2 | 187 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.97 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 66.2 | 284 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.99 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.7 | 255 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 64 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 67 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | AUB | NCAA | 11.22 | 2.73 | 4.11 | 1.52 | 28.5% | 6.9% | 21.5% | .246 | 1.28 | .316 | 73.5% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | AUB | NCAA | 10.74 | 2.15 | 5.00 | 1.23 | 28.5% | 5.7% | 22.8% | .245 | 1.19 | .318 | 63.1% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 11.55 | 1.78 | 6.50 | 0.71 | 30.4% | 4.7% | 25.7% | .277 | 1.30 | .391 | 75.3% | 70 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 13.03 | 1.86 | 7.00 | 0.47 | 36.1% | 5.2% | 31.0% | .205 | 0.98 | .318 | 85.6% | 32 | 46 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.35 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 0.90 | 25.0% | 10.9% | 14.1% | .256 | 1.55 | .333 | 70.9% | 113 | 98 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 12.12 | 2.76 | 4.39 | 0.61 | 32.0% | 7.3% | 24.7% | .224 | 1.18 | .324 | 79.2% | 59 | 64 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 9.27 | 3.02 | 3.07 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 8.0% | 16.6% | .231 | 1.21 | .300 | 79.5% | 72 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 3.68 | 2.44 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 9.3% | 13.4% | .264 | 1.45 | .323 | 83.3% | 56 | 91 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9.18 | 3.24 | 2.83 | 0.81 | 23.9% | 8.5% | 15.5% | .242 | 1.29 | .308 | 80.9% | 67 | 87 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 360 | 95 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.05 | 3.57 | 1.98 | 1.54 | 17.7% | 8.9% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.49 | .303 | 70.2% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.12 | 2.30 | 1.40 | 18.0% | 7.8% | 10.2% | .270 | 1.44 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.11 | 3.40 | 2.09 | 1.48 | 18.5% | 8.8% | 9.6% | .266 | 1.40 | .297 | 65.8% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5.23 | 6.97 | 0.75 | 3.48 | 9.4% | 12.5% | -3.1% | .446 | 3.19 | .457 | 65.7% | 211 | 183 | 10.09 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6.35 | 7.15 | 0.89 | 3.18 | 11.9% | 13.4% | -1.5% | .431 | 3.00 | .457 | 66.9% | 193 | 172 | 9.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | AUB | NCAA | 11.22 | 2.73 | 4.11 | 1.52 | 28.5% | 6.9% | 21.5% | .246 | 1.28 | .316 | 73.5% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | AUB | NCAA | 10.74 | 2.15 | 5.00 | 1.23 | 28.5% | 5.7% | 22.8% | .245 | 1.19 | .318 | 63.1% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 11.55 | 1.78 | 6.50 | 0.71 | 30.4% | 4.7% | 25.7% | .277 | 1.30 | .391 | 75.3% | 70 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 13.03 | 1.86 | 7.00 | 0.47 | 36.1% | 5.2% | 31.0% | .205 | 0.98 | .318 | 85.6% | 32 | 46 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.35 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 0.90 | 25.0% | 10.9% | 14.1% | .256 | 1.55 | .333 | 70.9% | 113 | 98 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 12.12 | 2.76 | 4.39 | 0.61 | 32.0% | 7.3% | 24.7% | .224 | 1.18 | .324 | 79.2% | 59 | 64 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 9.27 | 3.02 | 3.07 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 8.0% | 16.6% | .231 | 1.21 | .300 | 79.5% | 72 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 3.68 | 2.44 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 9.3% | 13.4% | .264 | 1.45 | .323 | 83.3% | 56 | 91 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9.18 | 3.24 | 2.83 | 0.81 | 23.9% | 8.5% | 15.5% | .242 | 1.29 | .308 | 80.9% | 67 | 87 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 360 | 95 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.05 | 3.57 | 1.98 | 1.54 | 17.7% | 8.9% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.49 | .303 | 70.2% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.12 | 2.30 | 1.40 | 18.0% | 7.8% | 10.2% | .270 | 1.44 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.11 | 3.40 | 2.09 | 1.48 | 18.5% | 8.8% | 9.6% | .266 | 1.40 | .297 | 65.8% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5.23 | 6.97 | 0.75 | 3.48 | 9.4% | 12.5% | -3.1% | .446 | 3.19 | .457 | 65.7% | 211 | 183 | 10.09 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6.35 | 7.15 | 0.89 | 3.18 | 11.9% | 13.4% | -1.5% | .431 | 3.00 | .457 | 66.9% | 193 | 172 | 9.55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 57.7 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 20 | 46 | 7.18 | 3.12 | 2.30 | 1.40 | .270 | 1.44 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.99 | 4.71 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 56.7 | 60 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 19 | 45 | 7.14 | 3.02 | 2.37 | 1.27 | .264 | 1.39 | .299 | 69.3% | 4.76 | 4.49 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 57.0 | 59 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 19 | 45 | 7.11 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 1.26 | .261 | 1.37 | .295 | 68.9% | 4.74 | 4.49 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 57.7 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 20 | 46 | 7.18 | 3.12 | 2.30 | 1.40 | .270 | 1.44 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.99 | 4.71 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 56.7 | 60 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 19 | 45 | 7.14 | 3.02 | 2.37 | 1.27 | .264 | 1.39 | .299 | 69.3% | 4.76 | 4.49 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 57.0 | 59 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 19 | 45 | 7.11 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 1.26 | .261 | 1.37 | .295 | 68.9% | 4.74 | 4.49 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 74 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0.91 | 20.1% | 38.1% | 41.8% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 39.4% | 27.7% | 32.8% | 73 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.03 | 18.0% | 41.6% | 40.4% | 36.1% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 60 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.78 | 17.2% | 36.2% | 46.6% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 44.1% | 32.2% | 23.7% | 108 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.92 | 17.7% | 39.5% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 47.7% | 29.5% | 22.8% | 76 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 0.60 | 21.3% | 29.5% | 49.2% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 47.2% | 21.1% | 31.7% | 104 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.88 | 26.6% | 34.4% | 39.1% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 45.3% | 28.1% | 26.6% | 99 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 0.68 | 23.1% | 31.2% | 45.7% | 23.5% | 7.1% | 46.5% | 23.5% | 29.9% | 102 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 208 | 10.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 37.7% | 41.0% | 4.89 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 157 | 8.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 149 | 7.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 74 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0.91 | 20.1% | 38.1% | 41.8% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 39.4% | 27.7% | 32.8% | 73 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.03 | 18.0% | 41.6% | 40.4% | 36.1% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 60 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.78 | 17.2% | 36.2% | 46.6% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 44.1% | 32.2% | 23.7% | 108 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.92 | 17.7% | 39.5% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 47.7% | 29.5% | 22.8% | 76 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 0.60 | 21.3% | 29.5% | 49.2% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 47.2% | 21.1% | 31.7% | 104 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.88 | 26.6% | 34.4% | 39.1% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 45.3% | 28.1% | 26.6% | 99 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 0.68 | 23.1% | 31.2% | 45.7% | 23.5% | 7.1% | 46.5% | 23.5% | 29.9% | 102 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 208 | 10.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 37.7% | 41.0% | 4.89 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 157 | 8.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 149 | 7.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 51 | 56 | 27 | 10 | 263 | 583 | 846 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 37 | 36 | 16 | 13 | 195 | 431 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 21 | 27 | 10 | 14 | 119 | 219 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 58 | 63 | 26 | 27 | 314 | 650 | 964 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 36 | 60 | 26 | 17 | 275 | 491 | 766 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 162 | 240 | 402 | 89.8 | 17.4 | 5 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 58 | 85 | 43 | 20 | 437 | 731 | 1168 | 89.8 | 17.4 | 5 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 94.4 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 16 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 147 | 253 | 87.7 | 17.7 | 5 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 16 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 114 | 156 | 270 | 87.7 | 17.7 | 5 | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 51 | 56 | 27 | 10 | 263 | 583 | 846 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 37 | 36 | 16 | 13 | 195 | 431 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 21 | 27 | 10 | 14 | 119 | 219 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 58 | 63 | 26 | 27 | 314 | 650 | 964 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 36 | 60 | 26 | 17 | 275 | 491 | 766 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 162 | 240 | 402 | 89.8 | 17.4 | 5 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 58 | 85 | 43 | 20 | 437 | 731 | 1168 | 89.8 | 17.4 | 5 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 94.4 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 16 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 147 | 253 | 87.7 | 17.7 | 5 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 16 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 114 | 156 | 270 | 87.7 | 17.7 | 5 | 10.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 55.5% | 86.0 | 22.1% | 77.1 | 12.4% | 78.7 | 10.0% | 69.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 55.5% | 86.0 | 22.1% | 77.1 | 12.4% | 78.7 | 10.0% | 69.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 77.8% | 87.8 | 5.6% | 79.9 | 11.1% | 79.4 | 5.6% | 70.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 50.6% | 86.4 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 17.4% | 79.1 | 17.4% | 79.7 | 14.2% | 70.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 50.6% | 86.4 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 17.4% | 79.1 | 17.4% | 79.7 | 14.2% | 70.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 55.5% | 86.0 | 22.1% | 77.1 | 12.4% | 78.7 | 10.0% | 69.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 55.5% | 86.0 | 22.1% | 77.1 | 12.4% | 78.7 | 10.0% | 69.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 77.8% | 87.8 | 5.6% | 79.9 | 11.1% | 79.4 | 5.6% | 70.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 50.6% | 86.4 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 17.4% | 79.1 | 17.4% | 79.7 | 14.2% | 70.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 50.6% | 86.4 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 17.4% | 79.1 | 17.4% | 79.7 | 14.2% | 70.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 61.9% | 76.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 49.1% | 73.7% | 56.5% | 12.9% | 19.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 51.4% | 68.3% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 17.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 47.6% | 67.7% | 47.8% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 50.1% | 68.1% | 51.4% | 16.0% | 16.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 44.3% | 75.5% | 53.5% | 10.8% | 19.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24.8% | 66.5% | 44.3% | 58.5% | 84.0% | 76.4% | 46.8% | 45.4% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.1% | 16.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 24.8% | 66.5% | 44.3% | 58.5% | 84.0% | 75.8% | 46.8% | 50.7% | 10.7% | 18.0% | 28.7% | 16.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 22.2% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 16.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 29.4% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.4% | 57.5% | 40.3% | 81.1% | 83.1% | 82.4% | 44.7% | 46.9% | 7.1% | 17.8% | 24.9% | 15.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 26.4% | 57.5% | 39.6% | 81.1% | 83.1% | 81.3% | 44.7% | 49.3% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 25.6% | 15.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 61.9% | 76.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 49.1% | 73.7% | 56.5% | 12.9% | 19.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 51.4% | 68.3% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 17.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 47.6% | 67.7% | 47.8% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 50.1% | 68.1% | 51.4% | 16.0% | 16.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 44.3% | 75.5% | 53.5% | 10.8% | 19.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24.8% | 66.5% | 44.3% | 58.5% | 84.0% | 76.4% | 46.8% | 45.4% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.1% | 16.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 24.8% | 66.5% | 44.3% | 58.5% | 84.0% | 75.8% | 46.8% | 50.7% | 10.7% | 18.0% | 28.7% | 16.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 22.2% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 16.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 29.4% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.4% | 57.5% | 40.3% | 81.1% | 83.1% | 82.4% | 44.7% | 46.9% | 7.1% | 17.8% | 24.9% | 15.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 26.4% | 57.5% | 39.6% | 81.1% | 83.1% | 81.3% | 44.7% | 49.3% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 25.6% | 15.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

