Carter Young
Free Agent (AAA)SS
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 1/24/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 22 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2027
40
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
35 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 17, Pick: 1, Ovr: 497 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,325,000 |
| College: | Vanderbilt |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2027
40
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
35 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 17, Pick: 1, Ovr: 497 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,325,000 |
| College: | Vanderbilt |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 20 | 61 | 279 | 16 | 47 | 52 | 9 | 11.1% | 30.1% | .307 | .310 | .252 | .341 | .559 | .385 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 21 | 56 | 226 | 7 | 34 | 26 | 2 | 13.3% | 29.2% | .176 | .276 | .207 | .327 | .383 | .325 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .310 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 21 | 14 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 7.0% | 18.3% | .154 | .288 | .246 | .296 | .400 | .320 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 18 | 86 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 7.0% | 19.8% | .127 | .306 | .253 | .302 | .380 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 22 | 85 | 388 | 3 | 53 | 30 | 7 | 11.6% | 26.8% | .083 | .328 | .236 | .325 | .319 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 15 | 64 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7.8% | 39.1% | .103 | .500 | .293 | .344 | .397 | .338 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 100 | 452 | 3 | 61 | 37 | 11 | 11.1% | 28.5% | .086 | .349 | .244 | .327 | .330 | .319 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 100 | 398 | 6 | 31 | 38 | 17 | 8.3% | 26.9% | .114 | .276 | .208 | .276 | .322 | .280 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 23 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .105 | .333 | .263 | .333 | .368 | .325 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 112 | 440 | 6 | 31 | 41 | 19 | 8.4% | 26.1% | .113 | .282 | .214 | .282 | .327 | .285 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .090 | -60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .000 | .353 | .194 | .306 | .194 | .261 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 24 | 61 | 232 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 6.9% | 34.9% | .048 | .250 | .163 | .230 | .211 | .214 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .095 | .412 | .333 | .391 | .429 | .374 | .308 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 78 | 291 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 7.6% | 34.0% | .046 | .278 | .180 | .253 | .226 | .233 | .308 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 30.7% | .076 | .275 | .194 | .244 | .270 | .230 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 96 | 385 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 5.5% | 35.3% | .062 | .299 | .190 | .240 | .252 | .222 | 39 | -0.5 | -28.4 | 0.2 | -1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 32.5% | .092 | .284 | .197 | .247 | .288 | .238 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 25 | 61 | 228 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 3 | 13.6% | 36.4% | .109 | .346 | .212 | .329 | .321 | .306 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 17 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.9% | 39.5% | .031 | .133 | .063 | .268 | .094 | .215 | .237 | 22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 78 | 271 | 4 | 29 | 30 | 4 | 14.8% | 36.9% | .098 | .320 | .191 | .320 | .289 | .292 | .237 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 20 | 61 | 279 | 16 | 47 | 52 | 9 | 11.1% | 30.1% | .307 | .310 | .252 | .341 | .559 | .385 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 21 | 56 | 226 | 7 | 34 | 26 | 2 | 13.3% | 29.2% | .176 | .276 | .207 | .327 | .383 | .325 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .310 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 21 | 14 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 7.0% | 18.3% | .154 | .288 | .246 | .296 | .400 | .320 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 18 | 86 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 7.0% | 19.8% | .127 | .306 | .253 | .302 | .380 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 22 | 85 | 388 | 3 | 53 | 30 | 7 | 11.6% | 26.8% | .083 | .328 | .236 | .325 | .319 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 15 | 64 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7.8% | 39.1% | .103 | .500 | .293 | .344 | .397 | .338 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 100 | 452 | 3 | 61 | 37 | 11 | 11.1% | 28.5% | .086 | .349 | .244 | .327 | .330 | .319 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 100 | 398 | 6 | 31 | 38 | 17 | 8.3% | 26.9% | .114 | .276 | .208 | .276 | .322 | .280 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 23 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .105 | .333 | .263 | .333 | .368 | .325 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 112 | 440 | 6 | 31 | 41 | 19 | 8.4% | 26.1% | .113 | .282 | .214 | .282 | .327 | .285 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .090 | -60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .000 | .353 | .194 | .306 | .194 | .261 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 24 | 61 | 232 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 6.9% | 34.9% | .048 | .250 | .163 | .230 | .211 | .214 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .095 | .412 | .333 | .391 | .429 | .374 | .308 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 78 | 291 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 7.6% | 34.0% | .046 | .278 | .180 | .253 | .226 | .233 | .308 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 30.7% | .076 | .275 | .194 | .244 | .270 | .230 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 96 | 385 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 5.5% | 35.3% | .062 | .299 | .190 | .240 | .252 | .222 | 39 | -0.5 | -28.4 | 0.2 | -1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 32.5% | .092 | .284 | .197 | .247 | .288 | .238 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 25 | 61 | 228 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 3 | 13.6% | 36.4% | .109 | .346 | .212 | .329 | .321 | .306 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 17 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.9% | 39.5% | .031 | .133 | .063 | .268 | .094 | .215 | .237 | 22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 78 | 271 | 4 | 29 | 30 | 4 | 14.8% | 36.9% | .098 | .320 | .191 | .320 | .289 | .292 | .237 | 65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 61 | 238 | 279 | 60 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 47 | 52 | 31 | 84 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .252 | |
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 56 | 188 | 226 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 26 | 30 | 66 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .207 | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 4 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 14 | 65 | 71 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 79 | 86 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 85 | 339 | 388 | 80 | 61 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 30 | 45 | 0 | 104 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .236 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 15 | 58 | 64 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .293 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 100 | 397 | 452 | 97 | 73 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 37 | 50 | 0 | 129 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .244 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 100 | 360 | 398 | 75 | 50 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 7 | .208 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 12 | 38 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 112 | 398 | 440 | 85 | 56 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 115 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 7 | .214 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 9 | 31 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .194 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 61 | 209 | 232 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 81 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .163 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 78 | 261 | 291 | 47 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 99 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .180 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 96 | 357 | 385 | 68 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 61 | 193 | 228 | 41 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .212 |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 17 | 32 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .063 |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 78 | 225 | 271 | 43 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 30 | 40 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .191 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 61 | 238 | 279 | 60 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 47 | 52 | 31 | 84 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .252 | |
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 56 | 188 | 226 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 26 | 30 | 66 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .207 | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 4 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 14 | 65 | 71 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 79 | 86 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 85 | 339 | 388 | 80 | 61 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 30 | 45 | 0 | 104 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .236 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 15 | 58 | 64 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .293 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 100 | 397 | 452 | 97 | 73 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 37 | 50 | 0 | 129 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .244 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 100 | 360 | 398 | 75 | 50 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 7 | .208 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 12 | 38 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 112 | 398 | 440 | 85 | 56 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 115 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 7 | .214 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 9 | 31 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .194 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 61 | 209 | 232 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 81 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .163 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 78 | 261 | 291 | 47 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 99 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .180 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 96 | 357 | 385 | 68 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 61 | 193 | 228 | 41 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .212 |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 17 | 32 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .063 |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 78 | 225 | 271 | 43 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 30 | 40 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .191 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 11.1% | 30.1% | 0.37 | .252 | .341 | .559 | .899 | .307 | 7.9 | .310 | 1.0 | 49 | 4.3 | .385 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 13.3% | 29.2% | 0.45 | .207 | .327 | .383 | .710 | .176 | 5.9 | .276 | -0.9 | 27 | -12.0 | .325 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .619 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .310 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 7.0% | 18.3% | 0.38 | .246 | .296 | .400 | .696 | .154 | 4.9 | .288 | -0.2 | 8 | -0.9 | .320 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 7.0% | 19.8% | 0.35 | .253 | .302 | .380 | .682 | .127 | 4.0 | .306 | -0.2 | 10 | -1.3 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 11.6% | 26.8% | 0.43 | .236 | .325 | .319 | .643 | .083 | 5.8 | .328 | -0.5 | 43 | -5.4 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 7.8% | 39.1% | 0.20 | .293 | .344 | .397 | .740 | .103 | 7.8 | .500 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.3 | .338 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 28.5% | 0.39 | .244 | .327 | .330 | .657 | .086 | 6.3 | .349 | -0.3 | 52 | -5.1 | .319 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 8.3% | 26.9% | 0.31 | .208 | .276 | .322 | .599 | .114 | 6.1 | .276 | -0.9 | 36 | -12.9 | .280 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .263 | .333 | .368 | .702 | .105 | 4.0 | .333 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.2 | .325 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 8.4% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .214 | .282 | .327 | .608 | .113 | 5.8 | .282 | -0.6 | 41 | -12.7 | .285 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .090 | -60 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .194 | .306 | .194 | .499 | .000 | 3.3 | .353 | -0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .261 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 6.9% | 34.9% | 0.20 | .163 | .230 | .211 | .441 | .048 | 2.5 | .250 | -0.3 | 9 | -17.9 | .214 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .333 | .391 | .429 | .820 | .095 | 2.3 | .412 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.7 | .374 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 7.6% | 34.0% | 0.22 | .180 | .253 | .226 | .479 | .046 | 2.7 | .278 | -0.8 | 15 | -18.8 | .233 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 30.7% | 0.19 | .194 | .244 | .270 | .514 | .076 | 3.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .230 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.5% | 35.3% | 0.15 | .190 | .240 | .252 | .492 | .062 | 4.3 | .299 | -0.5 | 17 | -28.6 | .222 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 32.5% | 0.18 | .197 | .247 | .288 | .535 | .092 | 4.2 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 13.6% | 36.4% | 0.37 | .212 | .329 | .321 | .650 | .109 | 4.7 | .346 | -0.7 | 25 | -5.9 | .306 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 20.9% | 39.5% | 0.53 | .063 | .268 | .094 | .362 | .031 | 4.3 | .133 | 0.1 | 1 | -4.7 | .215 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 14.8% | 36.9% | 0.40 | .191 | .320 | .289 | .609 | .098 | 4.8 | .320 | -0.6 | 26 | -10.5 | .292 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 11.1% | 30.1% | 0.37 | .252 | .341 | .559 | .899 | .307 | 7.9 | .310 | 1.0 | 49 | 4.3 | .385 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 13.3% | 29.2% | 0.45 | .207 | .327 | .383 | .710 | .176 | 5.9 | .276 | -0.9 | 27 | -12.0 | .325 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .619 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .310 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 7.0% | 18.3% | 0.38 | .246 | .296 | .400 | .696 | .154 | 4.9 | .288 | -0.2 | 8 | -0.9 | .320 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 7.0% | 19.8% | 0.35 | .253 | .302 | .380 | .682 | .127 | 4.0 | .306 | -0.2 | 10 | -1.3 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 11.6% | 26.8% | 0.43 | .236 | .325 | .319 | .643 | .083 | 5.8 | .328 | -0.5 | 43 | -5.4 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 7.8% | 39.1% | 0.20 | .293 | .344 | .397 | .740 | .103 | 7.8 | .500 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.3 | .338 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 28.5% | 0.39 | .244 | .327 | .330 | .657 | .086 | 6.3 | .349 | -0.3 | 52 | -5.1 | .319 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 8.3% | 26.9% | 0.31 | .208 | .276 | .322 | .599 | .114 | 6.1 | .276 | -0.9 | 36 | -12.9 | .280 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .263 | .333 | .368 | .702 | .105 | 4.0 | .333 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.2 | .325 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 8.4% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .214 | .282 | .327 | .608 | .113 | 5.8 | .282 | -0.6 | 41 | -12.7 | .285 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .090 | -60 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .194 | .306 | .194 | .499 | .000 | 3.3 | .353 | -0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .261 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 6.9% | 34.9% | 0.20 | .163 | .230 | .211 | .441 | .048 | 2.5 | .250 | -0.3 | 9 | -17.9 | .214 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .333 | .391 | .429 | .820 | .095 | 2.3 | .412 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.7 | .374 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 7.6% | 34.0% | 0.22 | .180 | .253 | .226 | .479 | .046 | 2.7 | .278 | -0.8 | 15 | -18.8 | .233 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 30.7% | 0.19 | .194 | .244 | .270 | .514 | .076 | 3.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .230 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.5% | 35.3% | 0.15 | .190 | .240 | .252 | .492 | .062 | 4.3 | .299 | -0.5 | 17 | -28.6 | .222 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 32.5% | 0.18 | .197 | .247 | .288 | .535 | .092 | 4.2 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 13.6% | 36.4% | 0.37 | .212 | .329 | .321 | .650 | .109 | 4.7 | .346 | -0.7 | 25 | -5.9 | .306 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 20.9% | 39.5% | 0.53 | .063 | .268 | .094 | .362 | .031 | 4.3 | .133 | 0.1 | 1 | -4.7 | .215 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 14.8% | 36.9% | 0.40 | .191 | .320 | .289 | .609 | .098 | 4.8 | .320 | -0.6 | 26 | -10.5 | .292 | 65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 96 | 357 | 385 | 68 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 21 | 136 | 4 | 2 | 5.5% | 35.3% | 0.15 | .190 | .240 | .252 | .492 | .062 | .299 | -0.5 | .222 | -1.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 99 | 368 | 396 | 72 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 28 | 21 | 135 | 4 | 2 | 5.3% | 34.1% | 0.16 | .196 | .244 | .266 | .510 | .071 | .297 | -0.5 | .222 | -1.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 99 | 370 | 399 | 74 | 56 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 29 | 22 | 133 | 4 | 2 | 5.5% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .200 | .249 | .270 | .520 | .070 | .301 | -0.5 | .227 | -1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 96 | 357 | 385 | 68 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 21 | 136 | 4 | 2 | 5.5% | 35.3% | 0.15 | .190 | .240 | .252 | .492 | .062 | .299 | -0.5 | .222 | -1.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 99 | 368 | 396 | 72 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 28 | 21 | 135 | 4 | 2 | 5.3% | 34.1% | 0.16 | .196 | .244 | .266 | .510 | .071 | .297 | -0.5 | .222 | -1.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 99 | 370 | 399 | 74 | 56 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 29 | 22 | 133 | 4 | 2 | 5.5% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .200 | .249 | .270 | .520 | .070 | .301 | -0.5 | .227 | -1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1.93 | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 35.8% | 26.4% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.79 | 15.9% | 54.0% | 30.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 41.3% | 22.2% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0.96 | 22.1% | 38.1% | 39.8% | 21.7% | 3.3% | 35.1% | 28.5% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.3% | 38.5% | 39.2% | 22.1% | 2.9% | 35.6% | 29.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1.48 | 22.0% | 46.5% | 31.5% | 16.3% | 7.5% | 41.8% | 23.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.47 | 22.3% | 46.3% | 31.4% | 16.9% | 6.7% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.09 | 22.8% | 40.2% | 37.0% | 17.0% | 4.3% | 26.2% | 28.5% | 45.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.0% | 41.0% | 36.0% | 25.9% | 3.4% | 26.8% | 29.3% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1.50 | 23.4% | 45.9% | 30.6% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1.62 | 23.0% | 47.6% | 29.4% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 47.2% | 27.6% | 25.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1.93 | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 35.8% | 26.4% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.79 | 15.9% | 54.0% | 30.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 41.3% | 22.2% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0.96 | 22.1% | 38.1% | 39.8% | 21.7% | 3.3% | 35.1% | 28.5% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.3% | 38.5% | 39.2% | 22.1% | 2.9% | 35.6% | 29.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1.48 | 22.0% | 46.5% | 31.5% | 16.3% | 7.5% | 41.8% | 23.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.47 | 22.3% | 46.3% | 31.4% | 16.9% | 6.7% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.09 | 22.8% | 40.2% | 37.0% | 17.0% | 4.3% | 26.2% | 28.5% | 45.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.0% | 41.0% | 36.0% | 25.9% | 3.4% | 26.8% | 29.3% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1.50 | 23.4% | 45.9% | 30.6% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1.62 | 23.0% | 47.6% | 29.4% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 47.2% | 27.6% | 25.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 28 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 29 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 98 | 167 | 265 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 104 | 189 | 293 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 88 | 92 | 51 | 20 | 581 | 949 | 1530 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 14 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 87 | 151 | 238 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 102 | 104 | 59 | 23 | 668 | 1100 | 1768 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 118 | 80 | 56 | 13 | 570 | 983 | 1553 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 13 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 105 | 156 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 131 | 89 | 63 | 15 | 621 | 1088 | 1709 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 84 | 137 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 51 | 47 | 29 | 8 | 302 | 591 | 893 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 66 | 58 | 37 | 15 | 381 | 724 | 1105 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 51 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 356 | 588 | 944 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 108 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 60 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 430 | 696 | 1126 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 28 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 29 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 98 | 167 | 265 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 104 | 189 | 293 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 88 | 92 | 51 | 20 | 581 | 949 | 1530 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 14 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 87 | 151 | 238 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 102 | 104 | 59 | 23 | 668 | 1100 | 1768 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 118 | 80 | 56 | 13 | 570 | 983 | 1553 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 13 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 105 | 156 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 131 | 89 | 63 | 15 | 621 | 1088 | 1709 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 84 | 137 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 51 | 47 | 29 | 8 | 302 | 591 | 893 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 66 | 58 | 37 | 15 | 381 | 724 | 1105 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 51 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 356 | 588 | 944 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 108 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 60 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 430 | 696 | 1126 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 18.7% | 89.1 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 22.7% | 90.9 | 22.7% | 82.7 | 10.7% | 79.6 | 17.3% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 18.7% | 89.1 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 22.7% | 90.9 | 22.7% | 82.7 | 10.7% | 79.6 | 17.3% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 34.1% | 94.7 | 9.9% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 83.7 | 17.0% | 92.6 | 19.2% | 83.9 | 6.6% | 78.9 | 12.1% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 34.1% | 94.7 | 9.9% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 83.7 | 17.0% | 92.6 | 19.2% | 83.9 | 6.6% | 78.9 | 12.1% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 18.7% | 89.1 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 22.7% | 90.9 | 22.7% | 82.7 | 10.7% | 79.6 | 17.3% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 18.7% | 89.1 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 22.7% | 90.9 | 22.7% | 82.7 | 10.7% | 79.6 | 17.3% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 34.1% | 94.7 | 9.9% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 83.7 | 17.0% | 92.6 | 19.2% | 83.9 | 6.6% | 78.9 | 12.1% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 34.1% | 94.7 | 9.9% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 83.7 | 17.0% | 92.6 | 19.2% | 83.9 | 6.6% | 78.9 | 12.1% | 87.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 71.4% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 7.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 44.9% | 81.5% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 18.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 47.4% | 77.7% | 38.4% | 10.6% | 17.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 48.4% | 73.4% | 44.1% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 55.0% | 62.6% | 45.3% | 20.6% | 8.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 49.3% | 71.8% | 44.2% | 13.9% | 12.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 50.1% | 71.9% | 47.2% | 14.1% | 12.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 53.2% | 72.3% | 52.4% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 50.4% | 71.9% | 47.7% | 14.2% | 12.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 58.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 40.9% | 51.8% | 47.2% | 19.7% | 19.7% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 50.1% | 71.6% | 48.3% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 18.2% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 88.9% | 56.0% | 52.2% | 5.3% | 17.3% | 22.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 18.2% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 70.7% | 56.0% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 16.2% | 30.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 44.6% | 62.0% | 51.3% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 28.1% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 81.4% | 58.6% | 47.3% | 62.8% | 15.9% | 19.8% | 35.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 28.1% | 50.0% | 43.6% | 22.2% | 81.4% | 61.5% | 47.3% | 53.1% | 16.8% | 17.7% | 34.5% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 71.4% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 7.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 44.9% | 81.5% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 18.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 47.4% | 77.7% | 38.4% | 10.6% | 17.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 48.4% | 73.4% | 44.1% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 55.0% | 62.6% | 45.3% | 20.6% | 8.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 49.3% | 71.8% | 44.2% | 13.9% | 12.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 50.1% | 71.9% | 47.2% | 14.1% | 12.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 53.2% | 72.3% | 52.4% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 50.4% | 71.9% | 47.7% | 14.2% | 12.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 58.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 40.9% | 51.8% | 47.2% | 19.7% | 19.7% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 50.1% | 71.6% | 48.3% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 18.2% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 88.9% | 56.0% | 52.2% | 5.3% | 17.3% | 22.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 18.2% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 70.7% | 56.0% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 16.2% | 30.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 44.6% | 62.0% | 51.3% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 28.1% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 81.4% | 58.6% | 47.3% | 62.8% | 15.9% | 19.8% | 35.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 28.1% | 50.0% | 43.6% | 22.2% | 81.4% | 61.5% | 47.3% | 53.1% | 16.8% | 17.7% | 34.5% | 19.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 10 | 21 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 22 | 22 | 196.1 | 37 | 73 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 10 | 10 | 82.2 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2B | 6 | 4 | 38.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 2B | 11 | 9 | 95.0 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 49.0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 203.1 | 18 | 38 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 3B | 19 | 18 | 161.1 | 11 | 28 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 3B | 23 | 21 | 185.2 | 12 | 25 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | SS | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | SS | 47 | 47 | 402.2 | 77 | 104 | 14 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 18 | 29 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | SS | 67 | 62 | 545.2 | 79 | 133 | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | SS | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | SS | 27 | 27 | 222.2 | 31 | 40 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | SS | 20 | 20 | 173.0 | 26 | 32 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | SS | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 10 | 21 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 22 | 22 | 196.1 | 37 | 73 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 10 | 10 | 82.2 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2B | 6 | 4 | 38.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 2B | 11 | 9 | 95.0 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 49.0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 203.1 | 18 | 38 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 3B | 19 | 18 | 161.1 | 11 | 28 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 3B | 23 | 21 | 185.2 | 12 | 25 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | SS | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | SS | 47 | 47 | 402.2 | 77 | 104 | 14 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 18 | 29 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | SS | 67 | 62 | 545.2 | 79 | 133 | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | SS | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | SS | 27 | 27 | 222.2 | 31 | 40 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | SS | 20 | 20 | 173.0 | 26 | 32 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | SS | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

