Cash Case
Free Agent (R)2B/OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 5/12/1999
(27 years, 5 months, 2 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 4, Pick: 2, Ovr: 107 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $997,500 |
| School: | First Academy (FL) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 4, Pick: 2, Ovr: 107 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $997,500 |
| School: | First Academy (FL) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 18 | 34 | 150 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 11.3% | 18.7% | .060 | .214 | .180 | .273 | .241 | .253 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 19 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 5.5% | 23.6% | .176 | .405 | .314 | .364 | .490 | .387 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 19 | 25 | 109 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 20.2% | .063 | .288 | .221 | .315 | .284 | .289 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 37 | 164 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 7.3% | 21.3% | .103 | .327 | .253 | .331 | .356 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 20 | 41 | 155 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 9.7% | 21.9% | .137 | .271 | .214 | .316 | .351 | .306 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 18 | 34 | 150 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 11.3% | 18.7% | .060 | .214 | .180 | .273 | .241 | .253 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 19 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 5.5% | 23.6% | .176 | .405 | .314 | .364 | .490 | .387 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 19 | 25 | 109 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 20.2% | .063 | .288 | .221 | .315 | .284 | .289 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 37 | 164 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 7.3% | 21.3% | .103 | .327 | .253 | .331 | .356 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 20 | 41 | 155 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 9.7% | 21.9% | .137 | .271 | .214 | .316 | .351 | .306 | 84 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 11.3% | 18.7% | 0.61 | .180 | .273 | .241 | .514 | .060 | 3.3 | .214 | -1.0 | 10 | -10.5 | .253 | 45 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 5.5% | 23.6% | 0.23 | .314 | .364 | .490 | .854 | .176 | 4.4 | .405 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.8 | .387 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 8.3% | 20.2% | 0.41 | .221 | .315 | .284 | .599 | .063 | 5.1 | .288 | -0.4 | 11 | -5.9 | .289 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 7.3% | 21.3% | 0.34 | .253 | .331 | .356 | .687 | .103 | 4.9 | .327 | -0.4 | 20 | -4.1 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 9.7% | 21.9% | 0.44 | .214 | .316 | .351 | .667 | .137 | 5.5 | .271 | -0.8 | 17 | -4.1 | .306 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 11.3% | 18.7% | 0.61 | .180 | .273 | .241 | .514 | .060 | 3.3 | .214 | -1.0 | 10 | -10.5 | .253 | 45 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 5.5% | 23.6% | 0.23 | .314 | .364 | .490 | .854 | .176 | 4.4 | .405 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.8 | .387 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 8.3% | 20.2% | 0.41 | .221 | .315 | .284 | .599 | .063 | 5.1 | .288 | -0.4 | 11 | -5.9 | .289 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 7.3% | 21.3% | 0.34 | .253 | .331 | .356 | .687 | .103 | 4.9 | .327 | -0.4 | 20 | -4.1 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 9.7% | 21.9% | 0.44 | .214 | .316 | .351 | .667 | .137 | 5.5 | .271 | -0.8 | 17 | -4.1 | .306 | 84 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.36 | 16.7% | 48.0% | 35.3% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 52.4% | 18.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0.85 | 13.7% | 39.7% | 46.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 21.3% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 37.0% | 2.2% | 45.1% | 18.6% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.98 | 16.5% | 41.2% | 42.3% | 31.7% | 4.9% | 47.5% | 23.8% | 28.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.36 | 16.7% | 48.0% | 35.3% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 52.4% | 18.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0.85 | 13.7% | 39.7% | 46.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 21.3% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 37.0% | 2.2% | 45.1% | 18.6% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.98 | 16.5% | 41.2% | 42.3% | 31.7% | 4.9% | 47.5% | 23.8% | 28.7% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 66.9% | 61.4% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 6.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 57.2% | 79.4% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 11.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 51.6% | 76.4% | 56.0% | 12.2% | 15.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 53.5% | 77.5% | 51.8% | 12.0% | 14.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 46.4% | 76.1% | 43.9% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 66.9% | 61.4% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 6.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 57.2% | 79.4% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 11.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 51.6% | 76.4% | 56.0% | 12.2% | 15.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 53.5% | 77.5% | 51.8% | 12.0% | 14.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 46.4% | 76.1% | 43.9% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% |
Minor Leagues

