
Chazz Martinez
Kansas City Royals (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 210
DOB: 1/6/2000
(26 years, 10 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | KCR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 10.2 |
| K% | 28.0% |
| BB% | 20.0% |
| GB% | 38.5% |
| ERA | 7.59 |
| FIP | 3.67 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 17, Pick: 9, Ovr: 505 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Oklahoma |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | KCR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 10.2 |
| K% | 28.0% |
| BB% | 20.0% |
| GB% | 38.5% |
| ERA | 7.59 |
| FIP | 3.67 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 17, Pick: 9, Ovr: 505 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Oklahoma |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 64.1 | 9.37 | 4.48 | 1.40 | .316 | 67.0% | 5.32 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.58 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .400 | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 5.58 | 7.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 8.53 | 5.11 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 23 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 4.36 | 0.56 | .364 | 60.8% | 48.5% | 7.5% | 4.08 | 3.33 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 50.2 | 10.84 | 6.22 | 0.18 | .306 | 67.0% | 40.5% | 2.2% | 4.09 | 3.72 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.27 | 2.27 | 0.21 | .280 | 84.4% | 46.2% | 2.4% | 1.85 | 2.79 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.49 | 5.04 | 0.59 | .318 | 62.8% | 43.0% | 7.7% | 5.64 | 4.83 | 4.22 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 74.0 | 9.36 | 3.41 | 0.36 | .296 | 73.8% | 44.8% | 4.5% | 3.41 | 4.83 | 3.38 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .385 | 55.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 7.59 | 5.53 | 3.67 | 5.21 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.20 | 4.67 | 1.16 | .297 | 71.8% | 42.2% | 4.70 | 4.90 | 4.97 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 64.1 | 9.37 | 4.48 | 1.40 | .316 | 67.0% | 5.32 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.58 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .400 | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 5.58 | 7.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 8.53 | 5.11 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 23 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 4.36 | 0.56 | .364 | 60.8% | 48.5% | 7.5% | 4.08 | 3.33 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 50.2 | 10.84 | 6.22 | 0.18 | .306 | 67.0% | 40.5% | 2.2% | 4.09 | 3.72 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.27 | 2.27 | 0.21 | .280 | 84.4% | 46.2% | 2.4% | 1.85 | 2.79 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.49 | 5.04 | 0.59 | .318 | 62.8% | 43.0% | 7.7% | 5.64 | 4.83 | 4.22 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 74.0 | 9.36 | 3.41 | 0.36 | .296 | 73.8% | 44.8% | 4.5% | 3.41 | 4.83 | 3.38 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .385 | 55.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 7.59 | 5.53 | 3.67 | 5.21 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.20 | 4.67 | 1.16 | .297 | 71.8% | 42.2% | 4.70 | 4.90 | 4.97 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 5.32 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.1 | 290 | 66 | 43 | 38 | 10 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 6 | 8 | 4.08 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 64.0 | 287 | 64 | 41 | 29 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.09 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 50.2 | 224 | 38 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.85 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 43.2 | 180 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.64 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.1 | 139 | 29 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.41 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 74.0 | 319 | 63 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 50 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 5.32 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.1 | 290 | 66 | 43 | 38 | 10 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 6 | 8 | 4.08 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 64.0 | 287 | 64 | 41 | 29 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.09 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 50.2 | 224 | 38 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.85 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 43.2 | 180 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.64 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.1 | 139 | 29 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.41 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 74.0 | 319 | 63 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 50 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 9.37 | 4.48 | 2.09 | 1.40 | 23.1% | 11.0% | 12.1% | .260 | 1.52 | .316 | 67.0% | 99 | 103 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 129 | 101 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .286 | 1.80 | .400 | 55.6% | 258 | 133 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .240 | 1.42 | .300 | 50.0% | 197 | 118 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 12.09 | 4.36 | 2.77 | 0.56 | 30.0% | 10.8% | 19.2% | .251 | 1.48 | .364 | 60.8% | 95 | 78 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 10.84 | 6.22 | 1.74 | 0.18 | 27.2% | 15.6% | 11.6% | .208 | 1.44 | .306 | 67.0% | 103 | 93 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 9.27 | 2.27 | 4.09 | 0.21 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.9% | .207 | 1.03 | .280 | 84.4% | 43 | 66 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.49 | 5.04 | 1.88 | 0.59 | 23.0% | 12.2% | 10.8% | .244 | 1.52 | .318 | 62.8% | 117 | 87 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 9.36 | 3.41 | 2.75 | 0.36 | 24.1% | 8.8% | 15.4% | .223 | 1.23 | .296 | 73.8% | 73 | 75 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 11.81 | 8.44 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 20.0% | 8.0% | .250 | 1.88 | .385 | 55.0% | 152 | 74 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.20 | 4.67 | 1.54 | 1.16 | 17.8% | 11.6% | 6.3% | .259 | 1.53 | .297 | 71.8% | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 9.37 | 4.48 | 2.09 | 1.40 | 23.1% | 11.0% | 12.1% | .260 | 1.52 | .316 | 67.0% | 99 | 103 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 129 | 101 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .286 | 1.80 | .400 | 55.6% | 258 | 133 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .240 | 1.42 | .300 | 50.0% | 197 | 118 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 12.09 | 4.36 | 2.77 | 0.56 | 30.0% | 10.8% | 19.2% | .251 | 1.48 | .364 | 60.8% | 95 | 78 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 10.84 | 6.22 | 1.74 | 0.18 | 27.2% | 15.6% | 11.6% | .208 | 1.44 | .306 | 67.0% | 103 | 93 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 9.27 | 2.27 | 4.09 | 0.21 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.9% | .207 | 1.03 | .280 | 84.4% | 43 | 66 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.49 | 5.04 | 1.88 | 0.59 | 23.0% | 12.2% | 10.8% | .244 | 1.52 | .318 | 62.8% | 117 | 87 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 9.36 | 3.41 | 2.75 | 0.36 | 24.1% | 8.8% | 15.4% | .223 | 1.23 | .296 | 73.8% | 73 | 75 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 11.81 | 8.44 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 20.0% | 8.0% | .250 | 1.88 | .385 | 55.0% | 152 | 74 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.20 | 4.67 | 1.54 | 1.16 | 17.8% | 11.6% | 6.3% | .259 | 1.53 | .297 | 71.8% | 4.90 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 141 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 169 | 7.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 156 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 1.51 | 19.4% | 48.5% | 32.1% | 28.3% | 7.5% | 46.8% | 22.8% | 30.4% | 81 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 1.07 | 21.5% | 40.5% | 38.0% | 19.6% | 2.2% | 45.5% | 23.6% | 30.9% | 111 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.32 | 18.8% | 46.2% | 35.0% | 26.8% | 2.4% | 38.8% | 19.8% | 41.3% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.42 | 26.7% | 43.0% | 30.2% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 37.9% | 28.7% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.36 | 22.2% | 44.8% | 33.0% | 26.9% | 4.5% | 38.5% | 23.6% | 38.0% | 94 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1.11 | 26.9% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 108 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 141 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 169 | 7.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 156 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 1.51 | 19.4% | 48.5% | 32.1% | 28.3% | 7.5% | 46.8% | 22.8% | 30.4% | 81 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 1.07 | 21.5% | 40.5% | 38.0% | 19.6% | 2.2% | 45.5% | 23.6% | 30.9% | 111 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.32 | 18.8% | 46.2% | 35.0% | 26.8% | 2.4% | 38.8% | 19.8% | 41.3% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.42 | 26.7% | 43.0% | 30.2% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 37.9% | 28.7% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.36 | 22.2% | 44.8% | 33.0% | 26.9% | 4.5% | 38.5% | 23.6% | 38.0% | 94 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1.11 | 26.9% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 108 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 4.97 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 63 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 80 | 53 | 32 | 15 | 414 | 736 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 49 | 46 | 26 | 9 | 358 | 575 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 54 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 215 | 487 | 702 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 37 | 26 | 23 | 7 | 235 | 339 | 574 | 87.1 | 12.1 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 67 | 45 | 18 | 450 | 826 | 1276 | 87.1 | 12.1 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 10 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 85 | 129 | 214 | 85.5 | 9.5 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 63 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 80 | 53 | 32 | 15 | 414 | 736 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 49 | 46 | 26 | 9 | 358 | 575 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 54 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 215 | 487 | 702 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 37 | 26 | 23 | 7 | 235 | 339 | 574 | 87.1 | 12.1 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 67 | 45 | 18 | 450 | 826 | 1276 | 87.1 | 12.1 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 10 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 85 | 129 | 214 | 85.5 | 9.5 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 72.2% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 44.4% | 66.7% | 36.8% | 14.8% | 17.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 49.5% | 69.4% | 22.6% | 15.2% | 14.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 46.8% | 70.1% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 16.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 41.9% | 70.6% | 52.7% | 12.3% | 19.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 48.1% | 75.4% | 56.7% | 11.8% | 21.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 21.5% | 57.2% | 38.7% | 60.9% | 86.1% | 78.8% | 48.1% | 41.7% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 28.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 21.5% | 57.2% | 43.9% | 60.9% | 86.1% | 76.8% | 48.1% | 50.2% | 10.2% | 20.6% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 25.0% | 58.5% | 41.6% | 37.0% | 80.6% | 67.4% | 49.5% | 48.0% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.8% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 72.2% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 44.4% | 66.7% | 36.8% | 14.8% | 17.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 49.5% | 69.4% | 22.6% | 15.2% | 14.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 46.8% | 70.1% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 16.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 41.9% | 70.6% | 52.7% | 12.3% | 19.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 48.1% | 75.4% | 56.7% | 11.8% | 21.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 21.5% | 57.2% | 38.7% | 60.9% | 86.1% | 78.8% | 48.1% | 41.7% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 28.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 21.5% | 57.2% | 43.9% | 60.9% | 86.1% | 76.8% | 48.1% | 50.2% | 10.2% | 20.6% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 25.0% | 58.5% | 41.6% | 37.0% | 80.6% | 67.4% | 49.5% | 48.0% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.8% | 18.9 |

