Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cheol-won Chung 정철원
P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 209
DOB: 3/27/1999
(27 years, 6 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 72.2 | 5.82 | 3.22 | 0.50 | .260 | 75.2% | 53.1% | 7.0% | 3.10 | 3.87 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 24 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 67 | 0 | 72.2 | 6.81 | 3.96 | 0.99 | .266 | 72.1% | 46.1% | 10.0% | 3.96 | 4.72 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.86 | 7.24 | 1.39 | .378 | 73.0% | 33.0% | 12.8% | 6.40 | 6.22 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 70.0 | 7.07 | 3.60 | 0.51 | .312 | 72.0% | 46.7% | 5.5% | 4.24 | 4.12 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.96 | .337 | 61.6% | 40.2% | 9.7% | 6.75 | 5.08 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 72.2 | 5.82 | 3.22 | 0.50 | .260 | 75.2% | 53.1% | 7.0% | 3.10 | 3.87 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 24 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 67 | 0 | 72.2 | 6.81 | 3.96 | 0.99 | .266 | 72.1% | 46.1% | 10.0% | 3.96 | 4.72 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.86 | 7.24 | 1.39 | .378 | 73.0% | 33.0% | 12.8% | 6.40 | 6.22 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 70.0 | 7.07 | 3.60 | 0.51 | .312 | 72.0% | 46.7% | 5.5% | 4.24 | 4.12 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.96 | .337 | 61.6% | 40.2% | 9.7% | 6.75 | 5.08 | 5.11 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 4 | 3 | 3.10 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 72.2 | 294 | 60 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 7 | 6 | 3.96 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 72.2 | 315 | 66 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 2 | 1 | 6.40 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 165 | 39 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 8 | 3 | 4.24 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 70.0 | 312 | 72 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 1 | 2 | 6.75 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 28.0 | 128 | 33 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 4 | 3 | 3.10 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 72.2 | 294 | 60 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 7 | 6 | 3.96 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 72.2 | 315 | 66 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 2 | 1 | 6.40 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 165 | 39 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 8 | 3 | 4.24 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 70.0 | 312 | 72 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 1 | 2 | 6.75 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 28.0 | 128 | 33 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 5.82 | 3.22 | 1.81 | 0.50 | 16.0% | 8.8% | 7.1% | .226 | 1.18 | .260 | 75.2% | 80 | 99 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 6.81 | 3.96 | 1.72 | 0.99 | 17.5% | 10.2% | 7.3% | .235 | 1.35 | .266 | 72.1% | 101 | 119 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 10.86 | 7.24 | 1.50 | 1.39 | 23.6% | 15.8% | 7.9% | .291 | 2.01 | .378 | 73.0% | 137 | 131 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.07 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 0.51 | 17.6% | 9.0% | 8.7% | .260 | 1.43 | .312 | 72.0% | 94 | 96 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.96 | 16.4% | 10.9% | 5.5% | .292 | 1.68 | .337 | 61.6% | 144 | 108 | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 5.82 | 3.22 | 1.81 | 0.50 | 16.0% | 8.8% | 7.1% | .226 | 1.18 | .260 | 75.2% | 80 | 99 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 6.81 | 3.96 | 1.72 | 0.99 | 17.5% | 10.2% | 7.3% | .235 | 1.35 | .266 | 72.1% | 101 | 119 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 10.86 | 7.24 | 1.50 | 1.39 | 23.6% | 15.8% | 7.9% | .291 | 2.01 | .378 | 73.0% | 137 | 131 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.07 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 0.51 | 17.6% | 9.0% | 8.7% | .260 | 1.43 | .312 | 72.0% | 94 | 96 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.96 | 16.4% | 10.9% | 5.5% | .292 | 1.68 | .337 | 61.6% | 144 | 108 | 5.08 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 1.95 | 19.6% | 53.1% | 27.3% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 36.1% | 37.4% | 26.5% | 21.5% | 61.2% | 17.4% | 98 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 1.26 | 17.4% | 46.1% | 36.5% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 41.2% | 35.4% | 23.5% | 22.6% | 56.2% | 21.2% | 102 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 0.79 | 25.5% | 33.0% | 41.5% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 42.1% | 30.5% | 27.4% | 22.1% | 45.3% | 32.6% | 117 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.36 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 11.0% | 5.5% | 42.8% | 38.0% | 19.2% | 15.7% | 57.2% | 27.1% | 106 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.13 | 24.1% | 40.2% | 35.6% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 35.9% | 31.5% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 57.6% | 20.7% | 109 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 1.95 | 19.6% | 53.1% | 27.3% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 36.1% | 37.4% | 26.5% | 21.5% | 61.2% | 17.4% | 98 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 1.26 | 17.4% | 46.1% | 36.5% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 41.2% | 35.4% | 23.5% | 22.6% | 56.2% | 21.2% | 102 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 0.79 | 25.5% | 33.0% | 41.5% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 42.1% | 30.5% | 27.4% | 22.1% | 45.3% | 32.6% | 117 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.36 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 11.0% | 5.5% | 42.8% | 38.0% | 19.2% | 15.7% | 57.2% | 27.1% | 106 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.13 | 24.1% | 40.2% | 35.6% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 35.9% | 31.5% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 57.6% | 20.7% | 109 | 5.11 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 111 | 57 | 41 | 5 | 432 | 730 | 1162 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 101 | 80 | 38 | 14 | 487 | 767 | 1254 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 31 | 39 | 24 | 7 | 258 | 376 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 99 | 73 | 40 | 8 | 440 | 730 | 1170 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 35 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 194 | 313 | 507 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 111 | 57 | 41 | 5 | 432 | 730 | 1162 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 101 | 80 | 38 | 14 | 487 | 767 | 1254 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 31 | 39 | 24 | 7 | 258 | 376 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 99 | 73 | 40 | 8 | 440 | 730 | 1170 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 35 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 194 | 313 | 507 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 43.9% | 85.1% | 53.4% | 6.5% | 18.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 44.5% | 79.8% | 54.9% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 44.3% | 75.2% | 58.3% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 43.2% | 80.0% | 59.0% | 8.6% | 18.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 42.4% | 81.9% | 59.4% | 7.7% | 19.1% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | 43.9% | 85.1% | 53.4% | 6.5% | 18.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | 44.5% | 79.8% | 54.9% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | 44.3% | 75.2% | 58.3% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 43.2% | 80.0% | 59.0% | 8.6% | 18.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 42.4% | 81.9% | 59.4% | 7.7% | 19.1% | 26.8% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | P | 58 | 0 | 72.7 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | P | 67 | 0 | 72.7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | P | 36 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 75 | 0 | 70.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 34 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 두산 | KBO | P | 58 | 0 | 72.7 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 두산 | KBO | P | 67 | 0 | 72.7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 두산 | KBO | P | 36 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 75 | 0 | 70.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 34 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

