Chris Kachmar
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 9/3/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BAL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 7 |
| IP | 31.1 |
| K% | 18.1% |
| BB% | 13.9% |
| GB% | 35.7% |
| ERA | 5.74 |
| FIP | 4.99 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 28, Pick: 25, Ovr: 852 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Lipscomb University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BAL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 7 |
| IP | 31.1 |
| K% | 18.1% |
| BB% | 13.9% |
| GB% | 35.7% |
| ERA | 5.74 |
| FIP | 4.99 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 28, Pick: 25, Ovr: 852 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Lipscomb University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.14 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 5.71 | 0.52 | .286 | 92.6% | 30.6% | 6.7% | 1.56 | 3.71 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 5.33 | 0.36 | .292 | 88.2% | 36.7% | 5.3% | 1.78 | 3.53 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.2 | 8.46 | 4.03 | 0.60 | .323 | 59.9% | 39.5% | 5.2% | 5.84 | 4.51 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .308 | 83.3% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.82 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .222 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.23 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .273 | 72.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.55 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 67.0 | 10.07 | 2.82 | 1.61 | .333 | 73.6% | 28.2% | 12.9% | 4.84 | 4.97 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 104.2 | 8.00 | 3.35 | 0.77 | .278 | 73.3% | 34.2% | 6.9% | 3.44 | 3.88 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .364 | 60.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.43 | 9.57 | 14.95 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 107.1 | 7.88 | 3.77 | 0.75 | .281 | 72.3% | 33.7% | 6.5% | 3.69 | 5.43 | 4.03 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.24 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 73.2 | 8.92 | 3.54 | 0.98 | .298 | 71.8% | 32.5% | 9.2% | 4.28 | 3.92 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.1 | 11.03 | 6.81 | 1.64 | .290 | 61.6% | 32.7% | 14.9% | 7.04 | 4.46 | 5.84 | 5.56 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 112.0 | 9.64 | 4.66 | 1.21 | .296 | 67.8% | 32.6% | 11.2% | 5.22 | 4.46 | 4.58 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.23 | 7.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.79 | 3.86 | 1.61 | .285 | 70.1% | 34.8% | 5.23 | 5.39 | 5.26 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 89.0 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.52 | .285 | 69.1% | 5.16 | 5.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 6.63 | 4.14 | 1.54 | .276 | 67.0% | 5.26 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 5.74 | 0.86 | .326 | 68.3% | 35.7% | 7.7% | 5.74 | 5.81 | 4.99 | 6.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.14 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 5.71 | 0.52 | .286 | 92.6% | 30.6% | 6.7% | 1.56 | 3.71 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 5.33 | 0.36 | .292 | 88.2% | 36.7% | 5.3% | 1.78 | 3.53 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.2 | 8.46 | 4.03 | 0.60 | .323 | 59.9% | 39.5% | 5.2% | 5.84 | 4.51 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .308 | 83.3% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.82 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .222 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.23 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .273 | 72.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.55 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 67.0 | 10.07 | 2.82 | 1.61 | .333 | 73.6% | 28.2% | 12.9% | 4.84 | 4.97 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 104.2 | 8.00 | 3.35 | 0.77 | .278 | 73.3% | 34.2% | 6.9% | 3.44 | 3.88 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .364 | 60.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.43 | 9.57 | 14.95 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 107.1 | 7.88 | 3.77 | 0.75 | .281 | 72.3% | 33.7% | 6.5% | 3.69 | 5.43 | 4.03 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.24 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 73.2 | 8.92 | 3.54 | 0.98 | .298 | 71.8% | 32.5% | 9.2% | 4.28 | 3.92 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.1 | 11.03 | 6.81 | 1.64 | .290 | 61.6% | 32.7% | 14.9% | 7.04 | 4.46 | 5.84 | 5.56 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 112.0 | 9.64 | 4.66 | 1.21 | .296 | 67.8% | 32.6% | 11.2% | 5.22 | 4.46 | 4.58 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.23 | 7.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.79 | 3.86 | 1.61 | .285 | 70.1% | 34.8% | 5.23 | 5.39 | 5.26 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 89.0 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.52 | .285 | 69.1% | 5.16 | 5.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 6.63 | 4.14 | 1.54 | .276 | 67.0% | 5.26 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 5.74 | 0.86 | .326 | 68.3% | 35.7% | 7.7% | 5.74 | 5.81 | 4.99 | 6.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 4 | 0 | 1.56 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 1.78 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 3 | 5.84 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 201 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.84 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67.0 | 296 | 72 | 39 | 36 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 8 | 3 | 3.44 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 104.2 | 440 | 91 | 45 | 40 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.69 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 107.1 | 458 | 95 | 49 | 44 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.28 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 311 | 67 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.04 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 178 | 34 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 5.22 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 489 | 101 | 67 | 65 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 120 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 5.16 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 398 | 90 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.74 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 144 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 4 | 0 | 1.56 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 1.78 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 3 | 5.84 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 201 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.84 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67.0 | 296 | 72 | 39 | 36 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 8 | 3 | 3.44 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 104.2 | 440 | 91 | 45 | 40 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.69 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 107.1 | 458 | 95 | 49 | 44 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.28 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 311 | 67 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.04 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 178 | 34 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 5.22 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 489 | 101 | 67 | 65 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 120 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 5.16 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 398 | 90 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.74 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 144 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | .160 | 1.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 53 | 72 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 12.46 | 5.71 | 2.18 | 0.52 | 33.3% | 15.3% | 18.1% | .183 | 1.27 | .286 | 92.6% | 42 | 97 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 12.79 | 5.33 | 2.40 | 0.36 | 35.3% | 14.7% | 20.6% | .176 | 1.18 | .292 | 88.2% | 45 | 89 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 8.46 | 4.03 | 2.10 | 0.60 | 20.9% | 10.0% | 10.9% | .257 | 1.46 | .323 | 59.9% | 131 | 101 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .235 | 1.29 | .308 | 83.3% | 44 | 85 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | .143 | 1.25 | .222 | 60.0% | 53 | 76 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.35 | 5.19 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .194 | 1.27 | .273 | 72.7% | 48 | 81 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 10.07 | 2.82 | 3.57 | 1.61 | 25.3% | 7.1% | 18.2% | .270 | 1.39 | .333 | 73.6% | 103 | 104 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 8.00 | 3.35 | 2.38 | 0.77 | 21.1% | 8.9% | 12.3% | .229 | 1.24 | .278 | 73.3% | 92 | 102 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3.38 | 20.25 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 33.3% | -27.8% | .333 | 3.75 | .364 | 60.0% | 263 | 192 | 9.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 7.88 | 3.77 | 2.09 | 0.75 | 20.5% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .232 | 1.30 | .281 | 72.3% | 96 | 104 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.50 | .667 | 0.0% | 835 | 112 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 8.92 | 3.54 | 2.52 | 0.98 | 23.5% | 9.3% | 14.1% | .240 | 1.30 | .298 | 71.8% | 120 | 109 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 11.03 | 6.81 | 1.62 | 1.64 | 26.4% | 16.3% | 10.1% | .231 | 1.64 | .290 | 61.6% | 142 | 121 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 9.64 | 4.66 | 2.07 | 1.21 | 24.5% | 11.9% | 12.7% | .237 | 1.42 | .296 | 67.8% | 128 | 113 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 3.86 | 1.76 | 1.61 | 17.0% | 9.7% | 7.3% | .263 | 1.47 | .285 | 70.1% | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 1.52 | 18.6% | 10.3% | 8.3% | .256 | 1.47 | .285 | 69.1% | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.63 | 4.14 | 1.60 | 1.54 | 16.9% | 10.5% | 6.3% | .255 | 1.45 | .276 | 67.0% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 7.47 | 5.74 | 1.30 | 0.86 | 18.1% | 13.9% | 4.2% | .274 | 1.72 | .326 | 68.3% | 123 | 106 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | .160 | 1.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 53 | 72 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 12.46 | 5.71 | 2.18 | 0.52 | 33.3% | 15.3% | 18.1% | .183 | 1.27 | .286 | 92.6% | 42 | 97 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 12.79 | 5.33 | 2.40 | 0.36 | 35.3% | 14.7% | 20.6% | .176 | 1.18 | .292 | 88.2% | 45 | 89 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 8.46 | 4.03 | 2.10 | 0.60 | 20.9% | 10.0% | 10.9% | .257 | 1.46 | .323 | 59.9% | 131 | 101 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .235 | 1.29 | .308 | 83.3% | 44 | 85 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | .143 | 1.25 | .222 | 60.0% | 53 | 76 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.35 | 5.19 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .194 | 1.27 | .273 | 72.7% | 48 | 81 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 10.07 | 2.82 | 3.57 | 1.61 | 25.3% | 7.1% | 18.2% | .270 | 1.39 | .333 | 73.6% | 103 | 104 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 8.00 | 3.35 | 2.38 | 0.77 | 21.1% | 8.9% | 12.3% | .229 | 1.24 | .278 | 73.3% | 92 | 102 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3.38 | 20.25 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 33.3% | -27.8% | .333 | 3.75 | .364 | 60.0% | 263 | 192 | 9.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 7.88 | 3.77 | 2.09 | 0.75 | 20.5% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .232 | 1.30 | .281 | 72.3% | 96 | 104 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.50 | .667 | 0.0% | 835 | 112 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 8.92 | 3.54 | 2.52 | 0.98 | 23.5% | 9.3% | 14.1% | .240 | 1.30 | .298 | 71.8% | 120 | 109 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 11.03 | 6.81 | 1.62 | 1.64 | 26.4% | 16.3% | 10.1% | .231 | 1.64 | .290 | 61.6% | 142 | 121 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 9.64 | 4.66 | 2.07 | 1.21 | 24.5% | 11.9% | 12.7% | .237 | 1.42 | .296 | 67.8% | 128 | 113 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 3.86 | 1.76 | 1.61 | 17.0% | 9.7% | 7.3% | .263 | 1.47 | .285 | 70.1% | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 1.52 | 18.6% | 10.3% | 8.3% | .256 | 1.47 | .285 | 69.1% | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.63 | 4.14 | 1.60 | 1.54 | 16.9% | 10.5% | 6.3% | .255 | 1.45 | .276 | 67.0% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 7.47 | 5.74 | 1.30 | 0.86 | 18.1% | 13.9% | 4.2% | .274 | 1.72 | .326 | 68.3% | 123 | 106 | 4.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 89.0 | 90 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 41 | 74 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 1.52 | .256 | 1.47 | .285 | 69.1% | 5.16 | 5.21 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 87.7 | 88 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 40 | 72 | 7.39 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 1.44 | .254 | 1.46 | .285 | 69.2% | 5.13 | 5.11 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 87.0 | 88 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 41 | 70 | 7.24 | 4.24 | 1.71 | 1.45 | .254 | 1.48 | .282 | 69.5% | 5.17 | 5.20 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 89.0 | 90 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 41 | 74 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 1.52 | .256 | 1.47 | .285 | 69.1% | 5.16 | 5.21 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 87.7 | 88 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 40 | 72 | 7.39 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 1.44 | .254 | 1.46 | .285 | 69.2% | 5.13 | 5.11 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 87.0 | 88 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 41 | 70 | 7.24 | 4.24 | 1.71 | 1.45 | .254 | 1.48 | .282 | 69.5% | 5.17 | 5.20 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 81 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 0.73 | 27.8% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 94 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 32.7% | 90 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.5% | 45.0% | 24.1% | 5.2% | 45.1% | 26.3% | 28.6% | 122 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 100 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 107 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 103 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 0.57 | 22.3% | 28.2% | 49.5% | 31.2% | 12.9% | 43.8% | 30.2% | 26.0% | 103 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 0.78 | 21.8% | 34.2% | 44.0% | 23.7% | 6.9% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 30.2% | 112 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.25 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 310 | 14.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.4% | 33.7% | 45.0% | 23.7% | 6.5% | 45.3% | 23.7% | 31.0% | 117 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 169 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0.76 | 24.6% | 32.5% | 42.9% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | 102 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0.68 | 19.4% | 32.7% | 48.0% | 23.4% | 14.9% | 53.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 119 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 0.73 | 22.9% | 32.6% | 44.5% | 23.1% | 11.2% | 49.0% | 21.4% | 29.6% | 108 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 161 | 7.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.8% | 44.7% | 5.26 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.90 | 24.5% | 35.7% | 39.8% | 25.6% | 7.7% | 48.0% | 27.6% | 24.5% | 124 | 6.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 81 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 0.73 | 27.8% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 94 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 32.7% | 90 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.5% | 45.0% | 24.1% | 5.2% | 45.1% | 26.3% | 28.6% | 122 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 100 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 107 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 103 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 0.57 | 22.3% | 28.2% | 49.5% | 31.2% | 12.9% | 43.8% | 30.2% | 26.0% | 103 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 0.78 | 21.8% | 34.2% | 44.0% | 23.7% | 6.9% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 30.2% | 112 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.25 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 310 | 14.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.4% | 33.7% | 45.0% | 23.7% | 6.5% | 45.3% | 23.7% | 31.0% | 117 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 169 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0.76 | 24.6% | 32.5% | 42.9% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | 102 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0.68 | 19.4% | 32.7% | 48.0% | 23.4% | 14.9% | 53.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 119 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 0.73 | 22.9% | 32.6% | 44.5% | 23.1% | 11.2% | 49.0% | 21.4% | 29.6% | 108 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 161 | 7.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.8% | 44.7% | 5.26 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.90 | 24.5% | 35.7% | 39.8% | 25.6% | 7.7% | 48.0% | 27.6% | 24.5% | 124 | 6.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 11 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 107 | 172 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 125 | 221 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 51 | 58 | 20 | 14 | 277 | 459 | 736 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 63 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 53 | 93 | 42 | 29 | 390 | 708 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 102 | 131 | 65 | 31 | 652 | 1093 | 1745 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 39 | 82 | 89.3 | 40.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 139 | 66 | 33 | 695 | 1132 | 1827 | 89.3 | 40.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 66 | 87 | 50 | 20 | 473 | 741 | 1214 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 47 | 19 | 11 | 309 | 448 | 757 | 87.8 | 21.8 | 8 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 98 | 134 | 69 | 31 | 782 | 1189 | 1971 | 87.8 | 21.8 | 8 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 35 | 39 | 24 | 10 | 215 | 328 | 543 | 90.4 | 18.8 | 5 | 5.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 11 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 107 | 172 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 125 | 221 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 51 | 58 | 20 | 14 | 277 | 459 | 736 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 63 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 53 | 93 | 42 | 29 | 390 | 708 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 102 | 131 | 65 | 31 | 652 | 1093 | 1745 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 39 | 82 | 89.3 | 40.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 139 | 66 | 33 | 695 | 1132 | 1827 | 89.3 | 40.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 66 | 87 | 50 | 20 | 473 | 741 | 1214 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 47 | 19 | 11 | 309 | 448 | 757 | 87.8 | 21.8 | 8 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 98 | 134 | 69 | 31 | 782 | 1189 | 1971 | 87.8 | 21.8 | 8 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 35 | 39 | 24 | 10 | 215 | 328 | 543 | 90.4 | 18.8 | 5 | 5.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 23.2% | 92.0 | 32.9% | 89.0 | 22.0% | 83.4 | 15.9% | 80.1 | 6.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 23.2% | 92.0 | 32.9% | 89.0 | 22.0% | 83.4 | 15.9% | 80.1 | 6.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 35.8% | 91.6 | 22.9% | 87.7 | 17.0% | 82.0 | 14.8% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 9.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 35.8% | 91.6 | 22.9% | 87.7 | 17.0% | 82.0 | 14.8% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 9.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 40.1% | 92.4 | 15.7% | 88.0 | 0.2% | 92.1 | 14.5% | 81.8 | 16.4% | 79.5 | 13.1% | 82.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 23.2% | 92.0 | 32.9% | 89.0 | 22.0% | 83.4 | 15.9% | 80.1 | 6.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 23.2% | 92.0 | 32.9% | 89.0 | 22.0% | 83.4 | 15.9% | 80.1 | 6.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 35.8% | 91.6 | 22.9% | 87.7 | 17.0% | 82.0 | 14.8% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 9.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 35.8% | 91.6 | 22.9% | 87.7 | 17.0% | 82.0 | 14.8% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 9.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 40.1% | 92.4 | 15.7% | 88.0 | 0.2% | 92.1 | 14.5% | 81.8 | 16.4% | 79.5 | 13.1% | 82.8 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 55.2% | 35.1% | 40.0% | 35.8% | 17.9% | 53.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 42.7% | 59.7% | 55.6% | 17.2% | 18.6% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 45.1% | 53.8% | 51.0% | 20.8% | 18.5% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 46.9% | 76.2% | 42.8% | 11.1% | 14.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 64.7% | 59.1% | 21.1% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 39.1% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 15.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 47.6% | 69.4% | 33.3% | 14.6% | 13.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 52.6% | 70.7% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 48.0% | 76.1% | 46.8% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16.7% | 55.9% | 32.9% | 62.5% | 89.5% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 14.6% | 20.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 16.7% | 55.9% | 47.3% | 62.5% | 89.5% | 76.3% | 41.5% | 46.3% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 41.7% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 44.7% | 74.6% | 45.0% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25.2% | 64.9% | 43.9% | 60.4% | 82.7% | 75.9% | 47.0% | 47.8% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25.2% | 64.9% | 44.4% | 60.4% | 82.7% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 46.0% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 47.1% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 21.0% | 64.3% | 43.8% | 63.0% | 86.4% | 81.1% | 52.7% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 16.4% | 24.7% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 55.2% | 35.1% | 40.0% | 35.8% | 17.9% | 53.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 42.7% | 59.7% | 55.6% | 17.2% | 18.6% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 45.1% | 53.8% | 51.0% | 20.8% | 18.5% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 46.9% | 76.2% | 42.8% | 11.1% | 14.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 64.7% | 59.1% | 21.1% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 39.1% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 15.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 47.6% | 69.4% | 33.3% | 14.6% | 13.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 52.6% | 70.7% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 48.0% | 76.1% | 46.8% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16.7% | 55.9% | 32.9% | 62.5% | 89.5% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 14.6% | 20.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 16.7% | 55.9% | 47.3% | 62.5% | 89.5% | 76.3% | 41.5% | 46.3% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 41.7% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 44.7% | 74.6% | 45.0% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25.2% | 64.9% | 43.9% | 60.4% | 82.7% | 75.9% | 47.0% | 47.8% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25.2% | 64.9% | 44.4% | 60.4% | 82.7% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 46.0% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 47.1% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 21.0% | 64.3% | 43.8% | 63.0% | 86.4% | 81.1% | 52.7% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 16.4% | 24.7% | 20.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | P | 10 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 44.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | P | 25 | 11 | 67.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | P | 25 | 19 | 104.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 73.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 38.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 10 | 7 | 31.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | P | 10 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 44.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | P | 25 | 11 | 67.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | P | 25 | 19 | 104.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 73.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 38.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 10 | 7 | 31.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

