Christian Rodriguez
Baltimore Orioles (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 223
DOB: 1/12/2002
(24 years, 9 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BAL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 125.0 |
| K% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 7.5% |
| GB% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 3.38 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 10, Pick: 24, Ovr: 309 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| College: | Cal State Fullerton (Fullerton, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BAL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 125.0 |
| K% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 7.5% |
| GB% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 3.38 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 10, Pick: 24, Ovr: 309 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| College: | Cal State Fullerton (Fullerton, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CSUF | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .231 | 87.0% | 4.15 | 6.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CSUF | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.2 | 8.84 | 3.03 | 0.93 | .306 | 66.8% | 4.19 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CSUF | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 69.1 | 7.53 | 3.76 | 1.04 | .362 | 67.7% | 5.45 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 94.2 | 9.51 | 2.66 | 0.48 | .333 | 74.4% | 41.3% | 6.3% | 2.57 | 3.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 30.1 | 7.42 | 3.56 | 1.48 | .333 | 59.1% | 33.7% | 15.2% | 5.93 | 5.50 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 125.0 | 9.00 | 2.88 | 0.72 | .333 | 70.2% | 39.2% | 8.8% | 3.38 | 3.82 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.06 | 3.99 | 1.52 | .298 | 68.6% | 41.7% | 5.62 | 5.65 | 5.42 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CSUF | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .231 | 87.0% | 4.15 | 6.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CSUF | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.2 | 8.84 | 3.03 | 0.93 | .306 | 66.8% | 4.19 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CSUF | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 69.1 | 7.53 | 3.76 | 1.04 | .362 | 67.7% | 5.45 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 94.2 | 9.51 | 2.66 | 0.48 | .333 | 74.4% | 41.3% | 6.3% | 2.57 | 3.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 30.1 | 7.42 | 3.56 | 1.48 | .333 | 59.1% | 33.7% | 15.2% | 5.93 | 5.50 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 125.0 | 9.00 | 2.88 | 0.72 | .333 | 70.2% | 39.2% | 8.8% | 3.38 | 3.82 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.06 | 3.99 | 1.52 | .298 | 68.6% | 41.7% | 5.62 | 5.65 | 5.42 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CSUF | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 2022 | CSUF | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 4.19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 165 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | ||||
| 2024 | CSUF | NCAA | 3 | 8 | 5.45 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 326 | 89 | 48 | 42 | 8 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 6 | 4 | 2.57 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 396 | 91 | 37 | 27 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.93 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 140 | 37 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3.38 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 536 | 128 | 62 | 47 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 125 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CSUF | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 2022 | CSUF | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 4.19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 165 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | ||||
| 2024 | CSUF | NCAA | 3 | 8 | 5.45 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 326 | 89 | 48 | 42 | 8 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 6 | 4 | 2.57 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 396 | 91 | 37 | 27 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.93 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 140 | 37 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3.38 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 536 | 128 | 62 | 47 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 125 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CSUF | NCAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.38 | .231 | 87.0% | 83 | 131 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2022 | CSUF | NCAA | 8.84 | 3.03 | 2.92 | 0.93 | 23.0% | 7.9% | 15.2% | .247 | 1.29 | .306 | 66.8% | 83 | 91 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | CSUF | NCAA | 7.53 | 3.76 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 17.8% | 8.9% | 8.9% | .307 | 1.70 | .362 | 67.7% | 109 | 107 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 9.51 | 2.66 | 3.57 | 0.48 | 25.3% | 7.1% | 18.2% | .251 | 1.26 | .333 | 74.4% | 56 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 7.42 | 3.56 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 17.9% | 8.6% | 9.3% | .294 | 1.62 | .333 | 59.1% | 118 | 109 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 0.72 | 23.3% | 7.5% | 15.9% | .262 | 1.34 | .333 | 70.2% | 71 | 81 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.06 | 3.99 | 1.27 | 1.52 | 12.4% | 9.8% | 2.6% | .286 | 1.60 | .298 | 68.6% | 5.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CSUF | NCAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.38 | .231 | 87.0% | 83 | 131 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2022 | CSUF | NCAA | 8.84 | 3.03 | 2.92 | 0.93 | 23.0% | 7.9% | 15.2% | .247 | 1.29 | .306 | 66.8% | 83 | 91 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | CSUF | NCAA | 7.53 | 3.76 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 17.8% | 8.9% | 8.9% | .307 | 1.70 | .362 | 67.7% | 109 | 107 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 9.51 | 2.66 | 3.57 | 0.48 | 25.3% | 7.1% | 18.2% | .251 | 1.26 | .333 | 74.4% | 56 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 7.42 | 3.56 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 17.9% | 8.6% | 9.3% | .294 | 1.62 | .333 | 59.1% | 118 | 109 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 0.72 | 23.3% | 7.5% | 15.9% | .262 | 1.34 | .333 | 70.2% | 71 | 81 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.06 | 3.99 | 1.27 | 1.52 | 12.4% | 9.8% | 2.6% | .286 | 1.60 | .298 | 68.6% | 5.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | A | 1.31 | 27.2% | 41.3% | 31.5% | 17.5% | 6.3% | 41.0% | 23.4% | 35.6% | 80 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 32.7% | 33.7% | 33.7% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 108 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1.22 | 28.7% | 39.2% | 32.1% | 18.6% | 8.8% | 42.7% | 25.9% | 31.4% | 87 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.7% | 37.7% | 5.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | A | 1.31 | 27.2% | 41.3% | 31.5% | 17.5% | 6.3% | 41.0% | 23.4% | 35.6% | 80 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 32.7% | 33.7% | 33.7% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 108 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1.22 | 28.7% | 39.2% | 32.1% | 18.6% | 8.8% | 42.7% | 25.9% | 31.4% | 87 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.7% | 37.7% | 5.42 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

