Will Cannon
Cincinnati Reds (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 201
DOB: 7/8/2003
(23 years, 1 month, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 49.0 | 8.08 | 5.14 | 0.73 | .342 | 74.6% | 4.41 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 5.70 | 2.28 | .354 | 65.7% | 7.99 | 7.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 2.45 | 0.98 | .179 | 80.4% | 42.5% | 10.0% | 1.96 | 3.06 | 3.49 | 3.22 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.12 | 6.21 | 0.96 | .257 | 73.0% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 4.30 | 5.29 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.19 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.00 | 4.81 | 0.93 | .231 | 74.3% | 49.0% | 11.1% | 3.41 | 3.06 | 4.55 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .143 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.43 | 10.94 | 8.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.57 | 4.54 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.5% | 42.3% | 4.95 | 5.10 | 4.86 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.95 | 4.35 | 1.26 | .280 | 66.8% | 4.90 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 49.0 | 9.92 | 4.41 | 1.29 | .341 | 58.4% | 39.6% | 13.2% | 6.61 | 4.88 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.33 | 4.66 | 1.44 | .293 | 71.4% | 5.06 | 5.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.84 | 4.57 | 1.48 | .285 | 66.4% | 5.42 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 49.0 | 8.08 | 5.14 | 0.73 | .342 | 74.6% | 4.41 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 5.70 | 2.28 | .354 | 65.7% | 7.99 | 7.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 2.45 | 0.98 | .179 | 80.4% | 42.5% | 10.0% | 1.96 | 3.06 | 3.49 | 3.22 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.12 | 6.21 | 0.96 | .257 | 73.0% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 4.30 | 5.29 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.19 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.00 | 4.81 | 0.93 | .231 | 74.3% | 49.0% | 11.1% | 3.41 | 3.06 | 4.55 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .143 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.43 | 10.94 | 8.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.57 | 4.54 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.5% | 42.3% | 4.95 | 5.10 | 4.86 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.95 | 4.35 | 1.26 | .280 | 66.8% | 4.90 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 49.0 | 9.92 | 4.41 | 1.29 | .341 | 58.4% | 39.6% | 13.2% | 6.61 | 4.88 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.33 | 4.66 | 1.44 | .293 | 71.4% | 5.06 | 5.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.84 | 4.57 | 1.48 | .285 | 66.4% | 5.42 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.41 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 49.0 | 230 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 7.99 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 116 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1 | 1 | 1.96 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 67 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 37.2 | 168 | 30 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.41 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 58.0 | 241 | 39 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0 | 5 | 6.61 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49.0 | 223 | 53 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.41 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 49.0 | 230 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 7.99 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 116 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1 | 1 | 1.96 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 67 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 37.2 | 168 | 30 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.41 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 58.0 | 241 | 39 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0 | 5 | 6.61 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49.0 | 223 | 53 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 8.08 | 5.14 | 1.57 | 0.73 | 19.1% | 12.2% | 7.0% | .278 | 1.67 | .342 | 74.6% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 9.89 | 5.70 | 1.73 | 2.28 | 22.4% | 12.9% | 9.5% | .299 | 1.86 | .354 | 65.7% | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 10.31 | 2.45 | 4.20 | 0.98 | 31.3% | 7.5% | 23.9% | .145 | 0.76 | .179 | 80.4% | 45 | 82 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 8.12 | 6.21 | 1.31 | 0.96 | 20.2% | 15.5% | 4.8% | .216 | 1.49 | .257 | 73.0% | 104 | 127 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.19 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.81 | 1.87 | 0.93 | 24.1% | 12.9% | 11.2% | .188 | 1.21 | .231 | 74.3% | 82 | 109 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .143 | 0.0% | 302 | 223 | 10.94 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.57 | 4.54 | 1.67 | 1.39 | 18.8% | 11.3% | 7.5% | .261 | 1.53 | .296 | 71.5% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.95 | 4.35 | 1.60 | 1.26 | 18.4% | 11.5% | 6.9% | .248 | 1.40 | .280 | 66.8% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 9.92 | 4.41 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 24.2% | 10.8% | 13.5% | .270 | 1.57 | .341 | 58.4% | 128 | 100 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.33 | 4.66 | 1.57 | 1.44 | 18.1% | 11.5% | 6.6% | .261 | 1.54 | .293 | 71.4% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.84 | 4.57 | 1.50 | 1.48 | 17.3% | 11.5% | 5.7% | .259 | 1.50 | .285 | 66.4% | 5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 8.08 | 5.14 | 1.57 | 0.73 | 19.1% | 12.2% | 7.0% | .278 | 1.67 | .342 | 74.6% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 9.89 | 5.70 | 1.73 | 2.28 | 22.4% | 12.9% | 9.5% | .299 | 1.86 | .354 | 65.7% | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 10.31 | 2.45 | 4.20 | 0.98 | 31.3% | 7.5% | 23.9% | .145 | 0.76 | .179 | 80.4% | 45 | 82 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 8.12 | 6.21 | 1.31 | 0.96 | 20.2% | 15.5% | 4.8% | .216 | 1.49 | .257 | 73.0% | 104 | 127 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.19 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.81 | 1.87 | 0.93 | 24.1% | 12.9% | 11.2% | .188 | 1.21 | .231 | 74.3% | 82 | 109 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .143 | 0.0% | 302 | 223 | 10.94 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.57 | 4.54 | 1.67 | 1.39 | 18.8% | 11.3% | 7.5% | .261 | 1.53 | .296 | 71.5% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.95 | 4.35 | 1.60 | 1.26 | 18.4% | 11.5% | 6.9% | .248 | 1.40 | .280 | 66.8% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 9.92 | 4.41 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 24.2% | 10.8% | 13.5% | .270 | 1.57 | .341 | 58.4% | 128 | 100 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.33 | 4.66 | 1.57 | 1.44 | 18.1% | 11.5% | 6.6% | .261 | 1.54 | .293 | 71.4% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.84 | 4.57 | 1.50 | 1.48 | 17.3% | 11.5% | 5.7% | .259 | 1.50 | .285 | 66.4% | 5.44 |

