You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more
hereMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 17 | 51 | 202 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 1 | | 14.9% | 17.8% | .093 | .341 | | .278 | .405 | .370 | .392 | | 132 | | | | | | |
| 2018 | MIA | R | 18 | 39 | 151 | 3 | 12 | 21 | 1 | | 9.3% | 24.5% | .132 | .228 | | .186 | .280 | .318 | .289 | | 81 | | | | | | |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 19 | 14 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | | 7.3% | 32.7% | .140 | .419 | | .280 | .345 | .420 | .367 | | 130 | | | | | | |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 51 | 162 | 202 | 45 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 30 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2018 | MIA | R | 39 | 129 | 151 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 14 | 50 | 55 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 14.9% | 17.8% | 0.83 | | .278 | .405 | .370 | .775 | | .093 | 2.3 | .341 | | | | | 0.6 | | 33 | 8.4 | .392 | 132 |
| 2018 | MIA | R | 9.3% | 24.5% | 0.38 | | .186 | .280 | .318 | .598 | | .132 | 4.3 | .228 | | | | | 0.2 | | 14 | -5.1 | .289 | 81 |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 7.3% | 32.7% | 0.22 | | .280 | .345 | .420 | .765 | | .140 | 2.9 | .419 | | | | | 0.2 | | 8 | 1.4 | .367 | 130 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 1.73 | 16.5% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 27.0% | 5.4% | | | | 51.9% | 25.6% | 22.5% | | | | |
| 2018 | MIA | R | 1.39 | 22.1% | 45.3% | 32.6% | 29.0% | 9.7% | | | | 54.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | | | | |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0.85 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 7.7% | | | | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.3% | | | | |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 64 | 37 | 20 | 10 | | | | 153 | 239 | 392 |
| 2018 | MIA | R | 43 | 31 | 21 | 9 | | | | 77 | 209 | 286 |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 11 | 13 | 6 | 3 | | | | 24 | 86 | 110 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | | | 55.9% | | | | 59.8% | | | 15.3% | 22.4% | 5.1% | 27.6% | | |
| 2018 | MIA | R | | | 63.6% | | | | 54.9% | | | 22.5% | 28.7% | 9.4% | 38.1% | | |
| 2019 | MIA | R | | | 62.7% | | | | 55.1% | | | 23.6% | 28.2% | 15.5% | 43.6% | | |