Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chris Veach
New York Yankees (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 11/21/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 29.0 |
| K% | 34.2% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 37.7% |
| ERA | 1.86 |
| FIP | 3.16 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Aug'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 29.0 |
| K% | 34.2% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 37.7% |
| ERA | 1.86 |
| FIP | 3.16 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Aug'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 23 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.84 | 4.58 | 0.79 | .304 | 72.9% | 38.3% | 9.4% | 2.53 | 3.57 | 3.69 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .214 | 75.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.53 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 1.32 | .188 | 82.0% | 32.4% | 14.3% | 3.29 | 4.99 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.10 | 3.10 | 0.62 | .200 | 78.5% | 37.7% | 8.7% | 1.86 | 3.16 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.12 | 4.20 | 1.33 | .288 | 72.6% | 38.7% | 4.56 | 4.75 | 4.71 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 23 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.84 | 4.58 | 0.79 | .304 | 72.9% | 38.3% | 9.4% | 2.53 | 3.57 | 3.69 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .214 | 75.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.53 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 1.32 | .188 | 82.0% | 32.4% | 14.3% | 3.29 | 4.99 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.10 | 3.10 | 0.62 | .200 | 78.5% | 37.7% | 8.7% | 1.86 | 3.16 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.12 | 4.20 | 1.33 | .288 | 72.6% | 38.7% | 4.56 | 4.75 | 4.71 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 2 | 4 | 2.53 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 57.0 | 246 | 46 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0.59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.86 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 29.0 | 114 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 2 | 4 | 2.53 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 57.0 | 246 | 46 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0.59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.86 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 29.0 | 114 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 11.84 | 4.58 | 2.59 | 0.79 | 30.5% | 11.8% | 18.7% | .214 | 1.32 | .304 | 72.9% | 59 | 88 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 14.67 | 2.35 | 6.25 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 6.8% | 35.6% | .113 | 0.65 | .214 | 75.0% | 12 | 31 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 1.32 | 25.5% | 10.9% | 14.5% | .167 | 1.02 | .188 | 82.0% | 72 | 107 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 12.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 0.62 | 34.2% | 8.8% | 25.4% | .139 | 0.83 | .200 | 78.5% | 40 | 67 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.12 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.33 | 20.4% | 10.6% | 9.9% | .248 | 1.44 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 11.84 | 4.58 | 2.59 | 0.79 | 30.5% | 11.8% | 18.7% | .214 | 1.32 | .304 | 72.9% | 59 | 88 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 14.67 | 2.35 | 6.25 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 6.8% | 35.6% | .113 | 0.65 | .214 | 75.0% | 12 | 31 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 1.32 | 25.5% | 10.9% | 14.5% | .167 | 1.02 | .188 | 82.0% | 72 | 107 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 12.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 0.62 | 34.2% | 8.8% | 25.4% | .139 | 0.83 | .200 | 78.5% | 40 | 67 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.12 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.33 | 20.4% | 10.6% | 9.9% | .248 | 1.44 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 0.96 | 21.8% | 38.3% | 39.8% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 47.1% | 27.1% | 25.7% | 82 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 53 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 61.8% | 26.5% | 11.8% | 106 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.6% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 53.2% | 24.2% | 22.6% | 78 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 38.7% | 41.2% | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 0.96 | 21.8% | 38.3% | 39.8% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 47.1% | 27.1% | 25.7% | 82 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 53 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 61.8% | 26.5% | 11.8% | 106 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.6% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 53.2% | 24.2% | 22.6% | 78 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 38.7% | 41.2% | 4.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 30.3% | 56.9% | 42.1% | 44.0% | 83.2% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 19.4% | 33.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 41.6% | 55.9% | 59.3% | 18.4% | 23.3% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 45.9% | 68.6% | 60.0% | 14.4% | 17.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 43.7% | 62.3% | 59.6% | 16.5% | 20.3% | 36.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 30.3% | 56.9% | 42.1% | 44.0% | 83.2% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 19.4% | 33.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 41.6% | 55.9% | 59.3% | 18.4% | 23.3% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 45.9% | 68.6% | 60.0% | 14.4% | 17.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 43.7% | 62.3% | 59.6% | 16.5% | 20.3% | 36.8% |

