Batting
- RosterResource

CJ Alexander
Houston Astros (AAA)3B
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 7/17/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 28 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | ATH | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 10 |
| PA | 17 | 25 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .176 | .160 |
| OBP | .176 | .160 |
| SLG | .176 | .160 |
| wOBA | .156 | .141 |
| wRC+ | -16 | -24 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.6 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:2
3B:2
LF:1
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 20, Pick: 8, Ovr: 592 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | State College of Florida Manatee - Sarasota (Bradenton, USA) |
Service Time
0.025MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | ATH | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 10 |
| PA | 17 | 25 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .176 | .160 |
| OBP | .176 | .160 |
| SLG | .176 | .160 |
| wOBA | .156 | .141 |
| wRC+ | -16 | -24 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.6 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:2
3B:2
LF:1
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 20, Pick: 8, Ovr: 592 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | State College of Florida Manatee - Sarasota (Bradenton, USA) |
Service Time
0.025MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 21 | 9 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 15.0% | 10.0% | .206 | .448 | .412 | .500 | .618 | .515 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 21 | 22 | 98 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 13.3% | 21.4% | .134 | .460 | .354 | .439 | .488 | .427 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 21 | 88 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9.1% | 19.3% | .125 | .403 | .325 | .386 | .450 | .386 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 52 | 226 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 11.9% | 18.6% | .143 | .435 | .352 | .429 | .495 | .426 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 19 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18.9% | 24.3% | .017 | .190 | .133 | .297 | .150 | .234 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 22 | 24 | 78 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 10.3% | 32.1% | .103 | .119 | .103 | .195 | .206 | .196 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 43 | 152 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 14.5% | 28.3% | .063 | .155 | .117 | .245 | .180 | .215 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 24 | 87 | 330 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 14 | 7.3% | 31.8% | .181 | .263 | .197 | .258 | .378 | .281 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | .400 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .214 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 25 | 68 | 289 | 15 | 41 | 43 | 13 | 4.8% | 21.8% | .207 | .281 | .258 | .294 | .465 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 25 | 46 | 201 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 6 | 6.0% | 23.9% | .223 | .308 | .272 | .313 | .495 | .345 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 490 | 25 | 72 | 87 | 19 | 5.3% | 22.7% | .213 | .291 | .264 | .302 | .477 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .474 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 26 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 24.0% | 12.0% | .824 | .300 | .412 | .600 | 1.235 | .705 | 283 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 86 | 314 | 13 | 44 | 34 | 4 | 7.6% | 29.9% | .203 | .275 | .220 | .280 | .423 | .306 | .276 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 92 | 339 | 17 | 52 | 49 | 4 | 8.8% | 28.6% | .238 | .276 | .231 | .304 | .469 | .335 | .276 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 17 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.2% | .391 | .438 | .391 | .462 | .783 | .519 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 12 | 61 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 13.1% | 13.1% | .294 | .300 | .294 | .410 | .588 | .430 | .341 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 82 | 350 | 16 | 56 | 54 | 2 | 6.6% | 22.0% | .251 | .355 | .303 | .352 | .554 | .391 | .362 | 127 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 94 | 411 | 19 | 63 | 68 | 2 | 7.5% | 20.7% | .257 | .347 | .302 | .361 | .559 | .397 | .359 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.5% | .172 | .333 | .241 | .241 | .414 | .280 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | .216 | -42 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 42 | 184 | 10 | 31 | 33 | 2 | 13.0% | 25.5% | .258 | .291 | .252 | .348 | .509 | .369 | .326 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13.2% | 30.2% | .000 | .300 | .196 | .302 | .196 | .253 | .259 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 52 | 229 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 3 | 8.7% | 29.3% | .188 | .372 | .269 | .332 | .457 | .347 | .315 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 107 | 466 | 15 | 66 | 66 | 7 | 10.9% | 27.9% | .194 | .333 | .254 | .335 | .448 | .345 | .313 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 28 | 20 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16.3% | 20.9% | .083 | .231 | .194 | .326 | .278 | .292 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 28 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .000 | .333 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .156 | .181 | -16 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 29 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 47.4% | .000 | .111 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .088 | -59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.7% | .148 | .281 | .211 | .264 | .358 | .271 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 108 | 435 | 12 | 47 | 48 | 4 | 6.7% | 32.0% | .157 | .289 | .211 | .267 | .368 | .275 | 75 | -1.0 | -13.9 | -3.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 29.6% | .172 | .283 | .222 | .270 | .394 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 86 | 373 | 21 | 58 | 60 | 2 | 11.5% | 29.8% | .262 | .310 | .250 | .338 | .512 | .368 | .353 | 116 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.0% | .000 | .286 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .141 | .192 | -24 | -0.8 | -4.4 | -1.9 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 21 | 9 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 15.0% | 10.0% | .206 | .448 | .412 | .500 | .618 | .515 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 21 | 22 | 98 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 13.3% | 21.4% | .134 | .460 | .354 | .439 | .488 | .427 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 21 | 88 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9.1% | 19.3% | .125 | .403 | .325 | .386 | .450 | .386 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 52 | 226 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 11.9% | 18.6% | .143 | .435 | .352 | .429 | .495 | .426 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 19 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18.9% | 24.3% | .017 | .190 | .133 | .297 | .150 | .234 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 22 | 24 | 78 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 10.3% | 32.1% | .103 | .119 | .103 | .195 | .206 | .196 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 43 | 152 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 14.5% | 28.3% | .063 | .155 | .117 | .245 | .180 | .215 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 24 | 87 | 330 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 14 | 7.3% | 31.8% | .181 | .263 | .197 | .258 | .378 | .281 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | .400 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .214 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 25 | 68 | 289 | 15 | 41 | 43 | 13 | 4.8% | 21.8% | .207 | .281 | .258 | .294 | .465 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 25 | 46 | 201 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 6 | 6.0% | 23.9% | .223 | .308 | .272 | .313 | .495 | .345 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 490 | 25 | 72 | 87 | 19 | 5.3% | 22.7% | .213 | .291 | .264 | .302 | .477 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .474 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 26 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 24.0% | 12.0% | .824 | .300 | .412 | .600 | 1.235 | .705 | 283 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 86 | 314 | 13 | 44 | 34 | 4 | 7.6% | 29.9% | .203 | .275 | .220 | .280 | .423 | .306 | .276 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 92 | 339 | 17 | 52 | 49 | 4 | 8.8% | 28.6% | .238 | .276 | .231 | .304 | .469 | .335 | .276 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 17 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.2% | .391 | .438 | .391 | .462 | .783 | .519 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 12 | 61 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 13.1% | 13.1% | .294 | .300 | .294 | .410 | .588 | .430 | .341 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 82 | 350 | 16 | 56 | 54 | 2 | 6.6% | 22.0% | .251 | .355 | .303 | .352 | .554 | .391 | .362 | 127 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 94 | 411 | 19 | 63 | 68 | 2 | 7.5% | 20.7% | .257 | .347 | .302 | .361 | .559 | .397 | .359 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.5% | .172 | .333 | .241 | .241 | .414 | .280 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | .216 | -42 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 42 | 184 | 10 | 31 | 33 | 2 | 13.0% | 25.5% | .258 | .291 | .252 | .348 | .509 | .369 | .326 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13.2% | 30.2% | .000 | .300 | .196 | .302 | .196 | .253 | .259 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 52 | 229 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 3 | 8.7% | 29.3% | .188 | .372 | .269 | .332 | .457 | .347 | .315 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 107 | 466 | 15 | 66 | 66 | 7 | 10.9% | 27.9% | .194 | .333 | .254 | .335 | .448 | .345 | .313 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 28 | 20 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16.3% | 20.9% | .083 | .231 | .194 | .326 | .278 | .292 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 28 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .000 | .333 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .156 | .181 | -16 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 29 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 47.4% | .000 | .111 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .088 | -59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.7% | .148 | .281 | .211 | .264 | .358 | .271 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 108 | 435 | 12 | 47 | 48 | 4 | 6.7% | 32.0% | .157 | .289 | .211 | .267 | .368 | .275 | 75 | -1.0 | -13.9 | -3.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 29.6% | .172 | .283 | .222 | .270 | .394 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 86 | 373 | 21 | 58 | 60 | 2 | 11.5% | 29.8% | .262 | .310 | .250 | .338 | .512 | .368 | .353 | 116 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.0% | .000 | .286 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .141 | .192 | -24 | -0.8 | -4.4 | -1.9 | -0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 9 | 34 | 40 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 82 | 98 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .354 |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 80 | 88 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .325 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 52 | 196 | 226 | 69 | 52 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .352 |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 60 | 74 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .133 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 24 | 68 | 78 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 43 | 128 | 152 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .117 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 87 | 304 | 330 | 60 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | .197 |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 68 | 271 | 289 | 70 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 43 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 2 | .258 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 46 | 184 | 201 | 50 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .272 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 455 | 490 | 120 | 75 | 18 | 2 | 25 | 72 | 87 | 26 | 1 | 111 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .264 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 6 | 17 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 86 | 286 | 314 | 63 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 44 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 94 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .220 |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 92 | 303 | 339 | 70 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 52 | 49 | 30 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .231 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 17 | 23 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .391 |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 12 | 51 | 61 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 82 | 323 | 350 | 98 | 54 | 23 | 5 | 16 | 56 | 54 | 23 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .303 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 374 | 411 | 113 | 61 | 27 | 6 | 19 | 63 | 68 | 31 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .302 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 17 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .241 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 42 | 159 | 184 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 33 | 24 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 46 | 53 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .196 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 208 | 229 | 56 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .269 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 413 | 466 | 105 | 61 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 66 | 66 | 51 | 1 | 130 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | .254 |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 20 | 36 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 6 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 8 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .056 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 108 | 402 | 435 | 85 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 48 | 29 | 1 | 139 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 86 | 328 | 373 | 82 | 39 | 21 | 1 | 21 | 58 | 60 | 43 | 2 | 111 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 9 | 34 | 40 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 82 | 98 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .354 |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 80 | 88 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .325 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 52 | 196 | 226 | 69 | 52 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .352 |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 60 | 74 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .133 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 24 | 68 | 78 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 43 | 128 | 152 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .117 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 87 | 304 | 330 | 60 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | .197 |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 68 | 271 | 289 | 70 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 43 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 2 | .258 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 46 | 184 | 201 | 50 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .272 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 455 | 490 | 120 | 75 | 18 | 2 | 25 | 72 | 87 | 26 | 1 | 111 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .264 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 6 | 17 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 86 | 286 | 314 | 63 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 44 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 94 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .220 |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 92 | 303 | 339 | 70 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 52 | 49 | 30 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .231 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 17 | 23 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .391 |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 12 | 51 | 61 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 82 | 323 | 350 | 98 | 54 | 23 | 5 | 16 | 56 | 54 | 23 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .303 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 374 | 411 | 113 | 61 | 27 | 6 | 19 | 63 | 68 | 31 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .302 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 17 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .241 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 42 | 159 | 184 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 33 | 24 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 46 | 53 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .196 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 208 | 229 | 56 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .269 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 413 | 466 | 105 | 61 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 66 | 66 | 51 | 1 | 130 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | .254 |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 20 | 36 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 6 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 8 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .056 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 108 | 402 | 435 | 85 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 48 | 29 | 1 | 139 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 86 | 328 | 373 | 82 | 39 | 21 | 1 | 21 | 58 | 60 | 43 | 2 | 111 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 15.0% | 10.0% | 1.50 | .412 | .500 | .618 | 1.118 | .206 | 3.7 | .448 | 0.0 | 11 | 5.6 | .515 | 203 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 13.3% | 21.4% | 0.62 | .354 | .439 | .488 | .927 | .134 | 4.6 | .460 | -0.3 | 20 | 6.5 | .427 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 9.1% | 19.3% | 0.47 | .325 | .386 | .450 | .836 | .125 | 4.9 | .403 | 0.2 | 14 | 4.3 | .386 | 143 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 11.9% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .352 | .429 | .495 | .924 | .143 | 5.1 | .435 | -0.1 | 45 | 16.4 | .426 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 18.9% | 24.3% | 0.78 | .133 | .297 | .150 | .447 | .017 | 3.5 | .190 | 0.2 | 4 | -4.1 | .234 | 48 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 10.3% | 32.1% | 0.32 | .103 | .195 | .206 | .401 | .103 | 1.4 | .119 | 0.0 | 2 | -7.0 | .196 | 23 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 14.5% | 28.3% | 0.51 | .117 | .245 | .180 | .425 | .063 | 3.3 | .155 | 0.2 | 5 | -11.1 | .215 | 35 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 7.3% | 31.8% | 0.23 | .197 | .258 | .378 | .636 | .181 | 7.5 | .263 | 2.3 | 30 | -10.6 | .281 | 83 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .500 | .100 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .214 | 31 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 4.8% | 21.8% | 0.22 | .258 | .294 | .465 | .759 | .207 | 5.5 | .281 | 1.2 | 35 | -2.5 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 6.0% | 23.9% | 0.25 | .272 | .313 | .495 | .808 | .223 | 6.8 | .308 | -0.1 | 28 | -0.9 | .345 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 5.3% | 22.7% | 0.23 | .264 | .302 | .477 | .779 | .213 | 6.2 | .291 | 1.1 | 63 | -3.4 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .667 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 | .474 | 201 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 24.0% | 12.0% | 2.00 | .412 | .600 | 1.235 | 1.835 | .824 | 2.3 | .300 | -0.1 | 12 | 7.6 | .705 | 283 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 7.6% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .220 | .280 | .423 | .703 | .203 | 4.8 | .275 | -0.5 | 30 | -14.0 | .306 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 8.8% | 28.6% | 0.31 | .231 | .304 | .469 | .772 | .238 | 4.7 | .276 | -0.6 | 42 | -6.4 | .335 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 7.7% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .391 | .462 | .783 | 1.244 | .391 | 3.4 | .438 | -0.1 | 8 | 4.1 | .519 | 222 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 13.1% | 13.1% | 1.00 | .294 | .410 | .588 | .998 | .294 | 3.3 | .300 | -0.1 | 13 | 4.1 | .430 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 6.6% | 22.0% | 0.30 | .303 | .352 | .554 | .907 | .251 | 5.0 | .355 | -1.6 | 61 | 14.4 | .391 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.5% | 20.7% | 0.36 | .302 | .361 | .559 | .920 | .257 | 4.7 | .347 | -1.7 | 74 | 18.6 | .397 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 34.5% | 0.00 | .241 | .241 | .414 | .655 | .172 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 3 | -1.2 | .280 | 72 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .110 | -42 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 13.0% | 25.5% | 0.51 | .252 | .348 | .509 | .857 | .258 | 5.8 | .291 | -0.4 | 29 | 1.6 | .369 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 13.2% | 30.2% | 0.44 | .196 | .302 | .196 | .498 | .000 | 3.2 | .300 | -0.2 | 3 | -3.9 | .253 | 45 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 8.7% | 29.3% | 0.30 | .269 | .332 | .457 | .789 | .188 | 6.4 | .372 | -0.3 | 31 | -2.7 | .347 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 27.9% | 0.39 | .254 | .335 | .448 | .783 | .194 | 6.2 | .333 | -0.9 | 63 | -4.9 | .345 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 16.3% | 20.9% | 0.78 | .194 | .326 | .278 | .603 | .083 | 0.5 | .231 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.8 | .292 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .353 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .156 | -16 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 47.4% | 0.00 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .161 | .000 | 7.5 | .111 | 0.2 | -2 | -4.2 | .088 | -59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 30.7% | 0.21 | .211 | .264 | .358 | .622 | .148 | 4.7 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .271 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.7% | 32.0% | 0.21 | .211 | .267 | .368 | .635 | .157 | 5.1 | .289 | -1.0 | 38 | -13.3 | .275 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.0% | 29.6% | 0.20 | .222 | .270 | .394 | .664 | .172 | 4.9 | .283 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 11.5% | 29.8% | 0.39 | .250 | .338 | .512 | .850 | .262 | 3.7 | .310 | -0.7 | 57 | 2.9 | .368 | 116 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 44.0% | 0.00 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .320 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.5 | .141 | -24 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 15.0% | 10.0% | 1.50 | .412 | .500 | .618 | 1.118 | .206 | 3.7 | .448 | 0.0 | 11 | 5.6 | .515 | 203 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 13.3% | 21.4% | 0.62 | .354 | .439 | .488 | .927 | .134 | 4.6 | .460 | -0.3 | 20 | 6.5 | .427 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 9.1% | 19.3% | 0.47 | .325 | .386 | .450 | .836 | .125 | 4.9 | .403 | 0.2 | 14 | 4.3 | .386 | 143 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 11.9% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .352 | .429 | .495 | .924 | .143 | 5.1 | .435 | -0.1 | 45 | 16.4 | .426 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 18.9% | 24.3% | 0.78 | .133 | .297 | .150 | .447 | .017 | 3.5 | .190 | 0.2 | 4 | -4.1 | .234 | 48 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 10.3% | 32.1% | 0.32 | .103 | .195 | .206 | .401 | .103 | 1.4 | .119 | 0.0 | 2 | -7.0 | .196 | 23 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 14.5% | 28.3% | 0.51 | .117 | .245 | .180 | .425 | .063 | 3.3 | .155 | 0.2 | 5 | -11.1 | .215 | 35 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 7.3% | 31.8% | 0.23 | .197 | .258 | .378 | .636 | .181 | 7.5 | .263 | 2.3 | 30 | -10.6 | .281 | 83 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .500 | .100 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .214 | 31 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 4.8% | 21.8% | 0.22 | .258 | .294 | .465 | .759 | .207 | 5.5 | .281 | 1.2 | 35 | -2.5 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 6.0% | 23.9% | 0.25 | .272 | .313 | .495 | .808 | .223 | 6.8 | .308 | -0.1 | 28 | -0.9 | .345 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 5.3% | 22.7% | 0.23 | .264 | .302 | .477 | .779 | .213 | 6.2 | .291 | 1.1 | 63 | -3.4 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .667 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 | .474 | 201 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 24.0% | 12.0% | 2.00 | .412 | .600 | 1.235 | 1.835 | .824 | 2.3 | .300 | -0.1 | 12 | 7.6 | .705 | 283 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 7.6% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .220 | .280 | .423 | .703 | .203 | 4.8 | .275 | -0.5 | 30 | -14.0 | .306 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 8.8% | 28.6% | 0.31 | .231 | .304 | .469 | .772 | .238 | 4.7 | .276 | -0.6 | 42 | -6.4 | .335 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 7.7% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .391 | .462 | .783 | 1.244 | .391 | 3.4 | .438 | -0.1 | 8 | 4.1 | .519 | 222 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 13.1% | 13.1% | 1.00 | .294 | .410 | .588 | .998 | .294 | 3.3 | .300 | -0.1 | 13 | 4.1 | .430 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 6.6% | 22.0% | 0.30 | .303 | .352 | .554 | .907 | .251 | 5.0 | .355 | -1.6 | 61 | 14.4 | .391 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.5% | 20.7% | 0.36 | .302 | .361 | .559 | .920 | .257 | 4.7 | .347 | -1.7 | 74 | 18.6 | .397 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 34.5% | 0.00 | .241 | .241 | .414 | .655 | .172 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 3 | -1.2 | .280 | 72 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .110 | -42 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 13.0% | 25.5% | 0.51 | .252 | .348 | .509 | .857 | .258 | 5.8 | .291 | -0.4 | 29 | 1.6 | .369 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 13.2% | 30.2% | 0.44 | .196 | .302 | .196 | .498 | .000 | 3.2 | .300 | -0.2 | 3 | -3.9 | .253 | 45 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 8.7% | 29.3% | 0.30 | .269 | .332 | .457 | .789 | .188 | 6.4 | .372 | -0.3 | 31 | -2.7 | .347 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 27.9% | 0.39 | .254 | .335 | .448 | .783 | .194 | 6.2 | .333 | -0.9 | 63 | -4.9 | .345 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 16.3% | 20.9% | 0.78 | .194 | .326 | .278 | .603 | .083 | 0.5 | .231 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.8 | .292 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .353 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .156 | -16 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 47.4% | 0.00 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .161 | .000 | 7.5 | .111 | 0.2 | -2 | -4.2 | .088 | -59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 30.7% | 0.21 | .211 | .264 | .358 | .622 | .148 | 4.7 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .271 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.7% | 32.0% | 0.21 | .211 | .267 | .368 | .635 | .157 | 5.1 | .289 | -1.0 | 38 | -13.3 | .275 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.0% | 29.6% | 0.20 | .222 | .270 | .394 | .664 | .172 | 4.9 | .283 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 11.5% | 29.8% | 0.39 | .250 | .338 | .512 | .850 | .262 | 3.7 | .310 | -0.7 | 57 | 2.9 | .368 | 116 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 44.0% | 0.00 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .320 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.5 | .141 | -24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 195 | 89.2 | 115.3 | 16.8 | 21 | 10.8% | 81 | 41.5% | .220 | .198 | .423 | .360 | .306 | .276 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 43 | 83.9 | 107.7 | 14.7 | 2 | 4.7% | 16 | 37.2% | .294 | .243 | .588 | .379 | .430 | .341 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 248 | 88.9 | 110.4 | 18.2 | 28 | 11.3% | 107 | 43.1% | .303 | .278 | .554 | .507 | .391 | .362 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 79.2 | 98.0 | 19.8 | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .125 | .189 | .125 | .317 | .110 | .216 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 113 | 89.1 | 110.4 | 21.3 | 15 | 13.3% | 50 | 44.2% | .252 | .224 | .509 | .429 | .369 | .326 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 85.9 | 106.4 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 26.7% | .196 | .202 | .196 | .239 | .253 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 142 | 88.7 | 111.8 | 17.7 | 12 | 8.5% | 58 | 40.8% | .269 | .243 | .457 | .409 | .347 | .315 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 81.7 | 98.6 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 11.1% | .176 | .188 | .176 | .218 | .156 | .181 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 9 | 94.2 | 107.2 | 12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 66.7% | .056 | .056 | .088 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 218 | 91.0 | 112.5 | 20.0 | 31 | 14.2% | 94 | 43.1% | .250 | .243 | .512 | .480 | .368 | .353 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 80.8 | 98.6 | 22.8 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .160 | .188 | .160 | .249 | .141 | .192 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 195 | 89.2 | 115.3 | 16.8 | 21 | 10.8% | 81 | 41.5% | .220 | .198 | .423 | .360 | .306 | .276 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 43 | 83.9 | 107.7 | 14.7 | 2 | 4.7% | 16 | 37.2% | .294 | .243 | .588 | .379 | .430 | .341 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 248 | 88.9 | 110.4 | 18.2 | 28 | 11.3% | 107 | 43.1% | .303 | .278 | .554 | .507 | .391 | .362 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 79.2 | 98.0 | 19.8 | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .125 | .189 | .125 | .317 | .110 | .216 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 113 | 89.1 | 110.4 | 21.3 | 15 | 13.3% | 50 | 44.2% | .252 | .224 | .509 | .429 | .369 | .326 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 85.9 | 106.4 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 26.7% | .196 | .202 | .196 | .239 | .253 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 142 | 88.7 | 111.8 | 17.7 | 12 | 8.5% | 58 | 40.8% | .269 | .243 | .457 | .409 | .347 | .315 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 81.7 | 98.6 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 11.1% | .176 | .188 | .176 | .218 | .156 | .181 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 9 | 94.2 | 107.2 | 12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 66.7% | .056 | .056 | .088 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 218 | 91.0 | 112.5 | 20.0 | 31 | 14.2% | 94 | 43.1% | .250 | .243 | .512 | .480 | .368 | .353 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 80.8 | 98.6 | 22.8 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .160 | .188 | .160 | .249 | .141 | .192 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 108 | 402 | 435 | 85 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 48 | 29 | 139 | 4 | 3 | 6.7% | 32.0% | 0.21 | .211 | .267 | .368 | .635 | .157 | .289 | -1.0 | .275 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 103 | 385 | 417 | 83 | 49 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 45 | 28 | 134 | 4 | 2 | 6.7% | 32.1% | 0.21 | .216 | .271 | .377 | .648 | .161 | .295 | -0.5 | .275 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 99 | 369 | 400 | 78 | 47 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 43 | 42 | 27 | 129 | 4 | 2 | 6.8% | 32.3% | 0.21 | .211 | .268 | .363 | .631 | .152 | .290 | -0.5 | .269 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 108 | 402 | 435 | 85 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 48 | 29 | 139 | 4 | 3 | 6.7% | 32.0% | 0.21 | .211 | .267 | .368 | .635 | .157 | .289 | -1.0 | .275 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 103 | 385 | 417 | 83 | 49 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 45 | 28 | 134 | 4 | 2 | 6.7% | 32.1% | 0.21 | .216 | .271 | .377 | .648 | .161 | .295 | -0.5 | .275 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 99 | 369 | 400 | 78 | 47 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 43 | 42 | 27 | 129 | 4 | 2 | 6.8% | 32.3% | 0.21 | .211 | .268 | .363 | .631 | .152 | .290 | -0.5 | .269 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 0.77 | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1.26 | 30.6% | 38.7% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 31.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 1.32 | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 36.5% | 19.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.16 | 27.2% | 39.1% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.69 | 16.7% | 52.4% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 1.32 | 18.8% | 46.3% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 38.4% | 25.6% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 0.78 | 18.4% | 35.7% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 11.1% | 41.5% | 27.0% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 0.79 | 21.5% | 34.6% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 16.7% | 45.2% | 24.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.58 | 18.2% | 29.9% | 51.8% | 25.4% | 14.1% | 46.4% | 24.3% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.2% | 32.7% | 47.1% | 24.8% | 15.5% | 45.7% | 24.1% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 0.43 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.90 | 19.2% | 38.3% | 42.5% | 20.7% | 15.9% | 54.9% | 20.0% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 0.87 | 19.8% | 37.2% | 43.0% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 56.5% | 19.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.89 | 16.3% | 39.5% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.76 | 33.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 20.4% | 17.2% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 30.8% | 30.4% | 38.8% | 19.6% | 17.0% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 0.77 | 18.6% | 35.4% | 46.0% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 48.7% | 22.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.04 | 27.1% | 37.1% | 35.7% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 50.7% | 19.7% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.3% | 37.1% | 39.6% | 26.8% | 13.4% | 49.1% | 22.1% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.36 | 3.7% | 55.6% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.73 | 26.6% | 30.8% | 42.5% | 17.6% | 23.1% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 31.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.43 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 0.77 | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1.26 | 30.6% | 38.7% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 31.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 1.32 | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 36.5% | 19.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.16 | 27.2% | 39.1% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.69 | 16.7% | 52.4% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 1.32 | 18.8% | 46.3% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 38.4% | 25.6% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 0.78 | 18.4% | 35.7% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 11.1% | 41.5% | 27.0% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 0.79 | 21.5% | 34.6% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 16.7% | 45.2% | 24.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.58 | 18.2% | 29.9% | 51.8% | 25.4% | 14.1% | 46.4% | 24.3% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.2% | 32.7% | 47.1% | 24.8% | 15.5% | 45.7% | 24.1% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 0.43 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.90 | 19.2% | 38.3% | 42.5% | 20.7% | 15.9% | 54.9% | 20.0% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 0.87 | 19.8% | 37.2% | 43.0% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 56.5% | 19.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.89 | 16.3% | 39.5% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.76 | 33.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 20.4% | 17.2% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 30.8% | 30.4% | 38.8% | 19.6% | 17.0% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 0.77 | 18.6% | 35.4% | 46.0% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 48.7% | 22.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.04 | 27.1% | 37.1% | 35.7% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 50.7% | 19.7% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.3% | 37.1% | 39.6% | 26.8% | 13.4% | 49.1% | 22.1% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.36 | 3.7% | 55.6% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.73 | 26.6% | 30.8% | 42.5% | 17.6% | 23.1% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 31.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.43 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 10 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 42 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 24 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 135 | 212 | 347 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 25 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 107 | 207 | 314 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 59 | 51 | 41 | 11 | 269 | 461 | 730 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 15 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 122 | 179 | 301 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 110 | 199 | 309 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 37 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 232 | 378 | 610 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 70 | 90 | 36 | 17 | 441 | 848 | 1289 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 29 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 71 | 90 | 44 | 22 | 349 | 746 | 1095 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 41 | 71 | 25 | 18 | 272 | 499 | 771 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 161 | 69 | 40 | 621 | 1245 | 1866 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 74 | 82 | 37 | 17 | 439 | 823 | 1262 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 77 | 89 | 41 | 17 | 470 | 853 | 1323 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 17 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 91 | 138 | 229 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 71 | 93 | 82 | 19 | 470 | 847 | 1317 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 88 | 112 | 89 | 22 | 561 | 985 | 1546 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 57 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 28 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 40 | 52 | 21 | 15 | 281 | 463 | 744 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 89 | 146 | 235 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 50 | 38 | 11 | 299 | 560 | 859 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 112 | 66 | 30 | 669 | 1169 | 1838 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 61 | 102 | 163 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 67 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 81 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 66 | 91 | 57 | 16 | 602 | 953 | 1555 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 68 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 10 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 42 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 24 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 135 | 212 | 347 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 25 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 107 | 207 | 314 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 59 | 51 | 41 | 11 | 269 | 461 | 730 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 15 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 122 | 179 | 301 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 110 | 199 | 309 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 37 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 232 | 378 | 610 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 70 | 90 | 36 | 17 | 441 | 848 | 1289 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 29 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 71 | 90 | 44 | 22 | 349 | 746 | 1095 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 41 | 71 | 25 | 18 | 272 | 499 | 771 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 161 | 69 | 40 | 621 | 1245 | 1866 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 74 | 82 | 37 | 17 | 439 | 823 | 1262 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 77 | 89 | 41 | 17 | 470 | 853 | 1323 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 17 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 91 | 138 | 229 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 71 | 93 | 82 | 19 | 470 | 847 | 1317 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 88 | 112 | 89 | 22 | 561 | 985 | 1546 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 57 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 28 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 40 | 52 | 21 | 15 | 281 | 463 | 744 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 89 | 146 | 235 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 50 | 38 | 11 | 299 | 560 | 859 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 112 | 66 | 30 | 669 | 1169 | 1838 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 61 | 102 | 163 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 67 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 81 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 66 | 91 | 57 | 16 | 602 | 953 | 1555 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 68 | 95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 35.0% | 93.2 | 5.7% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 92.8 | 20.4% | 83.0 | 9.7% | 78.6 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 18.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 35.0% | 93.2 | 5.7% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 92.8 | 20.4% | 83.0 | 9.7% | 78.6 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 18.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 38.9% | 92.2 | 14.0% | 87.5 | 2.2% | 83.4 | 13.1% | 92.2 | 14.0% | 81.2 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 12.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 30.6% | 93.2 | 9.0% | 87.8 | 2.4% | 85.8 | 11.5% | 91.7 | 21.7% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 81.3 | 14.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 31.8% | 93.0 | 9.8% | 87.7 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 11.7% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 82.5 | 8.7% | 78.8 | 0.7% | 81.3 | 14.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 17.9% | 93.0 | 7.1% | 90.1 | 28.6% | 84.8 | 7.1% | 93.0 | 14.3% | 86.7 | 25.0% | 89.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 32.4% | 93.3 | 7.7% | 88.3 | 3.1% | 86.9 | 13.7% | 92.6 | 23.5% | 83.5 | 7.9% | 79.2 | 0.7% | 83.6 | 11.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 23.8% | 94.7 | 11.9% | 89.3 | 4.7% | 88.2 | 16.2% | 92.0 | 24.3% | 83.6 | 6.4% | 80.5 | 12.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 34.9% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 88.3 | 1.6% | 85.1 | 13.6% | 92.6 | 19.7% | 83.2 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 0.2% | 85.9 | 12.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.5% | 93.2 | 8.3% | 88.5 | 2.6% | 86.6 | 14.0% | 92.5 | 21.8% | 83.4 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 0.4% | 84.3 | 12.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 37.3% | 95.1 | 20.9% | 90.3 | 3.0% | 88.5 | 6.0% | 91.8 | 11.9% | 85.5 | 6.0% | 76.3 | 7.5% | 83.8 | 7.5% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 95.2 | 11.1% | 89.5 | 4.9% | 88.9 | 9.9% | 95.9 | 17.3% | 85.7 | 6.2% | 81.6 | 17.3% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 39.2% | 93.4 | 9.3% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 82.5 | 11.6% | 92.2 | 23.4% | 83.6 | 4.8% | 80.3 | 0.8% | 82.4 | 9.9% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.6% | 94.7 | 16.8% | 90.3 | 10.5% | 85.6 | 6.3% | 92.2 | 12.6% | 85.9 | 4.2% | 76.3 | 5.3% | 83.8 | 12.6% | 88.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 35.0% | 93.2 | 5.7% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 92.8 | 20.4% | 83.0 | 9.7% | 78.6 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 18.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 35.0% | 93.2 | 5.7% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 92.8 | 20.4% | 83.0 | 9.7% | 78.6 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 18.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 38.9% | 92.2 | 14.0% | 87.5 | 2.2% | 83.4 | 13.1% | 92.2 | 14.0% | 81.2 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 12.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 30.6% | 93.2 | 9.0% | 87.8 | 2.4% | 85.8 | 11.5% | 91.7 | 21.7% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 81.3 | 14.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 31.8% | 93.0 | 9.8% | 87.7 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 11.7% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 82.5 | 8.7% | 78.8 | 0.7% | 81.3 | 14.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 17.9% | 93.0 | 7.1% | 90.1 | 28.6% | 84.8 | 7.1% | 93.0 | 14.3% | 86.7 | 25.0% | 89.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 32.4% | 93.3 | 7.7% | 88.3 | 3.1% | 86.9 | 13.7% | 92.6 | 23.5% | 83.5 | 7.9% | 79.2 | 0.7% | 83.6 | 11.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 23.8% | 94.7 | 11.9% | 89.3 | 4.7% | 88.2 | 16.2% | 92.0 | 24.3% | 83.6 | 6.4% | 80.5 | 12.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 34.9% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 88.3 | 1.6% | 85.1 | 13.6% | 92.6 | 19.7% | 83.2 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 0.2% | 85.9 | 12.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.5% | 93.2 | 8.3% | 88.5 | 2.6% | 86.6 | 14.0% | 92.5 | 21.8% | 83.4 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 0.4% | 84.3 | 12.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 37.3% | 95.1 | 20.9% | 90.3 | 3.0% | 88.5 | 6.0% | 91.8 | 11.9% | 85.5 | 6.0% | 76.3 | 7.5% | 83.8 | 7.5% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 95.2 | 11.1% | 89.5 | 4.9% | 88.9 | 9.9% | 95.9 | 17.3% | 85.7 | 6.2% | 81.6 | 17.3% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 39.2% | 93.4 | 9.3% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 82.5 | 11.6% | 92.2 | 23.4% | 83.6 | 4.8% | 80.3 | 0.8% | 82.4 | 9.9% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.6% | 94.7 | 16.8% | 90.3 | 10.5% | 85.6 | 6.3% | 92.2 | 12.6% | 85.9 | 4.2% | 76.3 | 5.3% | 83.8 | 12.6% | 88.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.81 | -12.86 | -0.74 | -1.51 | -9.73 | -7.35 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -4.79 | -5.37 | -12.72 | -7.66 | 10.45 | 12.94 | -12.87 | -8.19 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -5.63 | -2.59 | -3.98 | -2.98 | -6.07 | -2.42 | -2.20 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 7.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 8.0 | 1.17 | -0.42 | 0.02 | -0.28 | -0.09 | 0.71 | -2.13 | 5.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.3 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -4.29 | -6.31 | -3.14 | -5.61 | 3.72 | 12.94 | -12.87 | -7.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.81 | -12.86 | -0.74 | -1.51 | -9.73 | -7.35 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -4.79 | -5.37 | -12.72 | -7.66 | 10.45 | 12.94 | -12.87 | -8.19 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -5.63 | -2.59 | -3.98 | -2.98 | -6.07 | -2.42 | -2.20 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 7.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 8.0 | 1.17 | -0.42 | 0.02 | -0.28 | -0.09 | 0.71 | -2.13 | 5.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.3 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -4.29 | -6.31 | -3.14 | -5.61 | 3.72 | 12.94 | -12.87 | -7.70 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 60.9% | 71.4% | 10.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 48.7% | 75.7% | 35.7% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 52.9% | 80.1% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 51.6% | 77.2% | 36.7% | 11.8% | 11.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 44.9% | 74.1% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 47.2% | 72.6% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 46.1% | 73.3% | 46.1% | 12.3% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 55.1% | 68.7% | 49.1% | 17.2% | 10.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 65.5% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 48.3% | 13.8% | 62.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 55.6% | 76.4% | 49.1% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 52.7% | 74.9% | 46.8% | 13.2% | 12.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 54.4% | 75.8% | 48.2% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 41.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 8.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 36.9% | 73.8% | 53.0% | 47.9% | 84.5% | 70.1% | 43.6% | 45.9% | 15.8% | 12.2% | 28.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 36.9% | 73.8% | 52.5% | 47.9% | 84.5% | 69.6% | 43.6% | 43.4% | 15.9% | 12.0% | 28.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 67.3% | 57.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% | 7.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.7% | 63.1% | 45.9% | 74.3% | 87.1% | 82.9% | 48.5% | 39.3% | 7.9% | 14.4% | 22.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 34.8% | 73.0% | 52.2% | 57.2% | 84.9% | 74.8% | 45.5% | 45.4% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 25.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34.1% | 71.4% | 51.2% | 59.3% | 85.2% | 75.9% | 45.9% | 44.5% | 12.4% | 12.5% | 24.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 82.5% | 48.9% | 37.9% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 52.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 68.4% | 66.7% | 67.9% | 30.8% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 32.1% | 75.0% | 35.7% | 10.7% | 46.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 29.4% | 67.9% | 47.3% | 50.4% | 85.5% | 73.9% | 46.5% | 43.5% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 32.5% | 67.0% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 74.7% | 73.0% | 47.7% | 47.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 31.5% | 73.2% | 52.9% | 53.8% | 80.1% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 51.1% | 14.6% | 12.3% | 26.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30.7% | 70.4% | 50.1% | 54.7% | 81.5% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 47.6% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 45.4% | 82.4% | 48.8% | 8.0% | 17.2% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 35.5% | 69.4% | 53.7% | 45.5% | 76.0% | 66.7% | 53.7% | 64.7% | 17.9% | 14.9% | 32.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 34.2% | 58.1% | 46.9% | 69.2% | 84.0% | 78.9% | 53.1% | 63.2% | 9.9% | 24.7% | 34.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29.9% | 72.0% | 49.3% | 57.8% | 77.4% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.0% | 68.9% | 57.9% | 37.5% | 77.4% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 68.0% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 36.8% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 60.9% | 71.4% | 10.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 48.7% | 75.7% | 35.7% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 52.9% | 80.1% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 51.6% | 77.2% | 36.7% | 11.8% | 11.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 44.9% | 74.1% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 47.2% | 72.6% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 46.1% | 73.3% | 46.1% | 12.3% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 55.1% | 68.7% | 49.1% | 17.2% | 10.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 65.5% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 48.3% | 13.8% | 62.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 55.6% | 76.4% | 49.1% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 52.7% | 74.9% | 46.8% | 13.2% | 12.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 54.4% | 75.8% | 48.2% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 41.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 8.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 36.9% | 73.8% | 53.0% | 47.9% | 84.5% | 70.1% | 43.6% | 45.9% | 15.8% | 12.2% | 28.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 36.9% | 73.8% | 52.5% | 47.9% | 84.5% | 69.6% | 43.6% | 43.4% | 15.9% | 12.0% | 28.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 67.3% | 57.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% | 7.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.7% | 63.1% | 45.9% | 74.3% | 87.1% | 82.9% | 48.5% | 39.3% | 7.9% | 14.4% | 22.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 34.8% | 73.0% | 52.2% | 57.2% | 84.9% | 74.8% | 45.5% | 45.4% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 25.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34.1% | 71.4% | 51.2% | 59.3% | 85.2% | 75.9% | 45.9% | 44.5% | 12.4% | 12.5% | 24.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 82.5% | 48.9% | 37.9% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 52.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 68.4% | 66.7% | 67.9% | 30.8% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 32.1% | 75.0% | 35.7% | 10.7% | 46.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 29.4% | 67.9% | 47.3% | 50.4% | 85.5% | 73.9% | 46.5% | 43.5% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 32.5% | 67.0% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 74.7% | 73.0% | 47.7% | 47.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 31.5% | 73.2% | 52.9% | 53.8% | 80.1% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 51.1% | 14.6% | 12.3% | 26.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30.7% | 70.4% | 50.1% | 54.7% | 81.5% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 47.6% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 45.4% | 82.4% | 48.8% | 8.0% | 17.2% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 35.5% | 69.4% | 53.7% | 45.5% | 76.0% | 66.7% | 53.7% | 64.7% | 17.9% | 14.9% | 32.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 34.2% | 58.1% | 46.9% | 69.2% | 84.0% | 78.9% | 53.1% | 63.2% | 9.9% | 24.7% | 34.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29.9% | 72.0% | 49.3% | 57.8% | 77.4% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.0% | 68.9% | 57.9% | 37.5% | 77.4% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 68.0% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 36.8% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 82.4% | 87.9% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 72.1% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 12.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 82.4% | 87.9% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 72.1% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 12.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 67.2% | 89.7% | 25.3% | 52.6% | 86.3% | 42.4% | 25.5% | 58.3% | 20.5% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 78.7% | 85.8% | 23.8% | 59.5% | 77.5% | 40.3% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 76.9% | 86.4% | 24.1% | 58.4% | 78.7% | 40.6% | 34.0% | 50.8% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 17.6% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 71.3% | 88.2% | 22.4% | 53.6% | 75.0% | 43.1% | 28.3% | 44.4% | 25.7% | 10.8% | 28.6% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 76.6% | 72.2% | 20.0% | 57.8% | 79.4% | 46.4% | 24.0% | 58.3% | 21.3% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 76.5% | 81.3% | 26.8% | 60.3% | 75.7% | 41.3% | 29.7% | 41.8% | 21.5% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 74.5% | 82.8% | 24.2% | 57.2% | 75.9% | 42.7% | 28.4% | 44.6% | 23.2% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 84.2% | 87.5% | 28.4% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 50.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 77.6% | 80.8% | 23.3% | 54.4% | 70.1% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 51.0% | 23.0% | 7.2% | 20.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 85.0% | 26.3% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 50.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 82.4% | 87.9% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 72.1% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 12.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 82.4% | 87.9% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 72.1% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 12.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 67.2% | 89.7% | 25.3% | 52.6% | 86.3% | 42.4% | 25.5% | 58.3% | 20.5% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 78.7% | 85.8% | 23.8% | 59.5% | 77.5% | 40.3% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 76.9% | 86.4% | 24.1% | 58.4% | 78.7% | 40.6% | 34.0% | 50.8% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 17.6% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 71.3% | 88.2% | 22.4% | 53.6% | 75.0% | 43.1% | 28.3% | 44.4% | 25.7% | 10.8% | 28.6% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 76.6% | 72.2% | 20.0% | 57.8% | 79.4% | 46.4% | 24.0% | 58.3% | 21.3% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 76.5% | 81.3% | 26.8% | 60.3% | 75.7% | 41.3% | 29.7% | 41.8% | 21.5% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 74.5% | 82.8% | 24.2% | 57.2% | 75.9% | 42.7% | 28.4% | 44.6% | 23.2% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 84.2% | 87.5% | 28.4% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 50.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 77.6% | 80.8% | 23.3% | 54.4% | 70.1% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 51.0% | 23.0% | 7.2% | 20.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 85.0% | 26.3% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 50.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1B | 32 | 32 | 266.0 | 236 | 16 | 0 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 1B | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 64 | 56 | 497.0 | 398 | 25 | 3 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 108 | 13 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 29 | 27 | 237.2 | 204 | 26 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 24 | 22 | 192.1 | 184 | 17 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3B | 20 | 20 | 174.1 | 20 | 32 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 17 | 17 | 144.0 | 11 | 28 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 8 | 21 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 3B | 11 | 11 | 87.2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 3B | 75 | 74 | 627.2 | 57 | 109 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 3B | 62 | 62 | 537.0 | 35 | 110 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 49.0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 48 | 48 | 406.0 | 25 | 83 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 3B | 17 | 14 | 133.2 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 30.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | LF | 12 | 12 | 110.0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 83.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 150.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | RF | 27 | 25 | 219.2 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1B | 32 | 32 | 266.0 | 236 | 16 | 0 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 1B | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 64 | 56 | 497.0 | 398 | 25 | 3 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 108 | 13 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 29 | 27 | 237.2 | 204 | 26 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 24 | 22 | 192.1 | 184 | 17 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3B | 20 | 20 | 174.1 | 20 | 32 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 17 | 17 | 144.0 | 11 | 28 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 8 | 21 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 3B | 11 | 11 | 87.2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 3B | 75 | 74 | 627.2 | 57 | 109 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 3B | 62 | 62 | 537.0 | 35 | 110 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 49.0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 48 | 48 | 406.0 | 25 | 83 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 3B | 17 | 14 | 133.2 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 30.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | LF | 12 | 12 | 110.0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 83.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 150.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | RF | 27 | 25 | 219.2 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -11.5 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -11.5 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -11.5 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -11.5 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 25.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 39.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 25.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 39.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

