Clate Schmidt
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 12/10/1993
(32 years, 10 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 20, Pick: 9, Ovr: 595 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Clemson |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 20, Pick: 9, Ovr: 595 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Clemson |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 21.2 | 7.06 | 4.57 | 0.42 | .362 | 70.2% | 59.7% | 6.7% | 4.57 | 3.83 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | .188 | 53.6% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 1.50 | 2.52 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 2.05 | 0.82 | .342 | 46.4% | 54.7% | 9.5% | 6.55 | 4.18 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 1.32 | 0.79 | .296 | 47.5% | 47.6% | 8.1% | 4.76 | 3.59 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 76.1 | 8.61 | 2.36 | 0.47 | .330 | 78.2% | 53.8% | 7.3% | 2.59 | 3.19 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.84 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 80.0 | 8.55 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .330 | 78.0% | 53.1% | 6.9% | 2.59 | 3.13 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 42.1 | 7.65 | 4.46 | 0.64 | .239 | 82.0% | 49.6% | 7.3% | 2.55 | 4.23 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.93 | .429 | 64.0% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 9.00 | 7.45 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .313 | 96.8% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 3.18 | 7.54 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 62.0 | 7.26 | 4.79 | 1.16 | .297 | 76.3% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 4.06 | 5.26 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 21.2 | 7.06 | 4.57 | 0.42 | .362 | 70.2% | 59.7% | 6.7% | 4.57 | 3.83 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | .188 | 53.6% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 1.50 | 2.52 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 2.05 | 0.82 | .342 | 46.4% | 54.7% | 9.5% | 6.55 | 4.18 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 1.32 | 0.79 | .296 | 47.5% | 47.6% | 8.1% | 4.76 | 3.59 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 76.1 | 8.61 | 2.36 | 0.47 | .330 | 78.2% | 53.8% | 7.3% | 2.59 | 3.19 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.84 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 80.0 | 8.55 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .330 | 78.0% | 53.1% | 6.9% | 2.59 | 3.13 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 42.1 | 7.65 | 4.46 | 0.64 | .239 | 82.0% | 49.6% | 7.3% | 2.55 | 4.23 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.93 | .429 | 64.0% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 9.00 | 7.45 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .313 | 96.8% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 3.18 | 7.54 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 62.0 | 7.26 | 4.79 | 1.16 | .297 | 76.3% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 4.06 | 5.26 | 4.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 1 | 1 | 4.57 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 98 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | DET | A | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 28 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.0 | 141 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | DET | A | 9 | 2 | 2.59 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 76.1 | 316 | 75 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 2.59 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 80.0 | 331 | 79 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 2 | 1 | 2.55 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42.1 | 178 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 75 | 24 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.06 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 62.0 | 277 | 62 | 32 | 28 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 1 | 1 | 4.57 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 98 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | DET | A | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 28 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.0 | 141 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | DET | A | 9 | 2 | 2.59 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 76.1 | 316 | 75 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 2.59 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 80.0 | 331 | 79 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 2 | 1 | 2.55 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42.1 | 178 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 75 | 24 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.06 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 62.0 | 277 | 62 | 32 | 28 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 7.06 | 4.57 | 1.55 | 0.42 | 17.3% | 11.2% | 6.1% | .299 | 1.71 | .362 | 70.2% | 143 | 117 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 9.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .156 | 0.58 | .188 | 53.6% | 46 | 76 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 5.32 | 2.05 | 2.60 | 0.82 | 13.5% | 5.2% | 8.3% | .308 | 1.50 | .342 | 46.4% | 170 | 110 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 6.62 | 1.32 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 17.7% | 3.5% | 14.2% | .257 | 1.18 | .296 | 47.5% | 126 | 98 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 8.61 | 2.36 | 3.65 | 0.47 | 23.1% | 6.3% | 16.8% | .257 | 1.24 | .330 | 78.2% | 70 | 87 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .267 | 1.09 | .333 | 75.0% | 69 | 48 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 8.55 | 2.25 | 3.80 | 0.45 | 23.0% | 6.0% | 16.9% | .257 | 1.24 | .330 | 78.0% | 70 | 86 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 7.65 | 4.46 | 1.71 | 0.64 | 20.2% | 11.8% | 8.4% | .199 | 1.23 | .239 | 82.0% | 68 | 111 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .387 | 2.43 | .429 | 64.0% | 254 | 212 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 3.18 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .318 | 1.59 | .313 | 96.8% | 98 | 218 | 7.54 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 7.26 | 4.79 | 1.52 | 1.16 | 18.1% | 11.9% | 6.1% | .258 | 1.53 | .297 | 76.3% | 113 | 144 | 5.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 7.06 | 4.57 | 1.55 | 0.42 | 17.3% | 11.2% | 6.1% | .299 | 1.71 | .362 | 70.2% | 143 | 117 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 9.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .156 | 0.58 | .188 | 53.6% | 46 | 76 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 5.32 | 2.05 | 2.60 | 0.82 | 13.5% | 5.2% | 8.3% | .308 | 1.50 | .342 | 46.4% | 170 | 110 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 6.62 | 1.32 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 17.7% | 3.5% | 14.2% | .257 | 1.18 | .296 | 47.5% | 126 | 98 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 8.61 | 2.36 | 3.65 | 0.47 | 23.1% | 6.3% | 16.8% | .257 | 1.24 | .330 | 78.2% | 70 | 87 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .267 | 1.09 | .333 | 75.0% | 69 | 48 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 8.55 | 2.25 | 3.80 | 0.45 | 23.0% | 6.0% | 16.9% | .257 | 1.24 | .330 | 78.0% | 70 | 86 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 7.65 | 4.46 | 1.71 | 0.64 | 20.2% | 11.8% | 8.4% | .199 | 1.23 | .239 | 82.0% | 68 | 111 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .387 | 2.43 | .429 | 64.0% | 254 | 212 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 3.18 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .318 | 1.59 | .313 | 96.8% | 98 | 218 | 7.54 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 7.26 | 4.79 | 1.52 | 1.16 | 18.1% | 11.9% | 6.1% | .258 | 1.53 | .297 | 76.3% | 113 | 144 | 5.26 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 2.67 | 17.9% | 59.7% | 22.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 52.2% | 20.3% | 27.5% | 106 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 0.56 | 16.7% | 30.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 70 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 1.95 | 17.3% | 54.7% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 55.1% | 19.2% | 25.6% | 100 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.35 | 17.1% | 47.6% | 35.2% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 50.5% | 22.5% | 27.0% | 89 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 2.07 | 20.3% | 53.8% | 25.9% | 27.3% | 7.3% | 49.5% | 23.6% | 26.8% | 83 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 67 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 2.05 | 21.0% | 53.1% | 25.9% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 49.1% | 24.1% | 26.7% | 83 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 1.39 | 14.8% | 49.6% | 35.7% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 40.3% | 33.6% | 26.1% | 109 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1.31 | 27.5% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 38.5% | 36.5% | 25.0% | 162 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 94 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 120 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 2.67 | 17.9% | 59.7% | 22.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 52.2% | 20.3% | 27.5% | 106 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 0.56 | 16.7% | 30.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 70 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 1.95 | 17.3% | 54.7% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 55.1% | 19.2% | 25.6% | 100 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.35 | 17.1% | 47.6% | 35.2% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 50.5% | 22.5% | 27.0% | 89 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 2.07 | 20.3% | 53.8% | 25.9% | 27.3% | 7.3% | 49.5% | 23.6% | 26.8% | 83 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 67 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 2.05 | 21.0% | 53.1% | 25.9% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 49.1% | 24.1% | 26.7% | 83 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 1.39 | 14.8% | 49.6% | 35.7% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 40.3% | 33.6% | 26.1% | 109 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1.31 | 27.5% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 38.5% | 36.5% | 25.0% | 162 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 94 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 120 | 4.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 40 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 145 | 207 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 9 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 106 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 41 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 104 | 208 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 50 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 143 | 314 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 114 | 55 | 43 | 15 | 375 | 741 | 1116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 119 | 58 | 47 | 16 | 392 | 779 | 1171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 57 | 41 | 17 | 6 | 247 | 398 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 113 | 153 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 56 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 92 | 59 | 33 | 8 | 394 | 607 | 1001 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 40 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 145 | 207 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 9 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 106 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 41 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 104 | 208 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 50 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 143 | 314 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 114 | 55 | 43 | 15 | 375 | 741 | 1116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 119 | 58 | 47 | 16 | 392 | 779 | 1171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 57 | 41 | 17 | 6 | 247 | 398 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 113 | 153 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 56 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 92 | 59 | 33 | 8 | 394 | 607 | 1001 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 44.6% | 73.9% | 40.8% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 53.1% | 74.0% | 46.7% | 13.8% | 19.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 47.8% | 77.2% | 44.8% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 49.5% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 11.8% | 18.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 47.3% | 73.7% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 54.5% | 76.7% | 40.0% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 47.7% | 73.8% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 18.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 44.7% | 75.7% | 48.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 42.1% | 79.5% | 37.3% | 8.6% | 15.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 46.7% | 73.8% | 37.5% | 12.2% | 15.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 44.2% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 10.4% | 16.1% | 26.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A- | 44.6% | 73.9% | 40.8% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 53.1% | 74.0% | 46.7% | 13.8% | 19.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 47.8% | 77.2% | 44.8% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 49.5% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 11.8% | 18.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 47.3% | 73.7% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 54.5% | 76.7% | 40.0% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 47.7% | 73.8% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 18.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 44.7% | 75.7% | 48.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 42.1% | 79.5% | 37.3% | 8.6% | 15.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 46.7% | 73.8% | 37.5% | 12.2% | 15.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 44.2% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 10.4% | 16.1% | 26.5% |

