Clint Tilford
Free Agent (A-)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 4/2/1988
(38 years, 6 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 31, Pick: 10, Ovr: 931 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Kentucky |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 31, Pick: 10, Ovr: 931 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Kentucky |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 35.0 | 6.94 | 4.89 | 0.77 | .347 | 54.3% | 49.6% | 8.3% | 6.94 | 5.17 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .412 | 44.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.26 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 39.0 | 6.23 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .355 | 53.0% | 49.3% | 7.0% | 7.15 | 5.18 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.21 | 2.50 | 1.13 | .330 | 55.1% | 41.8% | 11.4% | 5.45 | 3.90 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 11.11 | 12.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 35.0 | 6.94 | 4.89 | 0.77 | .347 | 54.3% | 49.6% | 8.3% | 6.94 | 5.17 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .412 | 44.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.26 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 39.0 | 6.23 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .355 | 53.0% | 49.3% | 7.0% | 7.15 | 5.18 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.21 | 2.50 | 1.13 | .330 | 55.1% | 41.8% | 11.4% | 5.45 | 3.90 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 11.11 | 12.33 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 6.94 | 4.89 | 1.42 | 0.77 | 15.8% | 11.1% | 4.7% | .298 | 1.83 | .347 | 54.3% | 153 | 115 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.5% | -10.5% | .412 | 2.25 | .412 | 44.4% | 221 | 132 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 6.23 | 4.85 | 1.29 | 0.69 | 14.2% | 11.1% | 3.2% | .310 | 1.87 | .355 | 53.0% | 160 | 117 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 10.21 | 2.50 | 4.09 | 1.13 | 25.6% | 6.3% | 19.3% | .259 | 1.34 | .330 | 55.1% | 156 | 113 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 0.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 41.7% | -41.7% | .286 | 3.50 | .286 | 28.6% | 594 | 292 | 11.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 6.94 | 4.89 | 1.42 | 0.77 | 15.8% | 11.1% | 4.7% | .298 | 1.83 | .347 | 54.3% | 153 | 115 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.5% | -10.5% | .412 | 2.25 | .412 | 44.4% | 221 | 132 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 6.23 | 4.85 | 1.29 | 0.69 | 14.2% | 11.1% | 3.2% | .310 | 1.87 | .355 | 53.0% | 160 | 117 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 10.21 | 2.50 | 4.09 | 1.13 | 25.6% | 6.3% | 19.3% | .259 | 1.34 | .330 | 55.1% | 156 | 113 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 0.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 41.7% | -41.7% | .286 | 3.50 | .286 | 28.6% | 594 | 292 | 11.11 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 1.64 | 20.2% | 49.6% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 45.2% | 24.2% | 30.6% | 115 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 158 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 1.56 | 19.1% | 49.3% | 31.6% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 45.4% | 24.1% | 30.5% | 119 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 1.05 | 18.2% | 41.8% | 40.0% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 35.7% | 84 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 305 | 12.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 1.64 | 20.2% | 49.6% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 45.2% | 24.2% | 30.6% | 115 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 158 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 1.56 | 19.1% | 49.3% | 31.6% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 45.4% | 24.1% | 30.5% | 119 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 1.05 | 18.2% | 41.8% | 40.0% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 35.7% | 84 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 305 | 12.33 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 57.2% | 73.5% | 19.3% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 67.9% | 89.5% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 58.2% | 75.1% | 18.4% | 14.5% | 13.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 60.7% | 62.1% | 27.8% | 23.1% | 19.6% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 25.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 57.2% | 73.5% | 19.3% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A- | 67.9% | 89.5% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 58.2% | 75.1% | 18.4% | 14.5% | 13.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A- | 60.7% | 62.1% | 27.8% | 23.1% | 19.6% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A- | 25.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

