Cody Ege
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 190
DOB: 5/8/1991
(35 years, 5 months, 25 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 11.2 |
| K% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 3.86 |
| FIP | 5.03 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 15, Pick: 24, Ovr: 460 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Louisville |
MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | 18 | 86.3 | 106.0 | 14.3 | 1 | 5.6% | 4 | 22.2% | - - - | 2.19 | |
| 2016 | vs R | 20 | 96.4 | 110.9 | 14.9 | 2 | 10.0% | 15 | 75.0% | - - - | 11.77 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Home | 11 | 94.5 | 106.0 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 63.6% | 0.00 | 3.43 | |
| 2016 | Away | 27 | 90.4 | 110.9 | 14.6 | 3 | 11.1% | 12 | 44.4% | 6.43 | 8.33 | |
| 2016 | Home vs L | 5 | 90.8 | 106.0 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | - - - | 1.16 | |
| 2016 | Home vs R | 6 | 97.6 | 104.4 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 83.3% | - - - | 6.42 | |
| 2016 | Away vs L | 13 | 84.5 | 100.5 | 14.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 2 | 15.4% | - - - | 3.01 | |
| 2016 | Away vs R | 14 | 95.9 | 110.9 | 14.4 | 2 | 14.3% | 10 | 71.4% | - - - | 17.12 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | 5 | 91.4 | 106.2 | 26.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 6.75 | 2.88 | |
| 2016 | May | 9 | 98.5 | 110.9 | 17.3 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 | 77.8% | 16.20 | 35.11 | |
| 2016 | Sept/Oct | 24 | 89.1 | 106.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | 1.04 | 3.64 | |
| 2016 | 1st Half | 14 | 96.0 | 110.9 | 20.6 | 2 | 14.3% | 8 | 57.1% | 12.00 | 14.33 | |
| 2016 | 2nd Half | 24 | 89.1 | 106.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | 1.04 | 3.64 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | 28 | 93.0 | 110.9 | 17.0 | 3 | 10.7% | 15 | 53.6% | - - - | 5.83 | |
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | 10 | 87.8 | 106.2 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 40.0% | - - - | 6.88 | |
| 2016 | High Leverage | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 5.16 | ||||||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | 21 | 90.7 | 110.9 | 14.0 | 2 | 9.5% | 11 | 52.4% | - - - | 10.06 | |
| 2016 | Men on Base | 17 | 92.8 | 106.1 | 15.3 | 1 | 5.9% | 8 | 47.1% | - - - | 4.07 | |
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | 15 | 92.8 | 106.1 | 15.5 | 1 | 6.7% | 8 | 53.3% | - - - | 3.51 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | 1 | 104.5 | 104.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 38.08 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | 2 | 105.4 | 106.2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | - - - | 41.36 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | 2 | 96.0 | 101.6 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 6.12 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | 3 | 103.2 | 104.5 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 100.0% | - - - | 17.35 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | 12 | 92.4 | 106.1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | - - - | 6.40 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | 5 | 94.1 | 106.2 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 8.07 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | 19 | 91.5 | 106.2 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | - - - | 4.13 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 21 | 89.1 | 106.2 | 19.1 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | - - - | 3.72 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | 5 | 91.8 | 104.4 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 2.84 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 7 | 93.6 | 104.4 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 57.1% | - - - | 1.89 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 4 | 78.9 | 96.8 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | - - - | 0.71 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | As Reliever | 38 | 91.6 | 110.9 | 14.6 | 3 | 7.9% | 19 | 50.0% | 3.86 | 6.04 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | No Shift | 19 | 94.1 | 106.2 | 14.6 | 1 | 5.3% | 11 | 57.9% | - - - | 7.58 | |
| 2016 | Shift - All | 17 | 87.1 | 106.0 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 35.3% | - - - | 4.18 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | 16 | 87.1 | 106.0 | 12.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | - - - | 4.77 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1 | 87.2 | 87.2 | 33.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.01 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as RP | 36 | 91.0 | 110.9 | 14.6 | 2 | 5.6% | 17 | 47.2% | 3.38 | 5.85 | |
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 2 | 102.0 | 106.1 | 14.0 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 9.00 | 10.08 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | 18 | 86.3 | 106.0 | 14.3 | 1 | 5.6% | 4 | 22.2% | - - - | 2.19 | |
| 2016 | vs R | 20 | 96.4 | 110.9 | 14.9 | 2 | 10.0% | 15 | 75.0% | - - - | 11.77 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Home | 11 | 94.5 | 106.0 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 63.6% | 0.00 | 3.43 | |
| 2016 | Away | 27 | 90.4 | 110.9 | 14.6 | 3 | 11.1% | 12 | 44.4% | 6.43 | 8.33 | |
| 2016 | Home vs L | 5 | 90.8 | 106.0 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | - - - | 1.16 | |
| 2016 | Home vs R | 6 | 97.6 | 104.4 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 83.3% | - - - | 6.42 | |
| 2016 | Away vs L | 13 | 84.5 | 100.5 | 14.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 2 | 15.4% | - - - | 3.01 | |
| 2016 | Away vs R | 14 | 95.9 | 110.9 | 14.4 | 2 | 14.3% | 10 | 71.4% | - - - | 17.12 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | 5 | 91.4 | 106.2 | 26.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 6.75 | 2.88 | |
| 2016 | May | 9 | 98.5 | 110.9 | 17.3 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 | 77.8% | 16.20 | 35.11 | |
| 2016 | Sept/Oct | 24 | 89.1 | 106.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | 1.04 | 3.64 | |
| 2016 | 1st Half | 14 | 96.0 | 110.9 | 20.6 | 2 | 14.3% | 8 | 57.1% | 12.00 | 14.33 | |
| 2016 | 2nd Half | 24 | 89.1 | 106.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | 1.04 | 3.64 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | 28 | 93.0 | 110.9 | 17.0 | 3 | 10.7% | 15 | 53.6% | - - - | 5.83 | |
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | 10 | 87.8 | 106.2 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 40.0% | - - - | 6.88 | |
| 2016 | High Leverage | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 5.16 | ||||||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | 21 | 90.7 | 110.9 | 14.0 | 2 | 9.5% | 11 | 52.4% | - - - | 10.06 | |
| 2016 | Men on Base | 17 | 92.8 | 106.1 | 15.3 | 1 | 5.9% | 8 | 47.1% | - - - | 4.07 | |
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | 15 | 92.8 | 106.1 | 15.5 | 1 | 6.7% | 8 | 53.3% | - - - | 3.51 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | 1 | 104.5 | 104.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 38.08 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | 2 | 105.4 | 106.2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | - - - | 41.36 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | 2 | 96.0 | 101.6 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 6.12 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | 3 | 103.2 | 104.5 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 100.0% | - - - | 17.35 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | 12 | 92.4 | 106.1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | - - - | 6.40 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | 5 | 94.1 | 106.2 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 8.07 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | 19 | 91.5 | 106.2 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | - - - | 4.13 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 21 | 89.1 | 106.2 | 19.1 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | - - - | 3.72 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | 5 | 91.8 | 104.4 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 2.84 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 7 | 93.6 | 104.4 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 57.1% | - - - | 1.89 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 4 | 78.9 | 96.8 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | - - - | 0.71 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | As Reliever | 38 | 91.6 | 110.9 | 14.6 | 3 | 7.9% | 19 | 50.0% | 3.86 | 6.04 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | No Shift | 19 | 94.1 | 106.2 | 14.6 | 1 | 5.3% | 11 | 57.9% | - - - | 7.58 | |
| 2016 | Shift - All | 17 | 87.1 | 106.0 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 35.3% | - - - | 4.18 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | 16 | 87.1 | 106.0 | 12.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | - - - | 4.77 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1 | 87.2 | 87.2 | 33.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.01 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as RP | 36 | 91.0 | 110.9 | 14.6 | 2 | 5.6% | 17 | 47.2% | 3.38 | 5.85 | |
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 2 | 102.0 | 106.1 | 14.0 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 9.00 | 10.08 |

