Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cody Ege
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 190
DOB: 5/8/1991
(35 years, 5 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 11.2 |
| K% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 3.86 |
| FIP | 5.03 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 15, Pick: 24, Ovr: 460 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Louisville |
MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 11.2 |
| K% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 3.86 |
| FIP | 5.03 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 15, Pick: 24, Ovr: 460 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Louisville |
MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .316 | 57.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.05 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .261 | 72.2% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 0.42 | 1.63 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.25 | 0.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.70 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .284 | 69.2% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.54 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 62.2 | 10.91 | 2.44 | 0.57 | .360 | 71.1% | 47.5% | 8.9% | 3.88 | 2.93 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.72 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 16.88 | 2.03 | 0.68 | .286 | 93.8% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 1.35 | 1.90 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .176 | 87.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 1.08 | 2.94 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 31.2 | 10.52 | 5.40 | 0.28 | .313 | 80.7% | 53.3% | 4.8% | 0.85 | 3.27 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 1.50 | 0.75 | .185 | 90.9% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 0.75 | 3.02 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 65.1 | 11.85 | 3.58 | 0.55 | .269 | 84.1% | 47.8% | 8.5% | 0.96 | 2.90 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.41 | -2.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .333 | 65.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 4.91 | 3.72 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 44.0 | 7.16 | 5.52 | 0.20 | .306 | 69.3% | 47.7% | 2.3% | 4.50 | 4.68 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 51.1 | 8.06 | 5.08 | 0.35 | .309 | 69.0% | 46.6% | 4.3% | 4.56 | 4.54 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .188 | 43.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 1.35 | 4.48 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .389 | 88.5% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 89.1 | 3.86 | 6.04 | 5.03 | 4.52 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .538 | 72.9% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 87.0 | 12.00 | 14.33 | 9.15 | 7.59 | -0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .304 | 100.0% | 54.2% | 14.3% | 89.5 | 1.04 | 3.64 | 3.61 | 3.45 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 39.1 | 9.15 | 3.20 | 0.23 | .391 | 55.4% | 41.3% | 2.7% | 5.49 | 3.31 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 1.04 | .364 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 14.3% | 1.04 | 3.42 | 3.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .389 | 88.5% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 89.1 | 3.86 | 6.04 | 5.03 | 4.52 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .316 | 57.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.05 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .261 | 72.2% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 0.42 | 1.63 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.25 | 0.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.70 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .284 | 69.2% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.54 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 62.2 | 10.91 | 2.44 | 0.57 | .360 | 71.1% | 47.5% | 8.9% | 3.88 | 2.93 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.72 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 16.88 | 2.03 | 0.68 | .286 | 93.8% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 1.35 | 1.90 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .176 | 87.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 1.08 | 2.94 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 31.2 | 10.52 | 5.40 | 0.28 | .313 | 80.7% | 53.3% | 4.8% | 0.85 | 3.27 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 1.50 | 0.75 | .185 | 90.9% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 0.75 | 3.02 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 65.1 | 11.85 | 3.58 | 0.55 | .269 | 84.1% | 47.8% | 8.5% | 0.96 | 2.90 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.41 | -2.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .333 | 65.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 4.91 | 3.72 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 44.0 | 7.16 | 5.52 | 0.20 | .306 | 69.3% | 47.7% | 2.3% | 4.50 | 4.68 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 51.1 | 8.06 | 5.08 | 0.35 | .309 | 69.0% | 46.6% | 4.3% | 4.56 | 4.54 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .188 | 43.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 1.35 | 4.48 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .389 | 88.5% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 89.1 | 3.86 | 6.04 | 5.03 | 4.52 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .538 | 72.9% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 87.0 | 12.00 | 14.33 | 9.15 | 7.59 | -0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .304 | 100.0% | 54.2% | 14.3% | 89.5 | 1.04 | 3.64 | 3.61 | 3.45 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 39.1 | 9.15 | 3.20 | 0.23 | .391 | 55.4% | 41.3% | 2.7% | 5.49 | 3.31 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 0.00 | 1.04 | .364 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 14.3% | 1.04 | 3.42 | 3.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .389 | 88.5% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 89.1 | 3.86 | 6.04 | 5.03 | 4.52 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A | 3 | 0 | 0.42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 81 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 0.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30.0 | 113 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 1 | 3.88 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 62.2 | 262 | 62 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 0.85 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 31.2 | 138 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 0.96 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 65.1 | 263 | 43 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.50 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 44.0 | 203 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.56 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 51.1 | 233 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.49 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 39.1 | 168 | 44 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A | 3 | 0 | 0.42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 81 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 0.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30.0 | 113 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 1 | 3.88 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 62.2 | 262 | 62 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 0.85 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 31.2 | 138 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 0.96 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 65.1 | 263 | 43 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.50 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 44.0 | 203 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.56 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 51.1 | 233 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.49 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 39.1 | 168 | 44 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 9.45 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 0.0% | 25.9% | .231 | 0.90 | .316 | 57.1% | 76 | 46 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 12.05 | 2.08 | 5.80 | 0.00 | 35.8% | 6.2% | 29.6% | .160 | 0.78 | .261 | 72.2% | 11 | 41 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.25 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 11.70 | 1.50 | 7.80 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 4.4% | 30.1% | .179 | 0.80 | .284 | 69.2% | 24 | 40 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 10.91 | 2.44 | 4.47 | 0.57 | 29.0% | 6.5% | 22.5% | .257 | 1.26 | .360 | 71.1% | 99 | 74 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 16.88 | 2.03 | 8.33 | 0.68 | 49.0% | 5.9% | 43.1% | .149 | 0.75 | .286 | 93.8% | 29 | 42 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 11.88 | 2.16 | 5.50 | 1.08 | 35.5% | 6.5% | 29.0% | .138 | 0.72 | .176 | 87.0% | 29 | 78 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 10.52 | 5.40 | 1.95 | 0.28 | 26.8% | 13.8% | 13.0% | .220 | 1.42 | .313 | 80.7% | 21 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 9.75 | 1.50 | 6.50 | 0.75 | 30.2% | 4.7% | 25.6% | .146 | 0.67 | .185 | 90.9% | 19 | 71 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 11.85 | 3.58 | 3.31 | 0.55 | 32.7% | 9.9% | 22.8% | .183 | 1.06 | .269 | 84.1% | 23 | 71 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -54 | -2.41 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 13.50 | 2.45 | 5.50 | 1.23 | 36.7% | 6.7% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.09 | .333 | 65.8% | 104 | 82 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 7.16 | 5.52 | 1.30 | 0.20 | 17.2% | 13.3% | 3.9% | .247 | 1.57 | .306 | 69.3% | 112 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.06 | 5.08 | 1.59 | 0.35 | 19.7% | 12.4% | 7.3% | .244 | 1.50 | .309 | 69.0% | 111 | 104 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 1.35 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .167 | 0.90 | .188 | 43.5% | 30 | 95 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 20.0% | 9.1% | 10.9% | .327 | 1.80 | .389 | 88.5% | 97 | 122 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.33 | .538 | 72.9% | 304 | 226 | 9.15 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 9.35 | 3.12 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .242 | 1.27 | .304 | 100.0% | 26 | 86 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 9.15 | 3.20 | 2.86 | 0.23 | 23.8% | 8.3% | 15.5% | .291 | 1.47 | .391 | 55.4% | 112 | 69 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9.35 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.04 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .281 | 1.04 | .364 | 100.0% | 22 | 73 | 3.42 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 20.0% | 9.1% | 10.9% | .327 | 1.80 | .389 | 88.5% | 97 | 122 | 5.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 9.45 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 0.0% | 25.9% | .231 | 0.90 | .316 | 57.1% | 76 | 46 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 12.05 | 2.08 | 5.80 | 0.00 | 35.8% | 6.2% | 29.6% | .160 | 0.78 | .261 | 72.2% | 11 | 41 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.25 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 11.70 | 1.50 | 7.80 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 4.4% | 30.1% | .179 | 0.80 | .284 | 69.2% | 24 | 40 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 10.91 | 2.44 | 4.47 | 0.57 | 29.0% | 6.5% | 22.5% | .257 | 1.26 | .360 | 71.1% | 99 | 74 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 16.88 | 2.03 | 8.33 | 0.68 | 49.0% | 5.9% | 43.1% | .149 | 0.75 | .286 | 93.8% | 29 | 42 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 11.88 | 2.16 | 5.50 | 1.08 | 35.5% | 6.5% | 29.0% | .138 | 0.72 | .176 | 87.0% | 29 | 78 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 10.52 | 5.40 | 1.95 | 0.28 | 26.8% | 13.8% | 13.0% | .220 | 1.42 | .313 | 80.7% | 21 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 9.75 | 1.50 | 6.50 | 0.75 | 30.2% | 4.7% | 25.6% | .146 | 0.67 | .185 | 90.9% | 19 | 71 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 11.85 | 3.58 | 3.31 | 0.55 | 32.7% | 9.9% | 22.8% | .183 | 1.06 | .269 | 84.1% | 23 | 71 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -54 | -2.41 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 13.50 | 2.45 | 5.50 | 1.23 | 36.7% | 6.7% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.09 | .333 | 65.8% | 104 | 82 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 7.16 | 5.52 | 1.30 | 0.20 | 17.2% | 13.3% | 3.9% | .247 | 1.57 | .306 | 69.3% | 112 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.06 | 5.08 | 1.59 | 0.35 | 19.7% | 12.4% | 7.3% | .244 | 1.50 | .309 | 69.0% | 111 | 104 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 1.35 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .167 | 0.90 | .188 | 43.5% | 30 | 95 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 20.0% | 9.1% | 10.9% | .327 | 1.80 | .389 | 88.5% | 97 | 122 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.33 | .538 | 72.9% | 304 | 226 | 9.15 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 9.35 | 3.12 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .242 | 1.27 | .304 | 100.0% | 26 | 86 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 9.15 | 3.20 | 2.86 | 0.23 | 23.8% | 8.3% | 15.5% | .291 | 1.47 | .391 | 55.4% | 112 | 69 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9.35 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.04 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .281 | 1.04 | .364 | 100.0% | 22 | 73 | 3.42 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 20.0% | 9.1% | 10.9% | .327 | 1.80 | .389 | 88.5% | 97 | 122 | 5.03 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 61 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 2.60 | 16.3% | 60.5% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 21.3% | 31.9% | 54 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6 | 0.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 2.19 | 17.7% | 56.5% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 20.6% | 35.3% | 53 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1.71 | 24.7% | 47.5% | 27.8% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 41.3% | 26.3% | 32.3% | 68 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 40 | 1.70 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 52 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1.90 | 18.7% | 53.3% | 28.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 42.7% | 23.2% | 34.1% | 90 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 57.1% | 10.7% | 32.1% | 68 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 18.1% | 47.8% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 8.5% | 47.7% | 18.8% | 33.6% | 71 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -55 | -2.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 2.00 | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 55 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 52.2% | 22.8% | 25.0% | 125 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.47 | 21.6% | 46.6% | 31.8% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 51.3% | 23.0% | 25.7% | 115 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 78 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 4.12 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.60 | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 5.83 | 183 | 7.59 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 3.29 | 81 | 3.45 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.22 | 24.8% | 41.3% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 2.7% | 46.0% | 25.7% | 28.3% | 90 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 69 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 4.12 | 107 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 61 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 2.60 | 16.3% | 60.5% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 21.3% | 31.9% | 54 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6 | 0.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 2.19 | 17.7% | 56.5% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 20.6% | 35.3% | 53 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1.71 | 24.7% | 47.5% | 27.8% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 41.3% | 26.3% | 32.3% | 68 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 40 | 1.70 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 52 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1.90 | 18.7% | 53.3% | 28.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 42.7% | 23.2% | 34.1% | 90 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 57.1% | 10.7% | 32.1% | 68 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 18.1% | 47.8% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 8.5% | 47.7% | 18.8% | 33.6% | 71 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -55 | -2.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 2.00 | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 55 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 52.2% | 22.8% | 25.0% | 125 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.47 | 21.6% | 46.6% | 31.8% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 51.3% | 23.0% | 25.7% | 115 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 78 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 4.12 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.60 | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 5.83 | 183 | 7.59 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 3.29 | 81 | 3.45 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.22 | 24.8% | 41.3% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 2.7% | 46.0% | 25.7% | 28.3% | 90 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 69 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 4.12 | 107 | 4.52 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 26 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 145 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 35 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 198 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 77 | 45 | 40 | 6 | 117 | 427 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 117 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 75 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 40 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 214 | 341 | 555 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 10 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 74 | 116 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 47 | 25 | 21 | 363 | 649 | 1012 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 68 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 63 | 44 | 25 | 11 | 334 | 436 | 770 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 47 | 32 | 11 | 374 | 504 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 77 | 128 | 205 | 91.6 | 14.6 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 96.0 | 20.6 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52 | 94 | 146 | 89.1 | 11.0 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 45 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 235 | 383 | 618 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 55 | 65 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 77 | 128 | 205 | 91.6 | 14.6 | 3 | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 26 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 145 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 35 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 198 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 77 | 45 | 40 | 6 | 117 | 427 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 117 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 75 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 40 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 214 | 341 | 555 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 10 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 74 | 116 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 47 | 25 | 21 | 363 | 649 | 1012 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 68 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 63 | 44 | 25 | 11 | 334 | 436 | 770 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 47 | 32 | 11 | 374 | 504 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 77 | 128 | 205 | 91.6 | 14.6 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 96.0 | 20.6 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52 | 94 | 146 | 89.1 | 11.0 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 45 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 235 | 383 | 618 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 55 | 65 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 77 | 128 | 205 | 91.6 | 14.6 | 3 | 7.9% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.17 | -0.60 | 0.43 | -2.54 | -0.24 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.95 | 1.27 | 14 | -0.53 | 0.20 | 2 | 5 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.14 | -0.22 | 0.08 | -4.70 | -0.48 | 0.46 | 0.77 | 1.47 | 2.07 | 4 | -0.51 | 0.21 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.38 | 0.35 | 2.16 | 0.23 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 0.75 | 0.96 | 10 | -0.02 | -0.04 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.17 | -0.60 | 0.43 | -2.54 | -0.24 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.95 | 1.27 | 14 | -0.53 | 0.20 | 2 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.17 | -0.60 | 0.43 | -2.54 | -0.24 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.95 | 1.27 | 14 | -0.53 | 0.20 | 2 | 5 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.14 | -0.22 | 0.08 | -4.70 | -0.48 | 0.46 | 0.77 | 1.47 | 2.07 | 4 | -0.51 | 0.21 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.38 | 0.35 | 2.16 | 0.23 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 0.75 | 0.96 | 10 | -0.02 | -0.04 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.17 | -0.60 | 0.43 | -2.54 | -0.24 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.95 | 1.27 | 14 | -0.53 | 0.20 | 2 | 5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5% | 86.4 | 52.7% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 74.9 | 24.9% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 1.7% | 86.4 | 61.0% | 84.3 | 15.3% | 72.5 | 22.0% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 49.3% | 88.1 | 24.7% | 75.5 | 26.0% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5% | 86.4 | 52.7% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 74.9 | 24.9% | 77.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5% | 86.4 | 52.7% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 74.9 | 24.9% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 1.7% | 86.4 | 61.0% | 84.3 | 15.3% | 72.5 | 22.0% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 49.3% | 88.1 | 24.7% | 75.5 | 26.0% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5% | 86.4 | 52.7% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 74.9 | 24.9% | 77.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 78.3% | 52.8% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 13.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 60.0% | 51.4% | 38.3% | 29.2% | 17.3% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 100.0% | 18.2% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 65.3% | 49.4% | 37.2% | 33.1% | 15.7% | 48.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 64.2% | 55.0% | 31.7% | 28.9% | 14.3% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 35.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 61.7% | 39.1% | 60.8% | 37.6% | 21.3% | 58.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 38.9% | 57.1% | 48.4% | 16.7% | 20.6% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 40.9% | 64.3% | 52.2% | 14.6% | 20.2% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 45.8% | 64.4% | 41.9% | 16.3% | 14.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 44.5% | 58.7% | 51.7% | 18.4% | 19.4% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 46.3% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 14.8% | 16.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 39.2% | 73.8% | 43.3% | 10.3% | 16.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.1% | 73.0% | 43.8% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 65.4% | 55.9% | 34.6% | 28.8% | 13.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.5% | 61.2% | 41.5% | 60.6% | 82.7% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 10.7% | 21.0% | 31.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 22.2% | 56.5% | 35.6% | 75.0% | 84.6% | 81.0% | 39.0% | 63.2% | 6.8% | 22.0% | 28.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 29.8% | 62.9% | 43.8% | 56.0% | 82.1% | 71.9% | 42.5% | 63.9% | 12.3% | 20.5% | 32.9% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 46.1% | 64.2% | 51.8% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 73.8% | 56.3% | 36.4% | 32.3% | 10.8% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 61.2% | 41.5% | 60.6% | 82.7% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 10.7% | 21.0% | 31.7% | 23.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | 78.3% | 52.8% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 13.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 60.0% | 51.4% | 38.3% | 29.2% | 17.3% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 100.0% | 18.2% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 65.3% | 49.4% | 37.2% | 33.1% | 15.7% | 48.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 64.2% | 55.0% | 31.7% | 28.9% | 14.3% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 35.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 61.7% | 39.1% | 60.8% | 37.6% | 21.3% | 58.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 38.9% | 57.1% | 48.4% | 16.7% | 20.6% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 40.9% | 64.3% | 52.2% | 14.6% | 20.2% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 45.8% | 64.4% | 41.9% | 16.3% | 14.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 44.5% | 58.7% | 51.7% | 18.4% | 19.4% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 46.3% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 14.8% | 16.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 39.2% | 73.8% | 43.3% | 10.3% | 16.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.1% | 73.0% | 43.8% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 65.4% | 55.9% | 34.6% | 28.8% | 13.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.5% | 61.2% | 41.5% | 60.6% | 82.7% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 10.7% | 21.0% | 31.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 22.2% | 56.5% | 35.6% | 75.0% | 84.6% | 81.0% | 39.0% | 63.2% | 6.8% | 22.0% | 28.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 29.8% | 62.9% | 43.8% | 56.0% | 82.1% | 71.9% | 42.5% | 63.9% | 12.3% | 20.5% | 32.9% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 46.1% | 64.2% | 51.8% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 73.8% | 56.3% | 36.4% | 32.3% | 10.8% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 61.2% | 41.5% | 60.6% | 82.7% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 10.7% | 21.0% | 31.7% | 23.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.0% | 80.6% | 24.4% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 23.7% | 42.3% | 90.9% | 44.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 63.9% | 82.6% | 24.7% | 50.8% | 76.7% | 40.4% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 29.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 5.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.0% | 80.6% | 24.4% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.0% | 80.6% | 24.4% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 23.7% | 42.3% | 90.9% | 44.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 63.9% | 82.6% | 24.7% | 50.8% | 76.7% | 40.4% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 29.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 5.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.0% | 80.6% | 24.4% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 7.8% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | P | 10 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | P | 37 | 0 | 62.2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 39.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | P | 10 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | P | 37 | 0 | 62.2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 39.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

