Batting
- RosterResource
Cody Wilson
Free Agent (AA)PH/PR
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 7/4/1996
(30 years, 3 months, 14 days)
PH/PR
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| PA | 1 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .000 |
| OBP | .000 |
| SLG | .000 |
| wOBA | .000 |
| wRC+ | -100 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 27, Ovr: 401 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton, USA) |
Service Time
0.004Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| PA | 1 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .000 |
| OBP | .000 |
| SLG | .000 |
| wOBA | .000 |
| wRC+ | -100 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 27, Ovr: 401 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton, USA) |
Service Time
0.004Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 21 | 48 | 204 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 8.3% | 19.1% | .111 | .352 | .278 | .355 | .389 | .348 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 22 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .000 | .308 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .343 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.7% | 26.1% | .190 | .400 | .286 | .348 | .476 | .379 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 22 | 77 | 348 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 10.6% | 27.6% | .108 | .298 | .215 | .311 | .323 | .299 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 86 | 389 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 23 | 10.5% | 26.7% | .108 | .305 | .222 | .317 | .330 | .306 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .667 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .430 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14.8% | 33.3% | .000 | .214 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .207 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 24 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .058 | .158 | .115 | .207 | .173 | .184 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 33 | 117 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10.3% | 32.5% | .039 | .203 | .127 | .226 | .167 | .196 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 57 | 202 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 10.9% | 30.2% | .040 | .190 | .124 | .225 | .164 | .194 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 24 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | .273 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .255 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .008 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 25 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.4% | 31.7% | .051 | .346 | .231 | .268 | .282 | .270 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 25 | 97 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 8.2% | 36.1% | .141 | .429 | .271 | .344 | .412 | .345 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 38 | 138 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 6.5% | 34.8% | .113 | .400 | .258 | .321 | .371 | .322 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 26 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9.1% | 49.1% | .000 | .143 | .064 | .182 | .064 | .145 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 65 | 187 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 7.0% | 32.1% | .081 | .323 | .213 | .291 | .294 | .275 | .241 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 85 | 242 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 19 | 7.4% | 36.0% | .063 | .292 | .179 | .265 | .242 | .245 | .241 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | .660 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 27 | 88 | 273 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 13 | 9.2% | 37.0% | .076 | .316 | .190 | .284 | .266 | .265 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 37.7% | .086 | .272 | .173 | .234 | .259 | .222 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .008 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 21 | 48 | 204 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 8.3% | 19.1% | .111 | .352 | .278 | .355 | .389 | .348 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 22 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .000 | .308 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .343 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.7% | 26.1% | .190 | .400 | .286 | .348 | .476 | .379 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 22 | 77 | 348 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 10.6% | 27.6% | .108 | .298 | .215 | .311 | .323 | .299 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 86 | 389 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 23 | 10.5% | 26.7% | .108 | .305 | .222 | .317 | .330 | .306 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .667 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .430 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14.8% | 33.3% | .000 | .214 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .207 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 24 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .058 | .158 | .115 | .207 | .173 | .184 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 33 | 117 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10.3% | 32.5% | .039 | .203 | .127 | .226 | .167 | .196 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 57 | 202 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 10.9% | 30.2% | .040 | .190 | .124 | .225 | .164 | .194 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 24 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | .273 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .255 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .008 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 25 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.4% | 31.7% | .051 | .346 | .231 | .268 | .282 | .270 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 25 | 97 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 8.2% | 36.1% | .141 | .429 | .271 | .344 | .412 | .345 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 38 | 138 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 6.5% | 34.8% | .113 | .400 | .258 | .321 | .371 | .322 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 26 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9.1% | 49.1% | .000 | .143 | .064 | .182 | .064 | .145 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 65 | 187 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 7.0% | 32.1% | .081 | .323 | .213 | .291 | .294 | .275 | .241 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 85 | 242 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 19 | 7.4% | 36.0% | .063 | .292 | .179 | .265 | .242 | .245 | .241 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | .660 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 27 | 88 | 273 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 13 | 9.2% | 37.0% | .076 | .316 | .190 | .284 | .266 | .265 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 37.7% | .086 | .272 | .173 | .234 | .259 | .222 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .008 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 48 | 180 | 204 | 50 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .278 |
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 5 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | WSN | A | 77 | 297 | 348 | 64 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 96 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 5 | .215 |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 86 | 333 | 389 | 74 | 54 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 41 | 1 | 104 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 6 | .222 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .400 |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 7 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .130 |
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 17 | 52 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .115 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 33 | 102 | 117 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .127 |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 57 | 177 | 202 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .124 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 12 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .231 |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 85 | 97 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | .271 |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 124 | 138 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | .258 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 20 | 47 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .064 |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 65 | 160 | 187 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .213 |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 85 | 207 | 242 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 5 | .179 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 88 | 237 | 273 | 45 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 101 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .190 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 48 | 180 | 204 | 50 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .278 |
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 5 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | WSN | A | 77 | 297 | 348 | 64 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 96 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 5 | .215 |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 86 | 333 | 389 | 74 | 54 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 41 | 1 | 104 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 6 | .222 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .400 |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 7 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .130 |
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 17 | 52 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .115 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 33 | 102 | 117 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .127 |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 57 | 177 | 202 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .124 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 12 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .231 |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 85 | 97 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | .271 |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 124 | 138 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | .258 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 20 | 47 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .064 |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 65 | 160 | 187 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .213 |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 85 | 207 | 242 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 5 | .179 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 88 | 237 | 273 | 45 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 101 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .190 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 8.3% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .278 | .355 | .389 | .744 | .111 | 5.5 | .352 | -1.6 | 28 | 4.7 | .348 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .656 | .000 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.3 | 2 | 0.1 | .343 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 8.7% | 26.1% | 0.33 | .286 | .348 | .476 | .824 | .190 | 5.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.1 | .379 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 10.6% | 27.6% | 0.39 | .215 | .311 | .323 | .634 | .108 | 8.3 | .298 | 2.3 | 36 | -4.2 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 10.5% | 26.7% | 0.39 | .222 | .317 | .330 | .647 | .108 | 8.4 | .305 | 2.1 | 42 | -2.9 | .306 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 344 | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.5 | .667 | -0.4 | 1 | 0.4 | .430 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.44 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .390 | .000 | 6.9 | .214 | 0.6 | 1 | -2.8 | .207 | 27 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .115 | .207 | .173 | .380 | .058 | 4.5 | .158 | -0.9 | 1 | -6.7 | .184 | 11 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 10.3% | 32.5% | 0.32 | .127 | .226 | .167 | .393 | .039 | 7.6 | .203 | 0.4 | 2 | -13.2 | .196 | 12 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 10.9% | 30.2% | 0.36 | .124 | .225 | .164 | .389 | .040 | 7.0 | .190 | 0.1 | 3 | -22.6 | .194 | 14 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 8.4 | .273 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.1 | .255 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 2.4% | 31.7% | 0.08 | .231 | .268 | .282 | .550 | .051 | 5.9 | .346 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.3 | .270 | 55 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 8.2% | 36.1% | 0.23 | .271 | .344 | .412 | .756 | .141 | 9.8 | .429 | 3.0 | 14 | 0.9 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 6.5% | 34.8% | 0.19 | .258 | .321 | .371 | .692 | .113 | 9.3 | .400 | 2.9 | 17 | -1.4 | .322 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 9.1% | 49.1% | 0.19 | .064 | .182 | .064 | .246 | .000 | 5.1 | .143 | 0.2 | -1 | -8.4 | .145 | -15 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.0% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .213 | .291 | .294 | .584 | .081 | 6.6 | .323 | 0.9 | 13 | -13.5 | .275 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 7.4% | 36.0% | 0.21 | .179 | .265 | .242 | .507 | .063 | 6.5 | .292 | 1.1 | 12 | -21.9 | .245 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .660 | 302 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 9.2% | 37.0% | 0.25 | .190 | .284 | .266 | .550 | .076 | 5.9 | .316 | 1.6 | 21 | -11.2 | .265 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 37.7% | 0.16 | .173 | .234 | .259 | .494 | .086 | 4.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .222 | 38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 8.3% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .278 | .355 | .389 | .744 | .111 | 5.5 | .352 | -1.6 | 28 | 4.7 | .348 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .656 | .000 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.3 | 2 | 0.1 | .343 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 8.7% | 26.1% | 0.33 | .286 | .348 | .476 | .824 | .190 | 5.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.1 | .379 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 10.6% | 27.6% | 0.39 | .215 | .311 | .323 | .634 | .108 | 8.3 | .298 | 2.3 | 36 | -4.2 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 10.5% | 26.7% | 0.39 | .222 | .317 | .330 | .647 | .108 | 8.4 | .305 | 2.1 | 42 | -2.9 | .306 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 344 | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.5 | .667 | -0.4 | 1 | 0.4 | .430 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.44 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .390 | .000 | 6.9 | .214 | 0.6 | 1 | -2.8 | .207 | 27 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .115 | .207 | .173 | .380 | .058 | 4.5 | .158 | -0.9 | 1 | -6.7 | .184 | 11 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 10.3% | 32.5% | 0.32 | .127 | .226 | .167 | .393 | .039 | 7.6 | .203 | 0.4 | 2 | -13.2 | .196 | 12 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 10.9% | 30.2% | 0.36 | .124 | .225 | .164 | .389 | .040 | 7.0 | .190 | 0.1 | 3 | -22.6 | .194 | 14 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 8.4 | .273 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.1 | .255 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 2.4% | 31.7% | 0.08 | .231 | .268 | .282 | .550 | .051 | 5.9 | .346 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.3 | .270 | 55 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 8.2% | 36.1% | 0.23 | .271 | .344 | .412 | .756 | .141 | 9.8 | .429 | 3.0 | 14 | 0.9 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 6.5% | 34.8% | 0.19 | .258 | .321 | .371 | .692 | .113 | 9.3 | .400 | 2.9 | 17 | -1.4 | .322 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 9.1% | 49.1% | 0.19 | .064 | .182 | .064 | .246 | .000 | 5.1 | .143 | 0.2 | -1 | -8.4 | .145 | -15 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.0% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .213 | .291 | .294 | .584 | .081 | 6.6 | .323 | 0.9 | 13 | -13.5 | .275 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 7.4% | 36.0% | 0.21 | .179 | .265 | .242 | .507 | .063 | 6.5 | .292 | 1.1 | 12 | -21.9 | .245 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .660 | 302 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 9.2% | 37.0% | 0.25 | .190 | .284 | .266 | .550 | .076 | 5.9 | .316 | 1.6 | 21 | -11.2 | .265 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 37.7% | 0.16 | .173 | .234 | .259 | .494 | .086 | 4.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .222 | 38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 1.83 | 20.4% | 51.4% | 28.2% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 50.3% | 20.3% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 31.3% | 7.5% | 37.8% | 28.7% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.26 | 18.5% | 45.4% | 36.1% | 31.7% | 6.1% | 37.6% | 29.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.12 | 14.1% | 45.3% | 40.6% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 15.4% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.61 | 16.8% | 51.3% | 31.9% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 2.15 | 19.6% | 54.9% | 25.5% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 39.2% | 22.8% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 0.67 | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1.55 | 24.5% | 45.9% | 29.6% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.34 | 23.9% | 43.6% | 32.5% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 43.4% | 28.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 0.96 | 27.9% | 35.3% | 36.8% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 44.6% | 25.2% | 30.2% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 1.83 | 20.4% | 51.4% | 28.2% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 50.3% | 20.3% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 31.3% | 7.5% | 37.8% | 28.7% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.26 | 18.5% | 45.4% | 36.1% | 31.7% | 6.1% | 37.6% | 29.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.12 | 14.1% | 45.3% | 40.6% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 15.4% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.61 | 16.8% | 51.3% | 31.9% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 2.15 | 19.6% | 54.9% | 25.5% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 39.2% | 22.8% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 0.67 | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1.55 | 24.5% | 45.9% | 29.6% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.34 | 23.9% | 43.6% | 32.5% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 43.4% | 28.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 0.96 | 27.9% | 35.3% | 36.8% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 44.6% | 25.2% | 30.2% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 73 | 40 | 29 | 14 | 269 | 490 | 759 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 52 | 81 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 96 | 67 | 36 | 21 | 487 | 808 | 1295 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 103 | 82 | 42 | 26 | 527 | 881 | 1408 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 79 | 122 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 21 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 87 | 166 | 253 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 177 | 298 | 475 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 58 | 36 | 19 | 13 | 307 | 543 | 850 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 72 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 132 | 237 | 369 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 138 | 303 | 441 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 90 | 158 | 248 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 45 | 29 | 24 | 10 | 248 | 447 | 695 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 51 | 38 | 28 | 14 | 338 | 605 | 943 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 48 | 50 | 38 | 12 | 357 | 708 | 1065 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 73 | 40 | 29 | 14 | 269 | 490 | 759 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 52 | 81 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 96 | 67 | 36 | 21 | 487 | 808 | 1295 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 103 | 82 | 42 | 26 | 527 | 881 | 1408 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 79 | 122 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 21 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 87 | 166 | 253 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 177 | 298 | 475 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 58 | 36 | 19 | 13 | 307 | 543 | 850 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 72 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 132 | 237 | 369 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 138 | 303 | 441 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 90 | 158 | 248 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 45 | 29 | 24 | 10 | 248 | 447 | 695 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 51 | 38 | 28 | 14 | 338 | 605 | 943 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 48 | 50 | 38 | 12 | 357 | 708 | 1065 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 48.5% | 78.0% | 49.0% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 59.4% | 68.4% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 42.0% | 76.5% | 52.2% | 9.9% | 21.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 46.6% | 70.3% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 46.6% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 52.9% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 54.9% | 67.2% | 55.6% | 18.0% | 9.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 52.2% | 75.0% | 46.6% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 45.5% | 64.8% | 41.9% | 16.0% | 15.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 48.8% | 68.4% | 45.0% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 58.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 83.3% | 48.3% | 34.1% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 48.2% | 60.7% | 54.6% | 19.0% | 14.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 54.0% | 57.6% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 13.8% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 44.0% | 64.2% | 52.7% | 15.7% | 18.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 32.8% | 70.1% | 49.6% | 44.8% | 76.4% | 64.9% | 45.2% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 14.0% | 31.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 32.8% | 70.1% | 48.1% | 44.8% | 76.4% | 64.8% | 45.2% | 47.1% | 17.0% | 15.2% | 32.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 60.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 51.7% | 63.9% | 54.2% | 18.7% | 14.0% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 48.5% | 78.0% | 49.0% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 59.4% | 68.4% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 42.0% | 76.5% | 52.2% | 9.9% | 21.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 46.6% | 70.3% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 46.6% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 52.9% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 54.9% | 67.2% | 55.6% | 18.0% | 9.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 52.2% | 75.0% | 46.6% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 45.5% | 64.8% | 41.9% | 16.0% | 15.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 48.8% | 68.4% | 45.0% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 58.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 83.3% | 48.3% | 34.1% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 48.2% | 60.7% | 54.6% | 19.0% | 14.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 54.0% | 57.6% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 13.8% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 44.0% | 64.2% | 52.7% | 15.7% | 18.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 32.8% | 70.1% | 49.6% | 44.8% | 76.4% | 64.9% | 45.2% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 14.0% | 31.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 32.8% | 70.1% | 48.1% | 44.8% | 76.4% | 64.8% | 45.2% | 47.1% | 17.0% | 15.2% | 32.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 60.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 51.7% | 63.9% | 54.2% | 18.7% | 14.0% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 23.7% | 59.4% | 65.9% | 41.2% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 73.3% | 81.8% | 23.7% | 59.4% | 65.9% | 41.2% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 23.7% | 59.4% | 65.9% | 41.2% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 73.3% | 81.8% | 23.7% | 59.4% | 65.9% | 41.2% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | LF | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | LF | 13 | 7 | 74.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | LF | 18 | 13 | 127.0 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | CF | 36 | 35 | 299.0 | 118 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | CF | 71 | 71 | 609.1 | 177 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | CF | 5 | 5 | 38.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | CF | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | CF | 26 | 24 | 209.0 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | CF | 11 | 11 | 73.1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | CF | 23 | 22 | 190.2 | 66 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | CF | 19 | 15 | 135.2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | CF | 40 | 33 | 300.1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | CF | 34 | 33 | 288.1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | RF | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | RF | 9 | 7 | 68.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | RF | 24 | 23 | 196.1 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | DH | 8 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A- | LF | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | LF | 13 | 7 | 74.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | LF | 18 | 13 | 127.0 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | CF | 36 | 35 | 299.0 | 118 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | CF | 71 | 71 | 609.1 | 177 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | CF | 5 | 5 | 38.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | CF | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | CF | 26 | 24 | 209.0 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | CF | 11 | 11 | 73.1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | CF | 23 | 22 | 190.2 | 66 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | CF | 19 | 15 | 135.2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | CF | 40 | 33 | 300.1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | CF | 34 | 33 | 288.1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | RF | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | RF | 9 | 7 | 68.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | RF | 24 | 23 | 196.1 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | DH | 8 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

