Colby Shade
Miami Marlins (AA)OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 8/18/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 16 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 98 |
| PA | 378 |
| HR | 15 |
| AVG | .265 |
| OBP | .360 |
| SLG | .458 |
| wOBA | .370 |
| wRC+ | 116 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 9, Ovr: 263 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $180,900 |
| College: | Oregon (Eugene, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 98 |
| PA | 378 |
| HR | 15 |
| AVG | .265 |
| OBP | .360 |
| SLG | .458 |
| wOBA | .370 |
| wRC+ | 116 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 9, Ovr: 263 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $180,900 |
| College: | Oregon (Eugene, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORE | NCAA | 19 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .000 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .235 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORE | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 271 | 5 | 46 | 45 | 16 | 9.6% | 15.1% | .133 | .352 | .305 | .400 | .438 | .389 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORE | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 254 | 6 | 55 | 31 | 14 | 7.9% | 19.3% | .187 | .407 | .336 | .422 | .523 | .421 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 22 | 81 | 346 | 5 | 62 | 30 | 38 | 9.0% | 28.0% | .123 | .389 | .274 | .375 | .397 | .374 | .294 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 33 | 137 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 9.5% | 27.7% | .132 | .313 | .231 | .321 | .364 | .326 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 114 | 483 | 8 | 80 | 44 | 45 | 9.1% | 28.0% | .126 | .366 | .262 | .360 | .387 | .360 | .294 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .360 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 71 | 295 | 1 | 47 | 19 | 48 | 14.9% | 24.1% | .096 | .345 | .246 | .386 | .342 | .362 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 23 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15.7% | 28.6% | .038 | .273 | .170 | .362 | .208 | .309 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 91 | 365 | 1 | 52 | 22 | 53 | 15.1% | 24.9% | .085 | .333 | .232 | .382 | .317 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | .333 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .237 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 66 | 265 | 9 | 56 | 35 | 34 | 9.8% | 27.2% | .177 | .367 | .279 | .377 | .456 | .382 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 24 | 32 | 113 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 9.7% | 25.7% | .232 | .262 | .232 | .319 | .465 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 378 | 15 | 74 | 53 | 49 | 9.8% | 26.7% | .194 | .335 | .265 | .360 | .458 | .370 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 29.2% | .121 | .298 | .220 | .285 | .341 | .279 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORE | NCAA | 19 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .000 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .235 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORE | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 271 | 5 | 46 | 45 | 16 | 9.6% | 15.1% | .133 | .352 | .305 | .400 | .438 | .389 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORE | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 254 | 6 | 55 | 31 | 14 | 7.9% | 19.3% | .187 | .407 | .336 | .422 | .523 | .421 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 22 | 81 | 346 | 5 | 62 | 30 | 38 | 9.0% | 28.0% | .123 | .389 | .274 | .375 | .397 | .374 | .294 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 33 | 137 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 9.5% | 27.7% | .132 | .313 | .231 | .321 | .364 | .326 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 114 | 483 | 8 | 80 | 44 | 45 | 9.1% | 28.0% | .126 | .366 | .262 | .360 | .387 | .360 | .294 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .360 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 71 | 295 | 1 | 47 | 19 | 48 | 14.9% | 24.1% | .096 | .345 | .246 | .386 | .342 | .362 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 23 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15.7% | 28.6% | .038 | .273 | .170 | .362 | .208 | .309 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 91 | 365 | 1 | 52 | 22 | 53 | 15.1% | 24.9% | .085 | .333 | .232 | .382 | .317 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | .333 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .237 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 66 | 265 | 9 | 56 | 35 | 34 | 9.8% | 27.2% | .177 | .367 | .279 | .377 | .456 | .382 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 24 | 32 | 113 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 9.7% | 25.7% | .232 | .262 | .232 | .319 | .465 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 378 | 15 | 74 | 53 | 49 | 9.8% | 26.7% | .194 | .335 | .265 | .360 | .458 | .370 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 29.2% | .121 | .298 | .220 | .285 | .341 | .279 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORE | NCAA | 28 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 | |
| 2022 | ORE | NCAA | 60 | 226 | 271 | 69 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 45 | 26 | 41 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 3 | .305 | |
| 2023 | ORE | NCAA | 60 | 214 | 254 | 72 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 31 | 20 | 49 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | .336 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 81 | 292 | 346 | 80 | 55 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 97 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 5 | .274 |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 33 | 121 | 137 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .231 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 413 | 483 | 108 | 74 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 80 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 135 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 8 | .262 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 71 | 240 | 295 | 59 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 19 | 44 | 0 | 71 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 5 | .246 |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 20 | 53 | 70 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .170 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 293 | 365 | 68 | 49 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 22 | 55 | 0 | 91 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 53 | 7 | .232 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 66 | 226 | 265 | 63 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 72 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 1 | .279 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 32 | 99 | 113 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 98 | 325 | 378 | 86 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 74 | 53 | 37 | 0 | 101 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 1 | .265 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORE | NCAA | 28 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 | |
| 2022 | ORE | NCAA | 60 | 226 | 271 | 69 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 45 | 26 | 41 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 3 | .305 | |
| 2023 | ORE | NCAA | 60 | 214 | 254 | 72 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 31 | 20 | 49 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | .336 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 81 | 292 | 346 | 80 | 55 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 97 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 5 | .274 |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 33 | 121 | 137 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .231 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 413 | 483 | 108 | 74 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 80 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 135 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 8 | .262 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 71 | 240 | 295 | 59 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 19 | 44 | 0 | 71 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 5 | .246 |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 20 | 53 | 70 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .170 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 293 | 365 | 68 | 49 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 22 | 55 | 0 | 91 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 53 | 7 | .232 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 66 | 226 | 265 | 63 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 72 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 1 | .279 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 32 | 99 | 113 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 98 | 325 | 378 | 86 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 74 | 53 | 37 | 0 | 101 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 1 | .265 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORE | NCAA | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 7.1 | .300 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .235 | 24 | |||||||
| 2022 | ORE | NCAA | 9.6% | 15.1% | 0.63 | .305 | .400 | .438 | .838 | .133 | 6.7 | .352 | 1.5 | 46 | 2.6 | .389 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ORE | NCAA | 7.9% | 19.3% | 0.41 | .336 | .422 | .523 | .946 | .187 | 7.8 | .407 | -0.7 | 52 | 7.9 | .421 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.0% | 28.0% | 0.32 | .274 | .375 | .397 | .772 | .123 | 8.0 | .389 | 4.3 | 54 | 11.2 | .374 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 9.5% | 27.7% | 0.34 | .231 | .321 | .364 | .685 | .132 | 6.7 | .313 | -0.2 | 16 | 0.1 | .326 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9.1% | 28.0% | 0.33 | .262 | .360 | .387 | .747 | .126 | 7.9 | .366 | 4.1 | 70 | 11.3 | .360 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .360 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 14.9% | 24.1% | 0.62 | .246 | .386 | .342 | .728 | .096 | 9.6 | .345 | 6.3 | 42 | 6.2 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 15.7% | 28.6% | 0.55 | .170 | .362 | .208 | .570 | .038 | 4.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.6 | .309 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 15.1% | 24.9% | 0.60 | .232 | .382 | .317 | .699 | .085 | 9.0 | .333 | 6.3 | 49 | 5.6 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .538 | .077 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .237 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 5.0 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.4 | .227 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.8% | 27.2% | 0.36 | .279 | .377 | .456 | .833 | .177 | 9.3 | .367 | 5.5 | 45 | 6.3 | .382 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.7% | 25.7% | 0.38 | .232 | .319 | .465 | .783 | .232 | 7.1 | .262 | 2.7 | 16 | 0.7 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 9.8% | 26.7% | 0.37 | .265 | .360 | .458 | .818 | .194 | 8.8 | .335 | 8.2 | 61 | 7.0 | .370 | 116 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.2% | 0.23 | .220 | .285 | .341 | .626 | .121 | 6.0 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .279 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORE | NCAA | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 7.1 | .300 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .235 | 24 | |||||||
| 2022 | ORE | NCAA | 9.6% | 15.1% | 0.63 | .305 | .400 | .438 | .838 | .133 | 6.7 | .352 | 1.5 | 46 | 2.6 | .389 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ORE | NCAA | 7.9% | 19.3% | 0.41 | .336 | .422 | .523 | .946 | .187 | 7.8 | .407 | -0.7 | 52 | 7.9 | .421 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.0% | 28.0% | 0.32 | .274 | .375 | .397 | .772 | .123 | 8.0 | .389 | 4.3 | 54 | 11.2 | .374 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 9.5% | 27.7% | 0.34 | .231 | .321 | .364 | .685 | .132 | 6.7 | .313 | -0.2 | 16 | 0.1 | .326 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9.1% | 28.0% | 0.33 | .262 | .360 | .387 | .747 | .126 | 7.9 | .366 | 4.1 | 70 | 11.3 | .360 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .360 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 14.9% | 24.1% | 0.62 | .246 | .386 | .342 | .728 | .096 | 9.6 | .345 | 6.3 | 42 | 6.2 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 15.7% | 28.6% | 0.55 | .170 | .362 | .208 | .570 | .038 | 4.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.6 | .309 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 15.1% | 24.9% | 0.60 | .232 | .382 | .317 | .699 | .085 | 9.0 | .333 | 6.3 | 49 | 5.6 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .538 | .077 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .237 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 5.0 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.4 | .227 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.8% | 27.2% | 0.36 | .279 | .377 | .456 | .833 | .177 | 9.3 | .367 | 5.5 | 45 | 6.3 | .382 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.7% | 25.7% | 0.38 | .232 | .319 | .465 | .783 | .232 | 7.1 | .262 | 2.7 | 16 | 0.7 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 9.8% | 26.7% | 0.37 | .265 | .360 | .458 | .818 | .194 | 8.8 | .335 | 8.2 | 61 | 7.0 | .370 | 116 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.2% | 0.23 | .220 | .285 | .341 | .626 | .121 | 6.0 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .279 | 73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.06 | 29.6% | 36.2% | 34.2% | 29.9% | 7.5% | 53.3% | 20.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.17 | 23.2% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 40.5% | 27.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.09 | 27.7% | 37.8% | 34.5% | 30.2% | 8.3% | 49.5% | 22.6% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 0.98 | 26.7% | 36.4% | 37.0% | 18.0% | 1.6% | 41.5% | 28.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 35.0% | 17.4% | 1.4% | 45.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 0.98 | 22.7% | 38.3% | 39.0% | 21.7% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 27.7% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.81 | 30.9% | 30.9% | 38.2% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 0.93 | 25.2% | 36.0% | 38.7% | 23.3% | 17.4% | 39.8% | 27.9% | 32.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.06 | 29.6% | 36.2% | 34.2% | 29.9% | 7.5% | 53.3% | 20.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.17 | 23.2% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 40.5% | 27.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.09 | 27.7% | 37.8% | 34.5% | 30.2% | 8.3% | 49.5% | 22.6% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 0.98 | 26.7% | 36.4% | 37.0% | 18.0% | 1.6% | 41.5% | 28.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 35.0% | 17.4% | 1.4% | 45.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 0.98 | 22.7% | 38.3% | 39.0% | 21.7% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 27.7% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.81 | 30.9% | 30.9% | 38.2% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 0.93 | 25.2% | 36.0% | 38.7% | 23.3% | 17.4% | 39.8% | 27.9% | 32.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | 71 | 67 | 58 | 20 | 474 | 842 | 1316 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 34 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 205 | 342 | 547 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 105 | 96 | 77 | 29 | 679 | 1184 | 1863 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 60 | 61 | 44 | 11 | 511 | 695 | 1206 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 109 | 153 | 262 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 78 | 69 | 50 | 12 | 620 | 848 | 1468 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 59 | 60 | 35 | 13 | 381 | 637 | 1018 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 26 | 21 | 7 | 145 | 261 | 406 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 80 | 86 | 56 | 20 | 526 | 898 | 1424 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | 71 | 67 | 58 | 20 | 474 | 842 | 1316 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 34 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 205 | 342 | 547 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 105 | 96 | 77 | 29 | 679 | 1184 | 1863 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 60 | 61 | 44 | 11 | 511 | 695 | 1206 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 109 | 153 | 262 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 78 | 69 | 50 | 12 | 620 | 848 | 1468 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 59 | 60 | 35 | 13 | 381 | 637 | 1018 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 26 | 21 | 7 | 145 | 261 | 406 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 80 | 86 | 56 | 20 | 526 | 898 | 1424 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | 29.1% | 62.8% | 45.1% | 53.7% | 79.5% | 71.3% | 49.6% | 47.1% | 12.9% | 18.4% | 31.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 42.4% | 66.4% | 46.0% | 14.3% | 19.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 29.1% | 62.8% | 44.3% | 53.7% | 79.5% | 69.9% | 49.6% | 46.8% | 13.3% | 18.8% | 32.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 30.8% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 39.8% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 11.6% | 17.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 38.5% | 70.3% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 18.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 39.6% | 70.7% | 47.1% | 11.6% | 18.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 68.1% | 65.6% | 30.8% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 81.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 44.2% | 73.8% | 48.3% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 48.3% | 75.0% | 61.1% | 12.1% | 15.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 45.4% | 74.1% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | 29.1% | 62.8% | 45.1% | 53.7% | 79.5% | 71.3% | 49.6% | 47.1% | 12.9% | 18.4% | 31.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 42.4% | 66.4% | 46.0% | 14.3% | 19.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 29.1% | 62.8% | 44.3% | 53.7% | 79.5% | 69.9% | 49.6% | 46.8% | 13.3% | 18.8% | 32.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 30.8% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 39.8% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 11.6% | 17.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 38.5% | 70.3% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 18.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 39.6% | 70.7% | 47.1% | 11.6% | 18.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 68.1% | 65.6% | 30.8% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 81.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 44.2% | 73.8% | 48.3% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 48.3% | 75.0% | 61.1% | 12.1% | 15.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 45.4% | 74.1% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | LF | 22 | 21 | 175.1 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | LF | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | LF | 12 | 10 | 97.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | CF | 70 | 69 | 611.1 | 186 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | CF | 31 | 30 | 261.1 | 79 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | CF | 34 | 34 | 292.0 | 78 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | CF | 38 | 36 | 312.0 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | CF | 11 | 10 | 93.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | RF | 14 | 13 | 109.1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | RF | 15 | 15 | 126.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | LF | 22 | 21 | 175.1 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | LF | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | LF | 12 | 10 | 97.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | CF | 70 | 69 | 611.1 | 186 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | CF | 31 | 30 | 261.1 | 79 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | CF | 34 | 34 | 292.0 | 78 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | CF | 38 | 36 | 312.0 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | CF | 11 | 10 | 93.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | RF | 14 | 13 | 109.1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | RF | 15 | 15 | 126.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

