Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cole Stapler
(ST)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 240
DOB: 12/22/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 22, Pick: 7, Ovr: 652 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | Nicholls State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 22, Pick: 7, Ovr: 652 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | Nicholls State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 35.0 | 10.54 | 1.80 | 0.77 | .272 | 67.1% | 56.7% | 13.0% | 2.83 | 3.97 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.89 | 1.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 10.21 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .343 | 74.7% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 2.95 | 2.85 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 6.51 | 1.59 | 0.32 | .326 | 55.6% | 48.1% | 3.5% | 4.29 | 3.30 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 99.1 | 8.15 | 1.99 | 0.36 | .337 | 64.5% | 48.5% | 4.3% | 3.62 | 3.05 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.0 | 10.44 | 0.72 | 0.84 | .340 | 72.0% | 48.2% | 10.6% | 3.36 | 2.88 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 49.0 | 7.16 | 2.02 | 0.73 | .278 | 79.4% | 49.7% | 8.7% | 2.57 | 3.50 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 21 | 124.0 | 9.15 | 1.23 | 0.80 | .314 | 75.0% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 3.05 | 3.12 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 9.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 35.0 | 10.54 | 1.80 | 0.77 | .272 | 67.1% | 56.7% | 13.0% | 2.83 | 3.97 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.89 | 1.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 10.21 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .343 | 74.7% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 2.95 | 2.85 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 6.51 | 1.59 | 0.32 | .326 | 55.6% | 48.1% | 3.5% | 4.29 | 3.30 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 99.1 | 8.15 | 1.99 | 0.36 | .337 | 64.5% | 48.5% | 4.3% | 3.62 | 3.05 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.0 | 10.44 | 0.72 | 0.84 | .340 | 72.0% | 48.2% | 10.6% | 3.36 | 2.88 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 49.0 | 7.16 | 2.02 | 0.73 | .278 | 79.4% | 49.7% | 8.7% | 2.57 | 3.50 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 21 | 124.0 | 9.15 | 1.23 | 0.80 | .314 | 75.0% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 3.05 | 3.12 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 9.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 1 | 2 | 2.83 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 145 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1 | 2 | 2.95 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 165 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.29 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 240 | 63 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 3.62 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 417 | 105 | 49 | 40 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 6 | 3.36 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 299 | 74 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.57 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 199 | 44 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.05 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 498 | 118 | 46 | 42 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 126 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 1 | 2 | 2.83 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 145 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1 | 2 | 2.95 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 165 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.29 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 240 | 63 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 3.62 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 417 | 105 | 49 | 40 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 6 | 3.36 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 299 | 74 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.57 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 199 | 44 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.05 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 498 | 118 | 46 | 42 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 126 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 10.54 | 1.80 | 5.86 | 0.77 | 28.3% | 4.8% | 23.4% | .206 | 1.00 | .272 | 67.1% | 50 | 69 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.33 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 10.21 | 2.72 | 3.75 | 0.45 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.26 | .343 | 74.7% | 77 | 75 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 6.51 | 1.59 | 4.10 | 0.32 | 17.1% | 4.2% | 12.9% | .274 | 1.29 | .326 | 55.6% | 100 | 78 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 8.15 | 1.99 | 4.09 | 0.36 | 21.6% | 5.3% | 16.3% | .266 | 1.28 | .337 | 64.5% | 88 | 75 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 10.44 | 0.72 | 14.50 | 0.84 | 29.1% | 2.0% | 27.1% | .254 | 1.07 | .340 | 72.0% | 82 | 72 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 7.16 | 2.02 | 3.55 | 0.73 | 19.6% | 5.5% | 14.1% | .235 | 1.12 | .278 | 79.4% | 69 | 95 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 9.15 | 1.23 | 7.41 | 0.80 | 25.3% | 3.4% | 21.9% | .247 | 1.09 | .314 | 75.0% | 77 | 81 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 10.54 | 1.80 | 5.86 | 0.77 | 28.3% | 4.8% | 23.4% | .206 | 1.00 | .272 | 67.1% | 50 | 69 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.33 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 10.21 | 2.72 | 3.75 | 0.45 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.26 | .343 | 74.7% | 77 | 75 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 6.51 | 1.59 | 4.10 | 0.32 | 17.1% | 4.2% | 12.9% | .274 | 1.29 | .326 | 55.6% | 100 | 78 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 8.15 | 1.99 | 4.09 | 0.36 | 21.6% | 5.3% | 16.3% | .266 | 1.28 | .337 | 64.5% | 88 | 75 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 10.44 | 0.72 | 14.50 | 0.84 | 29.1% | 2.0% | 27.1% | .254 | 1.07 | .340 | 72.0% | 82 | 72 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 7.16 | 2.02 | 3.55 | 0.73 | 19.6% | 5.5% | 14.1% | .235 | 1.12 | .278 | 79.4% | 69 | 95 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 9.15 | 1.23 | 7.41 | 0.80 | 25.3% | 3.4% | 21.9% | .247 | 1.09 | .314 | 75.0% | 77 | 81 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.22 | 17.8% | 56.7% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 45.7% | 22.3% | 31.9% | 68 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 48 | 1.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1.66 | 19.8% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 40.2% | 25.2% | 34.6% | 77 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 1.54 | 20.8% | 48.1% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 3.5% | 43.1% | 26.1% | 30.9% | 96 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.57 | 20.5% | 48.5% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 4.3% | 41.6% | 26.1% | 32.3% | 87 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.45 | 18.6% | 48.2% | 33.2% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 32.2% | 65 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1.57 | 18.6% | 49.7% | 31.7% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 51.4% | 23.6% | 25.0% | 92 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 16.1% | 9.8% | 44.8% | 26.1% | 29.2% | 76 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 199 | 9.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.22 | 17.8% | 56.7% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 45.7% | 22.3% | 31.9% | 68 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 48 | 1.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1.66 | 19.8% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 40.2% | 25.2% | 34.6% | 77 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 1.54 | 20.8% | 48.1% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 3.5% | 43.1% | 26.1% | 30.9% | 96 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.57 | 20.5% | 48.5% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 4.3% | 41.6% | 26.1% | 32.3% | 87 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.45 | 18.6% | 48.2% | 33.2% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 32.2% | 65 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1.57 | 18.6% | 49.7% | 31.7% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 51.4% | 23.6% | 25.0% | 92 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 16.1% | 9.8% | 44.8% | 26.1% | 29.2% | 76 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 199 | 9.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 51 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 179 | 358 | 537 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 53 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 206 | 397 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 88 | 57 | 38 | 15 | 275 | 567 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 144 | 92 | 61 | 21 | 493 | 993 | 1486 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 96 | 66 | 37 | 10 | 328 | 744 | 1072 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 72 | 46 | 27 | 8 | 222 | 445 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 168 | 112 | 64 | 18 | 550 | 1189 | 1739 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 51 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 179 | 358 | 537 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 53 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 206 | 397 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 88 | 57 | 38 | 15 | 275 | 567 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 144 | 92 | 61 | 21 | 493 | 993 | 1486 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 96 | 66 | 37 | 10 | 328 | 744 | 1072 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 72 | 46 | 27 | 8 | 222 | 445 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 168 | 112 | 64 | 18 | 550 | 1189 | 1739 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 46.4% | 69.1% | 49.7% | 14.3% | 20.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 61.0% | 68.0% | 41.7% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 48.9% | 70.8% | 44.2% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 53.9% | 78.4% | 43.8% | 11.6% | 13.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 52.1% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 52.4% | 66.5% | 52.2% | 17.5% | 16.5% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 50.7% | 74.3% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 15.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 51.8% | 69.4% | 48.0% | 15.8% | 16.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 46.4% | 69.1% | 49.7% | 14.3% | 20.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 61.0% | 68.0% | 41.7% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 48.9% | 70.8% | 44.2% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 53.9% | 78.4% | 43.8% | 11.6% | 13.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 52.1% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 52.4% | 66.5% | 52.2% | 17.5% | 16.5% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 50.7% | 74.3% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 15.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 51.8% | 69.4% | 48.0% | 15.8% | 16.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

