Batting
- RosterResource
Colin Moran
Seattle Mariners (AAA)1B/3B
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 10/1/1992
(34 years, 16 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 502 |
| PA | 1692 |
| HR | 50 |
| AVG | .263 |
| OBP | .327 |
| SLG | .415 |
| wOBA | .319 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | 1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 1, Pick: 6, Ovr: 6 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | UNC Chapel Hill |
Service Time
4.107MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 502 |
| PA | 1692 |
| HR | 50 |
| AVG | .263 |
| OBP | .327 |
| SLG | .415 |
| wOBA | .319 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | 1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 1, Pick: 6, Ovr: 6 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | UNC Chapel Hill |
Service Time
4.107MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 20 | 42 | 175 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 8.6% | 14.3% | .143 | .323 | .299 | .354 | .442 | .363 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 89 | 392 | 5 | 34 | 33 | 1 | 7.1% | 13.5% | .100 | .330 | .294 | .342 | .393 | .340 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 21 | 28 | 123 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 7.3% | 18.7% | .107 | .360 | .304 | .350 | .411 | .341 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 117 | 515 | 7 | 46 | 55 | 1 | 7.2% | 14.8% | .101 | .337 | .296 | .344 | .397 | .340 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .240 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 22 | 96 | 417 | 9 | 47 | 67 | 1 | 10.3% | 18.9% | .153 | .365 | .306 | .381 | .459 | .381 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 22 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .571 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 117 | 511 | 10 | 50 | 69 | 3 | 9.2% | 24.3% | .109 | .332 | .259 | .329 | .368 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 23 | 24 | 48 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 10.4% | .279 | .343 | .349 | .417 | .628 | .439 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0% | 32.0% | .043 | .200 | .130 | .200 | .174 | .176 | .297 | 5 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .100 | .167 | .100 | .250 | .200 | .229 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 79 | 338 | 18 | 53 | 63 | 0 | 9.2% | 16.3% | .235 | .323 | .308 | .373 | .543 | .390 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 82 | 350 | 18 | 53 | 65 | 0 | 9.4% | 16.9% | .231 | .319 | .301 | .369 | .532 | .384 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 24 | 19 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 9.8% | 17.1% | .222 | .429 | .389 | .439 | .611 | .443 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | .333 | .364 | .417 | .818 | .498 | .357 | 223 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 18 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.3% | 20.0% | .086 | .457 | .362 | .383 | .448 | .363 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 144 | 465 | 11 | 49 | 58 | 0 | 8.4% | 17.6% | .130 | .316 | .277 | .340 | .407 | .322 | .327 | 102 | -4.8 | -3.7 | -5.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 26 | 19 | 55 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 10.9% | 18.2% | .085 | .270 | .234 | .315 | .319 | .286 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 149 | 503 | 13 | 46 | 80 | 0 | 6.0% | 23.3% | .152 | .341 | .277 | .322 | .429 | .315 | .316 | 93 | -1.3 | -5.6 | -6.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 27 | 13 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.4% | 17.1% | .300 | .323 | .300 | .317 | .600 | .384 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 52 | 200 | 10 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 9.5% | 26.0% | .225 | .291 | .247 | .325 | .472 | .340 | .350 | 112 | -0.4 | 2.6 | -3.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .320 | .176 | .200 | .276 | .520 | .330 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 28 | 14 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7.5% | 15.0% | .222 | .286 | .278 | .350 | .500 | .368 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 99 | 359 | 10 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 10.0% | 24.2% | .132 | .321 | .258 | .334 | .390 | .318 | .314 | 96 | -4.2 | -6.0 | -8.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 53 | 213 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 8.5% | 25.4% | .166 | .306 | .249 | .310 | .415 | .320 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 29 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 26.5% | .094 | .261 | .188 | .235 | .281 | .228 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 42 | 128 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 12.5% | 23.4% | .165 | .234 | .211 | .305 | .376 | .300 | .325 | 86 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 40 | 158 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.9% | .140 | .306 | .257 | .361 | .397 | .347 | .366 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 30 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5% | 30.0% | .054 | .280 | .189 | .250 | .243 | .230 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 28.8% | .125 | .277 | .211 | .282 | .336 | .274 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1692 | 50 | 167 | 239 | 1 | 8.4% | 22.3% | .152 | .315 | .263 | .327 | .415 | .319 | .323 | 98 | -10.8 | -16.0 | -24.7 | 1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 20 | 42 | 175 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 8.6% | 14.3% | .143 | .323 | .299 | .354 | .442 | .363 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 89 | 392 | 5 | 34 | 33 | 1 | 7.1% | 13.5% | .100 | .330 | .294 | .342 | .393 | .340 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 21 | 28 | 123 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 7.3% | 18.7% | .107 | .360 | .304 | .350 | .411 | .341 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 117 | 515 | 7 | 46 | 55 | 1 | 7.2% | 14.8% | .101 | .337 | .296 | .344 | .397 | .340 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .240 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 22 | 96 | 417 | 9 | 47 | 67 | 1 | 10.3% | 18.9% | .153 | .365 | .306 | .381 | .459 | .381 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 22 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .571 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 117 | 511 | 10 | 50 | 69 | 3 | 9.2% | 24.3% | .109 | .332 | .259 | .329 | .368 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 23 | 24 | 48 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 10.4% | .279 | .343 | .349 | .417 | .628 | .439 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0% | 32.0% | .043 | .200 | .130 | .200 | .174 | .176 | .297 | 5 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .100 | .167 | .100 | .250 | .200 | .229 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 79 | 338 | 18 | 53 | 63 | 0 | 9.2% | 16.3% | .235 | .323 | .308 | .373 | .543 | .390 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 82 | 350 | 18 | 53 | 65 | 0 | 9.4% | 16.9% | .231 | .319 | .301 | .369 | .532 | .384 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 24 | 19 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 9.8% | 17.1% | .222 | .429 | .389 | .439 | .611 | .443 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | .333 | .364 | .417 | .818 | .498 | .357 | 223 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 18 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.3% | 20.0% | .086 | .457 | .362 | .383 | .448 | .363 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 144 | 465 | 11 | 49 | 58 | 0 | 8.4% | 17.6% | .130 | .316 | .277 | .340 | .407 | .322 | .327 | 102 | -4.8 | -3.7 | -5.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 26 | 19 | 55 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 10.9% | 18.2% | .085 | .270 | .234 | .315 | .319 | .286 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 149 | 503 | 13 | 46 | 80 | 0 | 6.0% | 23.3% | .152 | .341 | .277 | .322 | .429 | .315 | .316 | 93 | -1.3 | -5.6 | -6.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 27 | 13 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.4% | 17.1% | .300 | .323 | .300 | .317 | .600 | .384 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 52 | 200 | 10 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 9.5% | 26.0% | .225 | .291 | .247 | .325 | .472 | .340 | .350 | 112 | -0.4 | 2.6 | -3.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .320 | .176 | .200 | .276 | .520 | .330 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 28 | 14 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7.5% | 15.0% | .222 | .286 | .278 | .350 | .500 | .368 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 99 | 359 | 10 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 10.0% | 24.2% | .132 | .321 | .258 | .334 | .390 | .318 | .314 | 96 | -4.2 | -6.0 | -8.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 53 | 213 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 8.5% | 25.4% | .166 | .306 | .249 | .310 | .415 | .320 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 29 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 26.5% | .094 | .261 | .188 | .235 | .281 | .228 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 42 | 128 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 12.5% | 23.4% | .165 | .234 | .211 | .305 | .376 | .300 | .325 | 86 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 40 | 158 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.9% | .140 | .306 | .257 | .361 | .397 | .347 | .366 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 30 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5% | 30.0% | .054 | .280 | .189 | .250 | .243 | .230 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 28.8% | .125 | .277 | .211 | .282 | .336 | .274 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1692 | 50 | 167 | 239 | 1 | 8.4% | 22.3% | .152 | .315 | .263 | .327 | .415 | .319 | .323 | 98 | -10.8 | -16.0 | -24.7 | 1.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 42 | 154 | 175 | 46 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .299 |
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 89 | 361 | 392 | 106 | 80 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .294 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 28 | 112 | 123 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 473 | 515 | 140 | 106 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 55 | 37 | 3 | 76 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | .296 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 96 | 366 | 417 | 112 | 76 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 67 | 43 | 1 | 79 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .306 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 117 | 459 | 511 | 119 | 90 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 50 | 69 | 47 | 1 | 124 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .259 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 24 | 43 | 48 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .349 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 23 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 79 | 302 | 338 | 93 | 59 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 63 | 31 | 3 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | .308 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 82 | 312 | 350 | 94 | 59 | 16 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 65 | 33 | 3 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | .301 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 19 | 36 | 41 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 18 | 58 | 60 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .362 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 144 | 415 | 465 | 115 | 84 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 49 | 58 | 39 | 4 | 82 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .277 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 19 | 47 | 55 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 149 | 466 | 503 | 129 | 85 | 30 | 1 | 13 | 46 | 80 | 30 | 4 | 117 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .277 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 13 | 40 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 52 | 178 | 200 | 44 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 25 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 14 | 36 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 99 | 318 | 359 | 82 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 50 | 36 | 0 | 87 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 53 | 193 | 213 | 48 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 11 | 32 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 42 | 109 | 128 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40 | 136 | 158 | 35 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 16 | 37 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1520 | 1692 | 400 | 272 | 75 | 3 | 50 | 167 | 239 | 142 | 8 | 377 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 3 | .263 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 42 | 154 | 175 | 46 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .299 |
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 89 | 361 | 392 | 106 | 80 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .294 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 28 | 112 | 123 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 473 | 515 | 140 | 106 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 55 | 37 | 3 | 76 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | .296 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 96 | 366 | 417 | 112 | 76 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 67 | 43 | 1 | 79 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .306 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 117 | 459 | 511 | 119 | 90 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 50 | 69 | 47 | 1 | 124 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .259 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 24 | 43 | 48 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .349 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 23 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 79 | 302 | 338 | 93 | 59 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 63 | 31 | 3 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | .308 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 82 | 312 | 350 | 94 | 59 | 16 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 65 | 33 | 3 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | .301 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 19 | 36 | 41 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 18 | 58 | 60 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .362 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 144 | 415 | 465 | 115 | 84 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 49 | 58 | 39 | 4 | 82 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .277 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 19 | 47 | 55 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 149 | 466 | 503 | 129 | 85 | 30 | 1 | 13 | 46 | 80 | 30 | 4 | 117 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .277 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 13 | 40 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 52 | 178 | 200 | 44 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 25 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 14 | 36 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 99 | 318 | 359 | 82 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 50 | 36 | 0 | 87 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 53 | 193 | 213 | 48 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 11 | 32 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 42 | 109 | 128 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40 | 136 | 158 | 35 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 16 | 37 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1520 | 1692 | 400 | 272 | 75 | 3 | 50 | 167 | 239 | 142 | 8 | 377 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 3 | .263 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 8.6% | 14.3% | 0.60 | .299 | .354 | .442 | .796 | .143 | 3.9 | .323 | 0.0 | 26 | 5.5 | .363 | 122 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 7.1% | 13.5% | 0.53 | .294 | .342 | .393 | .735 | .100 | 1.4 | .330 | -0.7 | 49 | 4.7 | .340 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 7.3% | 18.7% | 0.39 | .304 | .350 | .411 | .760 | .107 | 1.5 | .360 | -0.4 | 16 | 1.9 | .341 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.2% | 14.8% | 0.49 | .296 | .344 | .397 | .741 | .101 | 1.4 | .337 | -1.1 | 65 | 6.5 | .340 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 33.3% | 22.2% | 1.50 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .240 | 45 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 10.3% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .306 | .381 | .459 | .840 | .153 | 3.0 | .365 | -0.2 | 66 | 17.3 | .381 | 137 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .780 | .000 | 3.5 | .571 | -0.4 | 2 | 0.3 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 9.2% | 24.3% | 0.38 | .259 | .329 | .368 | .697 | .109 | 2.7 | .332 | -0.4 | 56 | -8.0 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 8.3% | 10.4% | 0.80 | .349 | .417 | .628 | 1.045 | .279 | 3.1 | .343 | -0.5 | 11 | 4.4 | .439 | 162 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 4.0% | 32.0% | 0.13 | .130 | .200 | .174 | .374 | .043 | 1.1 | .200 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .176 | 5 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .100 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .229 | 38 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 9.2% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .308 | .373 | .543 | .916 | .235 | 2.8 | .323 | -1.5 | 59 | 14.6 | .390 | 134 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 9.4% | 16.9% | 0.56 | .301 | .369 | .532 | .901 | .231 | 2.8 | .319 | -1.5 | 60 | 13.7 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 9.8% | 17.1% | 0.57 | .389 | .439 | .611 | 1.050 | .222 | 1.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.9 | .443 | 169 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .364 | .417 | .818 | 1.235 | .455 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .498 | 223 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 3.3% | 20.0% | 0.17 | .362 | .383 | .448 | .832 | .086 | 1.4 | .457 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.6 | .363 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 8.4% | 17.6% | 0.48 | .277 | .340 | .407 | .747 | .130 | 2.0 | .316 | -4.0 | 1.1 | -3.7 | -1.1 | 57 | 2.8 | .322 | 102 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 10.9% | 18.2% | 0.60 | .234 | .315 | .319 | .634 | .085 | 1.5 | .270 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.3 | .286 | 67 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 6.0% | 23.3% | 0.26 | .277 | .322 | .429 | .751 | .152 | 1.6 | .341 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 61 | -2.1 | .315 | 93 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 2.4% | 17.1% | 0.14 | .300 | .317 | .600 | .917 | .300 | 2.6 | .323 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.0 | .384 | 135 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 9.5% | 26.0% | 0.37 | .247 | .325 | .472 | .797 | .225 | 1.6 | .291 | -1.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 29 | 3.5 | .340 | 112 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .200 | .276 | .520 | .796 | .320 | 1.6 | .176 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .330 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 7.5% | 15.0% | 0.50 | .278 | .350 | .500 | .850 | .222 | 1.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 10.0% | 24.2% | 0.41 | .258 | .334 | .390 | .724 | .132 | 1.5 | .321 | -5.7 | 0.5 | -4.1 | -0.1 | 44 | 1.0 | .318 | 96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 8.5% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .249 | .310 | .415 | .724 | .166 | 1.0 | .306 | -0.4 | 25 | -2.7 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2.9% | 26.5% | 0.11 | .188 | .235 | .281 | .517 | .094 | 0.4 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .228 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 12.5% | 23.4% | 0.53 | .211 | .305 | .376 | .681 | .165 | 0.6 | .234 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 14 | -1.0 | .300 | 86 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 12.0% | 20.9% | 0.58 | .257 | .361 | .397 | .758 | .140 | 1.3 | .306 | -0.2 | 21 | -3.1 | .347 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 7.5% | 30.0% | 0.25 | .189 | .250 | .243 | .493 | .054 | 0.8 | .280 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.6 | .230 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.8% | 0.28 | .211 | .282 | .336 | .618 | .125 | 4.2 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.4% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .263 | .327 | .415 | .743 | .152 | 1.7 | .315 | -13.4 | -2.3 | -8.6 | -2.2 | 208 | 3.1 | .319 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 8.6% | 14.3% | 0.60 | .299 | .354 | .442 | .796 | .143 | 3.9 | .323 | 0.0 | 26 | 5.5 | .363 | 122 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 7.1% | 13.5% | 0.53 | .294 | .342 | .393 | .735 | .100 | 1.4 | .330 | -0.7 | 49 | 4.7 | .340 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 7.3% | 18.7% | 0.39 | .304 | .350 | .411 | .760 | .107 | 1.5 | .360 | -0.4 | 16 | 1.9 | .341 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.2% | 14.8% | 0.49 | .296 | .344 | .397 | .741 | .101 | 1.4 | .337 | -1.1 | 65 | 6.5 | .340 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 33.3% | 22.2% | 1.50 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .240 | 45 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 10.3% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .306 | .381 | .459 | .840 | .153 | 3.0 | .365 | -0.2 | 66 | 17.3 | .381 | 137 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .780 | .000 | 3.5 | .571 | -0.4 | 2 | 0.3 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 9.2% | 24.3% | 0.38 | .259 | .329 | .368 | .697 | .109 | 2.7 | .332 | -0.4 | 56 | -8.0 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 8.3% | 10.4% | 0.80 | .349 | .417 | .628 | 1.045 | .279 | 3.1 | .343 | -0.5 | 11 | 4.4 | .439 | 162 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 4.0% | 32.0% | 0.13 | .130 | .200 | .174 | .374 | .043 | 1.1 | .200 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .176 | 5 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .100 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .229 | 38 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 9.2% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .308 | .373 | .543 | .916 | .235 | 2.8 | .323 | -1.5 | 59 | 14.6 | .390 | 134 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 9.4% | 16.9% | 0.56 | .301 | .369 | .532 | .901 | .231 | 2.8 | .319 | -1.5 | 60 | 13.7 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 9.8% | 17.1% | 0.57 | .389 | .439 | .611 | 1.050 | .222 | 1.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.9 | .443 | 169 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .364 | .417 | .818 | 1.235 | .455 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .498 | 223 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 3.3% | 20.0% | 0.17 | .362 | .383 | .448 | .832 | .086 | 1.4 | .457 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.6 | .363 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 8.4% | 17.6% | 0.48 | .277 | .340 | .407 | .747 | .130 | 2.0 | .316 | -4.0 | 1.1 | -3.7 | -1.1 | 57 | 2.8 | .322 | 102 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 10.9% | 18.2% | 0.60 | .234 | .315 | .319 | .634 | .085 | 1.5 | .270 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.3 | .286 | 67 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 6.0% | 23.3% | 0.26 | .277 | .322 | .429 | .751 | .152 | 1.6 | .341 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 61 | -2.1 | .315 | 93 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 2.4% | 17.1% | 0.14 | .300 | .317 | .600 | .917 | .300 | 2.6 | .323 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.0 | .384 | 135 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 9.5% | 26.0% | 0.37 | .247 | .325 | .472 | .797 | .225 | 1.6 | .291 | -1.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 29 | 3.5 | .340 | 112 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .200 | .276 | .520 | .796 | .320 | 1.6 | .176 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .330 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 7.5% | 15.0% | 0.50 | .278 | .350 | .500 | .850 | .222 | 1.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 10.0% | 24.2% | 0.41 | .258 | .334 | .390 | .724 | .132 | 1.5 | .321 | -5.7 | 0.5 | -4.1 | -0.1 | 44 | 1.0 | .318 | 96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 8.5% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .249 | .310 | .415 | .724 | .166 | 1.0 | .306 | -0.4 | 25 | -2.7 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2.9% | 26.5% | 0.11 | .188 | .235 | .281 | .517 | .094 | 0.4 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .228 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 12.5% | 23.4% | 0.53 | .211 | .305 | .376 | .681 | .165 | 0.6 | .234 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 14 | -1.0 | .300 | 86 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 12.0% | 20.9% | 0.58 | .257 | .361 | .397 | .758 | .140 | 1.3 | .306 | -0.2 | 21 | -3.1 | .347 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 7.5% | 30.0% | 0.25 | .189 | .250 | .243 | .493 | .054 | 0.8 | .280 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.6 | .230 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.8% | 0.28 | .211 | .282 | .336 | .618 | .125 | 4.2 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.4% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .263 | .327 | .415 | .743 | .152 | 1.7 | .315 | -13.4 | -2.3 | -8.6 | -2.2 | 208 | 3.1 | .319 | 98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 15 | 86.9 | 103.2 | 6.4 | 1 | 6.7% | 5 | 33.3% | .130 | .221 | .174 | .393 | .176 | .297 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 91.9 | 107.6 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | .364 | .336 | .818 | .421 | .498 | .357 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 340 | 88.2 | 107.8 | 10.7 | 18 | 5.3% | 122 | 35.9% | .277 | .265 | .407 | .413 | .322 | .327 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 353 | 88.2 | 110.1 | 12.4 | 26 | 7.4% | 121 | 34.3% | .277 | .262 | .429 | .439 | .315 | .316 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 127 | 91.9 | 112.0 | 8.3 | 17 | 13.4% | 60 | 47.2% | .247 | .254 | .472 | .479 | .340 | .350 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 234 | 89.1 | 110.2 | 7.2 | 19 | 8.1% | 87 | 37.2% | .258 | .240 | .390 | .391 | .318 | .314 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 82 | 90.4 | 110.4 | 10.3 | 7 | 8.5% | 32 | 39.0% | .211 | .235 | .376 | .405 | .300 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 103 | 87.7 | 108.4 | 9.6 | 6 | 5.8% | 38 | 36.9% | .257 | .292 | .397 | .443 | .347 | .366 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1161 | 89.0 | 112.0 | 10.2 | 88 | 7.6% | 432 | 37.2% | .263 | .255 | .415 | .423 | .319 | .323 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 15 | 86.9 | 103.2 | 6.4 | 1 | 6.7% | 5 | 33.3% | .130 | .221 | .174 | .393 | .176 | .297 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 91.9 | 107.6 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | .364 | .336 | .818 | .421 | .498 | .357 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 340 | 88.2 | 107.8 | 10.7 | 18 | 5.3% | 122 | 35.9% | .277 | .265 | .407 | .413 | .322 | .327 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 353 | 88.2 | 110.1 | 12.4 | 26 | 7.4% | 121 | 34.3% | .277 | .262 | .429 | .439 | .315 | .316 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 127 | 91.9 | 112.0 | 8.3 | 17 | 13.4% | 60 | 47.2% | .247 | .254 | .472 | .479 | .340 | .350 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 234 | 89.1 | 110.2 | 7.2 | 19 | 8.1% | 87 | 37.2% | .258 | .240 | .390 | .391 | .318 | .314 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 82 | 90.4 | 110.4 | 10.3 | 7 | 8.5% | 32 | 39.0% | .211 | .235 | .376 | .405 | .300 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 103 | 87.7 | 108.4 | 9.6 | 6 | 5.8% | 38 | 36.9% | .257 | .292 | .397 | .443 | .347 | .366 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1161 | 89.0 | 112.0 | 10.2 | 88 | 7.6% | 432 | 37.2% | .263 | .255 | .415 | .423 | .319 | .323 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 1.20 | 15.2% | 46.2% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 7.8% | 46.3% | 29.9% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 1.72 | 19.4% | 51.0% | 29.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 38.1% | 25.3% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2.50 | 15.4% | 60.4% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.88 | 18.5% | 53.2% | 28.4% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.40 | 24.5% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1.59 | 23.1% | 47.2% | 29.7% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 40.5% | 25.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1.75 | 13.2% | 55.3% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3.50 | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.84 | 26.0% | 33.7% | 40.2% | 11.1% | 18.2% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.83 | 25.4% | 33.7% | 40.9% | 10.7% | 17.5% | 44.0% | 30.7% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 19.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1.53 | 26.3% | 44.5% | 29.2% | 4.0% | 11.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 31.8% | 30.6% | 15.3% | 52.1% | 32.6% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.36 | 24.1% | 43.8% | 32.1% | 9.7% | 11.5% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 42.8% | 34.6% | 22.7% | 15.3% | 50.1% | 34.6% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 1.64 | 12.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.97 | 15.1% | 56.3% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 9.4% | 50.4% | 40.2% | ||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.10 | 27.6% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.85 | 23.4% | 49.8% | 26.8% | 4.8% | 16.1% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 35.5% | 38.0% | 26.5% | 15.0% | 54.3% | 30.8% | ||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.12 | 22.3% | 41.0% | 36.7% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 39.2% | 28.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.64 | 19.5% | 50.0% | 30.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 30.9% | 22.2% | 8.6% | 55.6% | 35.8% | ||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 26.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 50.0% | 40.3% | 33.8% | 25.9% | 14.1% | 52.1% | 33.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 1.20 | 15.2% | 46.2% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 7.8% | 46.3% | 29.9% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 1.72 | 19.4% | 51.0% | 29.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 38.1% | 25.3% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2.50 | 15.4% | 60.4% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.88 | 18.5% | 53.2% | 28.4% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.40 | 24.5% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1.59 | 23.1% | 47.2% | 29.7% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 40.5% | 25.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1.75 | 13.2% | 55.3% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3.50 | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.84 | 26.0% | 33.7% | 40.2% | 11.1% | 18.2% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.83 | 25.4% | 33.7% | 40.9% | 10.7% | 17.5% | 44.0% | 30.7% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 19.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1.53 | 26.3% | 44.5% | 29.2% | 4.0% | 11.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 31.8% | 30.6% | 15.3% | 52.1% | 32.6% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.36 | 24.1% | 43.8% | 32.1% | 9.7% | 11.5% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 42.8% | 34.6% | 22.7% | 15.3% | 50.1% | 34.6% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 1.64 | 12.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.97 | 15.1% | 56.3% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 9.4% | 50.4% | 40.2% | ||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.10 | 27.6% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.85 | 23.4% | 49.8% | 26.8% | 4.8% | 16.1% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 35.5% | 38.0% | 26.5% | 15.0% | 54.3% | 30.8% | ||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.12 | 22.3% | 41.0% | 36.7% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 39.2% | 28.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.64 | 19.5% | 50.0% | 30.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 30.9% | 22.2% | 8.6% | 55.6% | 35.8% | ||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 26.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 50.0% | 40.3% | 33.8% | 25.9% | 14.1% | 52.1% | 33.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 61 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 88 | 239 | 327 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 155 | 90 | 59 | 5 | 133 | 485 | 618 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 55 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 171 | 293 | 464 | |||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 210 | 112 | 73 | 6 | 304 | 778 | 1082 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 126 | 90 | 70 | 12 | 543 | 963 | 1506 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 159 | 100 | 78 | 14 | 714 | 1241 | 1955 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 21 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 66 | 96 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 67 | 98 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 48 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 83 | 99 | 64 | 11 | 469 | 751 | 1220 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 85 | 103 | 64 | 11 | 492 | 776 | 1268 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 37 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 24 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 82 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 151 | 99 | 89 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 620 | 1104 | 1724 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 75 | 110 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 154 | 113 | 85 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 593 | 1215 | 1808 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 69 | 81 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 71 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 286 | 523 | 809 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 11 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 49 | 104 | 153 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 115 | 62 | 54 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 503 | 883 | 1386 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 57 | 51 | 31 | 6 | 279 | 512 | 791 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 53 | 63 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 331 | 530 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40 | 30 | 30 | 3 | 217 | 377 | 594 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 63 | 78 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 544 | 340 | 271 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2244 | 4148 | 6392 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 61 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 88 | 239 | 327 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 155 | 90 | 59 | 5 | 133 | 485 | 618 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 55 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 171 | 293 | 464 | |||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 210 | 112 | 73 | 6 | 304 | 778 | 1082 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 126 | 90 | 70 | 12 | 543 | 963 | 1506 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 159 | 100 | 78 | 14 | 714 | 1241 | 1955 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 21 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 66 | 96 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 67 | 98 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 48 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 83 | 99 | 64 | 11 | 469 | 751 | 1220 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 85 | 103 | 64 | 11 | 492 | 776 | 1268 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 37 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 24 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 82 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 151 | 99 | 89 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 620 | 1104 | 1724 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 75 | 110 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 154 | 113 | 85 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 593 | 1215 | 1808 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 69 | 81 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 71 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 286 | 523 | 809 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 11 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 49 | 104 | 153 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 115 | 62 | 54 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 503 | 883 | 1386 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 57 | 51 | 31 | 6 | 279 | 512 | 791 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 53 | 63 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 331 | 530 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40 | 30 | 30 | 3 | 217 | 377 | 594 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 63 | 78 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 544 | 340 | 271 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2244 | 4148 | 6392 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.80 | -0.82 | 0.02 | -4.22 | -0.45 | 0.95 | 0.02 | 1 | -0.38 | -0.46 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.19 | -0.05 | 0.24 | 2.50 | 0.24 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.12 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1.41 | -7.21 | 8.62 | 12.20 | 1.34 | 0.95 | 0.93 | 30 | 1.19 | 0.30 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.83 | -9.26 | 8.42 | -3.70 | -0.36 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 23 | -0.59 | -0.24 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -0.27 | -4.06 | 3.79 | 4.04 | 0.40 | 1.08 | 1.82 | 1 | 0.60 | -0.85 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.23 | -6.18 | 7.41 | 5.56 | 0.59 | 1.12 | 1.80 | 14 | 0.07 | 1.03 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.58 | -2.59 | 2.01 | -2.42 | -0.29 | 1.07 | 1.79 | 9 | -0.37 | -0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.34 | -30.17 | 30.51 | 13.96 | 1.48 | 1.02 | 1.27 | 80 | 0.74 | -0.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.80 | -0.82 | 0.02 | -4.22 | -0.45 | 0.95 | 0.02 | 1 | -0.38 | -0.46 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.19 | -0.05 | 0.24 | 2.50 | 0.24 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.12 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1.41 | -7.21 | 8.62 | 12.20 | 1.34 | 0.95 | 0.93 | 30 | 1.19 | 0.30 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.83 | -9.26 | 8.42 | -3.70 | -0.36 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 23 | -0.59 | -0.24 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -0.27 | -4.06 | 3.79 | 4.04 | 0.40 | 1.08 | 1.82 | 1 | 0.60 | -0.85 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.23 | -6.18 | 7.41 | 5.56 | 0.59 | 1.12 | 1.80 | 14 | 0.07 | 1.03 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.58 | -2.59 | 2.01 | -2.42 | -0.29 | 1.07 | 1.79 | 9 | -0.37 | -0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.34 | -30.17 | 30.51 | 13.96 | 1.48 | 1.02 | 1.27 | 80 | 0.74 | -0.41 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 39.8% | 92.4 | 5.1% | 89.5 | 8.2% | 83.1 | 18.4% | 90.9 | 12.2% | 84.9 | 4.1% | 72.2 | 2.0% | 76.0 | 10.2% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 27.8% | 92.3 | 5.6% | 87.3 | 2.8% | 83.4 | 22.2% | 94.5 | 25.0% | 81.1 | 2.8% | 71.1 | 5.6% | 82.5 | 8.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 33.7% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 89.2 | 3.7% | 85.1 | 17.9% | 92.7 | 16.0% | 84.1 | 6.9% | 77.7 | 3.9% | 79.6 | 12.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 36.5% | 93.3 | 6.7% | 89.7 | 2.5% | 85.1 | 15.6% | 92.7 | 16.0% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 78.2 | 2.4% | 81.1 | 11.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 36.8% | 92.9 | 6.8% | 87.7 | 1.4% | 85.4 | 15.8% | 92.1 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 8.5% | 77.8 | 3.3% | 80.5 | 12.1% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35.1% | 93.4 | 6.8% | 89.3 | 2.3% | 84.9 | 17.2% | 92.2 | 16.7% | 83.4 | 7.6% | 78.1 | 1.7% | 81.0 | 12.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 35.8% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 87.5 | 14.2% | 91.9 | 16.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 78.7 | 0.2% | 78.9 | 12.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 38.6% | 93.0 | 8.1% | 88.4 | 1.2% | 87.0 | 14.5% | 92.0 | 20.9% | 82.6 | 4.7% | 78.2 | 11.3% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.2 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.6% | 85.1 | 16.6% | 92.4 | 16.1% | 84.0 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 80.3 | 12.2% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 39.8% | 92.4 | 5.1% | 89.5 | 8.2% | 83.1 | 18.4% | 90.9 | 12.2% | 84.9 | 4.1% | 72.2 | 2.0% | 76.0 | 10.2% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 27.8% | 92.3 | 5.6% | 87.3 | 2.8% | 83.4 | 22.2% | 94.5 | 25.0% | 81.1 | 2.8% | 71.1 | 5.6% | 82.5 | 8.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 33.7% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 89.2 | 3.7% | 85.1 | 17.9% | 92.7 | 16.0% | 84.1 | 6.9% | 77.7 | 3.9% | 79.6 | 12.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 36.5% | 93.3 | 6.7% | 89.7 | 2.5% | 85.1 | 15.6% | 92.7 | 16.0% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 78.2 | 2.4% | 81.1 | 11.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 36.8% | 92.9 | 6.8% | 87.7 | 1.4% | 85.4 | 15.8% | 92.1 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 8.5% | 77.8 | 3.3% | 80.5 | 12.1% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35.1% | 93.4 | 6.8% | 89.3 | 2.3% | 84.9 | 17.2% | 92.2 | 16.7% | 83.4 | 7.6% | 78.1 | 1.7% | 81.0 | 12.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 35.8% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 87.5 | 14.2% | 91.9 | 16.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 78.7 | 0.2% | 78.9 | 12.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 38.6% | 93.0 | 8.1% | 88.4 | 1.2% | 87.0 | 14.5% | 92.0 | 20.9% | 82.6 | 4.7% | 78.2 | 11.3% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.2 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.6% | 85.1 | 16.6% | 92.4 | 16.1% | 84.0 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 80.3 | 12.2% | 84.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -1.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -4.86 | -5.00 | 1.90 | -9.11 | -2.61 | -33.24 | 3.70 | 0.53 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.48 | -0.10 | -30.42 | 15.51 | 6.67 | 3.97 | 5.07 | 1.30 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5.6 | -0.6 | -4.0 | -3.0 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 0.96 | -0.66 | -6.41 | -0.98 | -0.41 | 1.05 | 0.74 | 1.86 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | -0.9 | 1.1 | -2.8 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -2.4 | 2.8 | -0.10 | -0.72 | 2.60 | -1.02 | -0.86 | 0.11 | -5.76 | 1.34 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 0.14 | 2.44 | 1.29 | -0.83 | 1.11 | 0.50 | -9.97 | 0.78 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -1.2 | 2.5 | -2.7 | -2.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | -2.0 | 2.4 | -0.25 | 2.68 | -8.34 | -0.86 | 0.65 | 2.04 | -8.67 | 1.36 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.12 | 1.63 | 37.30 | -4.32 | -1.34 | -1.44 | -16.53 | 0.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | 2.8 | -3.7 | -12.6 | -1.6 | 1.7 | -6.6 | 10.4 | 0.12 | 0.68 | -2.26 | -1.20 | -0.15 | 0.33 | -4.03 | 1.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -1.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -4.86 | -5.00 | 1.90 | -9.11 | -2.61 | -33.24 | 3.70 | 0.53 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.48 | -0.10 | -30.42 | 15.51 | 6.67 | 3.97 | 5.07 | 1.30 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5.6 | -0.6 | -4.0 | -3.0 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 0.96 | -0.66 | -6.41 | -0.98 | -0.41 | 1.05 | 0.74 | 1.86 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | -0.9 | 1.1 | -2.8 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -2.4 | 2.8 | -0.10 | -0.72 | 2.60 | -1.02 | -0.86 | 0.11 | -5.76 | 1.34 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 0.14 | 2.44 | 1.29 | -0.83 | 1.11 | 0.50 | -9.97 | 0.78 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -1.2 | 2.5 | -2.7 | -2.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | -2.0 | 2.4 | -0.25 | 2.68 | -8.34 | -0.86 | 0.65 | 2.04 | -8.67 | 1.36 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.12 | 1.63 | 37.30 | -4.32 | -1.34 | -1.44 | -16.53 | 0.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | 2.8 | -3.7 | -12.6 | -1.6 | 1.7 | -6.6 | 10.4 | 0.12 | 0.68 | -2.26 | -1.20 | -0.15 | 0.33 | -4.03 | 1.35 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 64.8% | 68.9% | 18.9% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 73.0% | 69.8% | 14.3% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 50.9% | 78.0% | 46.3% | 11.2% | 12.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 63.5% | 72.6% | 21.9% | 17.4% | 8.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 45.5% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 48.8% | 79.5% | 48.2% | 10.0% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 69.6% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 47.3% | 76.1% | 52.1% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 57.3% | 74.5% | 18.8% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 79.6% | 54.1% | 85.7% | 74.4% | 77.4% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 12.2% | 14.3% | 26.5% | 24.4 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 35.4% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 47.6% | 78.1% | 40.2% | 10.4% | 13.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 47.2% | 78.3% | 40.6% | 10.3% | 14.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 59.0% | 67.4% | 14.6% | 19.2% | 10.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 33.3% | 77.8% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 80.4% | 64.9% | 16.7% | 28.3% | 8.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 26.9% | 73.3% | 49.8% | 63.7% | 87.8% | 81.2% | 49.4% | 56.3% | 9.3% | 14.3% | 23.6% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 58.2% | 68.8% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 10.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 35.7% | 75.4% | 53.4% | 62.1% | 86.0% | 77.2% | 44.7% | 65.0% | 12.2% | 13.6% | 25.8% | 25.7 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 74.1% | 68.3% | 34.1% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 35.3% | 69.3% | 49.7% | 58.8% | 85.7% | 74.6% | 42.3% | 55.0% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.2% | 25.8 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 44.9% | 75.0% | 41.4% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 56.2% | 87.2% | 42.5% | 7.2% | 11.1% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 31.6% | 69.6% | 49.1% | 64.8% | 82.7% | 76.5% | 46.0% | 64.1% | 11.3% | 14.6% | 25.9% | 26.0 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 51.2% | 75.6% | 50.2% | 12.5% | 13.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 68.3% | 65.1% | 29.4% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 31.1% | 73.5% | 49.8% | 54.3% | 85.5% | 74.6% | 44.2% | 60.9% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.3% | 24.9 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 34.1% | 73.2% | 51.0% | 60.0% | 86.2% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 46.8% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 24.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 69.2% | 57.4% | 37.5% | 29.5% | 11.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 72.7% | 50.7% | 62.2% | 85.5% | 77.6% | 46.0% | 61.1% | 11.3% | 14.0% | 25.3% | 25.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A | 64.8% | 68.9% | 18.9% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 73.0% | 69.8% | 14.3% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 50.9% | 78.0% | 46.3% | 11.2% | 12.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 63.5% | 72.6% | 21.9% | 17.4% | 8.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 45.5% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 48.8% | 79.5% | 48.2% | 10.0% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 69.6% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 47.3% | 76.1% | 52.1% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 57.3% | 74.5% | 18.8% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 79.6% | 54.1% | 85.7% | 74.4% | 77.4% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 12.2% | 14.3% | 26.5% | 24.4 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 35.4% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 47.6% | 78.1% | 40.2% | 10.4% | 13.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 47.2% | 78.3% | 40.6% | 10.3% | 14.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 59.0% | 67.4% | 14.6% | 19.2% | 10.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 33.3% | 77.8% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 80.4% | 64.9% | 16.7% | 28.3% | 8.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 26.9% | 73.3% | 49.8% | 63.7% | 87.8% | 81.2% | 49.4% | 56.3% | 9.3% | 14.3% | 23.6% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 58.2% | 68.8% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 10.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 35.7% | 75.4% | 53.4% | 62.1% | 86.0% | 77.2% | 44.7% | 65.0% | 12.2% | 13.6% | 25.8% | 25.7 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 74.1% | 68.3% | 34.1% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 35.3% | 69.3% | 49.7% | 58.8% | 85.7% | 74.6% | 42.3% | 55.0% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.2% | 25.8 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 44.9% | 75.0% | 41.4% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 56.2% | 87.2% | 42.5% | 7.2% | 11.1% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 31.6% | 69.6% | 49.1% | 64.8% | 82.7% | 76.5% | 46.0% | 64.1% | 11.3% | 14.6% | 25.9% | 26.0 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 51.2% | 75.6% | 50.2% | 12.5% | 13.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 68.3% | 65.1% | 29.4% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 31.1% | 73.5% | 49.8% | 54.3% | 85.5% | 74.6% | 44.2% | 60.9% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.3% | 24.9 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 34.1% | 73.2% | 51.0% | 60.0% | 86.2% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 46.8% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 24.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 69.2% | 57.4% | 37.5% | 29.5% | 11.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 72.7% | 50.7% | 62.2% | 85.5% | 77.6% | 46.0% | 61.1% | 11.3% | 14.0% | 25.3% | 25.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 25.5% | 63.6% | 75.0% | 44.9% | 27.8% | 100.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 36.1% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 30.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 84.1% | 89.4% | 27.4% | 54.1% | 78.9% | 42.3% | 16.8% | 49.2% | 22.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 82.2% | 88.6% | 22.1% | 63.3% | 78.3% | 43.3% | 27.5% | 49.2% | 24.9% | 9.9% | 29.4% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 74.6% | 85.2% | 22.4% | 56.5% | 80.6% | 44.0% | 29.0% | 39.7% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 85.1% | 23.4% | 54.9% | 77.0% | 45.1% | 25.5% | 53.1% | 22.9% | 6.7% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 80.6% | 85.2% | 25.3% | 57.4% | 75.8% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 41.2% | 27.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 77.9% | 83.2% | 24.4% | 59.9% | 83.8% | 39.9% | 29.8% | 40.5% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 87.3% | 24.2% | 57.7% | 78.2% | 43.1% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 23.8% | 6.8% | 18.4% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 25.5% | 63.6% | 75.0% | 44.9% | 27.8% | 100.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 36.1% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 30.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 84.1% | 89.4% | 27.4% | 54.1% | 78.9% | 42.3% | 16.8% | 49.2% | 22.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 82.2% | 88.6% | 22.1% | 63.3% | 78.3% | 43.3% | 27.5% | 49.2% | 24.9% | 9.9% | 29.4% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 74.6% | 85.2% | 22.4% | 56.5% | 80.6% | 44.0% | 29.0% | 39.7% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 85.1% | 23.4% | 54.9% | 77.0% | 45.1% | 25.5% | 53.1% | 22.9% | 6.7% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 80.6% | 85.2% | 25.3% | 57.4% | 75.8% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 41.2% | 27.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 77.9% | 83.2% | 24.4% | 59.9% | 83.8% | 39.9% | 29.8% | 40.5% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 87.3% | 24.2% | 57.7% | 78.2% | 43.1% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 23.8% | 6.8% | 18.4% | 8.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 131.0 | 113 | 6 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 8 | 4 | 46.1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 22 | 20 | 166.0 | 152 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 49.0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 84 | 81 | 669.0 | 564 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 3 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 29 | 28 | 242.2 | 167 | 21 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 25 | 20 | 175.2 | 118 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 10 | 9 | 74.2 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 143 | 125 | 1067.0 | 879 | 78 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 11 | 1 | 88 | 5 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 11 | 6 | 61.0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 11 | 6 | 61.0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 3B | 34 | 34 | 293.2 | 22 | 54 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 86 | 86 | 748.2 | 42 | 150 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.0 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 3B | 78 | 78 | 668.0 | 33 | 125 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 109 | 108 | 945.0 | 69 | 215 | 15 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 8 | 6 | 58.0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 57 | 57 | 501.2 | 24 | 102 | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 116 | 107 | 934.2 | 64 | 188 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 121 | 106 | 882.1 | 62 | 151 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 91.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 14 | 9 | 81.1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 24 | 21 | 191.0 | 11 | 43 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 267 | 234 | 2009.1 | 142 | 374 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 131.0 | 113 | 6 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 8 | 4 | 46.1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 22 | 20 | 166.0 | 152 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 49.0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 84 | 81 | 669.0 | 564 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 3 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 29 | 28 | 242.2 | 167 | 21 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 25 | 20 | 175.2 | 118 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 10 | 9 | 74.2 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 143 | 125 | 1067.0 | 879 | 78 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 11 | 1 | 88 | 5 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 11 | 6 | 61.0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 11 | 6 | 61.0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 3B | 34 | 34 | 293.2 | 22 | 54 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 86 | 86 | 748.2 | 42 | 150 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.0 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 3B | 78 | 78 | 668.0 | 33 | 125 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 109 | 108 | 945.0 | 69 | 215 | 15 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 8 | 6 | 58.0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 57 | 57 | 501.2 | 24 | 102 | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 116 | 107 | 934.2 | 64 | 188 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 121 | 106 | 882.1 | 62 | 151 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 91.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 14 | 9 | 81.1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 24 | 21 | 191.0 | 11 | 43 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 267 | 234 | 2009.1 | 142 | 374 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -5.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 166.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -5.7 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 669.0 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -2.2 | -6.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 175.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1067.0 | 0 | -3 | -6 | -8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -2.8 | -5.6 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -4.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 934.2 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -7 | -0.6 | -6.4 | 0.4 | -6.6 | -9.2 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 882.1 | 1 | 1 | -19 | -19 | 0.2 | -5.2 | -3.7 | -8.8 | -16.0 | -9 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -3.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 81.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2009.1 | 1 | 1 | -24 | -25 | -0.2 | -11.8 | -3.7 | -15.7 | -11.5 | -17 | -12 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -5.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 166.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -5.7 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 669.0 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -2.2 | -6.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 175.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1067.0 | 0 | -3 | -6 | -8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -2.8 | -5.6 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -4.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 934.2 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -7 | -0.6 | -6.4 | 0.4 | -6.6 | -9.2 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 882.1 | 1 | 1 | -19 | -19 | 0.2 | -5.2 | -3.7 | -8.8 | -16.0 | -9 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -3.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 81.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2009.1 | 1 | 1 | -24 | -25 | -0.2 | -11.8 | -3.7 | -15.7 | -11.5 | -17 | -12 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1067.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 61.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 94.4% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 61.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 94.4% (18) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 934.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (19) | 5.0% (20) | 11.1% (9) | 58.6% (29) | 97.3% (220) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 882.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (10) | 31.3% (16) | 71.4% (14) | 93.9% (196) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2009.1 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (40) | 3.2% (31) | 24.0% (25) | 61.7% (47) | 95.8% (432) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1067.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 61.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 94.4% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 61.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 94.4% (18) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 934.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (19) | 5.0% (20) | 11.1% (9) | 58.6% (29) | 97.3% (220) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 882.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (10) | 31.3% (16) | 71.4% (14) | 93.9% (196) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2009.1 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (40) | 3.2% (31) | 24.0% (25) | 61.7% (47) | 95.8% (432) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 934.2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 31 | 54 | 38 | 52 | 62 | 41 | -5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 934.2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 31 | 54 | 38 | 52 | 62 | 41 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 934.2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 31 | 54 | 38 | 52 | 62 | 41 | -5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 934.2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 31 | 54 | 38 | 52 | 62 | 41 | -5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 166.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 669.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 175.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1067.0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 934.2 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 882.1 | 0 | -7 | 1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 81.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2009.1 | 0 | -13 | 0 | -12 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 166.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 669.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 175.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1067.0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 934.2 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 882.1 | 0 | -7 | 1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 81.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2009.1 | 0 | -13 | 0 | -12 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1.1 | -4.8 | -6.5 | 1.3 | -3.7 | -5.2 | 0.3 | 13.9 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -4.4 | -1.3 | -7.2 | 1.1 | -5.6 | -6.0 | 0.2 | 15.8 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.4 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -4.2 | 2.6 | -3.2 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 8.2 | 0.8 | $6.4 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -1.8 | -4.2 | -2.4 | -6.1 | -6.0 | -8.5 | 0.8 | 11.2 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -2.1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | -10.8 | -15.4 | -9.3 | -16.0 | -24.7 | 4.3 | 52.4 | 16.0 | 1.6 | $12.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1.1 | -4.8 | -6.5 | 1.3 | -3.7 | -5.2 | 0.3 | 13.9 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -4.4 | -1.3 | -7.2 | 1.1 | -5.6 | -6.0 | 0.2 | 15.8 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.4 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -4.2 | 2.6 | -3.2 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 8.2 | 0.8 | $6.4 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -1.8 | -4.2 | -2.4 | -6.1 | -6.0 | -8.5 | 0.8 | 11.2 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -2.1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | -10.8 | -15.4 | -9.3 | -16.0 | -24.7 | 4.3 | 52.4 | 16.0 | 1.6 | $12.7 |

