Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Connor Gillispie
Philadelphia Phillies (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 11/10/1997
(28 years, 11 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 9 |
| GS | 6 | 6 |
| IP | 26.0 | 34.0 |
| K% | 18.7% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 10.3% |
| GB% | 37.2% | 36.2% |
| ERA | 8.65 | 7.15 |
| FIP | 5.75 | 5.11 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:30%
FA:29%
FC:25%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 9, Pick: 1, Ovr: 258 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | VCU |
Service Time
0.040MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Phillies signed Gillispie to a minor-league contract Wednesday, Steve Potter of PhilliesBaseballFan.com reports. (2/18/2026)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 9 |
| GS | 6 | 6 |
| IP | 26.0 | 34.0 |
| K% | 18.7% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 10.3% |
| GB% | 37.2% | 36.2% |
| ERA | 8.65 | 7.15 |
| FIP | 5.75 | 5.11 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:30%
FA:29%
FC:25%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 9, Pick: 1, Ovr: 258 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | VCU |
Service Time
0.040MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Phillies signed Gillispie to a minor-league contract Wednesday, Steve Potter of PhilliesBaseballFan.com reports. (2/18/2026)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .265 | 78.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 2.22 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 79.2 | 8.81 | 3.28 | 1.81 | .270 | 70.0% | 31.0% | 15.0% | 4.97 | 5.59 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 97.1 | 10.45 | 4.44 | 1.66 | .239 | 78.8% | 38.2% | 16.7% | 3.79 | 5.47 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 115.2 | 7.70 | 2.88 | 1.09 | .254 | 71.1% | 33.6% | 9.3% | 3.89 | 4.33 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 113.1 | 9.45 | 3.81 | 1.75 | .249 | 75.5% | 30.6% | 15.4% | 4.05 | 4.72 | 5.42 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.54 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .211 | 77.8% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 2.25 | 3.44 | 3.04 | 5.12 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.2 | 3.95 | 5.93 | 3.95 | .340 | 44.7% | 32.7% | 27.3% | 14.49 | 6.74 | 10.74 | 7.78 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 5.88 | 4.28 | 1.87 | .161 | 69.5% | 33.7% | 16.7% | 4.28 | 6.41 | 6.50 | 5.92 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 47.1 | 5.32 | 4.75 | 2.47 | .221 | 58.4% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 7.23 | 6.52 | 7.72 | 6.46 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .182 | 68.2% | 35.6% | 10.5% | 3.86 | 5.32 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 3.81 | 2.08 | .317 | 50.6% | 37.2% | 15.4% | 91.5 | 8.65 | 5.37 | 5.75 | 5.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.12 | 3.66 | 1.80 | .283 | 69.1% | 34.7% | 5.57 | 5.75 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 79.0 | 6.49 | 3.65 | 1.71 | .286 | 64.2% | 5.81 | 5.60 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 5.97 | 3.59 | 1.60 | .290 | 64.6% | 5.61 | 5.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 9.35 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .200 | 72.4% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 3.63 | 5.45 | 4.29 | 4.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 34.0 | 8.21 | 4.24 | 1.59 | .297 | 56.1% | 36.2% | 12.0% | 91.7 | 7.15 | 4.92 | 5.11 | 5.08 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .265 | 78.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 2.22 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 79.2 | 8.81 | 3.28 | 1.81 | .270 | 70.0% | 31.0% | 15.0% | 4.97 | 5.59 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 97.1 | 10.45 | 4.44 | 1.66 | .239 | 78.8% | 38.2% | 16.7% | 3.79 | 5.47 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 115.2 | 7.70 | 2.88 | 1.09 | .254 | 71.1% | 33.6% | 9.3% | 3.89 | 4.33 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 113.1 | 9.45 | 3.81 | 1.75 | .249 | 75.5% | 30.6% | 15.4% | 4.05 | 4.72 | 5.42 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.54 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .211 | 77.8% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 2.25 | 3.44 | 3.04 | 5.12 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.2 | 3.95 | 5.93 | 3.95 | .340 | 44.7% | 32.7% | 27.3% | 14.49 | 6.74 | 10.74 | 7.78 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 5.88 | 4.28 | 1.87 | .161 | 69.5% | 33.7% | 16.7% | 4.28 | 6.41 | 6.50 | 5.92 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 47.1 | 5.32 | 4.75 | 2.47 | .221 | 58.4% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 7.23 | 6.52 | 7.72 | 6.46 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .182 | 68.2% | 35.6% | 10.5% | 3.86 | 5.32 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 3.81 | 2.08 | .317 | 50.6% | 37.2% | 15.4% | 91.5 | 8.65 | 5.37 | 5.75 | 5.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.12 | 3.66 | 1.80 | .283 | 69.1% | 34.7% | 5.57 | 5.75 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 79.0 | 6.49 | 3.65 | 1.71 | .286 | 64.2% | 5.81 | 5.60 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 5.97 | 3.59 | 1.60 | .290 | 64.6% | 5.61 | 5.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 9.35 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .200 | 72.4% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 3.63 | 5.45 | 4.29 | 4.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 34.0 | 8.21 | 4.24 | 1.59 | .297 | 56.1% | 36.2% | 12.0% | 91.7 | 7.15 | 4.92 | 5.11 | 5.08 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 76 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 8 | 4.97 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 79.2 | 325 | 70 | 46 | 44 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 8 | 5 | 3.79 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 97.1 | 413 | 72 | 47 | 41 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 7 | 4 | 3.89 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 482 | 96 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 7 | 4.05 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 113.1 | 476 | 92 | 59 | 51 | 22 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 14.49 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 140 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 7.23 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 210 | 44 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.65 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 123 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.81 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 351 | 84 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.63 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 68 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 7.15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 155 | 36 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 76 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 8 | 4.97 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 79.2 | 325 | 70 | 46 | 44 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 8 | 5 | 3.79 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 97.1 | 413 | 72 | 47 | 41 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 7 | 4 | 3.89 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 482 | 96 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 7 | 4.05 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 113.1 | 476 | 92 | 59 | 51 | 22 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 14.49 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 140 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 7.23 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 210 | 44 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.65 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 123 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.81 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 351 | 84 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.63 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 68 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 7.15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 155 | 36 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 9.30 | 2.21 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 6.6% | 21.1% | .186 | 0.89 | .265 | 78.9% | 52 | 64 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 8.81 | 3.28 | 2.69 | 1.81 | 24.0% | 8.9% | 15.1% | .238 | 1.24 | .270 | 70.0% | 107 | 123 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 10.45 | 4.44 | 2.35 | 1.66 | 27.4% | 11.6% | 15.7% | .202 | 1.23 | .239 | 78.8% | 85 | 126 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 7.70 | 2.88 | 2.68 | 1.09 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.9% | .220 | 1.15 | .254 | 71.1% | 85 | 96 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 9.45 | 3.81 | 2.48 | 1.75 | 25.0% | 10.1% | 14.9% | .218 | 1.24 | .249 | 75.5% | 85 | 111 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.20 | .400 | 50.0% | 116 | 55 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | .148 | 1.13 | .211 | 77.8% | 56 | 75 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 3.95 | 5.93 | 0.67 | 3.95 | 8.6% | 12.9% | -4.3% | .373 | 2.27 | .340 | 44.7% | 300 | 223 | 10.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 5.88 | 4.28 | 1.38 | 1.87 | 15.7% | 11.4% | 4.3% | .180 | 1.13 | .161 | 69.5% | 96 | 144 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5.32 | 4.75 | 1.12 | 2.47 | 13.3% | 11.9% | 1.4% | .243 | 1.46 | .221 | 58.4% | 155 | 167 | 7.72 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 4.96 | 2.76 | 1.80 | 1.10 | 14.8% | 8.2% | 6.6% | .182 | 0.92 | .182 | 68.2% | 79 | 110 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 7.96 | 3.81 | 2.09 | 2.08 | 18.7% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .288 | 1.65 | .317 | 50.6% | 203 | 139 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.12 | 3.66 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.49 | .283 | 69.1% | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.49 | 3.65 | 1.78 | 1.71 | 16.2% | 9.1% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.47 | .286 | 64.2% | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.97 | 3.59 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .273 | 1.47 | .290 | 64.6% | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 9.35 | 3.63 | 2.57 | 1.04 | 26.5% | 10.3% | 16.2% | .167 | 0.98 | .200 | 72.4% | 76 | 89 | 4.29 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.21 | 4.24 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 20.0% | 10.3% | 9.7% | .261 | 1.53 | .297 | 56.1% | 169 | 124 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 9.30 | 2.21 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 6.6% | 21.1% | .186 | 0.89 | .265 | 78.9% | 52 | 64 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 8.81 | 3.28 | 2.69 | 1.81 | 24.0% | 8.9% | 15.1% | .238 | 1.24 | .270 | 70.0% | 107 | 123 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 10.45 | 4.44 | 2.35 | 1.66 | 27.4% | 11.6% | 15.7% | .202 | 1.23 | .239 | 78.8% | 85 | 126 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 7.70 | 2.88 | 2.68 | 1.09 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.9% | .220 | 1.15 | .254 | 71.1% | 85 | 96 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 9.45 | 3.81 | 2.48 | 1.75 | 25.0% | 10.1% | 14.9% | .218 | 1.24 | .249 | 75.5% | 85 | 111 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.20 | .400 | 50.0% | 116 | 55 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | .148 | 1.13 | .211 | 77.8% | 56 | 75 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 3.95 | 5.93 | 0.67 | 3.95 | 8.6% | 12.9% | -4.3% | .373 | 2.27 | .340 | 44.7% | 300 | 223 | 10.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 5.88 | 4.28 | 1.38 | 1.87 | 15.7% | 11.4% | 4.3% | .180 | 1.13 | .161 | 69.5% | 96 | 144 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5.32 | 4.75 | 1.12 | 2.47 | 13.3% | 11.9% | 1.4% | .243 | 1.46 | .221 | 58.4% | 155 | 167 | 7.72 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 4.96 | 2.76 | 1.80 | 1.10 | 14.8% | 8.2% | 6.6% | .182 | 0.92 | .182 | 68.2% | 79 | 110 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 7.96 | 3.81 | 2.09 | 2.08 | 18.7% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .288 | 1.65 | .317 | 50.6% | 203 | 139 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.12 | 3.66 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.49 | .283 | 69.1% | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.49 | 3.65 | 1.78 | 1.71 | 16.2% | 9.1% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.47 | .286 | 64.2% | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.97 | 3.59 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .273 | 1.47 | .290 | 64.6% | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 9.35 | 3.63 | 2.57 | 1.04 | 26.5% | 10.3% | 16.2% | .167 | 0.98 | .200 | 72.4% | 76 | 89 | 4.29 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.21 | 4.24 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 20.0% | 10.3% | 9.7% | .261 | 1.53 | .297 | 56.1% | 169 | 124 | 5.11 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 303 | 88.7 | 113.9 | 20.4 | 27 | 8.9% | 107 | 35.3% | 4.05 | 4.72 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 90.3 | 104.9 | 24.4 | 3 | 15.8% | 9 | 47.4% | 2.25 | 3.44 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 53 | 89.1 | 106.7 | 18.8 | 4 | 7.5% | 23 | 43.4% | 14.49 | 6.74 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 100 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 18.2 | 7 | 7.0% | 39 | 39.0% | 4.28 | 6.41 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 88 | 91.4 | 115.0 | 16.5 | 11 | 12.5% | 44 | 50.0% | 8.65 | 5.37 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 19.6 | 3 | 7.1% | 14 | 33.3% | 3.63 | 5.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 91.2 | 115.0 | 17.9 | 14 | 13.1% | 53 | 49.5% | 7.15 | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 303 | 88.7 | 113.9 | 20.4 | 27 | 8.9% | 107 | 35.3% | 4.05 | 4.72 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 90.3 | 104.9 | 24.4 | 3 | 15.8% | 9 | 47.4% | 2.25 | 3.44 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 53 | 89.1 | 106.7 | 18.8 | 4 | 7.5% | 23 | 43.4% | 14.49 | 6.74 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 100 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 18.2 | 7 | 7.0% | 39 | 39.0% | 4.28 | 6.41 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 88 | 91.4 | 115.0 | 16.5 | 11 | 12.5% | 44 | 50.0% | 8.65 | 5.37 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 19.6 | 3 | 7.1% | 14 | 33.3% | 3.63 | 5.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 91.2 | 115.0 | 17.9 | 14 | 13.1% | 53 | 49.5% | 7.15 | 4.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 79.0 | 84 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 32 | 57 | 6.49 | 3.65 | 1.78 | 1.71 | .268 | 1.47 | .286 | 64.2% | 5.81 | 5.60 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 77.3 | 81 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 31 | 55 | 6.40 | 3.61 | 1.77 | 1.63 | .265 | 1.45 | .283 | 64.9% | 5.71 | 5.46 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 76.7 | 80 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 31 | 55 | 6.45 | 3.64 | 1.77 | 1.53 | .264 | 1.45 | .285 | 64.7% | 5.63 | 5.31 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 79.0 | 84 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 32 | 57 | 6.49 | 3.65 | 1.78 | 1.71 | .268 | 1.47 | .286 | 64.2% | 5.81 | 5.60 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 77.3 | 81 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 31 | 55 | 6.40 | 3.61 | 1.77 | 1.63 | .265 | 1.45 | .283 | 64.9% | 5.71 | 5.46 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 76.7 | 80 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 31 | 55 | 6.45 | 3.64 | 1.77 | 1.53 | .264 | 1.45 | .285 | 64.7% | 5.63 | 5.31 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 22.4% | 28.6% | 49.0% | 92 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0.62 | 18.8% | 31.0% | 50.2% | 24.3% | 15.0% | 48.1% | 27.3% | 24.5% | 117 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.84 | 16.4% | 38.2% | 45.4% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 38.7% | 26.3% | 35.0% | 105 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.74 | 20.9% | 33.6% | 45.5% | 22.0% | 9.3% | 40.9% | 27.9% | 31.2% | 108 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.63 | 20.7% | 30.6% | 48.6% | 27.3% | 15.4% | 43.6% | 21.1% | 35.3% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 77 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.55 | 10.5% | 31.6% | 57.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 4.70 | 126 | 5.12 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0.77 | 25.0% | 32.7% | 42.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 60.4% | 24.5% | 15.1% | 167 | 7.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.79 | 23.5% | 33.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | 127 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 14.1% | 20.3% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 23.7% | 138 | 6.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.84 | 22.2% | 35.6% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 28.3% | 119 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.82 | 17.4% | 37.2% | 45.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 9.4% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 26.1% | 17.0% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 4.79 | 122 | 5.06 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.7% | 44.8% | 5.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1.00 | 22.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 23.8% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 16.2% | 36.2% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 7.9% | 100.0% | 44.9% | 29.0% | 26.2% | 20.6% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 4.75 | 123 | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 22.4% | 28.6% | 49.0% | 92 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0.62 | 18.8% | 31.0% | 50.2% | 24.3% | 15.0% | 48.1% | 27.3% | 24.5% | 117 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.84 | 16.4% | 38.2% | 45.4% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 38.7% | 26.3% | 35.0% | 105 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.74 | 20.9% | 33.6% | 45.5% | 22.0% | 9.3% | 40.9% | 27.9% | 31.2% | 108 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.63 | 20.7% | 30.6% | 48.6% | 27.3% | 15.4% | 43.6% | 21.1% | 35.3% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 77 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.55 | 10.5% | 31.6% | 57.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 4.70 | 126 | 5.12 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0.77 | 25.0% | 32.7% | 42.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 60.4% | 24.5% | 15.1% | 167 | 7.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.79 | 23.5% | 33.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | 127 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 14.1% | 20.3% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 23.7% | 138 | 6.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.84 | 22.2% | 35.6% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 28.3% | 119 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.82 | 17.4% | 37.2% | 45.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 9.4% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 26.1% | 17.0% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 4.79 | 122 | 5.06 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.7% | 44.8% | 5.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1.00 | 22.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 23.8% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 16.2% | 36.2% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 7.9% | 100.0% | 44.9% | 29.0% | 26.2% | 20.6% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 4.75 | 123 | 5.08 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 16 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 97 | 192 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 66 | 107 | 40 | 26 | 447 | 837 | 1284 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 91 | 108 | 39 | 21 | 597 | 1026 | 1623 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 111 | 150 | 69 | 33 | 600 | 1107 | 1707 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 90 | 143 | 61 | 39 | 726 | 1155 | 1881 | 88.7 | 20.4 | 27 | 8.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 83 | 138 | 90.3 | 24.4 | 3 | 15.8% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 17 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 112 | 147 | 259 | 89.1 | 18.8 | 4 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 33 | 42 | 23 | 6 | 207 | 323 | 530 | 88.8 | 18.2 | 7 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 64 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 470 | 789 | 88.9 | 18.4 | 11 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 16 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 136 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 173 | 299 | 472 | 91.4 | 16.5 | 11 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 97 | 167 | 264 | 90.5 | 19.6 | 3 | 7.1% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 50 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 228 | 382 | 610 | 91.2 | 17.9 | 14 | 13.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 16 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 97 | 192 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 66 | 107 | 40 | 26 | 447 | 837 | 1284 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 91 | 108 | 39 | 21 | 597 | 1026 | 1623 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 111 | 150 | 69 | 33 | 600 | 1107 | 1707 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 90 | 143 | 61 | 39 | 726 | 1155 | 1881 | 88.7 | 20.4 | 27 | 8.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 83 | 138 | 90.3 | 24.4 | 3 | 15.8% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 17 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 112 | 147 | 259 | 89.1 | 18.8 | 4 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 33 | 42 | 23 | 6 | 207 | 323 | 530 | 88.8 | 18.2 | 7 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 64 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 470 | 789 | 88.9 | 18.4 | 11 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 16 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 136 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 173 | 299 | 472 | 91.4 | 16.5 | 11 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 97 | 167 | 264 | 90.5 | 19.6 | 3 | 7.1% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 50 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 228 | 382 | 610 | 91.2 | 17.9 | 14 | 13.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 49.4% | 91.5 | 14.8% | 87.1 | 21.1% | 81.7 | 1.7% | 78.4 | 13.0% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 42.0% | 92.2 | 21.7% | 88.0 | 13.8% | 82.5 | 22.5% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 41.7% | 90.5 | 15.8% | 86.0 | 19.7% | 80.9 | 3.9% | 78.8 | 18.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 47.2% | 90.9 | 8.7% | 86.7 | 25.5% | 81.0 | 3.4% | 78.6 | 15.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 90.8 | 11.0% | 86.4 | 23.6% | 80.9 | 3.5% | 78.7 | 16.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29.1% | 91.3 | 24.8% | 86.7 | 29.5% | 81.1 | 1.1% | 78.3 | 15.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 47.1% | 92.5 | 23.8% | 86.4 | 21.1% | 82.5 | 8.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 91.5 | 24.1% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 81.3 | 0.8% | 78.3 | 17.1% | 87.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 49.4% | 91.5 | 14.8% | 87.1 | 21.1% | 81.7 | 1.7% | 78.4 | 13.0% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 42.0% | 92.2 | 21.7% | 88.0 | 13.8% | 82.5 | 22.5% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 41.7% | 90.5 | 15.8% | 86.0 | 19.7% | 80.9 | 3.9% | 78.8 | 18.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 47.2% | 90.9 | 8.7% | 86.7 | 25.5% | 81.0 | 3.4% | 78.6 | 15.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 90.8 | 11.0% | 86.4 | 23.6% | 80.9 | 3.5% | 78.7 | 16.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29.1% | 91.3 | 24.8% | 86.7 | 29.5% | 81.1 | 1.1% | 78.3 | 15.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 47.1% | 92.5 | 23.8% | 86.4 | 21.1% | 82.5 | 8.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 91.5 | 24.1% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 81.3 | 0.8% | 78.3 | 17.1% | 87.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 50.5% | 66.4% | 52.6% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 49.9% | 71.5% | 52.0% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 47.2% | 70.9% | 50.6% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 49.6% | 78.7% | 47.7% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 28.8% | 70.4% | 47.5% | 56.7% | 81.8% | 73.5% | 44.9% | 47.7% | 12.6% | 13.9% | 26.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 23.3% | 75.4% | 47.8% | 70.6% | 83.7% | 80.3% | 47.1% | 53.1% | 9.4% | 12.3% | 21.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.8% | 68.9% | 44.0% | 65.9% | 90.4% | 81.6% | 40.9% | 44.3% | 8.1% | 12.7% | 20.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27.1% | 75.6% | 49.2% | 62.8% | 86.3% | 79.3% | 45.7% | 48.6% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 21.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.0% | 73.6% | 47.5% | 63.9% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 44.1% | 47.1% | 9.5% | 12.0% | 21.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 46.0% | 80.8% | 42.6% | 8.8% | 13.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29.1% | 61.6% | 45.4% | 66.2% | 87.7% | 80.8% | 50.3% | 55.3% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27.3% | 64.3% | 46.2% | 44.4% | 85.5% | 73.0% | 49.4% | 54.4% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | 20.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 64.6% | 46.0% | 67.1% | 86.7% | 80.7% | 49.6% | 54.8% | 8.9% | 16.6% | 25.4% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 50.5% | 66.4% | 52.6% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 49.9% | 71.5% | 52.0% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 47.2% | 70.9% | 50.6% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 49.6% | 78.7% | 47.7% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 28.8% | 70.4% | 47.5% | 56.7% | 81.8% | 73.5% | 44.9% | 47.7% | 12.6% | 13.9% | 26.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 23.3% | 75.4% | 47.8% | 70.6% | 83.7% | 80.3% | 47.1% | 53.1% | 9.4% | 12.3% | 21.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.8% | 68.9% | 44.0% | 65.9% | 90.4% | 81.6% | 40.9% | 44.3% | 8.1% | 12.7% | 20.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27.1% | 75.6% | 49.2% | 62.8% | 86.3% | 79.3% | 45.7% | 48.6% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 21.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.0% | 73.6% | 47.5% | 63.9% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 44.1% | 47.1% | 9.5% | 12.0% | 21.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 46.0% | 80.8% | 42.6% | 8.8% | 13.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29.1% | 61.6% | 45.4% | 66.2% | 87.7% | 80.8% | 50.3% | 55.3% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27.3% | 64.3% | 46.2% | 44.4% | 85.5% | 73.0% | 49.4% | 54.4% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | 20.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 64.6% | 46.0% | 67.1% | 86.7% | 80.7% | 49.6% | 54.8% | 8.9% | 16.6% | 25.4% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 72.5% | 86.0% | 23.6% | 59.9% | 75.8% | 39.6% | 24.4% | 36.5% | 25.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 76.5% | 84.6% | 24.6% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 36.2% | 22.7% | 60.0% | 31.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 80.0% | 95.5% | 21.2% | 48.2% | 79.2% | 42.5% | 27.1% | 56.3% | 22.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 79.1% | 88.2% | 26.2% | 58.6% | 78.0% | 39.6% | 19.7% | 54.2% | 23.0% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 79.4% | 90.3% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 78.4% | 40.6% | 22.1% | 55.0% | 22.9% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 67.2% | 91.3% | 29.1% | 47.7% | 81.5% | 41.0% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 69.7% | 87.0% | 25.3% | 52.8% | 71.9% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.0% | 89.8% | 28.1% | 50.2% | 82.0% | 39.9% | 26.2% | 52.6% | 23.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 72.5% | 86.0% | 23.6% | 59.9% | 75.8% | 39.6% | 24.4% | 36.5% | 25.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 76.5% | 84.6% | 24.6% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 36.2% | 22.7% | 60.0% | 31.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 80.0% | 95.5% | 21.2% | 48.2% | 79.2% | 42.5% | 27.1% | 56.3% | 22.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 79.1% | 88.2% | 26.2% | 58.6% | 78.0% | 39.6% | 19.7% | 54.2% | 23.0% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 79.4% | 90.3% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 78.4% | 40.6% | 22.1% | 55.0% | 22.9% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 67.2% | 91.3% | 29.1% | 47.7% | 81.5% | 41.0% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 69.7% | 87.0% | 25.3% | 52.8% | 71.9% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.0% | 89.8% | 28.1% | 50.2% | 82.0% | 39.9% | 26.2% | 52.6% | 23.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | P | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | P | 21 | 12 | 79.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 25 | 14 | 97.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 27 | 14 | 115.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 27 | 15 | 113.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 6 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .833 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | P | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | P | 21 | 12 | 79.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 25 | 14 | 97.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 27 | 14 | 115.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 27 | 15 | 113.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 6 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .833 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

