Connor Marabell
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 195
DOB: 3/28/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 6 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 25, Pick: 19, Ovr: 754 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Jacksonville University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 25, Pick: 19, Ovr: 754 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Jacksonville University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 21 | 61 | 246 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 2.4% | 6.9% | .061 | .235 | .222 | .247 | .283 | .251 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 22 | 95 | 380 | 6 | 41 | 50 | 11 | 8.7% | 13.2% | .172 | .344 | .311 | .368 | .482 | .387 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 35 | 134 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 3.0% | 12.7% | .141 | .295 | .266 | .284 | .406 | .308 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 514 | 7 | 52 | 69 | 12 | 7.2% | 13.0% | .163 | .330 | .298 | .346 | .461 | .366 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 97 | 399 | 6 | 43 | 45 | 8 | 7.8% | 14.3% | .097 | .265 | .238 | .297 | .334 | .292 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 23 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8% | 18.2% | .024 | .333 | .268 | .318 | .293 | .285 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .133 | .583 | .467 | .500 | .600 | .488 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 459 | 6 | 45 | 48 | 8 | 7.6% | 14.8% | .091 | .282 | .249 | .306 | .340 | .298 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 23 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .261 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 24 | 89 | 377 | 11 | 52 | 64 | 4 | 6.1% | 15.4% | .186 | .325 | .296 | .341 | .481 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 31 | 120 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2.5% | 13.3% | .137 | .232 | .214 | .233 | .350 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 120 | 497 | 13 | 64 | 73 | 5 | 5.2% | 14.9% | .173 | .301 | .275 | .315 | .448 | .339 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 25 | 111 | 456 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 7 | 6.1% | 11.4% | .116 | .294 | .273 | .321 | .390 | .321 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 20 | 69 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 7.2% | 7.2% | .094 | .207 | .203 | .261 | .297 | .250 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 131 | 525 | 9 | 57 | 57 | 8 | 6.3% | 10.9% | .113 | .282 | .264 | .313 | .377 | .312 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .750 | .600 | .600 | .800 | .602 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | .100 | .118 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .125 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 99 | 363 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 4 | 5.0% | 17.9% | .151 | .338 | .291 | .336 | .442 | .342 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 27 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 9.5% | .111 | .313 | .278 | .381 | .389 | .350 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 21 | 61 | 246 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 2.4% | 6.9% | .061 | .235 | .222 | .247 | .283 | .251 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 22 | 95 | 380 | 6 | 41 | 50 | 11 | 8.7% | 13.2% | .172 | .344 | .311 | .368 | .482 | .387 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 35 | 134 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 3.0% | 12.7% | .141 | .295 | .266 | .284 | .406 | .308 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 514 | 7 | 52 | 69 | 12 | 7.2% | 13.0% | .163 | .330 | .298 | .346 | .461 | .366 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 97 | 399 | 6 | 43 | 45 | 8 | 7.8% | 14.3% | .097 | .265 | .238 | .297 | .334 | .292 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 23 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8% | 18.2% | .024 | .333 | .268 | .318 | .293 | .285 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .133 | .583 | .467 | .500 | .600 | .488 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 459 | 6 | 45 | 48 | 8 | 7.6% | 14.8% | .091 | .282 | .249 | .306 | .340 | .298 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 23 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .261 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 24 | 89 | 377 | 11 | 52 | 64 | 4 | 6.1% | 15.4% | .186 | .325 | .296 | .341 | .481 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 31 | 120 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2.5% | 13.3% | .137 | .232 | .214 | .233 | .350 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 120 | 497 | 13 | 64 | 73 | 5 | 5.2% | 14.9% | .173 | .301 | .275 | .315 | .448 | .339 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 25 | 111 | 456 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 7 | 6.1% | 11.4% | .116 | .294 | .273 | .321 | .390 | .321 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 20 | 69 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 7.2% | 7.2% | .094 | .207 | .203 | .261 | .297 | .250 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 131 | 525 | 9 | 57 | 57 | 8 | 6.3% | 10.9% | .113 | .282 | .264 | .313 | .377 | .312 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .750 | .600 | .600 | .800 | .602 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | .100 | .118 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .125 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 99 | 363 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 4 | 5.0% | 17.9% | .151 | .338 | .291 | .336 | .442 | .342 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 27 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 9.5% | .111 | .313 | .278 | .381 | .389 | .350 | 110 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 61 | 230 | 246 | 51 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .222 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 95 | 338 | 380 | 105 | 63 | 32 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 50 | 33 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .311 |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 35 | 128 | 134 | 34 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .266 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 130 | 466 | 514 | 139 | 82 | 45 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 69 | 37 | 2 | 67 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 4 | .298 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 97 | 362 | 399 | 86 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 45 | 31 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | .238 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 11 | 41 | 44 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .467 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 113 | 418 | 459 | 104 | 79 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 68 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | .249 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 7 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 89 | 345 | 377 | 102 | 64 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 52 | 64 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .296 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 117 | 120 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 120 | 462 | 497 | 127 | 78 | 31 | 5 | 13 | 64 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | .275 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 111 | 421 | 456 | 115 | 83 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 28 | 2 | 52 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .273 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 64 | 69 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .203 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 131 | 485 | 525 | 128 | 92 | 26 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 57 | 33 | 2 | 57 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .264 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 15 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 99 | 337 | 363 | 98 | 65 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 18 | 0 | 65 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | .291 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 22 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 61 | 230 | 246 | 51 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .222 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 95 | 338 | 380 | 105 | 63 | 32 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 50 | 33 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .311 |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 35 | 128 | 134 | 34 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .266 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 130 | 466 | 514 | 139 | 82 | 45 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 69 | 37 | 2 | 67 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 4 | .298 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 97 | 362 | 399 | 86 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 45 | 31 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | .238 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 11 | 41 | 44 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .467 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 113 | 418 | 459 | 104 | 79 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 68 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | .249 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 7 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 89 | 345 | 377 | 102 | 64 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 52 | 64 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .296 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 117 | 120 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 120 | 462 | 497 | 127 | 78 | 31 | 5 | 13 | 64 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | .275 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 111 | 421 | 456 | 115 | 83 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 28 | 2 | 52 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .273 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 64 | 69 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .203 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 131 | 485 | 525 | 128 | 92 | 26 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 57 | 33 | 2 | 57 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .264 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 15 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 99 | 337 | 363 | 98 | 65 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 18 | 0 | 65 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | .291 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 22 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 2.4% | 6.9% | 0.35 | .222 | .247 | .283 | .529 | .061 | 3.9 | .235 | -0.8 | 16 | -12.1 | .251 | 57 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 8.7% | 13.2% | 0.66 | .311 | .368 | .482 | .850 | .172 | 5.6 | .344 | 1.1 | 61 | 19.5 | .387 | 147 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 3.0% | 12.7% | 0.24 | .266 | .284 | .406 | .690 | .141 | 3.7 | .295 | -0.3 | 14 | -2.4 | .308 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 7.2% | 13.0% | 0.55 | .298 | .346 | .461 | .807 | .163 | 5.2 | .330 | 0.8 | 74 | 17.1 | .366 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 7.8% | 14.3% | 0.54 | .238 | .297 | .334 | .631 | .097 | 4.1 | .265 | -0.4 | 37 | -9.4 | .292 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 6.8% | 18.2% | 0.38 | .268 | .318 | .293 | .611 | .024 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.5 | .285 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .467 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .133 | 2.1 | .583 | -0.8 | 4 | 2.1 | .488 | 209 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 7.6% | 14.8% | 0.51 | .249 | .306 | .340 | .646 | .091 | 3.5 | .282 | -1.2 | 44 | -8.8 | .298 | 83 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .261 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 6.1% | 15.4% | 0.40 | .296 | .341 | .481 | .822 | .186 | 5.0 | .325 | -0.5 | 57 | 11.8 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2.5% | 13.3% | 0.19 | .214 | .233 | .350 | .584 | .137 | 5.2 | .232 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.7 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5.2% | 14.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .315 | .448 | .763 | .173 | 5.1 | .301 | -0.3 | 64 | 6.1 | .339 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 6.1% | 11.4% | 0.54 | .273 | .321 | .390 | .710 | .116 | 4.3 | .294 | 1.0 | 53 | 3.9 | .321 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 7.2% | 7.2% | 1.00 | .203 | .261 | .297 | .558 | .094 | 3.0 | .207 | -0.3 | 4 | -5.6 | .250 | 38 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 6.3% | 10.9% | 0.58 | .264 | .313 | .377 | .690 | .113 | 4.2 | .282 | 0.7 | 57 | -1.7 | .312 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | .800 | 1.400 | .200 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .602 | 271 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 2.6 | .118 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.4 | .125 | -34 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 5.0% | 17.9% | 0.28 | .291 | .336 | .442 | .778 | .151 | 3.8 | .338 | -1.4 | 50 | 3.7 | .342 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 9.5% | 1.50 | .278 | .381 | .389 | .770 | .111 | 1.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .350 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 2.4% | 6.9% | 0.35 | .222 | .247 | .283 | .529 | .061 | 3.9 | .235 | -0.8 | 16 | -12.1 | .251 | 57 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 8.7% | 13.2% | 0.66 | .311 | .368 | .482 | .850 | .172 | 5.6 | .344 | 1.1 | 61 | 19.5 | .387 | 147 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 3.0% | 12.7% | 0.24 | .266 | .284 | .406 | .690 | .141 | 3.7 | .295 | -0.3 | 14 | -2.4 | .308 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 7.2% | 13.0% | 0.55 | .298 | .346 | .461 | .807 | .163 | 5.2 | .330 | 0.8 | 74 | 17.1 | .366 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 7.8% | 14.3% | 0.54 | .238 | .297 | .334 | .631 | .097 | 4.1 | .265 | -0.4 | 37 | -9.4 | .292 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 6.8% | 18.2% | 0.38 | .268 | .318 | .293 | .611 | .024 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.5 | .285 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .467 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .133 | 2.1 | .583 | -0.8 | 4 | 2.1 | .488 | 209 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 7.6% | 14.8% | 0.51 | .249 | .306 | .340 | .646 | .091 | 3.5 | .282 | -1.2 | 44 | -8.8 | .298 | 83 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .261 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 6.1% | 15.4% | 0.40 | .296 | .341 | .481 | .822 | .186 | 5.0 | .325 | -0.5 | 57 | 11.8 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2.5% | 13.3% | 0.19 | .214 | .233 | .350 | .584 | .137 | 5.2 | .232 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.7 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5.2% | 14.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .315 | .448 | .763 | .173 | 5.1 | .301 | -0.3 | 64 | 6.1 | .339 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 6.1% | 11.4% | 0.54 | .273 | .321 | .390 | .710 | .116 | 4.3 | .294 | 1.0 | 53 | 3.9 | .321 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 7.2% | 7.2% | 1.00 | .203 | .261 | .297 | .558 | .094 | 3.0 | .207 | -0.3 | 4 | -5.6 | .250 | 38 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 6.3% | 10.9% | 0.58 | .264 | .313 | .377 | .690 | .113 | 4.2 | .282 | 0.7 | 57 | -1.7 | .312 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | .800 | 1.400 | .200 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .602 | 271 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 2.6 | .118 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.4 | .125 | -34 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 5.0% | 17.9% | 0.28 | .291 | .336 | .442 | .778 | .151 | 3.8 | .338 | -1.4 | 50 | 3.7 | .342 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 9.5% | 1.50 | .278 | .381 | .389 | .770 | .111 | 1.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .350 | 110 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 1.72 | 14.5% | 54.1% | 31.4% | 15.4% | 1.5% | 37.9% | 27.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.76 | 22.1% | 49.7% | 28.3% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 36.6% | 24.1% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 1.88 | 15.2% | 55.4% | 29.5% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 42.5% | 29.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.79 | 20.1% | 51.2% | 28.6% | 18.3% | 6.1% | 38.2% | 25.5% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1.70 | 23.7% | 48.0% | 28.3% | 19.8% | 7.0% | 37.7% | 30.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 1.25 | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.73 | 25.6% | 47.1% | 27.3% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 36.0% | 30.6% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1.20 | 21.5% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 37.9% | 26.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.44 | 16.2% | 49.5% | 34.3% | 32.4% | 5.9% | 45.5% | 22.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.26 | 20.1% | 44.6% | 35.3% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 39.8% | 25.6% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.28 | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | 23.2% | 6.4% | 36.6% | 23.1% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.63 | 12.3% | 54.4% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 35.6% | 25.4% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.33 | 20.4% | 45.4% | 34.2% | 23.6% | 6.3% | 36.4% | 23.4% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2.36 | 27.2% | 51.1% | 21.7% | 25.4% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 22.6% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 1.72 | 14.5% | 54.1% | 31.4% | 15.4% | 1.5% | 37.9% | 27.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.76 | 22.1% | 49.7% | 28.3% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 36.6% | 24.1% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 1.88 | 15.2% | 55.4% | 29.5% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 42.5% | 29.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.79 | 20.1% | 51.2% | 28.6% | 18.3% | 6.1% | 38.2% | 25.5% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1.70 | 23.7% | 48.0% | 28.3% | 19.8% | 7.0% | 37.7% | 30.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 1.25 | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.73 | 25.6% | 47.1% | 27.3% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 36.0% | 30.6% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1.20 | 21.5% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 37.9% | 26.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.44 | 16.2% | 49.5% | 34.3% | 32.4% | 5.9% | 45.5% | 22.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.26 | 20.1% | 44.6% | 35.3% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 39.8% | 25.6% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.28 | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | 23.2% | 6.4% | 36.6% | 23.1% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.63 | 12.3% | 54.4% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 35.6% | 25.4% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.33 | 20.4% | 45.4% | 34.2% | 23.6% | 6.3% | 36.4% | 23.4% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2.36 | 27.2% | 51.1% | 21.7% | 25.4% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 22.6% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 112 | 65 | 30 | 10 | 218 | 489 | 707 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 144 | 82 | 64 | 14 | 469 | 816 | 1285 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 62 | 33 | 17 | 7 | 122 | 300 | 422 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 206 | 115 | 81 | 21 | 591 | 1116 | 1707 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 146 | 86 | 72 | 17 | 501 | 870 | 1371 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 10 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 61 | 98 | 159 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 164 | 95 | 89 | 20 | 585 | 1003 | 1588 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 124 | 103 | 62 | 22 | 458 | 873 | 1331 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 49 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 119 | 298 | 417 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 173 | 137 | 78 | 33 | 577 | 1171 | 1748 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 160 | 125 | 79 | 29 | 534 | 1010 | 1544 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 77 | 164 | 241 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 191 | 144 | 86 | 34 | 611 | 1174 | 1785 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 34 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 139 | 59 | 74 | 15 | 464 | 910 | 1374 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 112 | 65 | 30 | 10 | 218 | 489 | 707 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 144 | 82 | 64 | 14 | 469 | 816 | 1285 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 62 | 33 | 17 | 7 | 122 | 300 | 422 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 206 | 115 | 81 | 21 | 591 | 1116 | 1707 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 146 | 86 | 72 | 17 | 501 | 870 | 1371 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 10 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 61 | 98 | 159 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 164 | 95 | 89 | 20 | 585 | 1003 | 1588 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 124 | 103 | 62 | 22 | 458 | 873 | 1331 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 49 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 119 | 298 | 417 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 173 | 137 | 78 | 33 | 577 | 1171 | 1748 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 160 | 125 | 79 | 29 | 534 | 1010 | 1544 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 77 | 164 | 241 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 191 | 144 | 86 | 34 | 611 | 1174 | 1785 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 34 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 139 | 59 | 74 | 15 | 464 | 910 | 1374 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 53.2% | 90.2% | 39.0% | 5.2% | 15.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 46.5% | 83.8% | 44.7% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 53.3% | 82.2% | 53.0% | 9.5% | 17.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 48.2% | 83.4% | 46.9% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 47.8% | 82.3% | 38.8% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 50.3% | 80.0% | 38.6% | 10.1% | 10.7% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 44.8% | 69.2% | 31.3% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 48.0% | 81.6% | 38.6% | 8.8% | 15.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 66.7% | 63.6% | 38.5% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 48.8% | 85.8% | 49.3% | 6.9% | 16.5% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 53.7% | 86.2% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 17.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 49.9% | 85.9% | 49.5% | 7.0% | 16.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 48.4% | 86.5% | 45.2% | 6.5% | 16.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 54.8% | 92.4% | 42.0% | 4.1% | 13.3% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 49.3% | 87.4% | 44.8% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 70.6% | 79.2% | 25.0% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 49.8% | 82.6% | 47.7% | 8.7% | 16.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 51.4% | 88.9% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 20.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 53.2% | 90.2% | 39.0% | 5.2% | 15.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 46.5% | 83.8% | 44.7% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 53.3% | 82.2% | 53.0% | 9.5% | 17.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 48.2% | 83.4% | 46.9% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 47.8% | 82.3% | 38.8% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 50.3% | 80.0% | 38.6% | 10.1% | 10.7% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 44.8% | 69.2% | 31.3% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 48.0% | 81.6% | 38.6% | 8.8% | 15.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 66.7% | 63.6% | 38.5% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 48.8% | 85.8% | 49.3% | 6.9% | 16.5% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 53.7% | 86.2% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 17.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 49.9% | 85.9% | 49.5% | 7.0% | 16.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 48.4% | 86.5% | 45.2% | 6.5% | 16.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 54.8% | 92.4% | 42.0% | 4.1% | 13.3% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 49.3% | 87.4% | 44.8% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 70.6% | 79.2% | 25.0% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 49.8% | 82.6% | 47.7% | 8.7% | 16.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 51.4% | 88.9% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 20.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1B | 24 | 22 | 188.0 | 176 | 14 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 193.1 | 135 | 15 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | LF | 23 | 23 | 203.0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 185.1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 16 | 15 | 140.0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | LF | 35 | 35 | 289.2 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | LF | 53 | 48 | 431.0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | CF | 21 | 20 | 178.0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | CF | 7 | 6 | 51.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | CF | 30 | 30 | 261.0 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | CF | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | RF | 38 | 38 | 333.0 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | RF | 81 | 79 | 684.0 | 163 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | RF | 44 | 44 | 384.1 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | RF | 52 | 51 | 455.1 | 103 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 102.0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | RF | 37 | 33 | 299.2 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 48.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 17 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1B | 24 | 22 | 188.0 | 176 | 14 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 193.1 | 135 | 15 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | LF | 23 | 23 | 203.0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 185.1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 16 | 15 | 140.0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | LF | 35 | 35 | 289.2 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | LF | 53 | 48 | 431.0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | CF | 21 | 20 | 178.0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | CF | 7 | 6 | 51.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | CF | 30 | 30 | 261.0 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | CF | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | RF | 38 | 38 | 333.0 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | RF | 81 | 79 | 684.0 | 163 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | RF | 44 | 44 | 384.1 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | RF | 52 | 51 | 455.1 | 103 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 102.0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | RF | 37 | 33 | 299.2 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 48.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 17 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

