Connor O'Hara
Texas Rangers (A)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 3/30/2001
(25 years, 6 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 58.0 |
| K% | 30.0% |
| BB% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 60.1% |
| ERA | 4.34 |
| FIP | 4.94 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) May'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 58.0 |
| K% | 30.0% |
| BB% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 60.1% |
| ERA | 4.34 |
| FIP | 4.94 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) May'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 38.0 | 11.37 | 3.32 | 1.42 | .315 | 55.6% | 64.5% | 28.6% | 5.21 | 5.53 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 2.40 | 1.20 | .341 | 80.2% | 56.1% | 25.0% | 3.60 | 4.59 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 58.0 | 11.33 | 2.95 | 1.24 | .309 | 65.3% | 60.1% | 24.2% | 4.34 | 4.94 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 38.0 | 11.37 | 3.32 | 1.42 | .315 | 55.6% | 64.5% | 28.6% | 5.21 | 5.53 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 2.40 | 1.20 | .341 | 80.2% | 56.1% | 25.0% | 3.60 | 4.59 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 58.0 | 11.33 | 2.95 | 1.24 | .309 | 65.3% | 60.1% | 24.2% | 4.34 | 4.94 | 4.01 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 11.37 | 3.32 | 3.43 | 1.42 | 30.6% | 8.9% | 21.7% | .238 | 1.26 | .315 | 55.6% | 84 | 90 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 10.80 | 2.40 | 4.50 | 1.20 | 26.1% | 5.8% | 20.3% | .262 | 1.33 | .341 | 80.2% | 77 | 99 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .063 | 0.40 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 11.33 | 2.95 | 3.84 | 1.24 | 30.0% | 7.8% | 22.2% | .232 | 1.21 | .309 | 65.3% | 75 | 87 | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 11.37 | 3.32 | 3.43 | 1.42 | 30.6% | 8.9% | 21.7% | .238 | 1.26 | .315 | 55.6% | 84 | 90 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 10.80 | 2.40 | 4.50 | 1.20 | 26.1% | 5.8% | 20.3% | .262 | 1.33 | .341 | 80.2% | 77 | 99 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .063 | 0.40 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 11.33 | 2.95 | 3.84 | 1.24 | 30.0% | 7.8% | 22.2% | .232 | 1.21 | .309 | 65.3% | 75 | 87 | 4.94 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 2.86 | 12.9% | 64.5% | 22.6% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 51.6% | 26.3% | 22.1% | 70 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 2.88 | 24.4% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.8% | 18.6% | 25.6% | 77 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 58 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2.61 | 16.8% | 60.1% | 23.1% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 52.4% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 71 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 2.86 | 12.9% | 64.5% | 22.6% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 51.6% | 26.3% | 22.1% | 70 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 2.88 | 24.4% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.8% | 18.6% | 25.6% | 77 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 58 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2.61 | 16.8% | 60.1% | 23.1% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 52.4% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 71 | 4.01 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

