Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Cooper Hummel
Free Agent (AAA)DH/OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'9" / 198
DOB: 11/28/1994
(31 years, 10 months, 17 days)
DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 119 |
| PA | 105 | 340 |
| HR | 3 | 6 |
| AVG | .170 | .163 |
| OBP | .298 | .268 |
| SLG | .273 | .275 |
| wOBA | .268 | .250 |
| wRC+ | 70 | 58 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -1.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
LF:28
DH:4
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 18, Pick: 5, Ovr: 531 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Portland |
Service Time
1.086MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Yokohama DeNA BayStars of Nippon Professional Baseball signed Hummel to a one-year contract with a club option for 2027 on Monday, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (12/8/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 119 |
| PA | 105 | 340 |
| HR | 3 | 6 |
| AVG | .170 | .163 |
| OBP | .298 | .268 |
| SLG | .273 | .275 |
| wOBA | .268 | .250 |
| wRC+ | 70 | 58 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -1.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
LF:28
DH:4
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 18, Pick: 5, Ovr: 531 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Portland |
Service Time
1.086MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Yokohama DeNA BayStars of Nippon Professional Baseball signed Hummel to a one-year contract with a club option for 2027 on Monday, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (12/8/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 21 | 35 | 133 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 20.3% | 18.8% | .098 | .224 | .176 | .359 | .275 | .319 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 59 | 239 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 15.9% | 17.6% | .137 | .288 | .244 | .368 | .381 | .347 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 103 | 404 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 3 | 15.6% | 23.0% | .150 | .339 | .260 | .397 | .410 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 24 | 121 | 419 | 17 | 62 | 56 | 4 | 14.8% | 23.9% | .202 | .301 | .249 | .384 | .450 | .386 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .119 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .167 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .500 | .447 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 46 | 168 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 24.4% | 15.5% | .254 | .274 | .254 | .435 | .508 | .414 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 46 | 198 | 6 | 43 | 37 | 4 | 11.1% | 17.7% | .222 | .405 | .353 | .429 | .575 | .422 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 92 | 366 | 12 | 70 | 52 | 4 | 17.2% | 16.7% | .235 | .350 | .311 | .432 | .546 | .418 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 33 | 156 | 6 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 15.4% | 25.6% | .217 | .405 | .310 | .423 | .527 | .411 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 27 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.8% | .125 | .235 | .208 | .406 | .333 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 66 | 201 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 11.4% | 31.8% | .131 | .255 | .176 | .274 | .307 | .262 | .296 | 65 | 0.5 | -7.7 | -8.3 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 104 | 455 | 8 | 71 | 47 | 26 | 18.0% | 23.3% | .174 | .348 | .262 | .409 | .435 | .390 | .350 | 117 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 28 | 21 | 50 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 18.0% | 38.0% | .400 | .412 | .275 | .420 | .675 | .457 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.7% | 34.6% | .043 | .143 | .087 | .192 | .130 | .163 | .270 | 1 | 0.3 | -2.8 | -0.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 101 | 442 | 10 | 55 | 59 | 15 | 17.9% | 20.1% | .177 | .341 | .277 | .419 | .454 | .395 | .349 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 29 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .200 | .571 | .400 | .538 | .600 | .499 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .182 | -100 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 28 | 121 | 11 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 19.8% | 24.8% | .419 | .346 | .312 | .471 | .731 | .507 | .380 | 205 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7.4% | 18.5% | .417 | .278 | .292 | .333 | .708 | .413 | .308 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.0% | 19.5% | .032 | .333 | .258 | .415 | .290 | .349 | .342 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 44 | 189 | 13 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 18.5% | 22.8% | .338 | .330 | .297 | .439 | .635 | .459 | .361 | 175 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 30 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15.2% | 19.6% | .132 | .414 | .316 | .435 | .447 | .403 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 37 | 105 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13.3% | 29.5% | .102 | .222 | .170 | .298 | .273 | .268 | .313 | 70 | -0.6 | -4.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 36 | 104 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13.5% | 28.8% | .103 | .222 | .172 | .301 | .276 | .270 | .316 | 72 | -0.6 | -4.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 59 | 148 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 10.1% | 33.1% | .155 | .289 | .209 | .304 | .364 | .307 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 28.7% | .142 | .290 | .214 | .322 | .356 | .304 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 97 | 372 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 7 | 12.9% | 26.6% | .149 | .290 | .222 | .333 | .370 | .313 | 99 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -9.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7% | 26.5% | .146 | .287 | .221 | .330 | .366 | .310 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 119 | 340 | 6 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 11.5% | 31.2% | .112 | .228 | .163 | .268 | .275 | .250 | .297 | 58 | 0.4 | -16.5 | -10.1 | -1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 21 | 35 | 133 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 20.3% | 18.8% | .098 | .224 | .176 | .359 | .275 | .319 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 59 | 239 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 15.9% | 17.6% | .137 | .288 | .244 | .368 | .381 | .347 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 103 | 404 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 3 | 15.6% | 23.0% | .150 | .339 | .260 | .397 | .410 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 24 | 121 | 419 | 17 | 62 | 56 | 4 | 14.8% | 23.9% | .202 | .301 | .249 | .384 | .450 | .386 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .119 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .167 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .500 | .447 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 46 | 168 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 24.4% | 15.5% | .254 | .274 | .254 | .435 | .508 | .414 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 46 | 198 | 6 | 43 | 37 | 4 | 11.1% | 17.7% | .222 | .405 | .353 | .429 | .575 | .422 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 92 | 366 | 12 | 70 | 52 | 4 | 17.2% | 16.7% | .235 | .350 | .311 | .432 | .546 | .418 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 33 | 156 | 6 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 15.4% | 25.6% | .217 | .405 | .310 | .423 | .527 | .411 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 27 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.8% | .125 | .235 | .208 | .406 | .333 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 66 | 201 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 11.4% | 31.8% | .131 | .255 | .176 | .274 | .307 | .262 | .296 | 65 | 0.5 | -7.7 | -8.3 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 104 | 455 | 8 | 71 | 47 | 26 | 18.0% | 23.3% | .174 | .348 | .262 | .409 | .435 | .390 | .350 | 117 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 28 | 21 | 50 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 18.0% | 38.0% | .400 | .412 | .275 | .420 | .675 | .457 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.7% | 34.6% | .043 | .143 | .087 | .192 | .130 | .163 | .270 | 1 | 0.3 | -2.8 | -0.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 101 | 442 | 10 | 55 | 59 | 15 | 17.9% | 20.1% | .177 | .341 | .277 | .419 | .454 | .395 | .349 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 29 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .200 | .571 | .400 | .538 | .600 | .499 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .182 | -100 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 28 | 121 | 11 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 19.8% | 24.8% | .419 | .346 | .312 | .471 | .731 | .507 | .380 | 205 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7.4% | 18.5% | .417 | .278 | .292 | .333 | .708 | .413 | .308 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.0% | 19.5% | .032 | .333 | .258 | .415 | .290 | .349 | .342 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 44 | 189 | 13 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 18.5% | 22.8% | .338 | .330 | .297 | .439 | .635 | .459 | .361 | 175 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 30 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15.2% | 19.6% | .132 | .414 | .316 | .435 | .447 | .403 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 37 | 105 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13.3% | 29.5% | .102 | .222 | .170 | .298 | .273 | .268 | .313 | 70 | -0.6 | -4.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 36 | 104 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13.5% | 28.8% | .103 | .222 | .172 | .301 | .276 | .270 | .316 | 72 | -0.6 | -4.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 59 | 148 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 10.1% | 33.1% | .155 | .289 | .209 | .304 | .364 | .307 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 28.7% | .142 | .290 | .214 | .322 | .356 | .304 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 97 | 372 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 7 | 12.9% | 26.6% | .149 | .290 | .222 | .333 | .370 | .313 | 99 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -9.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7% | 26.5% | .146 | .287 | .221 | .330 | .366 | .310 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 119 | 340 | 6 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 11.5% | 31.2% | .112 | .228 | .163 | .268 | .275 | .250 | .297 | 58 | 0.4 | -16.5 | -10.1 | -1.5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 35 | 102 | 133 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .176 |
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 59 | 197 | 239 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 38 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .244 |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 103 | 327 | 404 | 85 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 93 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .260 |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 121 | 342 | 419 | 85 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 62 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 100 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | .249 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 126 | 168 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 46 | 167 | 198 | 59 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .353 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 92 | 293 | 366 | 91 | 52 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 70 | 52 | 63 | 1 | 61 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .311 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 129 | 156 | 40 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | .310 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14 | 24 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 66 | 176 | 201 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .176 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 104 | 363 | 455 | 95 | 54 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 71 | 47 | 82 | 0 | 106 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 6 | .262 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 21 | 40 | 50 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .275 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .087 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 101 | 350 | 442 | 97 | 58 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 59 | 79 | 2 | 89 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4 | .277 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 8 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 93 | 121 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .312 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 24 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 10 | 31 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 148 | 189 | 44 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 38 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .297 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 17 | 38 | 46 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .316 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 88 | 105 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .170 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 87 | 104 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 59 | 129 | 148 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 97 | 316 | 372 | 70 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 99 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 119 | 295 | 340 | 48 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 24 | 39 | 0 | 106 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .163 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 35 | 102 | 133 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .176 |
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 59 | 197 | 239 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 38 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .244 |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 103 | 327 | 404 | 85 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 93 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .260 |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 121 | 342 | 419 | 85 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 62 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 100 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | .249 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 126 | 168 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 46 | 167 | 198 | 59 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .353 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 92 | 293 | 366 | 91 | 52 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 70 | 52 | 63 | 1 | 61 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .311 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 129 | 156 | 40 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | .310 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14 | 24 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 66 | 176 | 201 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .176 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 104 | 363 | 455 | 95 | 54 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 71 | 47 | 82 | 0 | 106 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 6 | .262 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 21 | 40 | 50 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .275 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .087 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 101 | 350 | 442 | 97 | 58 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 59 | 79 | 2 | 89 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4 | .277 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 8 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 93 | 121 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .312 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 24 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 10 | 31 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 148 | 189 | 44 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 38 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .297 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 17 | 38 | 46 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .316 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 88 | 105 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .170 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 87 | 104 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 59 | 129 | 148 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 97 | 316 | 372 | 70 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 99 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 119 | 295 | 340 | 48 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 24 | 39 | 0 | 106 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .163 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 20.3% | 18.8% | 1.08 | .176 | .359 | .275 | .633 | .098 | 6.6 | .224 | 0.9 | 16 | -4.2 | .319 | 80 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 15.9% | 17.6% | 0.90 | .244 | .368 | .381 | .749 | .137 | 4.0 | .288 | -0.4 | 32 | 4.7 | .347 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 15.6% | 23.0% | 0.68 | .260 | .397 | .410 | .807 | .150 | 2.8 | .339 | 0.3 | 64 | 17.1 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 14.8% | 23.9% | 0.62 | .249 | .384 | .450 | .835 | .202 | 4.9 | .301 | -2.2 | 68 | 21.7 | .386 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .119 | -37 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .167 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .447 | 181 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 24.4% | 15.5% | 1.58 | .254 | .435 | .508 | .942 | .254 | 4.0 | .274 | -0.2 | 33 | 11.8 | .414 | 155 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 11.1% | 17.7% | 0.63 | .353 | .429 | .575 | 1.004 | .222 | 7.4 | .405 | 0.1 | 43 | 14.0 | .422 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 17.2% | 16.7% | 1.03 | .311 | .432 | .546 | .978 | .235 | 6.3 | .350 | -0.1 | 77 | 25.8 | .418 | 147 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 15.4% | 25.6% | 0.60 | .310 | .423 | .527 | .950 | .217 | 5.1 | .405 | -1.7 | 32 | 8.8 | .411 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 25.0% | 18.8% | 1.33 | .208 | .406 | .333 | .740 | .125 | 5.8 | .235 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.4 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 11.4% | 31.8% | 0.36 | .176 | .274 | .307 | .580 | .131 | 6.6 | .255 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 15 | -7.6 | .262 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 18.0% | 23.3% | 0.77 | .262 | .409 | .435 | .844 | .174 | 7.7 | .348 | 1.4 | 79 | 9.5 | .390 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 18.0% | 38.0% | 0.47 | .275 | .420 | .675 | 1.095 | .400 | 9.5 | .412 | 0.7 | 12 | 5.2 | .457 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 7.7% | 34.6% | 0.22 | .087 | .192 | .130 | .323 | .043 | 6.9 | .143 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.3 | .163 | 1 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 17.9% | 20.1% | 0.89 | .277 | .419 | .454 | .873 | .177 | 5.5 | .341 | 0.2 | 80 | 16.2 | .395 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .400 | .538 | .600 | 1.138 | .200 | 2.2 | .571 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .499 | 208 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 19.8% | 24.8% | 0.80 | .312 | .471 | .731 | 1.202 | .419 | 4.8 | .346 | -1.1 | 33 | 17.0 | .507 | 205 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.4% | 18.5% | 0.40 | .292 | .333 | .708 | 1.042 | .417 | 5.1 | .278 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .413 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 22.0% | 19.5% | 1.13 | .258 | .415 | .290 | .705 | .032 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 6 | 0.3 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 18.5% | 22.8% | 0.81 | .297 | .439 | .635 | 1.074 | .338 | 5.3 | .330 | -1.5 | 44 | 18.7 | .459 | 175 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 15.2% | 19.6% | 0.78 | .316 | .435 | .447 | .882 | .132 | 5.4 | .414 | 0.3 | 9 | 2.5 | .403 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.3% | 29.5% | 0.45 | .170 | .298 | .273 | .571 | .102 | 3.2 | .222 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.9 | .268 | 70 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 13.5% | 28.8% | 0.47 | .172 | .301 | .276 | .577 | .103 | 3.2 | .222 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.6 | .270 | 72 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 10.1% | 33.1% | 0.31 | .209 | .304 | .364 | .668 | .155 | 1.0 | .289 | -0.1 | 15 | 0.5 | .307 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.5% | 28.7% | 0.44 | .214 | .322 | .356 | .679 | .142 | 4.9 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .304 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.9% | 26.6% | 0.48 | .222 | .333 | .370 | .704 | .149 | 6.1 | .290 | -0.5 | 44 | 0.1 | .313 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.7% | 26.5% | 0.48 | .221 | .330 | .366 | .696 | .146 | 5.2 | .287 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .310 | 98 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 31.2% | 0.37 | .163 | .268 | .275 | .543 | .112 | 6.2 | .228 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 23 | -16.8 | .250 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 20.3% | 18.8% | 1.08 | .176 | .359 | .275 | .633 | .098 | 6.6 | .224 | 0.9 | 16 | -4.2 | .319 | 80 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 15.9% | 17.6% | 0.90 | .244 | .368 | .381 | .749 | .137 | 4.0 | .288 | -0.4 | 32 | 4.7 | .347 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 15.6% | 23.0% | 0.68 | .260 | .397 | .410 | .807 | .150 | 2.8 | .339 | 0.3 | 64 | 17.1 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 14.8% | 23.9% | 0.62 | .249 | .384 | .450 | .835 | .202 | 4.9 | .301 | -2.2 | 68 | 21.7 | .386 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .119 | -37 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .167 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .447 | 181 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 24.4% | 15.5% | 1.58 | .254 | .435 | .508 | .942 | .254 | 4.0 | .274 | -0.2 | 33 | 11.8 | .414 | 155 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 11.1% | 17.7% | 0.63 | .353 | .429 | .575 | 1.004 | .222 | 7.4 | .405 | 0.1 | 43 | 14.0 | .422 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 17.2% | 16.7% | 1.03 | .311 | .432 | .546 | .978 | .235 | 6.3 | .350 | -0.1 | 77 | 25.8 | .418 | 147 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 15.4% | 25.6% | 0.60 | .310 | .423 | .527 | .950 | .217 | 5.1 | .405 | -1.7 | 32 | 8.8 | .411 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 25.0% | 18.8% | 1.33 | .208 | .406 | .333 | .740 | .125 | 5.8 | .235 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.4 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 11.4% | 31.8% | 0.36 | .176 | .274 | .307 | .580 | .131 | 6.6 | .255 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 15 | -7.6 | .262 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 18.0% | 23.3% | 0.77 | .262 | .409 | .435 | .844 | .174 | 7.7 | .348 | 1.4 | 79 | 9.5 | .390 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 18.0% | 38.0% | 0.47 | .275 | .420 | .675 | 1.095 | .400 | 9.5 | .412 | 0.7 | 12 | 5.2 | .457 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 7.7% | 34.6% | 0.22 | .087 | .192 | .130 | .323 | .043 | 6.9 | .143 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.3 | .163 | 1 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 17.9% | 20.1% | 0.89 | .277 | .419 | .454 | .873 | .177 | 5.5 | .341 | 0.2 | 80 | 16.2 | .395 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .400 | .538 | .600 | 1.138 | .200 | 2.2 | .571 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .499 | 208 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 19.8% | 24.8% | 0.80 | .312 | .471 | .731 | 1.202 | .419 | 4.8 | .346 | -1.1 | 33 | 17.0 | .507 | 205 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.4% | 18.5% | 0.40 | .292 | .333 | .708 | 1.042 | .417 | 5.1 | .278 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .413 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 22.0% | 19.5% | 1.13 | .258 | .415 | .290 | .705 | .032 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 6 | 0.3 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 18.5% | 22.8% | 0.81 | .297 | .439 | .635 | 1.074 | .338 | 5.3 | .330 | -1.5 | 44 | 18.7 | .459 | 175 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 15.2% | 19.6% | 0.78 | .316 | .435 | .447 | .882 | .132 | 5.4 | .414 | 0.3 | 9 | 2.5 | .403 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.3% | 29.5% | 0.45 | .170 | .298 | .273 | .571 | .102 | 3.2 | .222 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.9 | .268 | 70 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 13.5% | 28.8% | 0.47 | .172 | .301 | .276 | .577 | .103 | 3.2 | .222 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.6 | .270 | 72 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 10.1% | 33.1% | 0.31 | .209 | .304 | .364 | .668 | .155 | 1.0 | .289 | -0.1 | 15 | 0.5 | .307 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.5% | 28.7% | 0.44 | .214 | .322 | .356 | .679 | .142 | 4.9 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .304 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.9% | 26.6% | 0.48 | .222 | .333 | .370 | .704 | .149 | 6.1 | .290 | -0.5 | 44 | 0.1 | .313 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.7% | 26.5% | 0.48 | .221 | .330 | .366 | .696 | .146 | 5.2 | .287 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .310 | 98 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 31.2% | 0.37 | .163 | .268 | .275 | .543 | .112 | 6.2 | .228 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 23 | -16.8 | .250 | 58 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 113 | 87.6 | 110.9 | 7.7 | 8 | 7.1% | 40 | 35.4% | .176 | .211 | .307 | .347 | .262 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 258 | 90.2 | 111.9 | 12.5 | 14 | 5.4% | 115 | 44.6% | .262 | .239 | .435 | .379 | .390 | .350 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 14 | 92.3 | 106.3 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 50.0% | .087 | .199 | .130 | .296 | .163 | .270 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 265 | 89.8 | 110.9 | 12.5 | 15 | 5.7% | 113 | 42.6% | .277 | .239 | .454 | .374 | .395 | .349 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 82.3 | 107.1 | -19.2 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | .000 | .149 | .000 | .243 | .000 | .182 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 63 | 88.1 | 110.3 | 15.2 | 11 | 17.5% | 28 | 44.4% | .312 | .221 | .731 | .465 | .507 | .380 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 94.9 | 109.0 | 18.8 | 3 | 15.0% | 10 | 50.0% | .292 | .239 | .708 | .433 | .413 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 83.8 | 115.7 | 22.3 | 1 | 4.2% | 7 | 29.2% | .258 | .231 | .290 | .336 | .349 | .342 | |||
| 2025 | 1 Tms | MLB | 58 | 92.0 | 111.9 | 11.4 | 7 | 12.1% | 22 | 37.9% | .170 | .196 | .273 | .383 | .268 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 92.0 | 111.9 | 11.4 | 7 | 12.1% | 22 | 37.9% | .172 | .198 | .276 | .387 | .270 | .316 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 191 | 89.1 | 111.9 | 7.9 | 16 | 8.4% | 70 | 36.6% | .163 | .204 | .275 | .351 | .250 | .297 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 113 | 87.6 | 110.9 | 7.7 | 8 | 7.1% | 40 | 35.4% | .176 | .211 | .307 | .347 | .262 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 258 | 90.2 | 111.9 | 12.5 | 14 | 5.4% | 115 | 44.6% | .262 | .239 | .435 | .379 | .390 | .350 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 14 | 92.3 | 106.3 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 50.0% | .087 | .199 | .130 | .296 | .163 | .270 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 265 | 89.8 | 110.9 | 12.5 | 15 | 5.7% | 113 | 42.6% | .277 | .239 | .454 | .374 | .395 | .349 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 82.3 | 107.1 | -19.2 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | .000 | .149 | .000 | .243 | .000 | .182 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 63 | 88.1 | 110.3 | 15.2 | 11 | 17.5% | 28 | 44.4% | .312 | .221 | .731 | .465 | .507 | .380 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 94.9 | 109.0 | 18.8 | 3 | 15.0% | 10 | 50.0% | .292 | .239 | .708 | .433 | .413 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 83.8 | 115.7 | 22.3 | 1 | 4.2% | 7 | 29.2% | .258 | .231 | .290 | .336 | .349 | .342 | |||
| 2025 | 1 Tms | MLB | 58 | 92.0 | 111.9 | 11.4 | 7 | 12.1% | 22 | 37.9% | .170 | .196 | .273 | .383 | .268 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 92.0 | 111.9 | 11.4 | 7 | 12.1% | 22 | 37.9% | .172 | .198 | .276 | .387 | .270 | .316 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 191 | 89.1 | 111.9 | 7.9 | 16 | 8.4% | 70 | 36.6% | .163 | .204 | .275 | .351 | .250 | .297 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 66.7 | 23.1% | 6.7 | 22.2% | 15.4% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 28 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 170 | 71.8 | 21.2% | 7.2 | 35.0% | 24.7% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 29 | 12 | 3 | 46.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 73.4 | 0.0% | 7.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 19 | 23 | 33.3% | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 167 | 71.7 | 21.6% | 7.2 | 35.0% | 25.1% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 29 | 12 | 2 | 46.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 183 | 71.4 | 21.3% | 7.2 | 34.1% | 24.0% | 12.4% | 8.7% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 44.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 66.7 | 23.1% | 6.7 | 22.2% | 15.4% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 28 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 170 | 71.8 | 21.2% | 7.2 | 35.0% | 24.7% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 29 | 12 | 3 | 46.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 73.4 | 0.0% | 7.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 19 | 23 | 33.3% | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 167 | 71.7 | 21.6% | 7.2 | 35.0% | 25.1% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 29 | 12 | 2 | 46.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 183 | 71.4 | 21.3% | 7.2 | 34.1% | 24.0% | 12.4% | 8.7% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 44.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 97 | 316 | 372 | 70 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 99 | 7 | 3 | 12.9% | 26.6% | 0.48 | .222 | .333 | .370 | .704 | .149 | .290 | -0.5 | .313 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 93 | 304 | 357 | 67 | 43 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 97 | 6 | 3 | 12.6% | 27.2% | 0.46 | .220 | .331 | .365 | .696 | .145 | .294 | -0.6 | .305 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 291 | 342 | 64 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 41 | 37 | 43 | 95 | 5 | 3 | 12.6% | 27.8% | 0.45 | .220 | .330 | .368 | .698 | .148 | .295 | -0.8 | .305 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 97 | 316 | 372 | 70 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 99 | 7 | 3 | 12.9% | 26.6% | 0.48 | .222 | .333 | .370 | .704 | .149 | .290 | -0.5 | .313 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 93 | 304 | 357 | 67 | 43 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 97 | 6 | 3 | 12.6% | 27.2% | 0.46 | .220 | .331 | .365 | .696 | .145 | .294 | -0.6 | .305 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 291 | 342 | 64 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 41 | 37 | 43 | 95 | 5 | 3 | 12.6% | 27.8% | 0.45 | .220 | .330 | .368 | .698 | .148 | .295 | -0.8 | .305 | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.78 | 13.5% | 55.4% | 31.1% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 53.2% | 23.4% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 1.20 | 21.7% | 42.7% | 35.7% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 43.3% | 26.8% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.02 | 27.0% | 37.0% | 36.1% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 48.3% | 26.3% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.07 | 20.2% | 41.2% | 38.7% | 23.9% | 18.5% | 45.1% | 25.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.21 | 26.3% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 46.5% | 24.8% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.57 | 20.0% | 48.9% | 31.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.6% | 27.7% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 43.7% | 26.5% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1.38 | 31.1% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 42.2% | 22.2% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 11.00 | 29.4% | 64.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.33 | 17.7% | 46.9% | 35.4% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 37.2% | 19.5% | 27.4% | 41.6% | 31.0% | ||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.20 | 27.2% | 39.7% | 33.1% | 16.5% | 9.4% | 45.2% | 25.9% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.56 | 23.9% | 46.3% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 13.0% | 49.4% | 21.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.92 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.2% | 36.5% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.58 | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 13.8% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | 1 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 14.0% | 49.1% | 36.8% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 43.1% | 19.0% | 5.2% | 56.9% | 37.9% | ||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1.33 | 14.0% | 49.1% | 36.8% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 43.1% | 19.0% | 5.2% | 56.9% | 37.9% | ||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.3% | 43.2% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 21.0% | 18.5% | 50.6% | 30.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | 16.3% | 49.5% | 34.2% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 37.2% | 17.8% | 19.4% | 46.6% | 34.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.78 | 13.5% | 55.4% | 31.1% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 53.2% | 23.4% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 1.20 | 21.7% | 42.7% | 35.7% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 43.3% | 26.8% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.02 | 27.0% | 37.0% | 36.1% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 48.3% | 26.3% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.07 | 20.2% | 41.2% | 38.7% | 23.9% | 18.5% | 45.1% | 25.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.21 | 26.3% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 46.5% | 24.8% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.57 | 20.0% | 48.9% | 31.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.6% | 27.7% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 43.7% | 26.5% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1.38 | 31.1% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 42.2% | 22.2% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 11.00 | 29.4% | 64.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.33 | 17.7% | 46.9% | 35.4% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 37.2% | 19.5% | 27.4% | 41.6% | 31.0% | ||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.20 | 27.2% | 39.7% | 33.1% | 16.5% | 9.4% | 45.2% | 25.9% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.56 | 23.9% | 46.3% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 13.0% | 49.4% | 21.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.92 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.2% | 36.5% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.58 | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 13.8% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | 1 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 14.0% | 49.1% | 36.8% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 43.1% | 19.0% | 5.2% | 56.9% | 37.9% | ||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1.33 | 14.0% | 49.1% | 36.8% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 43.1% | 19.0% | 5.2% | 56.9% | 37.9% | ||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.3% | 43.2% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 21.0% | 18.5% | 50.6% | 30.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | 16.3% | 49.5% | 34.2% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 37.2% | 17.8% | 19.4% | 46.6% | 34.0% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 41 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 204 | 258 | 462 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 67 | 56 | 34 | 10 | 369 | 510 | 879 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 85 | 83 | 62 | 14 | 693 | 911 | 1604 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 98 | 92 | 48 | 22 | 656 | 944 | 1600 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 349 | 367 | 716 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 66 | 42 | 27 | 6 | 297 | 463 | 760 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 75 | 53 | 11 | 646 | 830 | 1476 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 36 | 26 | 28 | 6 | 268 | 345 | 613 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 47 | 93 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 53 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 496 | 819 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 102 | 85 | 70 | 14 | 812 | 1042 | 1854 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 82 | 128 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 116 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 120 | 77 | 62 | 21 | 774 | 1034 | 1808 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 208 | 294 | 502 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 45 | 21 | 12 | 313 | 442 | 755 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 7 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 96 | 155 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 184 | 267 | 451 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 183 | 264 | 447 |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 231 | 375 | 606 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 65 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 558 | 851 | 1409 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 41 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 204 | 258 | 462 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 67 | 56 | 34 | 10 | 369 | 510 | 879 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 85 | 83 | 62 | 14 | 693 | 911 | 1604 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 98 | 92 | 48 | 22 | 656 | 944 | 1600 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 349 | 367 | 716 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 66 | 42 | 27 | 6 | 297 | 463 | 760 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 75 | 53 | 11 | 646 | 830 | 1476 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 36 | 26 | 28 | 6 | 268 | 345 | 613 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 47 | 93 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 53 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 496 | 819 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 102 | 85 | 70 | 14 | 812 | 1042 | 1854 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 82 | 128 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 116 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 120 | 77 | 62 | 21 | 774 | 1034 | 1808 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 208 | 294 | 502 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 45 | 21 | 12 | 313 | 442 | 755 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 7 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 96 | 155 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 184 | 267 | 451 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 183 | 264 | 447 |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 231 | 375 | 606 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 65 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 558 | 851 | 1409 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.69 | -3.81 | 3.12 | -7.42 | -0.77 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 20 | -1.03 | 0.36 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -0.15 | -0.63 | 0.48 | -2.77 | -0.29 | 1.18 | 2.26 | 2 | -0.30 | 0.17 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.01 | -0.19 | 0.20 | -2.51 | -0.26 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 4 | -0.15 | 0.16 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.04 | -2.33 | 1.29 | -6.37 | -0.65 | 1.05 | 1.43 | 10 | -0.50 | -0.48 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.28 | -0.03 | 0.30 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.00 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -1.03 | -2.32 | 1.29 | -6.09 | -0.62 | 1.06 | 1.43 | 10 | -0.48 | -0.49 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.87 | -6.97 | 5.10 | -19.07 | -1.97 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 36 | -1.98 | 0.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.69 | -3.81 | 3.12 | -7.42 | -0.77 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 20 | -1.03 | 0.36 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -0.15 | -0.63 | 0.48 | -2.77 | -0.29 | 1.18 | 2.26 | 2 | -0.30 | 0.17 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.01 | -0.19 | 0.20 | -2.51 | -0.26 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 4 | -0.15 | 0.16 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.04 | -2.33 | 1.29 | -6.37 | -0.65 | 1.05 | 1.43 | 10 | -0.50 | -0.48 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.28 | -0.03 | 0.30 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.00 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -1.03 | -2.32 | 1.29 | -6.09 | -0.62 | 1.06 | 1.43 | 10 | -0.48 | -0.49 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.87 | -6.97 | 5.10 | -19.07 | -1.97 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 36 | -1.98 | 0.20 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 33.5% | 93.8 | 6.8% | 89.9 | 0.5% | 84.1 | 12.6% | 93.0 | 17.9% | 84.9 | 7.9% | 78.4 | 6.7% | 80.1 | 14.0% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 35.1% | 93.0 | 8.4% | 87.4 | 0.6% | 87.8 | 14.1% | 92.2 | 16.4% | 83.0 | 7.3% | 79.0 | 0.8% | 80.8 | 17.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 24.1% | 93.6 | 17.2% | 90.2 | 11.2% | 91.3 | 10.3% | 85.7 | 13.8% | 78.3 | 6.9% | 77.8 | 16.4% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 34.6% | 92.7 | 10.0% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 84.9 | 14.1% | 92.3 | 17.6% | 83.4 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 0.4% | 78.8 | 13.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 21.7% | 95.5 | 34.8% | 90.8 | 30.4% | 82.7 | 8.7% | 79.8 | 4.3% | 86.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 31.3% | 93.9 | 13.5% | 88.2 | 3.6% | 82.9 | 7.4% | 92.3 | 16.3% | 84.6 | 12.5% | 78.8 | 0.2% | 78.7 | 15.1% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 44.3% | 92.7 | 2.3% | 85.7 | 8.0% | 92.8 | 23.9% | 83.4 | 13.6% | 77.4 | 8.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 39.4% | 91.1 | 4.2% | 84.7 | 1.8% | 80.6 | 9.1% | 91.7 | 20.6% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 78.5 | 11.5% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 93.0 | 10.2% | 87.8 | 2.8% | 82.6 | 7.8% | 92.2 | 18.1% | 83.9 | 12.8% | 78.5 | 0.1% | 78.7 | 13.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 94.4 | 9.3% | 90.9 | 2.9% | 88.9 | 12.0% | 92.9 | 13.8% | 85.2 | 10.2% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 82.8 | 13.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 25.0% | 97.7 | 75.0% | 91.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35.4% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 90.9 | 2.9% | 88.9 | 12.1% | 92.9 | 13.9% | 85.2 | 10.3% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 82.8 | 12.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 90.4 | 1.2% | 87.8 | 12.1% | 92.8 | 16.2% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 78.5 | 5.1% | 80.2 | 13.8% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 33.5% | 93.8 | 6.8% | 89.9 | 0.5% | 84.1 | 12.6% | 93.0 | 17.9% | 84.9 | 7.9% | 78.4 | 6.7% | 80.1 | 14.0% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 35.1% | 93.0 | 8.4% | 87.4 | 0.6% | 87.8 | 14.1% | 92.2 | 16.4% | 83.0 | 7.3% | 79.0 | 0.8% | 80.8 | 17.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 24.1% | 93.6 | 17.2% | 90.2 | 11.2% | 91.3 | 10.3% | 85.7 | 13.8% | 78.3 | 6.9% | 77.8 | 16.4% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 34.6% | 92.7 | 10.0% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 84.9 | 14.1% | 92.3 | 17.6% | 83.4 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 0.4% | 78.8 | 13.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 21.7% | 95.5 | 34.8% | 90.8 | 30.4% | 82.7 | 8.7% | 79.8 | 4.3% | 86.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 31.3% | 93.9 | 13.5% | 88.2 | 3.6% | 82.9 | 7.4% | 92.3 | 16.3% | 84.6 | 12.5% | 78.8 | 0.2% | 78.7 | 15.1% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 44.3% | 92.7 | 2.3% | 85.7 | 8.0% | 92.8 | 23.9% | 83.4 | 13.6% | 77.4 | 8.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 39.4% | 91.1 | 4.2% | 84.7 | 1.8% | 80.6 | 9.1% | 91.7 | 20.6% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 78.5 | 11.5% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 93.0 | 10.2% | 87.8 | 2.8% | 82.6 | 7.8% | 92.2 | 18.1% | 83.9 | 12.8% | 78.5 | 0.1% | 78.7 | 13.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 94.4 | 9.3% | 90.9 | 2.9% | 88.9 | 12.0% | 92.9 | 13.8% | 85.2 | 10.2% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 82.8 | 13.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 25.0% | 97.7 | 75.0% | 91.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35.4% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 90.9 | 2.9% | 88.9 | 12.1% | 92.9 | 13.9% | 85.2 | 10.3% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 82.8 | 12.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 90.4 | 1.2% | 87.8 | 12.1% | 92.8 | 16.2% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 78.5 | 5.1% | 80.2 | 13.8% | 84.8 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -1.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 0.4 | -0.65 | -0.29 | -2.98 | -2.29 | -1.19 | -0.49 | -4.88 | 0.35 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.24 | -3.73 | -3.44 | -7.13 | -2.49 | -2.69 | -5.84 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3.72 | -10.60 | -20.06 | -1.69 | 48.40 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.9 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -1.19 | 4.17 | -7.07 | 1.12 | -2.99 | -0.46 | -1.80 | -3.38 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.76 | -9.62 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -1.9 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -1.21 | 4.17 | -7.07 | 1.12 | -2.99 | -0.46 | -1.80 | -3.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.8 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -2.2 | -5.9 | -1.0 | -3.1 | -2.3 | -0.81 | 0.00 | -6.11 | -1.29 | -2.57 | -0.75 | -4.25 | -1.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -1.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 0.4 | -0.65 | -0.29 | -2.98 | -2.29 | -1.19 | -0.49 | -4.88 | 0.35 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.24 | -3.73 | -3.44 | -7.13 | -2.49 | -2.69 | -5.84 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3.72 | -10.60 | -20.06 | -1.69 | 48.40 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.9 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -1.19 | 4.17 | -7.07 | 1.12 | -2.99 | -0.46 | -1.80 | -3.38 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.76 | -9.62 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -1.9 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -1.21 | 4.17 | -7.07 | 1.12 | -2.99 | -0.46 | -1.80 | -3.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.8 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -2.2 | -5.9 | -1.0 | -3.1 | -2.3 | -0.81 | 0.00 | -6.11 | -1.29 | -2.57 | -0.75 | -4.25 | -1.15 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 38.7% | 80.4% | 40.6% | 7.6% | 16.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 46.0% | 77.5% | 36.4% | 10.4% | 12.1% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 40.6% | 73.2% | 42.8% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 42.0% | 77.7% | 42.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 37.0% | 80.0% | 36.3% | 7.4% | 14.1% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 44.1% | 76.1% | 48.5% | 10.5% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40.7% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 15.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 40.3% | 73.7% | 41.7% | 10.6% | 15.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 32.3% | 80.0% | 34.4% | 6.5% | 18.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 18.7% | 61.7% | 40.9% | 44.6% | 83.5% | 74.9% | 51.6% | 58.7% | 10.3% | 19.7% | 29.9% | 23.1 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 21.3% | 64.0% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 82.3% | 73.2% | 45.8% | 38.9% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 41.4% | 56.6% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 22.7% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25.0% | 67.9% | 45.7% | 53.3% | 78.9% | 71.7% | 48.3% | 65.4% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 20.0% | 67.1% | 41.9% | 56.0% | 87.8% | 79.7% | 46.5% | 43.2% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 45.2% | 57.1% | 15.4% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 76.9% | 60.9% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 64.3% | 56.5% | 87.5% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 22.1% | 69.0% | 44.4% | 43.1% | 81.8% | 71.7% | 47.6% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 15.0% | 77.1% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 94.6% | 90.7% | 54.5% | 37.0% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 15.1% | 67.1% | 40.0% | 46.2% | 94.3% | 84.8% | 47.9% | 41.5% | 6.1% | 16.4% | 22.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 19.8% | 69.7% | 44.0% | 45.5% | 86.3% | 76.8% | 48.5% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 14.6% | 24.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 45.2% | 72.9% | 50.0% | 12.3% | 16.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.5% | 64.8% | 41.8% | 29.2% | 82.9% | 69.1% | 48.0% | 61.0% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 30.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 20.3% | 64.5% | 41.5% | 29.8% | 84.1% | 70.3% | 48.0% | 60.6% | 12.3% | 17.7% | 30.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 64.9% | 15.3% | 12.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.1% | 63.4% | 41.9% | 39.7% | 82.9% | 72.5% | 50.3% | 60.6% | 11.5% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | R | 38.7% | 80.4% | 40.6% | 7.6% | 16.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | 46.0% | 77.5% | 36.4% | 10.4% | 12.1% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 40.6% | 73.2% | 42.8% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 42.0% | 77.7% | 42.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 37.0% | 80.0% | 36.3% | 7.4% | 14.1% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 44.1% | 76.1% | 48.5% | 10.5% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40.7% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 15.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 40.3% | 73.7% | 41.7% | 10.6% | 15.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 32.3% | 80.0% | 34.4% | 6.5% | 18.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 18.7% | 61.7% | 40.9% | 44.6% | 83.5% | 74.9% | 51.6% | 58.7% | 10.3% | 19.7% | 29.9% | 23.1 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 21.3% | 64.0% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 82.3% | 73.2% | 45.8% | 38.9% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 41.4% | 56.6% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 22.7% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25.0% | 67.9% | 45.7% | 53.3% | 78.9% | 71.7% | 48.3% | 65.4% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 20.0% | 67.1% | 41.9% | 56.0% | 87.8% | 79.7% | 46.5% | 43.2% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 45.2% | 57.1% | 15.4% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 76.9% | 60.9% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 64.3% | 56.5% | 87.5% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 22.1% | 69.0% | 44.4% | 43.1% | 81.8% | 71.7% | 47.6% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 15.0% | 77.1% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 94.6% | 90.7% | 54.5% | 37.0% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 15.1% | 67.1% | 40.0% | 46.2% | 94.3% | 84.8% | 47.9% | 41.5% | 6.1% | 16.4% | 22.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 19.8% | 69.7% | 44.0% | 45.5% | 86.3% | 76.8% | 48.5% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 14.6% | 24.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 45.2% | 72.9% | 50.0% | 12.3% | 16.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.5% | 64.8% | 41.8% | 29.2% | 82.9% | 69.1% | 48.0% | 61.0% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 30.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 20.3% | 64.5% | 41.5% | 29.8% | 84.1% | 70.3% | 48.0% | 60.6% | 12.3% | 17.7% | 30.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 64.9% | 15.3% | 12.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.1% | 63.4% | 41.9% | 39.7% | 82.9% | 72.5% | 50.3% | 60.6% | 11.5% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 69.4% | 85.7% | 27.1% | 42.7% | 74.3% | 43.5% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 22.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 73.1% | 87.5% | 24.3% | 46.1% | 71.3% | 39.3% | 19.2% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 4.4% | 9.1% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 85.7% | 87.5% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 76.6% | 90.7% | 23.2% | 47.0% | 78.2% | 42.7% | 15.7% | 40.6% | 24.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 30.4% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 34.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 73.7% | 88.5% | 23.5% | 54.4% | 67.0% | 41.0% | 17.1% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 81.5% | 100.0% | 30.7% | 57.6% | 89.5% | 37.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 76.3% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 52.3% | 73.5% | 39.4% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 92.8% | 24.2% | 54.3% | 70.9% | 40.3% | 13.6% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 90.0% | 28.4% | 44.2% | 56.3% | 40.2% | 14.6% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 70.3% | 90.0% | 28.7% | 43.3% | 58.4% | 39.9% | 14.7% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 87.2% | 27.3% | 44.1% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 14.8% | 23.4% | 22.5% | 5.5% | 16.7% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 69.4% | 85.7% | 27.1% | 42.7% | 74.3% | 43.5% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 22.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 73.1% | 87.5% | 24.3% | 46.1% | 71.3% | 39.3% | 19.2% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 4.4% | 9.1% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 85.7% | 87.5% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 76.6% | 90.7% | 23.2% | 47.0% | 78.2% | 42.7% | 15.7% | 40.6% | 24.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 30.4% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 34.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 73.7% | 88.5% | 23.5% | 54.4% | 67.0% | 41.0% | 17.1% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 81.5% | 100.0% | 30.7% | 57.6% | 89.5% | 37.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 76.3% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 52.3% | 73.5% | 39.4% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 92.8% | 24.2% | 54.3% | 70.9% | 40.3% | 13.6% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 90.0% | 28.4% | 44.2% | 56.3% | 40.2% | 14.6% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 70.3% | 90.0% | 28.7% | 43.3% | 58.4% | 39.9% | 14.7% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 87.2% | 27.3% | 44.1% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 14.8% | 23.4% | 22.5% | 5.5% | 16.7% | 7.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | C | 28 | 26 | 227.2 | 211 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 385.0 | 345 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | C | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 56 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 31.2 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 18 | 14 | 118.1 | 94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | C | 12 | 11 | 96.0 | 88 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 18 | 14 | 118.1 | 94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 54 | 52 | 459.2 | 348 | 38 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 177.1 | 149 | 12 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 45.0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | LF | 28 | 26 | 228.2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | LF | 75 | 72 | 611.1 | 130 | 8 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | LF | 26 | 26 | 228.0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 25 | 21 | 191.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | LF | 14 | 13 | 121.0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 21 | 17 | 153.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | LF | 37 | 36 | 313.0 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | LF | 43 | 43 | 382.2 | 69 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 28 | 22 | 185.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | LF | 6 | 5 | 38.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 54 | 40 | 350.0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | RF | 23 | 23 | 197.2 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 142.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | RF | 26 | 25 | 195.3 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | DH | 44 | 44 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 23 | 17 | 155.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 29 | 22 | 187.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 28 | 22 | 185.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 58 | 40 | 355.1 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | C | 28 | 26 | 227.2 | 211 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 385.0 | 345 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | C | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 56 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 31.2 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 18 | 14 | 118.1 | 94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | C | 12 | 11 | 96.0 | 88 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 18 | 14 | 118.1 | 94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 54 | 52 | 459.2 | 348 | 38 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 177.1 | 149 | 12 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 45.0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | LF | 28 | 26 | 228.2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | LF | 75 | 72 | 611.1 | 130 | 8 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | LF | 26 | 26 | 228.0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 25 | 21 | 191.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | LF | 14 | 13 | 121.0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 21 | 17 | 153.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | LF | 37 | 36 | 313.0 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | LF | 43 | 43 | 382.2 | 69 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 28 | 22 | 185.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | LF | 6 | 5 | 38.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 54 | 40 | 350.0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | RF | 23 | 23 | 197.2 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 142.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | RF | 26 | 25 | 195.3 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | DH | 44 | 44 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 23 | 17 | 155.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 29 | 22 | 187.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 28 | 22 | 185.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 58 | 40 | 355.1 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 118.1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -3.3 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 118.1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -3.3 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 153.2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -13.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 185.1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 350.0 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -9.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 155.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -13.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 187.1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 185.1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 355.1 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -9.8 | -2 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 118.1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -3.3 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 118.1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -3.3 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 153.2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -13.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 185.1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 350.0 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -9.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 155.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -13.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 187.1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 185.1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 355.1 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -9.8 | -2 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 118.1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 118.1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 153.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 185.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 350.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 155.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 187.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 185.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 355.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 118.1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 118.1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 153.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 185.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 350.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 155.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 187.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 185.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 355.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -8.2 | 0.5 | -6.8 | -1.5 | -7.7 | -8.3 | 0.9 | 6.0 | -9.1 | -1.0 | -$7.6 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -2.8 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.7 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -4.3 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -3.5 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -4.1 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.0 | 0.4 | -6.2 | -3.9 | -16.5 | -10.1 | 1.4 | 10.2 | -15.0 | -1.5 | -$12.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -8.2 | 0.5 | -6.8 | -1.5 | -7.7 | -8.3 | 0.9 | 6.0 | -9.1 | -1.0 | -$7.6 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -2.8 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.7 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -4.3 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -3.5 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -4.1 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.0 | 0.4 | -6.2 | -3.9 | -16.5 | -10.1 | 1.4 | 10.2 | -15.0 | -1.5 | -$12.4 |

