Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Corey Littrell
St. Louis Cardinals (AA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 185
DOB: 3/21/1992
(34 years, 7 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 5, Pick: 7, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Kentucky |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 5, Pick: 7, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Kentucky |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 2.90 | 0.00 | .311 | 76.9% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.23 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 5.40 | 2.84 | 1.14 | .383 | 60.7% | 48.2% | 10.8% | 4.55 | 4.78 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 100.0 | 8.19 | 3.42 | 0.72 | .325 | 76.4% | 42.4% | 5.8% | 3.60 | 4.09 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 131.2 | 7.52 | 3.28 | 0.82 | .341 | 72.2% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 3.83 | 4.25 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 130.1 | 6.42 | 1.45 | 0.35 | .296 | 70.9% | 47.6% | 3.4% | 2.69 | 2.77 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 0.57 | 1.15 | .154 | 96.8% | 51.2% | 13.3% | 1.72 | 3.25 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 5.08 | 0.88 | .303 | 70.1% | 47.3% | 8.9% | 4.56 | 5.01 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 67.0 | 8.46 | 4.03 | 0.94 | .272 | 72.1% | 48.1% | 9.9% | 3.90 | 4.59 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.73 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 34.2 | 6.75 | 5.19 | 0.52 | .255 | 68.5% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 4.15 | 4.56 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 2.90 | 0.00 | .311 | 76.9% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.23 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 5.40 | 2.84 | 1.14 | .383 | 60.7% | 48.2% | 10.8% | 4.55 | 4.78 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 100.0 | 8.19 | 3.42 | 0.72 | .325 | 76.4% | 42.4% | 5.8% | 3.60 | 4.09 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 131.2 | 7.52 | 3.28 | 0.82 | .341 | 72.2% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 3.83 | 4.25 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 130.1 | 6.42 | 1.45 | 0.35 | .296 | 70.9% | 47.6% | 3.4% | 2.69 | 2.77 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 0.57 | 1.15 | .154 | 96.8% | 51.2% | 13.3% | 1.72 | 3.25 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 5.08 | 0.88 | .303 | 70.1% | 47.3% | 8.9% | 4.56 | 5.01 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 67.0 | 8.46 | 4.03 | 0.94 | .272 | 72.1% | 48.1% | 9.9% | 3.90 | 4.59 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.73 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 34.2 | 6.75 | 5.19 | 0.52 | .255 | 68.5% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 4.15 | 4.56 | 4.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 0 | 3 | 1.74 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 131 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 140 | 45 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 5 | 5 | 3.60 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 430 | 101 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.83 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.2 | 570 | 146 | 68 | 56 | 12 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 9 | 9 | 2.69 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 130.1 | 527 | 125 | 48 | 39 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2016 | STL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.72 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 56 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4.56 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51.1 | 239 | 51 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.90 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 67.0 | 295 | 59 | 33 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 34.2 | 153 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 0 | 3 | 1.74 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 131 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 140 | 45 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 5 | 5 | 3.60 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 430 | 101 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.83 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.2 | 570 | 146 | 68 | 56 | 12 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 9 | 9 | 2.69 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 130.1 | 527 | 125 | 48 | 39 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2016 | STL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.72 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 56 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4.56 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51.1 | 239 | 51 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.90 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 67.0 | 295 | 59 | 33 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 34.2 | 153 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 8.71 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 7.6% | 15.3% | .233 | 1.23 | .311 | 76.9% | 54 | 71 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 5.40 | 2.84 | 1.90 | 1.14 | 13.6% | 7.1% | 6.4% | .346 | 1.74 | .383 | 60.7% | 124 | 132 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 8.19 | 3.42 | 2.39 | 0.72 | 21.2% | 8.8% | 12.3% | .262 | 1.39 | .325 | 76.4% | 90 | 105 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.52 | 3.28 | 2.29 | 0.82 | 19.3% | 8.4% | 10.9% | .283 | 1.47 | .341 | 72.2% | 98 | 111 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 6.42 | 1.45 | 4.43 | 0.35 | 17.6% | 4.0% | 13.7% | .248 | 1.12 | .296 | 70.9% | 87 | 90 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 8.04 | 0.57 | 14.00 | 1.15 | 25.0% | 1.8% | 23.2% | .145 | 0.57 | .154 | 96.8% | 45 | 84 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 8.59 | 5.08 | 1.69 | 0.88 | 20.5% | 12.1% | 8.4% | .248 | 1.56 | .303 | 70.1% | 111 | 113 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 8.46 | 4.03 | 2.10 | 0.94 | 21.4% | 10.2% | 11.2% | .226 | 1.33 | .272 | 72.1% | 96 | 106 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.50 | .429 | 80.0% | 101 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 6.75 | 5.19 | 1.30 | 0.52 | 17.0% | 13.1% | 3.9% | .215 | 1.38 | .255 | 68.5% | 103 | 111 | 4.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 8.71 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 7.6% | 15.3% | .233 | 1.23 | .311 | 76.9% | 54 | 71 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 5.40 | 2.84 | 1.90 | 1.14 | 13.6% | 7.1% | 6.4% | .346 | 1.74 | .383 | 60.7% | 124 | 132 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 8.19 | 3.42 | 2.39 | 0.72 | 21.2% | 8.8% | 12.3% | .262 | 1.39 | .325 | 76.4% | 90 | 105 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.52 | 3.28 | 2.29 | 0.82 | 19.3% | 8.4% | 10.9% | .283 | 1.47 | .341 | 72.2% | 98 | 111 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 6.42 | 1.45 | 4.43 | 0.35 | 17.6% | 4.0% | 13.7% | .248 | 1.12 | .296 | 70.9% | 87 | 90 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 8.04 | 0.57 | 14.00 | 1.15 | 25.0% | 1.8% | 23.2% | .145 | 0.57 | .154 | 96.8% | 45 | 84 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 8.59 | 5.08 | 1.69 | 0.88 | 20.5% | 12.1% | 8.4% | .248 | 1.56 | .303 | 70.1% | 111 | 113 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 8.46 | 4.03 | 2.10 | 0.94 | 21.4% | 10.2% | 11.2% | .226 | 1.33 | .272 | 72.1% | 96 | 106 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.50 | .429 | 80.0% | 101 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 6.75 | 5.19 | 1.30 | 0.52 | 17.0% | 13.1% | 3.9% | .215 | 1.38 | .255 | 68.5% | 103 | 111 | 4.56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 30.3% | 31.5% | 89 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 1.43 | 18.2% | 48.2% | 33.6% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 47.7% | 24.3% | 27.9% | 105 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 0.89 | 10.0% | 42.4% | 47.6% | 18.1% | 5.8% | 47.3% | 25.9% | 26.9% | 105 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.01 | 12.3% | 44.0% | 43.8% | 18.3% | 6.9% | 47.4% | 25.4% | 27.2% | 105 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 1.29 | 15.5% | 47.6% | 36.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 46.8% | 24.5% | 28.6% | 88 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 1.40 | 12.2% | 51.2% | 36.6% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 56.1% | 26.8% | 17.1% | 73 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1.23 | 14.4% | 47.3% | 38.4% | 26.8% | 8.9% | 46.5% | 24.2% | 29.3% | 113 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 1.27 | 13.9% | 48.1% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 48.5% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 104 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 36.4% | 6.1% | 40.4% | 22.1% | 37.5% | 125 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 30.3% | 31.5% | 89 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 1.43 | 18.2% | 48.2% | 33.6% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 47.7% | 24.3% | 27.9% | 105 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 0.89 | 10.0% | 42.4% | 47.6% | 18.1% | 5.8% | 47.3% | 25.9% | 26.9% | 105 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.01 | 12.3% | 44.0% | 43.8% | 18.3% | 6.9% | 47.4% | 25.4% | 27.2% | 105 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 1.29 | 15.5% | 47.6% | 36.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 46.8% | 24.5% | 28.6% | 88 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 1.40 | 12.2% | 51.2% | 36.6% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 56.1% | 26.8% | 17.1% | 73 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1.23 | 14.4% | 47.3% | 38.4% | 26.8% | 8.9% | 46.5% | 24.2% | 29.3% | 113 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 1.27 | 13.9% | 48.1% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 48.5% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 104 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 36.4% | 6.1% | 40.4% | 22.1% | 37.5% | 125 | 4.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 37 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 47 | 181 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 53 | 37 | 20 | 7 | 46 | 176 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 123 | 138 | 29 | 25 | 266 | 656 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 176 | 175 | 49 | 32 | 312 | 832 | 1144 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 187 | 145 | 61 | 25 | 167 | 762 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 21 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 148 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 69 | 56 | 21 | 15 | 361 | 568 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 90 | 71 | 26 | 17 | 434 | 716 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 50 | 33 | 17 | 12 | 222 | 358 | 580 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 37 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 47 | 181 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 53 | 37 | 20 | 7 | 46 | 176 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 123 | 138 | 29 | 25 | 266 | 656 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 176 | 175 | 49 | 32 | 312 | 832 | 1144 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 187 | 145 | 61 | 25 | 167 | 762 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 21 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 148 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 69 | 56 | 21 | 15 | 361 | 568 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 90 | 71 | 26 | 17 | 434 | 716 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 50 | 33 | 17 | 12 | 222 | 358 | 580 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 72.4% | 53.9% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 76.6% | 65.3% | 17.1% | 26.6% | 2.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 61.3% | 60.2% | 26.7% | 24.4% | 9.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 64.2% | 61.4% | 24.4% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 70.3% | 69.2% | 21.4% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 51.6% | 64.0% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 14.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 44.1% | 76.6% | 49.4% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 45.6% | 73.9% | 49.5% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 54.2% | 61.5% | 18.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 47.1% | 71.4% | 47.1% | 13.4% | 14.0% | 27.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 72.4% | 53.9% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | A+ | 76.6% | 65.3% | 17.1% | 26.6% | 2.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 61.3% | 60.2% | 26.7% | 24.4% | 9.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 64.2% | 61.4% | 24.4% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | A+ | 70.3% | 69.2% | 21.4% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AA | 51.6% | 64.0% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 14.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 44.1% | 76.6% | 49.4% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 45.6% | 73.9% | 49.5% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 54.2% | 61.5% | 18.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 47.1% | 71.4% | 47.1% | 13.4% | 14.0% | 27.4% |

