Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Corey Smith
Free Agent (AAA)1B/3B
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 4/15/1982
(44 years, 6 months, 24 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2000, Rd: 1, Pick: 26, Ovr: 26 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Piscataway HS (NJ ) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2000, Rd: 1, Pick: 26, Ovr: 26 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Piscataway HS (NJ ) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 24 | 120 | 496 | 12 | 46 | 52 | 5 | 12.5% | 22.6% | .139 | .291 | .238 | .337 | .376 | .330 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .458 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 26 | 128 | 537 | 26 | 58 | 80 | 15 | 5.2% | 17.9% | .224 | .288 | .271 | .321 | .495 | .359 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 32.0% | .130 | .214 | .174 | .240 | .304 | .223 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 135 | 562 | 27 | 59 | 82 | 15 | 5.3% | 18.5% | .220 | .285 | .266 | .318 | .486 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 27 | 140 | 597 | 21 | 67 | 90 | 12 | 6.5% | 22.1% | .171 | .289 | .249 | .302 | .420 | .325 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 27 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .105 | .429 | .316 | .381 | .421 | .359 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 28 | 115 | 455 | 13 | 58 | 86 | 6 | 8.4% | 16.3% | .191 | .303 | .275 | .343 | .467 | .363 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 29 | 54 | 218 | 3 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 7.8% | 22.9% | .111 | .358 | .283 | .335 | .394 | .329 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 66 | 211 | 7 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 4.7% | 23.7% | .139 | .285 | .239 | .275 | .378 | .287 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 120 | 429 | 10 | 59 | 46 | 7 | 6.3% | 23.3% | .125 | .322 | .261 | .305 | .386 | .309 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 29 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 25.0% | 6.3% | .917 | .500 | .583 | .688 | 1.500 | .820 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 30 | 65 | 289 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 8.0% | 14.9% | .174 | .316 | .286 | .356 | .459 | .376 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 27 | 119 | 9 | 19 | 30 | 2 | 3.4% | 32.8% | .298 | .313 | .263 | .286 | .561 | .354 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 92 | 408 | 17 | 57 | 69 | 3 | 6.6% | 20.1% | .212 | .315 | .279 | .336 | .491 | .369 | 124 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 24 | 120 | 496 | 12 | 46 | 52 | 5 | 12.5% | 22.6% | .139 | .291 | .238 | .337 | .376 | .330 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .458 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 26 | 128 | 537 | 26 | 58 | 80 | 15 | 5.2% | 17.9% | .224 | .288 | .271 | .321 | .495 | .359 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 32.0% | .130 | .214 | .174 | .240 | .304 | .223 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 135 | 562 | 27 | 59 | 82 | 15 | 5.3% | 18.5% | .220 | .285 | .266 | .318 | .486 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 27 | 140 | 597 | 21 | 67 | 90 | 12 | 6.5% | 22.1% | .171 | .289 | .249 | .302 | .420 | .325 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 27 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .105 | .429 | .316 | .381 | .421 | .359 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 28 | 115 | 455 | 13 | 58 | 86 | 6 | 8.4% | 16.3% | .191 | .303 | .275 | .343 | .467 | .363 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 29 | 54 | 218 | 3 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 7.8% | 22.9% | .111 | .358 | .283 | .335 | .394 | .329 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 66 | 211 | 7 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 4.7% | 23.7% | .139 | .285 | .239 | .275 | .378 | .287 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 120 | 429 | 10 | 59 | 46 | 7 | 6.3% | 23.3% | .125 | .322 | .261 | .305 | .386 | .309 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 29 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 25.0% | 6.3% | .917 | .500 | .583 | .688 | 1.500 | .820 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 30 | 65 | 289 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 8.0% | 14.9% | .174 | .316 | .286 | .356 | .459 | .376 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 27 | 119 | 9 | 19 | 30 | 2 | 3.4% | 32.8% | .298 | .313 | .263 | .286 | .561 | .354 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 92 | 408 | 17 | 57 | 69 | 3 | 6.6% | 20.1% | .212 | .315 | .279 | .336 | .491 | .369 | 124 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 120 | 425 | 496 | 101 | 68 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 52 | 62 | 4 | 112 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .238 |
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 128 | 495 | 537 | 134 | 76 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 80 | 28 | 1 | 96 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 7 | .271 |
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 23 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 135 | 518 | 562 | 138 | 79 | 31 | 1 | 27 | 59 | 82 | 30 | 2 | 104 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 7 | .266 |
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 140 | 550 | 597 | 137 | 86 | 29 | 1 | 21 | 67 | 90 | 39 | 4 | 132 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 8 | .249 |
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 12 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 115 | 403 | 455 | 111 | 62 | 34 | 2 | 13 | 58 | 86 | 38 | 1 | 74 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | .275 |
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 54 | 198 | 218 | 56 | 42 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .283 |
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 66 | 201 | 211 | 48 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 120 | 399 | 429 | 104 | 76 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 59 | 46 | 27 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .261 |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 10 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .583 |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 65 | 259 | 289 | 74 | 46 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 114 | 119 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .263 |
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 92 | 373 | 408 | 104 | 60 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 69 | 27 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | .279 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 120 | 425 | 496 | 101 | 68 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 52 | 62 | 4 | 112 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .238 |
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 128 | 495 | 537 | 134 | 76 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 80 | 28 | 1 | 96 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 7 | .271 |
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 23 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 135 | 518 | 562 | 138 | 79 | 31 | 1 | 27 | 59 | 82 | 30 | 2 | 104 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 7 | .266 |
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 140 | 550 | 597 | 137 | 86 | 29 | 1 | 21 | 67 | 90 | 39 | 4 | 132 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 8 | .249 |
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 12 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 115 | 403 | 455 | 111 | 62 | 34 | 2 | 13 | 58 | 86 | 38 | 1 | 74 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | .275 |
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 54 | 198 | 218 | 56 | 42 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .283 |
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 66 | 201 | 211 | 48 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 120 | 399 | 429 | 104 | 76 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 59 | 46 | 27 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .261 |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 10 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .583 |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 65 | 259 | 289 | 74 | 46 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 114 | 119 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .263 |
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 92 | 373 | 408 | 104 | 60 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 69 | 27 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | .279 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 12.5% | 22.6% | 0.55 | .238 | .337 | .376 | .713 | .139 | 3.7 | .291 | 0.6 | 57 | 4.0 | .330 | 108 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .458 | 152 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 5.2% | 17.9% | 0.29 | .271 | .321 | .495 | .816 | .224 | 4.1 | .288 | -0.1 | 75 | 7.6 | .359 | 118 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 8.0% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .174 | .240 | .304 | .544 | .130 | 0.1 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.7 | .223 | 11 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 5.3% | 18.5% | 0.29 | .266 | .318 | .486 | .804 | .220 | 4.0 | .285 | -0.1 | 76 | 4.9 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 6.5% | 22.1% | 0.30 | .249 | .302 | .420 | .722 | .171 | 3.9 | .289 | -1.2 | 68 | -6.5 | .325 | 84 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .316 | .381 | .421 | .802 | .105 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .359 | 104 | |||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 8.4% | 16.3% | 0.51 | .275 | .343 | .467 | .809 | .191 | 4.6 | .303 | 0.3 | 65 | 10.5 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 7.8% | 22.9% | 0.34 | .283 | .335 | .394 | .729 | .111 | 7.0 | .358 | 1.3 | 25 | -1.2 | .329 | 90 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 4.7% | 23.7% | 0.20 | .239 | .275 | .378 | .653 | .139 | 3.3 | .285 | 0.2 | 17 | -13.2 | .287 | 35 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 6.3% | 23.3% | 0.27 | .261 | .305 | .386 | .691 | .125 | 5.6 | .322 | 1.5 | 42 | -14.4 | .309 | 63 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 6.3% | 4.00 | .583 | .688 | 1.500 | 2.188 | .917 | 1.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 9 | 6.6 | .820 | 411 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 8.0% | 14.9% | 0.53 | .286 | .356 | .459 | .816 | .174 | 3.1 | .316 | -0.3 | 42 | 9.7 | .376 | 133 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.4% | 32.8% | 0.10 | .263 | .286 | .561 | .847 | .298 | 3.8 | .313 | -0.9 | 16 | 0.4 | .354 | 103 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 6.6% | 20.1% | 0.33 | .279 | .336 | .491 | .826 | .212 | 3.2 | .315 | -1.3 | 59 | 10.1 | .369 | 124 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 12.5% | 22.6% | 0.55 | .238 | .337 | .376 | .713 | .139 | 3.7 | .291 | 0.6 | 57 | 4.0 | .330 | 108 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .458 | 152 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 5.2% | 17.9% | 0.29 | .271 | .321 | .495 | .816 | .224 | 4.1 | .288 | -0.1 | 75 | 7.6 | .359 | 118 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 8.0% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .174 | .240 | .304 | .544 | .130 | 0.1 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.7 | .223 | 11 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 5.3% | 18.5% | 0.29 | .266 | .318 | .486 | .804 | .220 | 4.0 | .285 | -0.1 | 76 | 4.9 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 6.5% | 22.1% | 0.30 | .249 | .302 | .420 | .722 | .171 | 3.9 | .289 | -1.2 | 68 | -6.5 | .325 | 84 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .316 | .381 | .421 | .802 | .105 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .359 | 104 | |||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 8.4% | 16.3% | 0.51 | .275 | .343 | .467 | .809 | .191 | 4.6 | .303 | 0.3 | 65 | 10.5 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 7.8% | 22.9% | 0.34 | .283 | .335 | .394 | .729 | .111 | 7.0 | .358 | 1.3 | 25 | -1.2 | .329 | 90 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 4.7% | 23.7% | 0.20 | .239 | .275 | .378 | .653 | .139 | 3.3 | .285 | 0.2 | 17 | -13.2 | .287 | 35 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 6.3% | 23.3% | 0.27 | .261 | .305 | .386 | .691 | .125 | 5.6 | .322 | 1.5 | 42 | -14.4 | .309 | 63 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 6.3% | 4.00 | .583 | .688 | 1.500 | 2.188 | .917 | 1.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 9 | 6.6 | .820 | 411 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 8.0% | 14.9% | 0.53 | .286 | .356 | .459 | .816 | .174 | 3.1 | .316 | -0.3 | 42 | 9.7 | .376 | 133 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.4% | 32.8% | 0.10 | .263 | .286 | .561 | .847 | .298 | 3.8 | .313 | -0.9 | 16 | 0.4 | .354 | 103 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 6.6% | 20.1% | 0.33 | .279 | .336 | .491 | .826 | .212 | 3.2 | .315 | -1.3 | 59 | 10.1 | .369 | 124 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 0.89 | 16.6% | 39.4% | 44.0% | 31.2% | 15.3% | 46.4% | 24.9% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 0.90 | 16.5% | 39.7% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 15.3% | 46.4% | 24.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 0.99 | 20.0% | 39.9% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 12.7% | 45.4% | 26.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 0.87 | 21.6% | 36.5% | 41.9% | 21.7% | 9.4% | 40.1% | 28.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 1.22 | 15.9% | 46.2% | 37.9% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 43.0% | 23.8% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1.03 | 18.4% | 41.5% | 40.1% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.1% | 43.8% | 39.0% | 24.6% | 8.8% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0.80 | 14.0% | 38.1% | 47.9% | 17.5% | 7.8% | 44.0% | 25.7% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.66 | 14.9% | 33.8% | 51.4% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 44.2% | 29.9% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.2% | 37.0% | 48.8% | 18.4% | 12.1% | 44.1% | 26.8% | 29.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 0.89 | 16.6% | 39.4% | 44.0% | 31.2% | 15.3% | 46.4% | 24.9% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 0.90 | 16.5% | 39.7% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 15.3% | 46.4% | 24.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 0.99 | 20.0% | 39.9% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 12.7% | 45.4% | 26.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 0.87 | 21.6% | 36.5% | 41.9% | 21.7% | 9.4% | 40.1% | 28.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 1.22 | 15.9% | 46.2% | 37.9% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 43.0% | 23.8% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1.03 | 18.4% | 41.5% | 40.1% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.1% | 43.8% | 39.0% | 24.6% | 8.8% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0.80 | 14.0% | 38.1% | 47.9% | 17.5% | 7.8% | 44.0% | 25.7% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.66 | 14.9% | 33.8% | 51.4% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 44.2% | 29.9% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.2% | 37.0% | 48.8% | 18.4% | 12.1% | 44.1% | 26.8% | 29.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 152 | 170 | 64 | 53 | 659 | 1201 | 1860 | |||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 159 | 176 | 66 | 56 | 683 | 1255 | 1938 | |||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 164 | 165 | 82 | 39 | 802 | 1418 | 2220 | |||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 120 | 138 | 71 | 30 | 624 | 1010 | 1634 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 67 | 55 | 23 | 14 | 302 | 523 | 825 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 61 | 59 | 27 | 14 | 257 | 495 | 752 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 128 | 114 | 50 | 28 | 559 | 1018 | 1577 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 82 | 103 | 30 | 18 | 367 | 634 | 1001 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 142 | 314 | 456 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 107 | 141 | 41 | 26 | 509 | 948 | 1457 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 152 | 170 | 64 | 53 | 659 | 1201 | 1860 | |||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 159 | 176 | 66 | 56 | 683 | 1255 | 1938 | |||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 164 | 165 | 82 | 39 | 802 | 1418 | 2220 | |||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 120 | 138 | 71 | 30 | 624 | 1010 | 1634 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 67 | 55 | 23 | 14 | 302 | 523 | 825 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 61 | 59 | 27 | 14 | 257 | 495 | 752 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 128 | 114 | 50 | 28 | 559 | 1018 | 1577 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 82 | 103 | 30 | 18 | 367 | 634 | 1001 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 142 | 314 | 456 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 107 | 141 | 41 | 26 | 509 | 948 | 1457 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 52.7% | 78.4% | 44.7% | 11.4% | 11.8% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 55.1% | 67.4% | 44.0% | 17.9% | 14.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 52.8% | 77.9% | 44.7% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 50.2% | 72.2% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 13.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 47.6% | 75.0% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 26.2% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 47.9% | 74.2% | 46.4% | 12.4% | 14.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 48.7% | 69.9% | 46.8% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 52.4% | 70.8% | 46.0% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 50.5% | 70.4% | 46.4% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 39.0% | 93.8% | 18.8% | 2.4% | 7.3% | 9.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 49.7% | 76.7% | 44.6% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 55.3% | 65.1% | 48.7% | 19.3% | 13.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 51.4% | 72.8% | 45.8% | 14.0% | 13.7% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 52.7% | 78.4% | 44.7% | 11.4% | 11.8% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 55.1% | 67.4% | 44.0% | 17.9% | 14.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | MiLB | 52.8% | 77.9% | 44.7% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 50.2% | 72.2% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 13.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | ST | 47.6% | 75.0% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 26.2% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 47.9% | 74.2% | 46.4% | 12.4% | 14.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 48.7% | 69.9% | 46.8% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 52.4% | 70.8% | 46.0% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MiLB | 50.5% | 70.4% | 46.4% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 39.0% | 93.8% | 18.8% | 2.4% | 7.3% | 9.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 49.7% | 76.7% | 44.6% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 55.3% | 65.1% | 48.7% | 19.3% | 13.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 51.4% | 72.8% | 45.8% | 14.0% | 13.7% | 27.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 1B | 71 | 67 | 588.2 | 629 | 31 | 11 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 175.0 | 189 | 12 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 1B | 107 | 104 | 910.2 | 980 | 41 | 14 | 104 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 1B | 25 | 20 | 171.0 | 177 | 9 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 1B | 13 | 11 | 88.1 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 31 | 25 | 212.2 | 215 | 11 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 24 | 19 | 167.2 | 168 | 9 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 78.0 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 3B | 90 | 89 | 796.0 | 53 | 199 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 3B | 27 | 25 | 215.1 | 15 | 35 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 3B | 83 | 76 | 669.0 | 57 | 135 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 3B | 41 | 37 | 326.2 | 25 | 59 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 29 | 24 | 217.0 | 23 | 45 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 3B | 62 | 61 | 541.0 | 44 | 143 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | SS | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | DH | 41 | 41 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 1B | 71 | 67 | 588.2 | 629 | 31 | 11 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 175.0 | 189 | 12 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 1B | 107 | 104 | 910.2 | 980 | 41 | 14 | 104 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 1B | 25 | 20 | 171.0 | 177 | 9 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 1B | 13 | 11 | 88.1 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 31 | 25 | 212.2 | 215 | 11 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 24 | 19 | 167.2 | 168 | 9 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 78.0 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | 3B | 90 | 89 | 796.0 | 53 | 199 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 3B | 27 | 25 | 215.1 | 15 | 35 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 3B | 83 | 76 | 669.0 | 57 | 135 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 3B | 41 | 37 | 326.2 | 25 | 59 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 29 | 24 | 217.0 | 23 | 45 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 3B | 62 | 61 | 541.0 | 44 | 143 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | SS | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | DH | 41 | 41 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

