Cory Hamilton
Detroit Tigers (AA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 4/15/1988
(38 years, 5 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | A- | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 44.2 | 6.45 | 4.03 | 0.20 | .315 | 69.1% | 51.1% | 2.2% | 3.02 | 3.61 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .310 | 92.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 3.08 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 15.2 | 3.45 | 1.72 | 0.57 | .191 | 100.0% | 74.5% | 12.5% | 0.57 | 4.06 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 37.0 | 6.32 | 7.54 | 0.49 | .286 | 68.5% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 4.62 | 5.34 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 63.1 | 5.83 | 5.40 | 0.43 | .266 | 76.6% | 63.4% | 7.9% | 2.98 | 4.64 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 9.00 | 0.60 | .340 | 46.4% | 58.0% | 5.9% | 7.80 | 7.01 | 7.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | A- | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 44.2 | 6.45 | 4.03 | 0.20 | .315 | 69.1% | 51.1% | 2.2% | 3.02 | 3.61 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .310 | 92.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 3.08 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 15.2 | 3.45 | 1.72 | 0.57 | .191 | 100.0% | 74.5% | 12.5% | 0.57 | 4.06 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 37.0 | 6.32 | 7.54 | 0.49 | .286 | 68.5% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 4.62 | 5.34 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 63.1 | 5.83 | 5.40 | 0.43 | .266 | 76.6% | 63.4% | 7.9% | 2.98 | 4.64 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 9.00 | 0.60 | .340 | 46.4% | 58.0% | 5.9% | 7.80 | 7.01 | 7.25 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | A- | 4 | 5 | 3.02 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 200 | 47 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | DET | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.62 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37.0 | 173 | 34 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.98 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 63.1 | 272 | 53 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2011 | DET | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.80 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 | 81 | 19 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | A- | 4 | 5 | 3.02 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 200 | 47 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | DET | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.62 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37.0 | 173 | 34 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.98 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 63.1 | 272 | 53 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2011 | DET | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.80 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 | 81 | 19 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | A- | 6.45 | 4.03 | 1.60 | 0.20 | 16.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | .263 | 1.50 | .315 | 69.1% | 81 | 105 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 9.5% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.22 | .310 | 92.3% | 21 | 77 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 3.45 | 1.72 | 2.00 | 0.57 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .185 | 0.83 | .191 | 100.0% | 16 | 110 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 6.32 | 7.54 | 0.84 | 0.49 | 15.0% | 17.9% | -2.9% | .243 | 1.76 | .286 | 68.5% | 103 | 120 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 5.83 | 5.40 | 1.08 | 0.43 | 15.1% | 14.0% | 1.1% | .228 | 1.44 | .266 | 76.6% | 67 | 110 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 4.80 | 9.00 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 9.9% | 18.5% | -8.6% | .306 | 2.27 | .340 | 46.4% | 186 | 164 | 7.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | A- | 6.45 | 4.03 | 1.60 | 0.20 | 16.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | .263 | 1.50 | .315 | 69.1% | 81 | 105 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 9.5% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.22 | .310 | 92.3% | 21 | 77 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 3.45 | 1.72 | 2.00 | 0.57 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .185 | 0.83 | .191 | 100.0% | 16 | 110 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 6.32 | 7.54 | 0.84 | 0.49 | 15.0% | 17.9% | -2.9% | .243 | 1.76 | .286 | 68.5% | 103 | 120 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 5.83 | 5.40 | 1.08 | 0.43 | 15.1% | 14.0% | 1.1% | .228 | 1.44 | .266 | 76.6% | 67 | 110 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 4.80 | 9.00 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 9.9% | 18.5% | -8.6% | .306 | 2.27 | .340 | 46.4% | 186 | 164 | 7.01 |

