Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Coty Woods
Colorado Rockies (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 3/14/1988
(38 years, 5 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.66 | 4.03 | 0.40 | .303 | 65.4% | 59.1% | 6.3% | 4.43 | 4.24 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .222 | 72.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.77 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 26.2 | 10.80 | 0.68 | 1.01 | .362 | 81.4% | 57.7% | 13.6% | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 39.0 | 10.62 | 1.38 | 0.92 | .323 | 79.1% | 57.1% | 12.9% | 2.54 | 3.11 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 78.0 | 10.15 | 3.81 | 0.46 | .292 | 84.4% | 55.4% | 6.7% | 2.19 | 3.78 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.58 | 2.02 | 0.25 | .266 | 92.0% | 63.2% | 4.5% | 0.76 | 2.41 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 20.2 | 5.66 | 4.79 | 1.74 | .390 | 69.3% | 47.4% | 16.0% | 7.40 | 6.67 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 61 | 0 | 56.1 | 7.51 | 3.04 | 0.80 | .322 | 79.5% | 55.8% | 10.6% | 3.20 | 3.97 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 39.0 | 4.85 | 5.31 | 1.15 | .352 | 63.9% | 44.9% | 9.8% | 7.15 | 6.01 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .323 | 89.0% | 46.9% | 8.3% | 2.61 | 4.48 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.66 | 4.03 | 0.40 | .303 | 65.4% | 59.1% | 6.3% | 4.43 | 4.24 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .222 | 72.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.77 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 26.2 | 10.80 | 0.68 | 1.01 | .362 | 81.4% | 57.7% | 13.6% | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 39.0 | 10.62 | 1.38 | 0.92 | .323 | 79.1% | 57.1% | 12.9% | 2.54 | 3.11 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 78.0 | 10.15 | 3.81 | 0.46 | .292 | 84.4% | 55.4% | 6.7% | 2.19 | 3.78 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.58 | 2.02 | 0.25 | .266 | 92.0% | 63.2% | 4.5% | 0.76 | 2.41 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 20.2 | 5.66 | 4.79 | 1.74 | .390 | 69.3% | 47.4% | 16.0% | 7.40 | 6.67 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 61 | 0 | 56.1 | 7.51 | 3.04 | 0.80 | .322 | 79.5% | 55.8% | 10.6% | 3.20 | 3.97 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 39.0 | 4.85 | 5.31 | 1.15 | .352 | 63.9% | 44.9% | 9.8% | 7.15 | 6.01 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .323 | 89.0% | 46.9% | 8.3% | 2.61 | 4.48 | 4.77 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 2 | 1 | 4.43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22.1 | 97 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2010 | COL | R | 1 | 0 | 2.19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | COL | A | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 26.2 | 106 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.54 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 39.0 | 152 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 5 | 4 | 2.19 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 78.0 | 324 | 61 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3 | 2 | 0.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 35.2 | 137 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 7.40 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 | 106 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.20 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 56.1 | 243 | 60 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 7.15 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 39.0 | 192 | 55 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 47 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 2 | 1 | 4.43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22.1 | 97 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2010 | COL | R | 1 | 0 | 2.19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | COL | A | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 26.2 | 106 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.54 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 39.0 | 152 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 5 | 4 | 2.19 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 78.0 | 324 | 61 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3 | 2 | 0.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 35.2 | 137 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 7.40 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 | 106 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.20 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 56.1 | 243 | 60 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 7.15 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 39.0 | 192 | 55 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 47 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 7.66 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 0.40 | 19.6% | 10.3% | 9.3% | .244 | 1.39 | .303 | 65.4% | 98 | 95 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 0.73 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .167 | 0.89 | .222 | 72.9% | 47 | 82 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 10.80 | 0.68 | 16.00 | 1.01 | 30.2% | 1.9% | 28.3% | .269 | 1.13 | .362 | 81.4% | 63 | 70 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 10.62 | 1.38 | 7.67 | 0.92 | 30.3% | 3.9% | 26.3% | .240 | 1.05 | .323 | 79.1% | 58 | 73 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 10.15 | 3.81 | 2.67 | 0.46 | 27.2% | 10.2% | 17.0% | .213 | 1.21 | .292 | 84.4% | 47 | 83 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 8.58 | 2.02 | 4.25 | 0.25 | 24.8% | 5.8% | 19.0% | .202 | 0.95 | .266 | 92.0% | 19 | 58 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 5.66 | 4.79 | 1.18 | 1.74 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 1.9% | .362 | 2.18 | .390 | 69.3% | 142 | 140 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 7.51 | 3.04 | 2.47 | 0.80 | 19.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | .269 | 1.40 | .322 | 79.5% | 64 | 88 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 4.85 | 5.31 | 0.91 | 1.15 | 10.9% | 12.0% | -1.0% | .327 | 2.00 | .352 | 63.9% | 145 | 133 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 8.71 | 2.61 | 3.33 | 0.87 | 21.3% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .262 | 1.35 | .323 | 89.0% | 50 | 90 | 4.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 7.66 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 0.40 | 19.6% | 10.3% | 9.3% | .244 | 1.39 | .303 | 65.4% | 98 | 95 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 0.73 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .167 | 0.89 | .222 | 72.9% | 47 | 82 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 10.80 | 0.68 | 16.00 | 1.01 | 30.2% | 1.9% | 28.3% | .269 | 1.13 | .362 | 81.4% | 63 | 70 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 10.62 | 1.38 | 7.67 | 0.92 | 30.3% | 3.9% | 26.3% | .240 | 1.05 | .323 | 79.1% | 58 | 73 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 10.15 | 3.81 | 2.67 | 0.46 | 27.2% | 10.2% | 17.0% | .213 | 1.21 | .292 | 84.4% | 47 | 83 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 8.58 | 2.02 | 4.25 | 0.25 | 24.8% | 5.8% | 19.0% | .202 | 0.95 | .266 | 92.0% | 19 | 58 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 5.66 | 4.79 | 1.18 | 1.74 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 1.9% | .362 | 2.18 | .390 | 69.3% | 142 | 140 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 7.51 | 3.04 | 2.47 | 0.80 | 19.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | .269 | 1.40 | .322 | 79.5% | 64 | 88 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 4.85 | 5.31 | 0.91 | 1.15 | 10.9% | 12.0% | -1.0% | .327 | 2.00 | .352 | 63.9% | 145 | 133 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 8.71 | 2.61 | 3.33 | 0.87 | 21.3% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .262 | 1.35 | .323 | 89.0% | 50 | 90 | 4.48 |

