Cupertino Leon
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 47
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 9/18/1979
(47 years, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 5.65 | 3.53 | 0.71 | .280 | 78.9% | 2.65 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.08 | 3.81 | 0.64 | .315 | 77.7% | 3.49 | 4.64 | 4.80 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.24 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.75 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .370 | 62.7% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 5.74 | 3.78 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .360 | 64.3% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 5.22 | 3.91 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 48.1 | 4.47 | 1.30 | 0.74 | .327 | 73.7% | 49.4% | 6.3% | 3.35 | 4.14 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 66.0 | 4.36 | 2.73 | 0.55 | .309 | 65.2% | 52.4% | 5.3% | 4.09 | 4.41 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 54.0 | 5.17 | 1.83 | 0.83 | .271 | 68.9% | 50.6% | 8.8% | 3.17 | 4.41 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 49.0 | 6.06 | 3.67 | 0.55 | .295 | 66.9% | 54.1% | 7.0% | 4.22 | 4.40 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 37.1 | 2.41 | 2.17 | 0.96 | .316 | 59.9% | 59.2% | 12.9% | 5.79 | 5.58 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 3.12 | 3.38 | 0.78 | .312 | 70.1% | 52.8% | 10.3% | 4.93 | 5.30 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.30 | 1.84 | 1.23 | .327 | 61.3% | 59.6% | 14.3% | 4.91 | 5.36 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 5.65 | 3.53 | 0.71 | .280 | 78.9% | 2.65 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.08 | 3.81 | 0.64 | .315 | 77.7% | 3.49 | 4.64 | 4.80 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.24 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.75 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .370 | 62.7% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 5.74 | 3.78 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .360 | 64.3% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 5.22 | 3.91 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 48.1 | 4.47 | 1.30 | 0.74 | .327 | 73.7% | 49.4% | 6.3% | 3.35 | 4.14 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 66.0 | 4.36 | 2.73 | 0.55 | .309 | 65.2% | 52.4% | 5.3% | 4.09 | 4.41 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 54.0 | 5.17 | 1.83 | 0.83 | .271 | 68.9% | 50.6% | 8.8% | 3.17 | 4.41 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 49.0 | 6.06 | 3.67 | 0.55 | .295 | 66.9% | 54.1% | 7.0% | 4.22 | 4.40 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 37.1 | 2.41 | 2.17 | 0.96 | .316 | 59.9% | 59.2% | 12.9% | 5.79 | 5.58 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 3.12 | 3.38 | 0.78 | .312 | 70.1% | 52.8% | 10.3% | 4.93 | 5.30 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.30 | 1.84 | 1.23 | .327 | 61.3% | 59.6% | 14.3% | 4.91 | 5.36 | 4.67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2.65 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 51.0 | 222 | 49 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.49 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28.1 | 123 | 31 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.74 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 26.2 | 129 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 29.1 | 142 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 0 | 3.35 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 48.1 | 205 | 59 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 2 | 4.09 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 66.0 | 275 | 71 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.17 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 54.0 | 228 | 53 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.22 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 49.0 | 208 | 47 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.79 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 37.1 | 160 | 46 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.93 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.2 | 155 | 42 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 66 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2.65 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 51.0 | 222 | 49 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.49 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28.1 | 123 | 31 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.74 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 26.2 | 129 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 29.1 | 142 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 0 | 3.35 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 48.1 | 205 | 59 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 2 | 4.09 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 66.0 | 275 | 71 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.17 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 54.0 | 228 | 53 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.22 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 49.0 | 208 | 47 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.79 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 37.1 | 160 | 46 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.93 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.2 | 155 | 42 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 66 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 5.65 | 3.53 | 1.60 | 0.71 | 14.4% | 9.0% | 5.4% | .249 | 1.35 | .280 | 78.9% | 47 | 91 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 3.81 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 13.0% | 9.8% | 3.3% | .282 | 1.52 | .315 | 77.7% | 63 | 92 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 80.0% | 0 | 111 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 3.71 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 8.5% | 7.0% | .304 | 1.69 | .370 | 62.7% | 131 | 81 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .295 | 1.60 | .360 | 64.3% | 119 | 84 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.47 | 1.30 | 3.43 | 0.74 | 11.7% | 3.4% | 8.3% | .301 | 1.37 | .327 | 73.7% | 70 | 87 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.36 | 2.73 | 1.60 | 0.55 | 11.6% | 7.3% | 4.4% | .281 | 1.38 | .309 | 65.2% | 85 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.17 | 1.83 | 2.82 | 0.83 | 13.6% | 4.8% | 8.8% | .249 | 1.19 | .271 | 68.9% | 63 | 89 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.06 | 3.67 | 1.65 | 0.55 | 15.9% | 9.6% | 6.3% | .254 | 1.37 | .295 | 66.9% | 91 | 96 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.41 | 2.17 | 1.11 | 0.96 | 6.3% | 5.6% | 0.6% | .313 | 1.47 | .316 | 59.9% | 117 | 116 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.12 | 3.38 | 0.92 | 0.78 | 7.7% | 8.4% | -0.6% | .300 | 1.59 | .312 | 70.1% | 104 | 116 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.30 | 1.84 | 2.33 | 1.23 | 10.6% | 4.5% | 6.1% | .311 | 1.50 | .327 | 61.3% | 115 | 120 | 5.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 5.65 | 3.53 | 1.60 | 0.71 | 14.4% | 9.0% | 5.4% | .249 | 1.35 | .280 | 78.9% | 47 | 91 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 3.81 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 13.0% | 9.8% | 3.3% | .282 | 1.52 | .315 | 77.7% | 63 | 92 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 80.0% | 0 | 111 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 3.71 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 8.5% | 7.0% | .304 | 1.69 | .370 | 62.7% | 131 | 81 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .295 | 1.60 | .360 | 64.3% | 119 | 84 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.47 | 1.30 | 3.43 | 0.74 | 11.7% | 3.4% | 8.3% | .301 | 1.37 | .327 | 73.7% | 70 | 87 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.36 | 2.73 | 1.60 | 0.55 | 11.6% | 7.3% | 4.4% | .281 | 1.38 | .309 | 65.2% | 85 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.17 | 1.83 | 2.82 | 0.83 | 13.6% | 4.8% | 8.8% | .249 | 1.19 | .271 | 68.9% | 63 | 89 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.06 | 3.67 | 1.65 | 0.55 | 15.9% | 9.6% | 6.3% | .254 | 1.37 | .295 | 66.9% | 91 | 96 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.41 | 2.17 | 1.11 | 0.96 | 6.3% | 5.6% | 0.6% | .313 | 1.47 | .316 | 59.9% | 117 | 116 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.12 | 3.38 | 0.92 | 0.78 | 7.7% | 8.4% | -0.6% | .300 | 1.59 | .312 | 70.1% | 104 | 116 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.30 | 1.84 | 2.33 | 1.23 | 10.6% | 4.5% | 6.1% | .311 | 1.50 | .327 | 61.3% | 115 | 120 | 5.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 139 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.56 | 21.6% | 47.7% | 30.7% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 26.1% | 29.3% | 104 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 20.0% | 48.4% | 31.6% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 107 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.29 | 12.2% | 49.4% | 38.4% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | 90 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.47 | 11.9% | 52.4% | 35.7% | 26.7% | 5.3% | 42.1% | 25.9% | 31.9% | 96 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.49 | 15.5% | 50.6% | 33.9% | 14.0% | 8.8% | 46.9% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 89 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.86 | 16.9% | 54.1% | 29.1% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 45.0% | 21.9% | 33.1% | 99 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.39 | 16.0% | 59.2% | 24.8% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 52.3% | 14.8% | 32.8% | 105 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.24 | 23.6% | 52.8% | 23.6% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 29.9% | 108 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.21 | 13.5% | 59.6% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.4% | 26.4% | 30.2% | 101 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 139 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.56 | 21.6% | 47.7% | 30.7% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 26.1% | 29.3% | 104 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 20.0% | 48.4% | 31.6% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 107 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.29 | 12.2% | 49.4% | 38.4% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | 90 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.47 | 11.9% | 52.4% | 35.7% | 26.7% | 5.3% | 42.1% | 25.9% | 31.9% | 96 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.49 | 15.5% | 50.6% | 33.9% | 14.0% | 8.8% | 46.9% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 89 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.86 | 16.9% | 54.1% | 29.1% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 45.0% | 21.9% | 33.1% | 99 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.39 | 16.0% | 59.2% | 24.8% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 52.3% | 14.8% | 32.8% | 105 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.24 | 23.6% | 52.8% | 23.6% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 29.9% | 108 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.21 | 13.5% | 59.6% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.4% | 26.4% | 30.2% | 101 | 4.67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42 | 27 | 19 | 11 | 178 | 295 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 190 | 318 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 81 | 63 | 20 | 9 | 225 | 432 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 110 | 75 | 25 | 20 | 333 | 610 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 57 | 26 | 8 | 264 | 513 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 43 | 25 | 6 | 275 | 472 | 747 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 74 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 165 | 324 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 65 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 200 | 323 | 523 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 53 | 123 | 176 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42 | 27 | 19 | 11 | 178 | 295 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 190 | 318 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 81 | 63 | 20 | 9 | 225 | 432 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 110 | 75 | 25 | 20 | 333 | 610 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 57 | 26 | 8 | 264 | 513 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 43 | 25 | 6 | 275 | 472 | 747 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 74 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 165 | 324 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 65 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 200 | 323 | 523 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 53 | 123 | 176 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.9% | 93.3% | 30.8% | 2.9% | 22.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 79.6% | 45.7% | 8.9% | 18.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 43.5% | 80.5% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 18.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 49.0% | 82.0% | 36.6% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 80.1% | 45.8% | 9.2% | 17.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 86.7% | 44.3% | 5.8% | 21.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 45.8% | 81.0% | 42.8% | 8.7% | 17.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 48.1% | 87.7% | 43.1% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 45.1% | 89.0% | 45.2% | 5.0% | 15.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 55.1% | 81.4% | 33.3% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.9% | 93.3% | 30.8% | 2.9% | 22.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 79.6% | 45.7% | 8.9% | 18.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 43.5% | 80.5% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 18.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 49.0% | 82.0% | 36.6% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 80.1% | 45.8% | 9.2% | 17.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 86.7% | 44.3% | 5.8% | 21.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 45.8% | 81.0% | 42.8% | 8.7% | 17.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 48.1% | 87.7% | 43.1% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 45.1% | 89.0% | 45.2% | 5.0% | 15.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 55.1% | 81.4% | 33.3% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 25.0% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 54 | 0 | 48.1 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 54 | 0 | 66.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 46 | 0 | 54.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 48 | 0 | 49.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 37.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 54 | 0 | 48.1 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 54 | 0 | 66.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 46 | 0 | 54.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 48 | 0 | 49.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 37.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |

