Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Trey Haley
Baltimore Orioles (AA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 6/21/1990
(36 years, 4 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 2, Pick: 30, Ovr: 76 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Central Heights HS |
News
Rotowire: Haley signed a minor league contract with the Orioles on Saturday, Rich Dubroff of PressBoxOnline reports. (1/7/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 2, Pick: 30, Ovr: 76 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Central Heights HS |
News
Rotowire: Haley signed a minor league contract with the Orioles on Saturday, Rich Dubroff of PressBoxOnline reports. (1/7/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.51 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 27.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 17.86 | 20.63 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 30.86 | 12.14 | 13.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 77.2 | 6.61 | 7.53 | 0.70 | .276 | 65.4% | 55.2% | 9.8% | 5.56 | 5.83 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 20 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 116.0 | 7.53 | 6.67 | 1.01 | .321 | 62.1% | 48.8% | 11.4% | 5.97 | 5.98 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12.2 | 12.08 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .208 | 73.3% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.04 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.48 | 5.34 | 0.31 | .312 | 71.1% | 70.1% | 5.9% | 3.77 | 3.89 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 5.08 | 0.20 | .274 | 71.7% | 67.3% | 4.8% | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .533 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 2.04 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .178 | 77.8% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.27 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.1 | 13.50 | 6.46 | 0.00 | .333 | 79.2% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 2.94 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 38.2 | 11.41 | 4.42 | 0.00 | .289 | 73.1% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 2.95 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 7.98 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.44 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.10 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 7.02 | 2.16 | .319 | 72.0% | 54.0% | 26.7% | 7.02 | 7.01 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 21.1 | 8.86 | 5.91 | 1.69 | .310 | 72.4% | 54.1% | 21.1% | 5.91 | 5.94 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 2.91 | 0.00 | .330 | 73.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.45 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .315 | 76.9% | 56.6% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 4.20 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.82 | 5.24 | 0.00 | .324 | 75.3% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.12 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.09 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 0.87 | .346 | 83.3% | 65.4% | 16.7% | 4.35 | 6.26 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 45.1 | 6.35 | 6.35 | 0.60 | .293 | 63.5% | 45.6% | 7.5% | 5.76 | 5.20 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 55.2 | 6.95 | 6.95 | 0.65 | .301 | 67.7% | 48.8% | 8.7% | 5.50 | 5.40 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 6.23 | 3.12 | .333 | 85.9% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 6.23 | 8.23 | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.51 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 27.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 17.86 | 20.63 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 30.86 | 12.14 | 13.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 77.2 | 6.61 | 7.53 | 0.70 | .276 | 65.4% | 55.2% | 9.8% | 5.56 | 5.83 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 20 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 116.0 | 7.53 | 6.67 | 1.01 | .321 | 62.1% | 48.8% | 11.4% | 5.97 | 5.98 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12.2 | 12.08 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .208 | 73.3% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.04 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.48 | 5.34 | 0.31 | .312 | 71.1% | 70.1% | 5.9% | 3.77 | 3.89 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 5.08 | 0.20 | .274 | 71.7% | 67.3% | 4.8% | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .533 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 2.04 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .178 | 77.8% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.27 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.1 | 13.50 | 6.46 | 0.00 | .333 | 79.2% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 2.94 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 38.2 | 11.41 | 4.42 | 0.00 | .289 | 73.1% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 2.95 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 7.98 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.44 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.10 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 7.02 | 2.16 | .319 | 72.0% | 54.0% | 26.7% | 7.02 | 7.01 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 21.1 | 8.86 | 5.91 | 1.69 | .310 | 72.4% | 54.1% | 21.1% | 5.91 | 5.94 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 2.91 | 0.00 | .330 | 73.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.45 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .315 | 76.9% | 56.6% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 4.20 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.82 | 5.24 | 0.00 | .324 | 75.3% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.12 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.09 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 0.87 | .346 | 83.3% | 65.4% | 16.7% | 4.35 | 6.26 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 45.1 | 6.35 | 6.35 | 0.60 | .293 | 63.5% | 45.6% | 7.5% | 5.76 | 5.20 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 55.2 | 6.95 | 6.95 | 0.65 | .301 | 67.7% | 48.8% | 8.7% | 5.50 | 5.40 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 6.23 | 3.12 | .333 | 85.9% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 6.23 | 8.23 | 5.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 30.86 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A | 4 | 8 | 5.56 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 77.2 | 368 | 70 | 55 | 48 | 6 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2010 | CLE | A | 5 | 11 | 5.97 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 549 | 122 | 95 | 77 | 13 | 86 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2011 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.77 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28.2 | 125 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.25 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 44.1 | 185 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2012 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 71 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.76 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.1 | 67 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38.2 | 165 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1 | 4 | 4.70 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 44.0 | 204 | 37 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 79 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.91 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21.1 | 97 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 0 | 2 | 2.38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 34.0 | 145 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 2 | 2.57 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 98 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.45 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 55.0 | 243 | 47 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 45.1 | 214 | 44 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 5.50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 55.2 | 265 | 54 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 43 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 30.86 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A | 4 | 8 | 5.56 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 77.2 | 368 | 70 | 55 | 48 | 6 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2010 | CLE | A | 5 | 11 | 5.97 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 549 | 122 | 95 | 77 | 13 | 86 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2011 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.77 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28.2 | 125 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.25 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 44.1 | 185 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2012 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 71 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.76 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.1 | 67 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38.2 | 165 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1 | 4 | 4.70 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 44.0 | 204 | 37 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 79 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.91 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21.1 | 97 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 0 | 2 | 2.38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 34.0 | 145 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 2 | 2.57 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 98 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.45 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 55.0 | 243 | 47 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 45.1 | 214 | 44 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 5.50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 55.2 | 265 | 54 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 43 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 6.75 | 40.50 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 40.0% | -33.3% | .500 | 7.50 | .571 | 27.3% | 999 | 455 | 17.86 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 7.71 | 27.00 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 35.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 4.71 | .400 | 33.3% | 799 | 311 | 12.14 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 6.61 | 7.53 | 0.88 | 0.70 | 15.5% | 17.7% | -2.2% | .237 | 1.74 | .276 | 65.4% | 148 | 153 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 7.53 | 6.67 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 17.7% | 15.7% | 2.0% | .271 | 1.79 | .321 | 62.1% | 143 | 141 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 12.08 | 5.68 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 15.7% | 17.6% | .122 | 1.03 | .208 | 73.3% | 75 | 78 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 8.48 | 5.34 | 1.59 | 0.31 | 21.6% | 13.6% | 8.0% | .238 | 1.47 | .312 | 71.1% | 102 | 103 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 9.74 | 5.08 | 1.92 | 0.20 | 25.9% | 13.5% | 12.4% | .194 | 1.24 | .274 | 71.7% | 87 | 91 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% | .320 | 1.67 | .533 | 50.0% | 166 | 44 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 8.5% | 14.1% | .131 | 0.81 | .178 | 77.8% | 27 | 84 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 13.50 | 6.46 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 16.4% | 17.9% | .189 | 1.37 | .333 | 79.2% | 45 | 76 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 11.41 | 4.42 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 11.5% | 18.2% | .187 | 1.16 | .289 | 73.1% | 56 | 75 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 9.41 | 7.98 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 19.1% | 3.4% | .236 | 1.73 | .333 | 71.4% | 119 | 113 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .176 | 0.86 | .273 | 75.0% | 47 | 51 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 8.10 | 7.02 | 1.15 | 2.16 | 19.0% | 16.5% | 2.5% | .288 | 1.92 | .319 | 72.0% | 177 | 180 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 8.86 | 5.91 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 21.6% | 14.4% | 7.2% | .265 | 1.69 | .310 | 72.4% | 149 | 151 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 10.06 | 2.91 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 7.6% | 18.6% | .233 | 1.21 | .330 | 73.9% | 66 | 69 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 9.43 | 9.00 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 21.4% | 1.0% | .224 | 1.81 | .315 | 76.9% | 67 | 110 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 9.82 | 5.24 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 13.2% | 11.5% | .229 | 1.44 | .324 | 75.3% | 67 | 85 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 9.58 | 9.58 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .263 | 2.03 | .346 | 83.3% | 111 | 163 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 6.35 | 6.35 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .251 | 1.68 | .293 | 63.5% | 168 | 151 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 6.95 | 6.95 | 1.00 | 0.65 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .254 | 1.74 | .301 | 67.7% | 157 | 153 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 9.35 | 6.23 | 1.50 | 3.12 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .306 | 1.96 | .333 | 85.9% | 126 | 168 | 8.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 6.75 | 40.50 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 40.0% | -33.3% | .500 | 7.50 | .571 | 27.3% | 999 | 455 | 17.86 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 7.71 | 27.00 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 35.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 4.71 | .400 | 33.3% | 799 | 311 | 12.14 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 6.61 | 7.53 | 0.88 | 0.70 | 15.5% | 17.7% | -2.2% | .237 | 1.74 | .276 | 65.4% | 148 | 153 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 7.53 | 6.67 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 17.7% | 15.7% | 2.0% | .271 | 1.79 | .321 | 62.1% | 143 | 141 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 12.08 | 5.68 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 15.7% | 17.6% | .122 | 1.03 | .208 | 73.3% | 75 | 78 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 8.48 | 5.34 | 1.59 | 0.31 | 21.6% | 13.6% | 8.0% | .238 | 1.47 | .312 | 71.1% | 102 | 103 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 9.74 | 5.08 | 1.92 | 0.20 | 25.9% | 13.5% | 12.4% | .194 | 1.24 | .274 | 71.7% | 87 | 91 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% | .320 | 1.67 | .533 | 50.0% | 166 | 44 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 8.5% | 14.1% | .131 | 0.81 | .178 | 77.8% | 27 | 84 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 13.50 | 6.46 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 16.4% | 17.9% | .189 | 1.37 | .333 | 79.2% | 45 | 76 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 11.41 | 4.42 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 11.5% | 18.2% | .187 | 1.16 | .289 | 73.1% | 56 | 75 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 9.41 | 7.98 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 19.1% | 3.4% | .236 | 1.73 | .333 | 71.4% | 119 | 113 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .176 | 0.86 | .273 | 75.0% | 47 | 51 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 8.10 | 7.02 | 1.15 | 2.16 | 19.0% | 16.5% | 2.5% | .288 | 1.92 | .319 | 72.0% | 177 | 180 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 8.86 | 5.91 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 21.6% | 14.4% | 7.2% | .265 | 1.69 | .310 | 72.4% | 149 | 151 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 10.06 | 2.91 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 7.6% | 18.6% | .233 | 1.21 | .330 | 73.9% | 66 | 69 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 9.43 | 9.00 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 21.4% | 1.0% | .224 | 1.81 | .315 | 76.9% | 67 | 110 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 9.82 | 5.24 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 13.2% | 11.5% | .229 | 1.44 | .324 | 75.3% | 67 | 85 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 9.58 | 9.58 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .263 | 2.03 | .346 | 83.3% | 111 | 163 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 6.35 | 6.35 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .251 | 1.68 | .293 | 63.5% | 168 | 151 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 6.95 | 6.95 | 1.00 | 0.65 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .254 | 1.74 | .301 | 67.7% | 157 | 153 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 9.35 | 6.23 | 1.50 | 3.12 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .306 | 1.96 | .333 | 85.9% | 126 | 168 | 8.23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 134 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 545 | 20.63 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 369 | 13.96 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 2.10 | 18.5% | 55.2% | 26.3% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 41.0% | 21.8% | 37.2% | 147 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 1.48 | 18.2% | 48.8% | 32.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 36.3% | 27.2% | 36.5% | 130 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 36 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 88 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 3.18 | 7.8% | 70.1% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 23.1% | 105 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 3.33 | 12.5% | 67.3% | 20.2% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 45.8% | 29.0% | 25.2% | 95 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 10.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 43 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 3.63 | 14.0% | 67.4% | 18.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 5.25 | 16.7% | 70.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 82 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 5.00 | 17.2% | 69.0% | 13.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 35.2% | 81 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.72 | 18.7% | 51.4% | 29.9% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 20.0% | 32.7% | 128 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 66 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.80 | 16.0% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 119 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1.74 | 14.8% | 54.1% | 31.1% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.6% | 29.5% | 27.9% | 107 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 1.69 | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 22.0% | 49.5% | 83 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 24.5% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 18.5% | 38.9% | 128 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 2.06 | 22.0% | 52.5% | 25.5% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 20.7% | 45.5% | 100 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 62 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 2.83 | 11.5% | 65.4% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 141 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1.55 | 25.0% | 45.6% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 44.1% | 23.8% | 32.2% | 145 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 1.72 | 22.8% | 48.8% | 28.4% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 33.7% | 144 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 1.09 | 14.8% | 44.4% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 120 | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 134 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 545 | 20.63 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 369 | 13.96 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 2.10 | 18.5% | 55.2% | 26.3% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 41.0% | 21.8% | 37.2% | 147 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 1.48 | 18.2% | 48.8% | 32.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 36.3% | 27.2% | 36.5% | 130 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 36 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 88 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 3.18 | 7.8% | 70.1% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 23.1% | 105 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 3.33 | 12.5% | 67.3% | 20.2% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 45.8% | 29.0% | 25.2% | 95 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 10.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 43 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 3.63 | 14.0% | 67.4% | 18.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 5.25 | 16.7% | 70.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 82 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 5.00 | 17.2% | 69.0% | 13.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 35.2% | 81 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.72 | 18.7% | 51.4% | 29.9% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 20.0% | 32.7% | 128 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 66 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.80 | 16.0% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 119 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1.74 | 14.8% | 54.1% | 31.1% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.6% | 29.5% | 27.9% | 107 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 1.69 | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 22.0% | 49.5% | 83 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 24.5% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 18.5% | 38.9% | 128 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 2.06 | 22.0% | 52.5% | 25.5% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 20.7% | 45.5% | 100 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 62 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 2.83 | 11.5% | 65.4% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 141 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1.55 | 25.0% | 45.6% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 44.1% | 23.8% | 32.2% | 145 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 1.72 | 22.8% | 48.8% | 28.4% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 33.7% | 144 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 1.09 | 14.8% | 44.4% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 120 | 5.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 128 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 292 | 425 | 717 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 169 | 114 | 63 | 13 | 432 | 689 | 1121 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 75 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 54 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 85 | 160 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 121 | 252 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 45 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 126 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 111 | 149 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 60 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 198 | 320 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 55 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 355 | 417 | 772 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 27 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 135 | 178 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 33 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 139 | 207 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 44 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 212 | 315 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 171 | 212 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 74 | 36 | 31 | 7 | 383 | 527 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 108 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 62 | 40 | 34 | 10 | 338 | 439 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 79 | 46 | 37 | 11 | 427 | 547 | 974 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 57 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 128 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 292 | 425 | 717 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 169 | 114 | 63 | 13 | 432 | 689 | 1121 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 75 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 54 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 85 | 160 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 121 | 252 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 45 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 126 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 111 | 149 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 60 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 198 | 320 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 55 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 355 | 417 | 772 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 27 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 135 | 178 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 33 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 139 | 207 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 44 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 212 | 315 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 171 | 212 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 74 | 36 | 31 | 7 | 383 | 527 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 108 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 62 | 40 | 34 | 10 | 338 | 439 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 79 | 46 | 37 | 11 | 427 | 547 | 974 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 57 | 84 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 27.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 27.8% | 70.0% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 27.7% | 76.9% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 12.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 54.8% | 62.1% | 17.7% | 20.8% | 4.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 54.1% | 64.1% | 19.1% | 19.4% | 7.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 88.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 57.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 9.9% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 59.6% | 56.2% | 19.2% | 26.1% | 5.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 60.3% | 49.3% | 24.3% | 30.6% | 7.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 65.5% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 12.1% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 47.5% | 71.6% | 23.9% | 13.5% | 15.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 43.5% | 69.9% | 43.3% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 47.5% | 65.9% | 33.3% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 36.3% | 77.1% | 40.7% | 8.3% | 17.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 63.6% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 37.1% | 86.2% | 39.2% | 5.1% | 19.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 39.6% | 81.0% | 38.1% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 35.7% | 79.3% | 44.8% | 7.4% | 23.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 35.2% | 76.3% | 48.0% | 8.4% | 19.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 35.5% | 78.0% | 46.1% | 7.8% | 22.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 61.1% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 36.0% | 76.1% | 39.2% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 39.1% | 85.2% | 33.2% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 38.5% | 83.5% | 34.3% | 6.4% | 17.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 61.9% | 55.8% | 21.4% | 27.4% | 6.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | 27.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 27.8% | 70.0% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 27.7% | 76.9% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 12.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 54.8% | 62.1% | 17.7% | 20.8% | 4.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | 54.1% | 64.1% | 19.1% | 19.4% | 7.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 88.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 57.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 9.9% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 59.6% | 56.2% | 19.2% | 26.1% | 5.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 60.3% | 49.3% | 24.3% | 30.6% | 7.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 65.5% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 12.1% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 47.5% | 71.6% | 23.9% | 13.5% | 15.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 43.5% | 69.9% | 43.3% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 47.5% | 65.9% | 33.3% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 36.3% | 77.1% | 40.7% | 8.3% | 17.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 63.6% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 37.1% | 86.2% | 39.2% | 5.1% | 19.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 39.6% | 81.0% | 38.1% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 35.7% | 79.3% | 44.8% | 7.4% | 23.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 35.2% | 76.3% | 48.0% | 8.4% | 19.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 35.5% | 78.0% | 46.1% | 7.8% | 22.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 61.1% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 36.0% | 76.1% | 39.2% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 39.1% | 85.2% | 33.2% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 38.5% | 83.5% | 34.3% | 6.4% | 17.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 61.9% | 55.8% | 21.4% | 27.4% | 6.0% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | P | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | P | 19 | 16 | 77.2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | P | 27 | 26 | 116.0 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | P | 8 | 2 | 12.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 44.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | P | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 34.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 45.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | P | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | P | 19 | 16 | 77.2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A | P | 27 | 26 | 116.0 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | P | 8 | 2 | 12.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 44.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | P | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 34.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 45.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 |

