Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dae-woo Kim 김대우
P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 7/26/1984
(42 years, 2 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 32.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 37.5% | 27.00 | 13.95 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .433 | 39.5% | 14.09 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 5.40 | .429 | 64.5% | 13.50 | 11.29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 49.1 | 7.84 | 4.74 | 0.18 | .326 | 72.4% | 58.2% | 2.8% | 3.10 | 3.74 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 35.1 | 7.90 | 6.11 | 1.02 | .289 | 69.9% | 51.0% | 14.8% | 5.09 | 5.38 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .222 | 64.3% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.09 | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 32.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 37.5% | 27.00 | 13.95 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .433 | 39.5% | 14.09 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 5.40 | .429 | 64.5% | 13.50 | 11.29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 49.1 | 7.84 | 4.74 | 0.18 | .326 | 72.4% | 58.2% | 2.8% | 3.10 | 3.74 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 35.1 | 7.90 | 6.11 | 1.02 | .289 | 69.9% | 51.0% | 14.8% | 5.09 | 5.38 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .222 | 64.3% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.09 | 5.47 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 2 | 14.09 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 3.10 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 216 | 48 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 2 | 2 | 5.09 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 35.1 | 160 | 32 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 2 | 14.09 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 3.10 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 216 | 48 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 2 | 2 | 5.09 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 35.1 | 160 | 32 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.00 | 32.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 46.2% | -46.2% | .286 | 4.80 | .286 | 37.5% | 561 | 290 | 13.95 | ||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 4.70 | 3.52 | 1.33 | 2.35 | 10.3% | 7.7% | 2.6% | .417 | 2.35 | .433 | 39.5% | 307 | 147 | 6.77 | ||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .444 | 2.70 | .429 | 64.5% | 260 | 217 | 11.29 | ||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.84 | 4.74 | 1.65 | 0.18 | 19.9% | 12.0% | 7.9% | .255 | 1.50 | .326 | 72.4% | 63 | 78 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.90 | 6.11 | 1.29 | 1.02 | 19.4% | 15.0% | 4.4% | .242 | 1.58 | .289 | 69.9% | 111 | 121 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 18.6% | 0.0% | .171 | 1.40 | .222 | 64.3% | 106 | 101 | 4.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.00 | 32.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 46.2% | -46.2% | .286 | 4.80 | .286 | 37.5% | 561 | 290 | 13.95 | ||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 4.70 | 3.52 | 1.33 | 2.35 | 10.3% | 7.7% | 2.6% | .417 | 2.35 | .433 | 39.5% | 307 | 147 | 6.77 | ||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .444 | 2.70 | .429 | 64.5% | 260 | 217 | 11.29 | ||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.84 | 4.74 | 1.65 | 0.18 | 19.9% | 12.0% | 7.9% | .255 | 1.50 | .326 | 72.4% | 63 | 78 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.90 | 6.11 | 1.29 | 1.02 | 19.4% | 15.0% | 4.4% | .242 | 1.58 | .289 | 69.9% | 111 | 121 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 18.6% | 0.0% | .171 | 1.40 | .222 | 64.3% | 106 | 101 | 4.09 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 2.28 | 16.3% | 58.2% | 25.5% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 52.1% | 29.2% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 54.9% | 18.1% | 91 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.81 | 20.8% | 51.0% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 40.6% | 37.6% | 21.8% | 16.8% | 58.4% | 24.8% | 107 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 63.0% | 25.9% | 134 | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 2.28 | 16.3% | 58.2% | 25.5% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 52.1% | 29.2% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 54.9% | 18.1% | 91 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.81 | 20.8% | 51.0% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 40.6% | 37.6% | 21.8% | 16.8% | 58.4% | 24.8% | 107 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 63.0% | 25.9% | 134 | 5.47 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 61 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 140 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 63 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 82 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 308 | 489 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 49 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 289 | 382 | 671 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 69 | 107 | 176 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 61 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 140 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 63 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 82 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 308 | 489 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 49 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 289 | 382 | 671 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 69 | 107 | 176 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 46.3% | 74.2% | 58.7% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 40.3% | 76.7% | 47.1% | 9.4% | 15.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 45.5% | 67.5% | 55.8% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 46.3% | 74.2% | 58.7% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 40.3% | 76.7% | 47.1% | 9.4% | 15.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 45.5% | 67.5% | 55.8% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.5% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 3 | 2 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 5 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 46 | 1 | 49.3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 39 | 0 | 35.3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 28 | 22 | 172.0 | 175 | 12 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 8 | 8 | 59.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 3 | 2 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 5 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 46 | 1 | 49.3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 39 | 0 | 35.3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 28 | 22 | 172.0 | 175 | 12 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 8 | 8 | 59.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

