Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Daichi Shibata
P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 11/7/1997
(28 years, 11 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.70 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.04 | .280 | 95.2% | 45.8% | 10.0% | 2.08 | 4.89 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 8.10 | 1.16 | .317 | 66.2% | 40.3% | 13.0% | 6.56 | 5.32 | 4.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.70 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.04 | .280 | 95.2% | 45.8% | 10.0% | 2.08 | 4.89 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 8.10 | 1.16 | .317 | 66.2% | 40.3% | 13.0% | 6.56 | 5.32 | 4.86 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 2 | 1 | 6.56 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 111 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 2 | 1 | 6.56 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 111 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .556 | 6.00 | .714 | 16.7% | 253 | 49 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 66.7% | 149 | 119 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .280 | 95.2% | 71 | 166 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 8.87 | 8.10 | 1.10 | 1.16 | 20.7% | 18.9% | 1.8% | .258 | 1.89 | .317 | 66.2% | 191 | 155 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .556 | 6.00 | .714 | 16.7% | 253 | 49 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 66.7% | 149 | 119 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .280 | 95.2% | 71 | 166 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 8.87 | 8.10 | 1.10 | 1.16 | 20.7% | 18.9% | 1.8% | .258 | 1.89 | .317 | 66.2% | 191 | 155 | 5.32 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 118 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 142 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 69.2% | 26.9% | 146 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 1.09 | 22.6% | 40.3% | 37.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 62.1% | 21.2% | 141 | 4.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 118 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 142 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 69.2% | 26.9% | 146 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 1.09 | 22.6% | 40.3% | 37.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 62.1% | 21.2% | 141 | 4.86 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 85 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 25 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 200 | 290 | 490 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 85 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 25 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 200 | 290 | 490 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 48.6% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 26.5% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 43.9% | 77.0% | 63.2% | 10.1% | 17.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 45.1% | 71.9% | 57.7% | 12.7% | 13.7% | 26.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 48.6% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | 26.5% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 43.9% | 77.0% | 63.2% | 10.1% | 17.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 45.1% | 71.9% | 57.7% | 12.7% | 13.7% | 26.3% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | P | 32 | 0 | 23.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YAK | NPB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | P | 32 | 0 | 23.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |

