Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Daichi Takeyasu
P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 9/27/1994
(32 years, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .208 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.84 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 6.17 | 2.83 | 0.83 | .341 | 73.1% | 40.2% | 8.5% | 4.50 | 3.98 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .258 | 64.3% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.29 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 48.2 | 4.81 | 3.51 | 0.74 | .280 | 67.3% | 43.3% | 6.9% | 4.44 | 4.03 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 0.35 | .325 | 67.4% | 36.4% | 3.8% | 3.81 | 2.84 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .571 | 68.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 4.97 | 5.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .208 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.84 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 6.17 | 2.83 | 0.83 | .341 | 73.1% | 40.2% | 8.5% | 4.50 | 3.98 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .258 | 64.3% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.29 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 48.2 | 4.81 | 3.51 | 0.74 | .280 | 67.3% | 43.3% | 6.9% | 4.44 | 4.03 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 0.35 | .325 | 67.4% | 36.4% | 3.8% | 3.81 | 2.84 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .571 | 68.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 4.97 | 5.95 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 2 | 4.50 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 234 | 63 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 2 | 4.44 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 207 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 0 | 3.81 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 2 | 10.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 2 | 4.50 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 234 | 63 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 2 | 4.44 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 207 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 0 | 3.81 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 2 | 10.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 2.25 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% | .192 | 0.75 | .208 | 66.7% | 57 | 75 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 6.17 | 2.83 | 2.18 | 0.83 | 15.8% | 7.3% | 8.5% | .297 | 1.48 | .341 | 73.1% | 118 | 102 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 7.5% | 12.5% | -5.0% | .235 | 1.44 | .258 | 64.3% | 79 | 112 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 4.81 | 3.51 | 1.37 | 0.74 | 12.6% | 9.2% | 3.4% | .257 | 1.38 | .280 | 67.3% | 129 | 116 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 0.35 | 18.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .267 | 1.42 | .325 | 67.4% | 122 | 90 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 11.5% | -7.7% | .545 | 3.46 | .571 | 68.8% | 335 | 160 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 2.25 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% | .192 | 0.75 | .208 | 66.7% | 57 | 75 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 6.17 | 2.83 | 2.18 | 0.83 | 15.8% | 7.3% | 8.5% | .297 | 1.48 | .341 | 73.1% | 118 | 102 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 7.5% | 12.5% | -5.0% | .235 | 1.44 | .258 | 64.3% | 79 | 112 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 4.81 | 3.51 | 1.37 | 0.74 | 12.6% | 9.2% | 3.4% | .257 | 1.38 | .280 | 67.3% | 129 | 116 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 0.35 | 18.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .267 | 1.42 | .325 | 67.4% | 122 | 90 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 11.5% | -7.7% | .545 | 3.46 | .571 | 68.8% | 335 | 160 | 4.97 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 108 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 1.15 | 24.9% | 40.2% | 34.9% | 16.9% | 8.5% | 37.7% | 30.9% | 31.4% | 21.1% | 54.9% | 24.0% | 111 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 0.77 | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 58.1% | 29.0% | 161 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 1.17 | 19.7% | 43.3% | 36.9% | 12.1% | 6.9% | 41.6% | 29.8% | 28.6% | 16.8% | 61.5% | 21.7% | 126 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 1.08 | 29.9% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 37.0% | 38.3% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 107 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 1.75 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 81.0% | 19.0% | 188 | 5.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 108 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 1.15 | 24.9% | 40.2% | 34.9% | 16.9% | 8.5% | 37.7% | 30.9% | 31.4% | 21.1% | 54.9% | 24.0% | 111 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 0.77 | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 58.1% | 29.0% | 161 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 1.17 | 19.7% | 43.3% | 36.9% | 12.1% | 6.9% | 41.6% | 29.8% | 28.6% | 16.8% | 61.5% | 21.7% | 126 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 1.08 | 29.9% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 37.0% | 38.3% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 107 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 1.75 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 81.0% | 19.0% | 188 | 5.95 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 62 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 68 | 59 | 42 | 10 | 335 | 540 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 10 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 89 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 68 | 58 | 31 | 7 | 338 | 534 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 28 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 172 | 289 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 7 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 58 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 62 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 68 | 59 | 42 | 10 | 335 | 540 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 10 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 89 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 68 | 58 | 31 | 7 | 338 | 534 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 28 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 172 | 289 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 7 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 58 | 91 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 41.0% | 83.7% | 55.6% | 6.7% | 18.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 43.0% | 79.8% | 61.5% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 41.0% | 90.9% | 40.0% | 3.7% | 12.4% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 45.6% | 80.2% | 56.0% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 46.0% | 79.2% | 62.2% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 48.4% | 86.4% | 57.7% | 6.6% | 15.4% | 22.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 41.0% | 83.7% | 55.6% | 6.7% | 18.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 43.0% | 79.8% | 61.5% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 41.0% | 90.9% | 40.0% | 3.7% | 12.4% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 45.6% | 80.2% | 56.0% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 46.0% | 79.2% | 62.2% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 48.4% | 86.4% | 57.7% | 6.6% | 15.4% | 22.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | P | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | P | 17 | 8 | 48.7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HA | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | P | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | P | 17 | 8 | 48.7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

