Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dane Hutcheon
Free Agent (ST)2B
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 177
DOB: 7/14/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 1 day)
2B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 29, Pick: 17, Ovr: 873 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Montevallo |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 29, Pick: 17, Ovr: 873 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Montevallo |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 21 | 34 | 115 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 12.2% | 18.3% | .021 | .276 | .216 | .321 | .237 | .286 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 22 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .100 | .261 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .298 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8.9% | 22.2% | .077 | .200 | .154 | .244 | .231 | .239 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 23 | 13 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.2% | 18.4% | .022 | .361 | .289 | .347 | .311 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 21 | 34 | 115 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 12.2% | 18.3% | .021 | .276 | .216 | .321 | .237 | .286 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 22 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .100 | .261 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .298 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8.9% | 22.2% | .077 | .200 | .154 | .244 | .231 | .239 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 23 | 13 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.2% | 18.4% | .022 | .361 | .289 | .347 | .311 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 12.2% | 18.3% | 0.67 | .216 | .321 | .237 | .559 | .021 | 5.0 | .276 | 0.2 | 10 | -2.6 | .286 | 84 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .606 | .100 | 7.2 | .261 | -0.2 | 4 | -0.9 | .298 | 85 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 8.9% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .154 | .244 | .231 | .475 | .077 | 7.2 | .200 | -0.2 | 2 | -3.0 | .239 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 8.2% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .289 | .347 | .311 | .658 | .022 | 3.3 | .361 | -0.2 | 5 | -0.4 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -23 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 12.2% | 18.3% | 0.67 | .216 | .321 | .237 | .559 | .021 | 5.0 | .276 | 0.2 | 10 | -2.6 | .286 | 84 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .606 | .100 | 7.2 | .261 | -0.2 | 4 | -0.9 | .298 | 85 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 8.9% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .154 | .244 | .231 | .475 | .077 | 7.2 | .200 | -0.2 | 2 | -3.0 | .239 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 8.2% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .289 | .347 | .311 | .658 | .022 | 3.3 | .361 | -0.2 | 5 | -0.4 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 1.13 | 9.3% | 48.0% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 22.8% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.09 | 14.8% | 44.4% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 47.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 1.13 | 9.3% | 48.0% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 22.8% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.09 | 14.8% | 44.4% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 47.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 58.3% | 65.8% | 22.6% | 19.9% | 13.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 66.7% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 53.8% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 63.0% | 56.9% | 26.7% | 27.2% | 7.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 51.8% | 79.5% | 36.7% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 38.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 58.3% | 65.8% | 22.6% | 19.9% | 13.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 66.7% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 53.8% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 63.0% | 56.9% | 26.7% | 27.2% | 7.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 51.8% | 79.5% | 36.7% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 38.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2B | 26 | 23 | 211.0 | 36 | 65 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 7 | 24 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | SS | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | LF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2B | 26 | 23 | 211.0 | 36 | 65 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 7 | 24 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | SS | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | LF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

