Dane Sardinha
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 47
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 4/8/1979
(47 years, 6 months, 9 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 171 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .166 |
| OBP | .243 |
| SLG | .265 |
| wOBA | .230 |
| wRC+ | 34 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2000, Rd: 2, Pick: 6, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Pepperdine |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 171 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .166 |
| OBP | .243 |
| SLG | .265 |
| wOBA | .230 |
| wRC+ | 34 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2000, Rd: 2, Pick: 6, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Pepperdine |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 71 | 249 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 6.0% | 25.7% | .057 | .232 | .175 | .231 | .231 | .217 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 27 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.5% | 21.1% | .100 | .318 | .233 | .378 | .333 | .338 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 28 | 117 | 421 | 10 | 38 | 47 | 2 | 5.9% | 23.3% | .123 | .240 | .202 | .255 | .325 | .264 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 28 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .157 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 29 | 54 | 197 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 4.1% | 29.9% | .148 | .261 | .202 | .238 | .350 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 29 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13.5% | 18.9% | .100 | .217 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .283 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 29 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .045 | .212 | .159 | .229 | .205 | .204 | 13 | -1.2 | -6.5 | 3.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 30 | 39 | 135 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 8.1% | 25.2% | .136 | .217 | .178 | .250 | .314 | .257 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 30 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .133 | .400 | .267 | .313 | .400 | .313 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 30 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .032 | .176 | .097 | .091 | .129 | .092 | -62 | 0.0 | -6.9 | -1.2 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 31 | 67 | 242 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 5.4% | 28.1% | .104 | .272 | .207 | .261 | .311 | .259 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 31 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .308 | .167 | .154 | .214 | .462 | .281 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 13 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2.5% | 32.5% | .282 | .217 | .205 | .225 | .487 | .304 | 84 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 29 | 106 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.4% | 30.2% | .032 | .213 | .140 | .238 | .172 | .205 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 32 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .133 | .500 | .333 | .412 | .467 | .393 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 32 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.3% | 30.2% | .031 | .368 | .219 | .419 | .250 | .324 | 102 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 171 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 8.8% | 32.2% | .099 | .232 | .166 | .243 | .265 | .230 | 34 | -1.8 | -16.0 | 4.0 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 71 | 249 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 6.0% | 25.7% | .057 | .232 | .175 | .231 | .231 | .217 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 27 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.5% | 21.1% | .100 | .318 | .233 | .378 | .333 | .338 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 28 | 117 | 421 | 10 | 38 | 47 | 2 | 5.9% | 23.3% | .123 | .240 | .202 | .255 | .325 | .264 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 28 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .157 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 29 | 54 | 197 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 4.1% | 29.9% | .148 | .261 | .202 | .238 | .350 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 29 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13.5% | 18.9% | .100 | .217 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .283 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 29 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .045 | .212 | .159 | .229 | .205 | .204 | 13 | -1.2 | -6.5 | 3.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 30 | 39 | 135 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 8.1% | 25.2% | .136 | .217 | .178 | .250 | .314 | .257 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 30 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .133 | .400 | .267 | .313 | .400 | .313 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 30 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .032 | .176 | .097 | .091 | .129 | .092 | -62 | 0.0 | -6.9 | -1.2 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 31 | 67 | 242 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 5.4% | 28.1% | .104 | .272 | .207 | .261 | .311 | .259 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 31 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .308 | .167 | .154 | .214 | .462 | .281 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 13 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2.5% | 32.5% | .282 | .217 | .205 | .225 | .487 | .304 | 84 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 29 | 106 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.4% | 30.2% | .032 | .213 | .140 | .238 | .172 | .205 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 32 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .133 | .500 | .333 | .412 | .467 | .393 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 32 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.3% | 30.2% | .031 | .368 | .219 | .419 | .250 | .324 | 102 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 171 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 8.8% | 32.2% | .099 | .232 | .166 | .243 | .265 | .230 | 34 | -1.8 | -16.0 | 4.0 | -0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 71 | 229 | 249 | 40 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 17 | 30 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 117 | 381 | 421 | 77 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .202 |
| 2007 | DET | ST | 10 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 54 | 183 | 197 | 37 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .202 |
| 2008 | DET | ST | 18 | 30 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 17 | 44 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .159 |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 39 | 118 | 135 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2009 | DET | ST | 13 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 12 | 31 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .097 |
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 222 | 242 | 46 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 9 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 13 | 39 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 29 | 93 | 106 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 15 | 32 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 151 | 171 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .166 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 71 | 229 | 249 | 40 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 17 | 30 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 117 | 381 | 421 | 77 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .202 |
| 2007 | DET | ST | 10 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 54 | 183 | 197 | 37 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .202 |
| 2008 | DET | ST | 18 | 30 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 17 | 44 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .159 |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 39 | 118 | 135 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2009 | DET | ST | 13 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 12 | 31 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .097 |
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 222 | 242 | 46 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 9 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 13 | 39 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 29 | 93 | 106 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 15 | 32 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 151 | 171 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .166 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2003 | 8.5% | 16.4% | 0.52 | .264 | .333 | .422 | .755 | .158 | 4.9 | .294 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2005 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .264 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .154 | 4.9 | .295 | .326 | |||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 6.0% | 25.7% | 0.23 | .175 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .057 | 1.5 | .232 | -0.1 | 7 | -20.4 | .217 | 26 | |||||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 10.5% | 21.1% | 0.50 | .233 | .378 | .333 | .712 | .100 | 0.1 | .318 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.3 | .338 | 82 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 5.9% | 23.3% | 0.26 | .202 | .255 | .325 | .580 | .123 | 3.3 | .240 | 0.3 | 27 | -21.8 | .264 | 58 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .302 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.5 | .157 | -19 | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 4.1% | 29.9% | 0.14 | .202 | .238 | .350 | .588 | .148 | 3.1 | .261 | 0.1 | 12 | -11.1 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 13.5% | 18.9% | 0.71 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .606 | .100 | 0.1 | .217 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.0 | .283 | 59 | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .159 | .229 | .205 | .434 | .045 | 3.2 | .212 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.0 | .204 | 13 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 8.1% | 25.2% | 0.32 | .178 | .250 | .314 | .564 | .136 | 1.0 | .217 | -0.1 | 8 | -7.3 | .257 | 55 | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .267 | .313 | .400 | .713 | .133 | 0.8 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .313 | 77 | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .097 | .091 | .129 | .220 | .032 | 1.6 | .176 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3 | -6.6 | .092 | -62 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 5.4% | 28.1% | 0.19 | .207 | .261 | .311 | .572 | .104 | 1.7 | .272 | -0.2 | 15 | -13.7 | .259 | 54 | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .154 | .214 | .462 | .676 | .308 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .281 | 65 | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 2.5% | 32.5% | 0.08 | .205 | .225 | .487 | .712 | .282 | 1.6 | .217 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .304 | 84 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 9.4% | 30.2% | 0.31 | .140 | .238 | .172 | .410 | .032 | 1.1 | .213 | -0.1 | 2 | -10.3 | .205 | 18 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .333 | .412 | .467 | .878 | .133 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.8 | .393 | 137 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 23.3% | 30.2% | 0.77 | .219 | .419 | .250 | .669 | .031 | 2.5 | .368 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.3 | .324 | 102 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 32.2% | 0.27 | .166 | .243 | .265 | .508 | .099 | 3.2 | .232 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -13.3 | .230 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2003 | 8.5% | 16.4% | 0.52 | .264 | .333 | .422 | .755 | .158 | 4.9 | .294 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2005 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .264 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .154 | 4.9 | .295 | .326 | |||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 6.0% | 25.7% | 0.23 | .175 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .057 | 1.5 | .232 | -0.1 | 7 | -20.4 | .217 | 26 | |||||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 10.5% | 21.1% | 0.50 | .233 | .378 | .333 | .712 | .100 | 0.1 | .318 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.3 | .338 | 82 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 5.9% | 23.3% | 0.26 | .202 | .255 | .325 | .580 | .123 | 3.3 | .240 | 0.3 | 27 | -21.8 | .264 | 58 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .302 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.5 | .157 | -19 | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 4.1% | 29.9% | 0.14 | .202 | .238 | .350 | .588 | .148 | 3.1 | .261 | 0.1 | 12 | -11.1 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 13.5% | 18.9% | 0.71 | .200 | .306 | .300 | .606 | .100 | 0.1 | .217 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.0 | .283 | 59 | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .159 | .229 | .205 | .434 | .045 | 3.2 | .212 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.0 | .204 | 13 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 8.1% | 25.2% | 0.32 | .178 | .250 | .314 | .564 | .136 | 1.0 | .217 | -0.1 | 8 | -7.3 | .257 | 55 | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .267 | .313 | .400 | .713 | .133 | 0.8 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .313 | 77 | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .097 | .091 | .129 | .220 | .032 | 1.6 | .176 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3 | -6.6 | .092 | -62 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 5.4% | 28.1% | 0.19 | .207 | .261 | .311 | .572 | .104 | 1.7 | .272 | -0.2 | 15 | -13.7 | .259 | 54 | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .154 | .214 | .462 | .676 | .308 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .281 | 65 | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 2.5% | 32.5% | 0.08 | .205 | .225 | .487 | .712 | .282 | 1.6 | .217 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .304 | 84 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 9.4% | 30.2% | 0.31 | .140 | .238 | .172 | .410 | .032 | 1.1 | .213 | -0.1 | 2 | -10.3 | .205 | 18 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .333 | .412 | .467 | .878 | .133 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.8 | .393 | 137 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 23.3% | 30.2% | 0.77 | .219 | .419 | .250 | .669 | .031 | 2.5 | .368 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.3 | .324 | 102 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 32.2% | 0.27 | .166 | .243 | .265 | .508 | .099 | 3.2 | .232 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -13.3 | .230 | 34 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 0.98 | 12.1% | 43.5% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 10.9% | 59.1% | 21.3% | 19.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 8.3% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 64.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 14.7% | ||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 0.54 | 15.5% | 29.8% | 54.8% | 23.9% | 6.5% | 44.8% | 28.7% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0.44 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 1.02 | 25.8% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | ||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 0.75 | 15.5% | 36.2% | 48.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 16.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 21.9% | 31.3% | 46.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 58.0% | 20.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 0.98 | 12.1% | 43.5% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 10.9% | 59.1% | 21.3% | 19.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 8.3% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 64.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 14.7% | ||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 0.54 | 15.5% | 29.8% | 54.8% | 23.9% | 6.5% | 44.8% | 28.7% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0.44 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 1.02 | 25.8% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | ||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 0.75 | 15.5% | 36.2% | 48.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 16.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 21.9% | 31.3% | 46.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 58.0% | 20.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 54 | 55 | 15 | 13 | 247 | 480 | 727 | |||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 55 | 81 | |||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 12 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 126 | 191 |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 25 | 46 | 13 | 11 | 178 | 322 | 500 | |||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 94 | 124 |
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 58 | 57 | 40 | 18 | 277 | 604 | 881 | |||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 36 | |||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 104 | 145 |
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 159 | 257 | 416 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 111 | 199 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 45 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 225 | 448 | 673 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 54 | 55 | 15 | 13 | 247 | 480 | 727 | |||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 55 | 81 | |||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 12 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 126 | 191 |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 25 | 46 | 13 | 11 | 178 | 322 | 500 | |||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 94 | 124 |
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 58 | 57 | 40 | 18 | 277 | 604 | 881 | |||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 36 | |||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 104 | 145 |
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 159 | 257 | 416 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 111 | 199 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 45 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 225 | 448 | 673 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.45 | -0.05 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.06 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.49 | -0.05 | 0.35 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.49 | -0.96 | 0.47 | -3.77 | -0.37 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.55 | -0.03 | |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.58 | -0.84 | 0.25 | -7.40 | -0.72 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.63 | 0.13 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.23 | -0.70 | 0.93 | 3.70 | 0.38 | 0.92 | 0.42 | 4 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.03 | -0.52 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.99 | 1.74 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.07 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.87 | -3.07 | 2.20 | -8.28 | -0.78 | 0.95 | 0.65 | 6 | -1.23 | 0.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.45 | -0.05 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.06 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.49 | -0.05 | 0.35 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.49 | -0.96 | 0.47 | -3.77 | -0.37 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.55 | -0.03 | |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.58 | -0.84 | 0.25 | -7.40 | -0.72 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.63 | 0.13 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.23 | -0.70 | 0.93 | 3.70 | 0.38 | 0.92 | 0.42 | 4 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.03 | -0.52 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.99 | 1.74 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.07 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.87 | -3.07 | 2.20 | -8.28 | -0.78 | 0.95 | 0.65 | 6 | -1.23 | 0.31 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 55.6% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 52.3% | 73.7% | 47.7% | 13.8% | 13.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 56.8% | 58.7% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 65.3% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 49.0% | 75.1% | 50.4% | 12.2% | 15.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 61.8% | 61.9% | 37.5% | 23.5% | 20.6% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 61.8% | 18.5% | 15.3% | 33.9% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 51.1% | 73.1% | 51.2% | 13.7% | 17.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 80.6% | 34.5% | 71.4% | 52.8% | 11.1% | 63.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 48.3% | 64.7% | 52.8% | 17.1% | 13.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 70.3% | 42.3% | 29.4% | 40.5% | 2.7% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 51.2% | 10.6% | 16.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.7% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 30.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 55.6% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 52.3% | 73.7% | 47.7% | 13.8% | 13.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 56.8% | 58.7% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 65.3% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 49.0% | 75.1% | 50.4% | 12.2% | 15.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 61.8% | 61.9% | 37.5% | 23.5% | 20.6% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 61.8% | 18.5% | 15.3% | 33.9% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 51.1% | 73.1% | 51.2% | 13.7% | 17.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | ST | 80.6% | 34.5% | 71.4% | 52.8% | 11.1% | 63.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 48.3% | 64.7% | 52.8% | 17.1% | 13.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 70.3% | 42.3% | 29.4% | 40.5% | 2.7% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 51.2% | 10.6% | 16.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.7% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 30.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | C | 68 | 68 | 577.2 | 430 | 41 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | C | 116 | 112 | 1002.2 | 732 | 54 | 6 | 9 | 69 | 39 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | C | 53 | 51 | 459.0 | 378 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | C | 17 | 13 | 122.2 | 109 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | C | 38 | 38 | 321.0 | 231 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | C | 12 | 11 | 92.2 | 90 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | C | 65 | 62 | 556.1 | 470 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | C | 12 | 9 | 87.0 | 84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | C | 29 | 29 | 244.2 | 215 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | C | 15 | 12 | 107.0 | 86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 58 | 46 | 421.1 | 378 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 10 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | C | 68 | 68 | 577.2 | 430 | 41 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | C | 116 | 112 | 1002.2 | 732 | 54 | 6 | 9 | 69 | 39 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | C | 53 | 51 | 459.0 | 378 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | C | 17 | 13 | 122.2 | 109 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | C | 38 | 38 | 321.0 | 231 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | C | 12 | 11 | 92.2 | 90 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | C | 65 | 62 | 556.1 | 470 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | C | 12 | 9 | 87.0 | 84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | C | 29 | 29 | 244.2 | 215 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | C | 15 | 12 | 107.0 | 86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 58 | 46 | 421.1 | 378 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 10 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 92.2 | 16 | 39 | 34 | 27 | 47 | 55 | 58 | 48 | 44 | 0 |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 87.0 | 4 | 29 | 34 | 41 | 33 | 26 | 43 | 39 | 35 | -1 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 107.0 | 32 | 18 | 25 | 24 | 28 | 28 | 32 | 26 | 26 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 286.2 | 52 | 28 | 31 | 30 | 36 | 36 | 44 | 37 | 35 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 92.2 | 16 | 39 | 34 | 27 | 47 | 55 | 58 | 48 | 44 | 0 |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 87.0 | 4 | 29 | 34 | 41 | 33 | 26 | 43 | 39 | 35 | -1 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 107.0 | 32 | 18 | 25 | 24 | 28 | 28 | 32 | 26 | 26 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 286.2 | 52 | 28 | 31 | 30 | 36 | 36 | 44 | 37 | 35 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -5.2 | -1.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | -6.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -6.9 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.8 | -6.9 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -6.9 | -0.7 | -$4.4 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.2 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 3.6 | -16.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 5.1 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$3.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CIN | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2005 | CIN | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -5.2 | -1.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | -6.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -6.9 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.8 | -6.9 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -6.9 | -0.7 | -$4.4 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.2 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 3.6 | -16.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 5.1 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$3.7 |

