You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more
hereMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 17 | 42 | 161 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 8 | | 17.4% | 22.4% | .094 | .387 | | .283 | .411 | .378 | .397 | | 137 | | | | | | |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 20 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | | 12.9% | 15.7% | .169 | .354 | | .305 | .400 | .475 | .420 | | 140 | | | | | | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | | -100 | | | | | | |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 42 | 127 | 161 | 36 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | .283 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 20 | 59 | 70 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .305 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 17.4% | 22.4% | 0.78 | | .283 | .411 | .378 | .789 | | .094 | 7.0 | .387 | | | | | -1.3 | | 28 | 7.3 | .397 | 137 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 12.9% | 15.7% | 0.82 | | .305 | .400 | .475 | .875 | | .169 | 8.3 | .354 | | | | | 1.1 | | 13 | 3.9 | .420 | 140 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | | | | | 0.0 | | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2.19 | 27.2% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | | | | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | | | | |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.67 | 18.4% | 51.0% | 30.6% | 6.7% | 6.7% | | | | 40.8% | 28.6% | 30.6% | | | | |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 46 | 21 | 25 | 2 | | | | 132 | 204 | 336 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 25 | 15 | 9 | 1 | | | | 45 | 82 | 127 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | | | 52.1% | | | | 54.9% | | | 18.0% | 23.5% | 8.6% | 32.1% | | |
| 2019 | CLE | R | | | 60.6% | | | | 63.6% | | | 15.7% | 22.0% | 3.9% | 26.0% | | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | | | 66.7% | | | | 0.0% | | | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | | |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training