Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Daniel Espino
Cleveland GuardiansP
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 225
DOB: 1/5/2001
(25 years, 9 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 23 | 14 | 14 |
| GS | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| IP | 23.0 | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| K% | 25.3% | 38.5% | 38.5% |
| BB% | 11.8% | 10.8% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 39.4% | 39.4% | |
| ERA | 4.30 | 4.11 | 4.11 |
| FIP | 4.45 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:62%
SL:29%
CU:9%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500,000 |
| School: | Georgia Premier Academy |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Espino will be the Guardians' opener Wednesday in Game 3 of the ALDS against the White Sox, Tim Stebbins of MLB.com reports. (10/6/2026)
RG
11/13/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 23 | 14 | 14 |
| GS | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| IP | 23.0 | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| K% | 25.3% | 38.5% | 38.5% |
| BB% | 11.8% | 10.8% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 39.4% | 39.4% | |
| ERA | 4.30 | 4.11 | 4.11 |
| FIP | 4.45 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:62%
SL:29%
CU:9%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500,000 |
| School: | Georgia Premier Academy |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Espino will be the Guardians' opener Wednesday in Game 3 of the ALDS against the White Sox, Tim Stebbins of MLB.com reports. (10/6/2026)
RG
11/13/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .200 | 86.2% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 1.98 | 4.19 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 16.20 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .381 | 47.6% | 28.6% | 6.7% | 6.30 | 2.60 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 23.2 | 12.93 | 3.80 | 0.76 | .275 | 66.1% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 3.80 | 3.52 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 13.50 | 4.85 | 0.42 | .352 | 73.8% | 52.2% | 9.1% | 3.38 | 3.20 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 16.16 | 2.94 | 1.29 | .277 | 64.5% | 32.6% | 17.1% | 4.04 | 3.08 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 91.2 | 14.92 | 3.83 | 0.88 | .316 | 70.0% | 42.7% | 14.3% | 3.73 | 3.14 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 17.18 | 1.96 | 1.96 | .200 | 100.0% | 24.1% | 26.7% | 2.45 | 3.09 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 1.52 | 0.50 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.65 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 1.34 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 67.0 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 1.34 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 1.34 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.83 | 3.58 | 1.07 | .283 | 74.2% | 3.84 | 4.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 36.2 | 12.03 | 5.40 | 1.23 | .275 | 81.8% | 36.5% | 13.5% | 3.68 | 3.26 | 4.55 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .300 | 81.1% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 98.5 | 4.11 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.69 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.30 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 10.76 | 4.30 | 1.22 | .294 | 75.0% | 3.98 | 3.99 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .300 | 81.1% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 98.5 | 4.11 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.69 | 0.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.30 | 2.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .200 | 86.2% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 1.98 | 4.19 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 16.20 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .381 | 47.6% | 28.6% | 6.7% | 6.30 | 2.60 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 23.2 | 12.93 | 3.80 | 0.76 | .275 | 66.1% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 3.80 | 3.52 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 13.50 | 4.85 | 0.42 | .352 | 73.8% | 52.2% | 9.1% | 3.38 | 3.20 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 16.16 | 2.94 | 1.29 | .277 | 64.5% | 32.6% | 17.1% | 4.04 | 3.08 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 91.2 | 14.92 | 3.83 | 0.88 | .316 | 70.0% | 42.7% | 14.3% | 3.73 | 3.14 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 17.18 | 1.96 | 1.96 | .200 | 100.0% | 24.1% | 26.7% | 2.45 | 3.09 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 1.52 | 0.50 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.65 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 1.34 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 67.0 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 1.34 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 1.34 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.83 | 3.58 | 1.07 | .283 | 74.2% | 3.84 | 4.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 36.2 | 12.03 | 5.40 | 1.23 | .275 | 81.8% | 36.5% | 13.5% | 3.68 | 3.26 | 4.55 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .300 | 81.1% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 98.5 | 4.11 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.69 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.30 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 10.76 | 4.30 | 1.22 | .294 | 75.0% | 3.98 | 3.99 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .300 | 81.1% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 98.5 | 4.11 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.69 | 0.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.30 | 2.21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0 | 1 | 1.98 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.80 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 98 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 180 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.04 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 195 | 30 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 3.73 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 375 | 64 | 40 | 38 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 152 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 68 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.30 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 296 | 61 | 35 | 32 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.84 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 101 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.68 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 36.2 | 158 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 3.98 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 64.0 | 278 | 56 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 31 | 2 | 76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0 | 1 | 1.98 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.80 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 98 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 180 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.04 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 195 | 30 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 3.73 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 375 | 64 | 40 | 38 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 152 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 68 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.30 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 296 | 61 | 35 | 32 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.84 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 101 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.68 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 36.2 | 158 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 3.98 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 64.0 | 278 | 56 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 31 | 2 | 76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 10.54 | 3.29 | 3.20 | 0.66 | 30.2% | 9.4% | 20.8% | .149 | 0.88 | .200 | 86.2% | 43 | 94 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 16.20 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 0.90 | 40.0% | 11.1% | 28.9% | .225 | 1.40 | .381 | 47.6% | 180 | 74 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.80 | 3.40 | 0.76 | 34.7% | 10.2% | 24.5% | .184 | 1.10 | .275 | 66.1% | 101 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13.50 | 4.85 | 2.78 | 0.42 | 35.6% | 12.8% | 22.8% | .217 | 1.34 | .352 | 73.8% | 73 | 69 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 16.16 | 2.94 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 45.1% | 8.2% | 36.9% | .169 | 0.94 | .277 | 64.5% | 90 | 68 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 14.92 | 3.83 | 3.90 | 0.88 | 40.5% | 10.4% | 30.1% | .191 | 1.12 | .316 | 70.0% | 82 | 68 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 17.18 | 1.96 | 8.75 | 1.96 | 51.5% | 5.9% | 45.6% | .141 | 0.71 | .200 | 100.0% | 58 | 73 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | 4.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 881 | 11 | 0.50 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 11.8% | 13.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 11.8% | 13.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 11.8% | 13.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.83 | 3.58 | 2.46 | 1.07 | 22.3% | 9.0% | 13.2% | .234 | 1.32 | .283 | 74.2% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 12.03 | 5.40 | 2.23 | 1.23 | 31.0% | 13.9% | 17.1% | .201 | 1.34 | .275 | 81.8% | 77 | 94 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 14.67 | 4.11 | 3.57 | 1.76 | 38.5% | 10.8% | 27.7% | .207 | 1.24 | .300 | 81.1% | 99 | 92 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 80.0% | 65 | 32 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.76 | 4.30 | 2.50 | 1.22 | 27.5% | 11.0% | 16.5% | .227 | 1.35 | .294 | 75.0% | 3.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.67 | 4.11 | 3.57 | 1.76 | 38.5% | 10.8% | 27.7% | .207 | 1.24 | .300 | 81.1% | 99 | 92 | 3.75 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 80.0% | 65 | 32 | 1.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 10.54 | 3.29 | 3.20 | 0.66 | 30.2% | 9.4% | 20.8% | .149 | 0.88 | .200 | 86.2% | 43 | 94 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 16.20 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 0.90 | 40.0% | 11.1% | 28.9% | .225 | 1.40 | .381 | 47.6% | 180 | 74 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.80 | 3.40 | 0.76 | 34.7% | 10.2% | 24.5% | .184 | 1.10 | .275 | 66.1% | 101 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13.50 | 4.85 | 2.78 | 0.42 | 35.6% | 12.8% | 22.8% | .217 | 1.34 | .352 | 73.8% | 73 | 69 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 16.16 | 2.94 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 45.1% | 8.2% | 36.9% | .169 | 0.94 | .277 | 64.5% | 90 | 68 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 14.92 | 3.83 | 3.90 | 0.88 | 40.5% | 10.4% | 30.1% | .191 | 1.12 | .316 | 70.0% | 82 | 68 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 17.18 | 1.96 | 8.75 | 1.96 | 51.5% | 5.9% | 45.6% | .141 | 0.71 | .200 | 100.0% | 58 | 73 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | 4.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 881 | 11 | 0.50 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 11.8% | 13.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 11.8% | 13.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 11.8% | 13.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.83 | 3.58 | 2.46 | 1.07 | 22.3% | 9.0% | 13.2% | .234 | 1.32 | .283 | 74.2% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 12.03 | 5.40 | 2.23 | 1.23 | 31.0% | 13.9% | 17.1% | .201 | 1.34 | .275 | 81.8% | 77 | 94 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 14.67 | 4.11 | 3.57 | 1.76 | 38.5% | 10.8% | 27.7% | .207 | 1.24 | .300 | 81.1% | 99 | 92 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 80.0% | 65 | 32 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.76 | 4.30 | 2.50 | 1.22 | 27.5% | 11.0% | 16.5% | .227 | 1.35 | .294 | 75.0% | 3.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.67 | 4.11 | 3.57 | 1.76 | 38.5% | 10.8% | 27.7% | .207 | 1.24 | .300 | 81.1% | 99 | 92 | 3.75 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 80.0% | 65 | 32 | 1.30 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 67.0 | 61 | 35 | 32 | 10 | 35 | 75 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 88.7 | 77 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 43 | 98 | 9.94 | 4.36 | 2.28 | 1.12 | .226 | 1.35 | .284 | 74.6% | 3.96 | 4.03 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 100.0 | 86 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 47 | 111 | 9.99 | 4.23 | 2.36 | 1.08 | .225 | 1.33 | .286 | 75.7% | 3.78 | 3.92 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 67.0 | 61 | 35 | 32 | 10 | 35 | 75 | 10.07 | 4.70 | 2.14 | 1.34 | .235 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.4% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 88.7 | 77 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 43 | 98 | 9.94 | 4.36 | 2.28 | 1.12 | .226 | 1.35 | .284 | 74.6% | 3.96 | 4.03 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 100.0 | 86 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 47 | 111 | 9.99 | 4.23 | 2.36 | 1.08 | .225 | 1.33 | .286 | 75.7% | 3.78 | 3.92 | 1.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 87 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 70 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 80 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 2.18 | 23.9% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 37.6% | 71 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.68 | 19.8% | 32.6% | 47.7% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 44.9% | 24.7% | 30.3% | 54 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 1.21 | 21.9% | 42.7% | 35.4% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 24.7% | 34.1% | 62 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.47 | 24.1% | 24.1% | 51.7% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 35 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.5% | 43.5% | 32.4% | 13.5% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 36.5% | 96 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 36.4% | 2.51 | 65 | 2.69 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 2.51 | 53 | 2.21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 36.4% | 2.51 | 65 | 2.69 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 2.51 | 53 | 2.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 87 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 70 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 80 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 2.18 | 23.9% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 37.6% | 71 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.68 | 19.8% | 32.6% | 47.7% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 44.9% | 24.7% | 30.3% | 54 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 1.21 | 21.9% | 42.7% | 35.4% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 24.7% | 34.1% | 62 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.47 | 24.1% | 24.1% | 51.7% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 35 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.5% | 43.5% | 32.4% | 13.5% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 36.5% | 96 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 36.4% | 2.51 | 65 | 2.69 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 2.51 | 53 | 2.21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 36.4% | 2.51 | 65 | 2.69 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 2.51 | 53 | 2.21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 14 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 101 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 126 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 99 | 227 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 48 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 282 | 438 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 28 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 261 | 528 | 789 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 76 | 63 | 39 | 12 | 543 | 966 | 1509 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 7 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 95 | 179 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 80.4 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 97.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 37 | 17 | 12 | 263 | 417 | 680 | 86.0 | 22.1 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 176 | 273 | 85.3 | 19.2 | 4 | 12.1% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 176 | 273 | 85.3 | 19.2 | 4 | 12.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 14 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 101 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 126 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 99 | 227 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 48 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 282 | 438 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 28 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 261 | 528 | 789 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 76 | 63 | 39 | 12 | 543 | 966 | 1509 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 7 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 95 | 179 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 80.4 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 97.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 37 | 17 | 12 | 263 | 417 | 680 | 86.0 | 22.1 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 176 | 273 | 85.3 | 19.2 | 4 | 12.1% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 176 | 273 | 85.3 | 19.2 | 4 | 12.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 58 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.13 | -0.70 | 0.58 | -0.89 | -0.10 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.81 | 11 | 0.04 | -0.28 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.02 | -0.29 | 0.27 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 1.37 | 4 | 0.05 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.13 | -0.70 | 0.58 | -0.89 | -0.10 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.81 | 11 | 0.04 | -0.28 | 2 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -0.29 | 0.27 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 1.37 | 4 | 0.05 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.13 | -0.70 | 0.58 | -0.89 | -0.10 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.81 | 11 | 0.04 | -0.28 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.02 | -0.29 | 0.27 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 1.37 | 4 | 0.05 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.13 | -0.70 | 0.58 | -0.89 | -0.10 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.81 | 11 | 0.04 | -0.28 | 2 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -0.29 | 0.27 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 1.37 | 4 | 0.05 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 61.9% | 97.6 | 4.8% | 85.8 | 4.8% | 75.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 56.0% | 96.5 | 36.0% | 89.5 | 8.0% | 73.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 60.1% | 98.2 | 28.7% | 91.6 | 10.9% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 61.9% | 98.8 | 28.9% | 92.0 | 9.2% | 75.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.9% | 98.8 | 28.9% | 92.0 | 9.2% | 75.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 61.9% | 97.6 | 4.8% | 85.8 | 4.8% | 75.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 56.0% | 96.5 | 36.0% | 89.5 | 8.0% | 73.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 60.1% | 98.2 | 28.7% | 91.6 | 10.9% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 61.9% | 98.8 | 28.9% | 92.0 | 9.2% | 75.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.9% | 98.8 | 28.9% | 92.0 | 9.2% | 75.9 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 61.9% | 53.0% | 43.4% | 29.1% | 13.4% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 47.9% | 60.9% | 51.1% | 18.8% | 17.2% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 53.7% | 57.1% | 46.9% | 23.0% | 15.6% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 45.4% | 59.3% | 47.2% | 18.5% | 15.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 52.2% | 58.3% | 52.3% | 21.8% | 14.6% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 49.0% | 58.7% | 49.9% | 20.2% | 15.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 47.1% | 51.2% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 18.2% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 40.0% | 81.8% | 61.9% | 75.0% | 77.8% | 76.9% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 69.2% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 76.9% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 28.5% | 69.5% | 47.5% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 66.6% | 46.3% | 51.9% | 15.9% | 13.7% | 29.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30.6% | 69.0% | 48.7% | 47.7% | 75.3% | 66.2% | 47.3% | 56.9% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 32.2% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 69.0% | 48.7% | 47.7% | 75.3% | 66.2% | 47.3% | 56.9% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 32.2% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 61.9% | 53.0% | 43.4% | 29.1% | 13.4% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 47.9% | 60.9% | 51.1% | 18.8% | 17.2% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 53.7% | 57.1% | 46.9% | 23.0% | 15.6% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 45.4% | 59.3% | 47.2% | 18.5% | 15.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 52.2% | 58.3% | 52.3% | 21.8% | 14.6% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 49.0% | 58.7% | 49.9% | 20.2% | 15.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 47.1% | 51.2% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 18.2% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 40.0% | 81.8% | 61.9% | 75.0% | 77.8% | 76.9% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 69.2% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 76.9% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 28.5% | 69.5% | 47.5% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 66.6% | 46.3% | 51.9% | 15.9% | 13.7% | 29.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30.6% | 69.0% | 48.7% | 47.7% | 75.3% | 66.2% | 47.3% | 56.9% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 32.2% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 69.0% | 48.7% | 47.7% | 75.3% | 66.2% | 47.3% | 56.9% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 32.2% | 19.1 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 87.5% | 85.7% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 74.0% | 75.0% | 25.4% | 54.2% | 67.8% | 40.4% | 25.6% | 41.5% | 23.5% | 6.9% | 20.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 72.2% | 80.8% | 26.4% | 56.9% | 61.4% | 45.1% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 19.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 80.8% | 26.4% | 56.9% | 61.4% | 45.1% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 19.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 87.5% | 85.7% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 74.0% | 75.0% | 25.4% | 54.2% | 67.8% | 40.4% | 25.6% | 41.5% | 23.5% | 6.9% | 20.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 72.2% | 80.8% | 26.4% | 56.9% | 61.4% | 45.1% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 19.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 80.8% | 26.4% | 56.9% | 61.4% | 45.1% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 19.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | P | 6 | 6 | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | P | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | P | 41 | 1 | 36.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | P | 6 | 6 | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | P | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | P | 41 | 1 | 36.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 3 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

