Daniel Gentile
Cleveland Guardians (DSL)P
Age: 18
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 155
DOB: 8/8/2008
(18 years, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 48.0 | 7.50 | 4.31 | 0.19 | .271 | 75.9% | 36.8% | 1.5% | 2.81 | 4.20 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.16 | 6.96 | 1.74 | .296 | 66.7% | 39.1% | 7.18 | 7.18 | 6.92 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 42.1 | 10.20 | 4.68 | 0.64 | .375 | 59.6% | 43.7% | 6.0% | 5.95 | 4.89 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.47 | 6.87 | 1.66 | .294 | 67.3% | 6.88 | 6.92 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 48.0 | 7.50 | 4.31 | 0.19 | .271 | 75.9% | 36.8% | 1.5% | 2.81 | 4.20 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.16 | 6.96 | 1.74 | .296 | 66.7% | 39.1% | 7.18 | 7.18 | 6.92 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 42.1 | 10.20 | 4.68 | 0.64 | .375 | 59.6% | 43.7% | 6.0% | 5.95 | 4.89 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.47 | 6.87 | 1.66 | .294 | 67.3% | 6.88 | 6.92 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 7.50 | 4.31 | 1.74 | 0.19 | 20.1% | 11.6% | 8.5% | .213 | 1.25 | .271 | 75.9% | 53 | 81 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.16 | 6.96 | 0.60 | 1.74 | 9.4% | 15.7% | -6.3% | .296 | 1.98 | .296 | 66.7% | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 10.20 | 4.68 | 2.18 | 0.64 | 24.5% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .281 | 1.65 | .375 | 59.6% | 94 | 79 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.47 | 6.87 | 0.65 | 1.66 | 10.2% | 15.7% | -5.5% | .290 | 1.94 | .294 | 67.3% | 6.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 7.50 | 4.31 | 1.74 | 0.19 | 20.1% | 11.6% | 8.5% | .213 | 1.25 | .271 | 75.9% | 53 | 81 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.16 | 6.96 | 0.60 | 1.74 | 9.4% | 15.7% | -6.3% | .296 | 1.98 | .296 | 66.7% | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 10.20 | 4.68 | 2.18 | 0.64 | 24.5% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .281 | 1.65 | .375 | 59.6% | 94 | 79 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.47 | 6.87 | 0.65 | 1.66 | 10.2% | 15.7% | -5.5% | .290 | 1.94 | .294 | 67.3% | 6.92 |

