Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Danny Perales
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 195
DOB: 3/18/1985
(41 years, 7 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 22, Pick: 11, Ovr: 657 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Mater Dei HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 22, Pick: 11, Ovr: 657 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Mater Dei HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 21 | 67 | 290 | 7 | 42 | 39 | 12 | 8.6% | 12.1% | .173 | .294 | .275 | .354 | .447 | .369 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 22 | 136 | 609 | 16 | 80 | 92 | 7 | 6.9% | 16.4% | .181 | .316 | .282 | .338 | .462 | .361 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 23 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .205 | .308 | .231 | .286 | .436 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 68 | 264 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 7.6% | 24.2% | .139 | .264 | .206 | .267 | .345 | .281 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 79 | 306 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 7.5% | 24.8% | .148 | .270 | .209 | .270 | .357 | .287 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 20 | 68 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1.5% | 13.2% | .143 | .211 | .206 | .206 | .349 | .243 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 40 | 156 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 3.8% | 16.7% | .189 | .274 | .257 | .288 | .446 | .332 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 25 | 21 | 85 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 4.7% | 17.6% | .280 | .286 | .280 | .337 | .560 | .390 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 52 | 213 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 4 | 6.1% | 16.9% | .158 | .288 | .255 | .307 | .413 | .317 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 113 | 454 | 16 | 61 | 55 | 12 | 5.1% | 17.0% | .191 | .283 | .260 | .306 | .451 | .336 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 26 | 31 | 130 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 6.2% | 12.3% | .147 | .204 | .207 | .277 | .353 | .286 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 52 | 194 | 1 | 25 | 29 | 2 | 4.6% | 13.9% | .107 | .340 | .305 | .330 | .412 | .325 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 83 | 324 | 5 | 40 | 46 | 7 | 5.2% | 13.3% | .123 | .287 | .266 | .309 | .389 | .310 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .543 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 72 | 280 | 6 | 39 | 39 | 4 | 5.4% | 14.6% | .153 | .310 | .279 | .319 | .431 | .330 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | .999 | 531 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 28 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3% | 9.1% | .000 | .135 | .122 | .182 | .122 | .152 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 23 | 94 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8.5% | 19.1% | .171 | .295 | .256 | .337 | .427 | .341 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 28 | 33 | 138 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 6.5% | 15.9% | .114 | .235 | .211 | .287 | .325 | .280 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 21 | 67 | 290 | 7 | 42 | 39 | 12 | 8.6% | 12.1% | .173 | .294 | .275 | .354 | .447 | .369 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 22 | 136 | 609 | 16 | 80 | 92 | 7 | 6.9% | 16.4% | .181 | .316 | .282 | .338 | .462 | .361 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 23 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .205 | .308 | .231 | .286 | .436 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 68 | 264 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 7.6% | 24.2% | .139 | .264 | .206 | .267 | .345 | .281 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 79 | 306 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 7.5% | 24.8% | .148 | .270 | .209 | .270 | .357 | .287 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 20 | 68 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1.5% | 13.2% | .143 | .211 | .206 | .206 | .349 | .243 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 40 | 156 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 3.8% | 16.7% | .189 | .274 | .257 | .288 | .446 | .332 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 25 | 21 | 85 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 4.7% | 17.6% | .280 | .286 | .280 | .337 | .560 | .390 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 52 | 213 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 4 | 6.1% | 16.9% | .158 | .288 | .255 | .307 | .413 | .317 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 113 | 454 | 16 | 61 | 55 | 12 | 5.1% | 17.0% | .191 | .283 | .260 | .306 | .451 | .336 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 26 | 31 | 130 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 6.2% | 12.3% | .147 | .204 | .207 | .277 | .353 | .286 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 52 | 194 | 1 | 25 | 29 | 2 | 4.6% | 13.9% | .107 | .340 | .305 | .330 | .412 | .325 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 83 | 324 | 5 | 40 | 46 | 7 | 5.2% | 13.3% | .123 | .287 | .266 | .309 | .389 | .310 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .543 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 72 | 280 | 6 | 39 | 39 | 4 | 5.4% | 14.6% | .153 | .310 | .279 | .319 | .431 | .330 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | .999 | 531 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 28 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3% | 9.1% | .000 | .135 | .122 | .182 | .122 | .152 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 23 | 94 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8.5% | 19.1% | .171 | .295 | .256 | .337 | .427 | .341 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 28 | 33 | 138 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 6.5% | 15.9% | .114 | .235 | .211 | .287 | .325 | .280 | 60 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 67 | 255 | 290 | 70 | 45 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | .275 |
| 2007 | ARI | A | 136 | 554 | 609 | 156 | 98 | 32 | 10 | 16 | 80 | 92 | 42 | 2 | 100 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 7 | .282 |
| 2008 | CIN | A | 11 | 39 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 68 | 238 | 264 | 49 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .206 |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 79 | 277 | 306 | 58 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .209 |
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 63 | 68 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .206 |
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 40 | 148 | 156 | 38 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .257 |
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 21 | 75 | 85 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 52 | 196 | 213 | 50 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .255 |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 113 | 419 | 454 | 109 | 65 | 24 | 4 | 16 | 61 | 55 | 23 | 1 | 77 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1 | .260 |
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 31 | 116 | 130 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .207 |
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 52 | 177 | 194 | 54 | 39 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 83 | 293 | 324 | 78 | 54 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 46 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | .266 |
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 262 | 280 | 73 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | .279 |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 10 | 41 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .122 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 82 | 94 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .256 |
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 33 | 123 | 138 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 67 | 255 | 290 | 70 | 45 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | .275 |
| 2007 | ARI | A | 136 | 554 | 609 | 156 | 98 | 32 | 10 | 16 | 80 | 92 | 42 | 2 | 100 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 7 | .282 |
| 2008 | CIN | A | 11 | 39 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 68 | 238 | 264 | 49 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .206 |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 79 | 277 | 306 | 58 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .209 |
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 63 | 68 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .206 |
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 40 | 148 | 156 | 38 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .257 |
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 21 | 75 | 85 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 52 | 196 | 213 | 50 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .255 |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 113 | 419 | 454 | 109 | 65 | 24 | 4 | 16 | 61 | 55 | 23 | 1 | 77 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1 | .260 |
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 31 | 116 | 130 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .207 |
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 52 | 177 | 194 | 54 | 39 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 83 | 293 | 324 | 78 | 54 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 46 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | .266 |
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 262 | 280 | 73 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | .279 |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 10 | 41 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .122 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 82 | 94 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .256 |
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 33 | 123 | 138 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .211 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 8.6% | 12.1% | 0.71 | .275 | .354 | .447 | .801 | .173 | 7.5 | .294 | 0.4 | 45 | 5.7 | .369 | 111 | |||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 6.9% | 16.4% | 0.42 | .282 | .338 | .462 | .800 | .181 | 5.6 | .316 | -1.3 | 89 | 18.0 | .361 | 123 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .231 | .286 | .436 | .722 | .205 | 4.8 | .308 | -0.2 | 5 | 0.1 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 7.6% | 24.2% | 0.31 | .206 | .267 | .345 | .612 | .139 | 6.2 | .264 | 0.4 | 21 | -9.0 | .281 | 67 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 7.5% | 24.8% | 0.30 | .209 | .270 | .357 | .627 | .148 | 6.0 | .270 | 0.2 | 26 | -8.9 | .287 | 72 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 1.5% | 13.2% | 0.11 | .206 | .206 | .349 | .555 | .143 | 7.3 | .211 | 0.2 | 4 | -3.9 | .243 | 45 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 3.8% | 16.7% | 0.23 | .257 | .288 | .446 | .734 | .189 | 6.8 | .274 | 1.1 | 19 | 1.1 | .332 | 104 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 4.7% | 17.6% | 0.27 | .280 | .337 | .560 | .897 | .280 | 7.9 | .286 | 0.4 | 14 | 4.1 | .390 | 138 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 6.1% | 16.9% | 0.36 | .255 | .307 | .413 | .720 | .158 | 5.7 | .288 | 0.3 | 23 | -5.2 | .317 | 74 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 5.1% | 17.0% | 0.30 | .260 | .306 | .451 | .757 | .191 | 6.6 | .283 | 1.8 | 56 | 0.0 | .336 | 96 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 6.2% | 12.3% | 0.50 | .207 | .277 | .353 | .630 | .147 | 5.1 | .204 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.2 | .286 | 71 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 4.6% | 13.9% | 0.33 | .305 | .330 | .412 | .742 | .107 | 5.8 | .340 | 0.4 | 22 | -5.5 | .325 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 5.2% | 13.3% | 0.40 | .266 | .309 | .389 | .698 | .123 | 5.7 | .287 | 0.5 | 33 | -9.7 | .310 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .543 | 227 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 5.4% | 14.6% | 0.37 | .279 | .319 | .431 | .750 | .153 | 5.2 | .310 | -0.1 | 34 | -3.1 | .330 | 84 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | 2.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .999 | 531 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 2.3% | 9.1% | 0.25 | .122 | .182 | .122 | .304 | .000 | 0.6 | .135 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.7 | .152 | -5 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8.5% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .256 | .337 | .427 | .764 | .171 | 5.0 | .295 | -1.7 | 12 | -1.5 | .341 | 90 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 6.5% | 15.9% | 0.41 | .211 | .287 | .325 | .612 | .114 | 3.9 | .235 | -1.7 | 11 | -7.1 | .280 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 8.6% | 12.1% | 0.71 | .275 | .354 | .447 | .801 | .173 | 7.5 | .294 | 0.4 | 45 | 5.7 | .369 | 111 | |||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 6.9% | 16.4% | 0.42 | .282 | .338 | .462 | .800 | .181 | 5.6 | .316 | -1.3 | 89 | 18.0 | .361 | 123 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .231 | .286 | .436 | .722 | .205 | 4.8 | .308 | -0.2 | 5 | 0.1 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 7.6% | 24.2% | 0.31 | .206 | .267 | .345 | .612 | .139 | 6.2 | .264 | 0.4 | 21 | -9.0 | .281 | 67 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 7.5% | 24.8% | 0.30 | .209 | .270 | .357 | .627 | .148 | 6.0 | .270 | 0.2 | 26 | -8.9 | .287 | 72 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 1.5% | 13.2% | 0.11 | .206 | .206 | .349 | .555 | .143 | 7.3 | .211 | 0.2 | 4 | -3.9 | .243 | 45 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 3.8% | 16.7% | 0.23 | .257 | .288 | .446 | .734 | .189 | 6.8 | .274 | 1.1 | 19 | 1.1 | .332 | 104 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 4.7% | 17.6% | 0.27 | .280 | .337 | .560 | .897 | .280 | 7.9 | .286 | 0.4 | 14 | 4.1 | .390 | 138 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 6.1% | 16.9% | 0.36 | .255 | .307 | .413 | .720 | .158 | 5.7 | .288 | 0.3 | 23 | -5.2 | .317 | 74 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 5.1% | 17.0% | 0.30 | .260 | .306 | .451 | .757 | .191 | 6.6 | .283 | 1.8 | 56 | 0.0 | .336 | 96 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 6.2% | 12.3% | 0.50 | .207 | .277 | .353 | .630 | .147 | 5.1 | .204 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.2 | .286 | 71 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 4.6% | 13.9% | 0.33 | .305 | .330 | .412 | .742 | .107 | 5.8 | .340 | 0.4 | 22 | -5.5 | .325 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 5.2% | 13.3% | 0.40 | .266 | .309 | .389 | .698 | .123 | 5.7 | .287 | 0.5 | 33 | -9.7 | .310 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .543 | 227 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 5.4% | 14.6% | 0.37 | .279 | .319 | .431 | .750 | .153 | 5.2 | .310 | -0.1 | 34 | -3.1 | .330 | 84 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | 2.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .999 | 531 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 2.3% | 9.1% | 0.25 | .122 | .182 | .122 | .304 | .000 | 0.6 | .135 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.7 | .152 | -5 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8.5% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .256 | .337 | .427 | .764 | .171 | 5.0 | .295 | -1.7 | 12 | -1.5 | .341 | 90 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 6.5% | 15.9% | 0.41 | .211 | .287 | .325 | .612 | .114 | 3.9 | .235 | -1.7 | 11 | -7.1 | .280 | 60 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 0.40 | 19.2% | 23.1% | 57.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 0.81 | 20.1% | 35.6% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 3.9% | 50.8% | 18.4% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 0.74 | 20.0% | 34.0% | 46.0% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 49.3% | 18.8% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 0.85 | 13.8% | 39.7% | 46.6% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 0.80 | 16.1% | 37.3% | 46.6% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 56.1% | 21.1% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 0.81 | 16.9% | 37.3% | 45.8% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.4% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 16.4% | 35.8% | 47.8% | 26.3% | 6.6% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 0.78 | 16.4% | 36.6% | 47.0% | 23.4% | 10.1% | 51.1% | 22.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 0.95 | 16.0% | 41.0% | 43.0% | 18.6% | 9.3% | 53.9% | 21.6% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 0.77 | 19.7% | 34.9% | 45.4% | 18.8% | 1.4% | 43.5% | 27.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 0.84 | 18.3% | 37.3% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 4.5% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 0.91 | 20.0% | 38.2% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 45.3% | 21.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.38 | 19.4% | 46.8% | 33.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 59.1% | 21.2% | 19.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.2% | 43.4% | 35.4% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 53.4% | 23.3% | 23.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 0.40 | 19.2% | 23.1% | 57.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 0.81 | 20.1% | 35.6% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 3.9% | 50.8% | 18.4% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 0.74 | 20.0% | 34.0% | 46.0% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 49.3% | 18.8% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 0.85 | 13.8% | 39.7% | 46.6% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 0.80 | 16.1% | 37.3% | 46.6% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 56.1% | 21.1% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 0.81 | 16.9% | 37.3% | 45.8% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.4% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 16.4% | 35.8% | 47.8% | 26.3% | 6.6% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 0.78 | 16.4% | 36.6% | 47.0% | 23.4% | 10.1% | 51.1% | 22.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 0.95 | 16.0% | 41.0% | 43.0% | 18.6% | 9.3% | 53.9% | 21.6% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 0.77 | 19.7% | 34.9% | 45.4% | 18.8% | 1.4% | 43.5% | 27.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 0.84 | 18.3% | 37.3% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 4.5% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 0.91 | 20.0% | 38.2% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 45.3% | 21.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.38 | 19.4% | 46.8% | 33.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 59.1% | 21.2% | 19.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.2% | 43.4% | 35.4% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 53.4% | 23.3% | 23.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 6 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 64 | 82 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 62 | 77 | 35 | 18 | 83 | 378 | 461 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 68 | 92 | 40 | 22 | 101 | 442 | 543 | |||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 86 | 91 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 44 | 55 | 19 | 12 | 34 | 205 | 239 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 22 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 29 | 118 | 147 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 57 | 76 | 26 | 20 | 261 | 462 | 723 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 123 | 158 | 55 | 37 | 324 | 785 | 1109 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 41 | 43 | 16 | 8 | 70 | 182 | 252 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 53 | 69 | 30 | 13 | 190 | 414 | 604 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 94 | 112 | 46 | 21 | 260 | 596 | 856 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 84 | 92 | 44 | 14 | 297 | 598 | 895 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 14 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 50 | 94 | 144 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 129 | 211 | 340 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 43 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 179 | 305 | 484 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 6 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 64 | 82 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 62 | 77 | 35 | 18 | 83 | 378 | 461 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 68 | 92 | 40 | 22 | 101 | 442 | 543 | |||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 86 | 91 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 44 | 55 | 19 | 12 | 34 | 205 | 239 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 22 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 29 | 118 | 147 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 57 | 76 | 26 | 20 | 261 | 462 | 723 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 123 | 158 | 55 | 37 | 324 | 785 | 1109 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 41 | 43 | 16 | 8 | 70 | 182 | 252 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 53 | 69 | 30 | 13 | 190 | 414 | 604 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 94 | 112 | 46 | 21 | 260 | 596 | 856 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 84 | 92 | 44 | 14 | 297 | 598 | 895 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 14 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 50 | 94 | 144 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 129 | 211 | 340 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 43 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 179 | 305 | 484 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 68.3% | 58.9% | 26.2% | 28.0% | 9.8% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 67.9% | 59.1% | 24.6% | 27.8% | 14.1% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 68.0% | 59.1% | 24.8% | 27.8% | 13.4% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 87.9% | 77.5% | 14.7% | 19.8% | 6.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 78.2% | 65.8% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 7.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 74.1% | 57.8% | 21.2% | 31.3% | 6.1% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 51.2% | 81.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 12.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 60.1% | 73.1% | 28.4% | 16.1% | 10.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 65.5% | 76.4% | 23.1% | 15.5% | 6.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 55.8% | 80.7% | 45.4% | 10.8% | 12.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 58.6% | 79.3% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 11.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 55.8% | 81.2% | 42.9% | 10.5% | 10.2% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 52.8% | 84.2% | 59.1% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 83.2% | 45.7% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 46.5% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 7.6% | 16.1% | 23.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 68.3% | 58.9% | 26.2% | 28.0% | 9.8% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | 67.9% | 59.1% | 24.6% | 27.8% | 14.1% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 68.0% | 59.1% | 24.8% | 27.8% | 13.4% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 87.9% | 77.5% | 14.7% | 19.8% | 6.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 78.2% | 65.8% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 7.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 74.1% | 57.8% | 21.2% | 31.3% | 6.1% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | 51.2% | 81.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 12.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 60.1% | 73.1% | 28.4% | 16.1% | 10.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | 65.5% | 76.4% | 23.1% | 15.5% | 6.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 55.8% | 80.7% | 45.4% | 10.8% | 12.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 58.6% | 79.3% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 11.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 55.8% | 81.2% | 42.9% | 10.5% | 10.2% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 52.8% | 84.2% | 59.1% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 83.2% | 45.7% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | MiLB | 46.5% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 7.6% | 16.1% | 23.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | LF | 45 | 45 | 386.0 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | LF | 101 | 100 | 865.2 | 179 | 5 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | LF | 27 | 27 | 231.2 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | LF | 16 | 15 | 130.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 177.0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | LF | 19 | 16 | 148.0 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | LF | 24 | 20 | 185.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | CF | 16 | 14 | 134.1 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | CF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | CF | 51 | 50 | 439.1 | 104 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | CF | 19 | 18 | 163.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | CF | 23 | 20 | 192.2 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | CF | 23 | 23 | 191.0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | RF | 13 | 10 | 97.2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | RF | 24 | 24 | 212.2 | 50 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | RF | 24 | 24 | 206.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | RF | 4 | 3 | 30.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | RF | 18 | 15 | 141.0 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | LF | 45 | 45 | 386.0 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | LF | 101 | 100 | 865.2 | 179 | 5 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | LF | 27 | 27 | 231.2 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | LF | 16 | 15 | 130.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 177.0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | LF | 19 | 16 | 148.0 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | LF | 24 | 20 | 185.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | CF | 16 | 14 | 134.1 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | CF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AAA | CF | 51 | 50 | 439.1 | 104 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | CF | 19 | 18 | 163.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | CF | 23 | 20 | 192.2 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | CF | 23 | 23 | 191.0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | RF | 13 | 10 | 97.2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | RF | 24 | 24 | 212.2 | 50 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | RF | 24 | 24 | 206.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | RF | 4 | 3 | 30.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | RF | 18 | 15 | 141.0 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

