Dalton Rodriguez
(AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 8/20/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 50.0 | 5.76 | 2.52 | 0.18 | .250 | 65.3% | 49.0% | 1.6% | 1.80 | 2.97 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 6.15 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .425 | 56.1% | 41.0% | 5.7% | 7.02 | 4.12 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 4.20 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .307 | 61.6% | 50.7% | 6.3% | 5.25 | 4.92 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 19 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.2 | 6.03 | 5.03 | 0.43 | .372 | 62.1% | 56.9% | 5.4% | 6.18 | 5.01 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 56.1 | 5.91 | 2.72 | 0.64 | .280 | 65.3% | 57.9% | 7.5% | 4.15 | 4.50 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 5.74 | 3.45 | 0.57 | .358 | 44.7% | 49.1% | 6.3% | 8.04 | 4.20 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 72.0 | 5.88 | 2.88 | 0.63 | .297 | 60.0% | 55.9% | 7.2% | 5.00 | 4.43 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 6.06 | 4.29 | 1.26 | .374 | 71.4% | 46.8% | 16.1% | 5.80 | 5.56 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.33 | 9.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .333 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.20 | 11.13 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 43.1 | 6.65 | 4.57 | 1.25 | .357 | 72.6% | 49.3% | 17.1% | 5.40 | 5.47 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 39.0 | 5.08 | 2.31 | 1.38 | .242 | 69.0% | 48.8% | 13.3% | 4.85 | 6.05 | 5.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 50.0 | 5.76 | 2.52 | 0.18 | .250 | 65.3% | 49.0% | 1.6% | 1.80 | 2.97 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 6.15 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .425 | 56.1% | 41.0% | 5.7% | 7.02 | 4.12 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 4.20 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .307 | 61.6% | 50.7% | 6.3% | 5.25 | 4.92 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 19 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.2 | 6.03 | 5.03 | 0.43 | .372 | 62.1% | 56.9% | 5.4% | 6.18 | 5.01 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 56.1 | 5.91 | 2.72 | 0.64 | .280 | 65.3% | 57.9% | 7.5% | 4.15 | 4.50 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 5.74 | 3.45 | 0.57 | .358 | 44.7% | 49.1% | 6.3% | 8.04 | 4.20 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 72.0 | 5.88 | 2.88 | 0.63 | .297 | 60.0% | 55.9% | 7.2% | 5.00 | 4.43 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 6.06 | 4.29 | 1.26 | .374 | 71.4% | 46.8% | 16.1% | 5.80 | 5.56 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.33 | 9.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .333 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.20 | 11.13 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 43.1 | 6.65 | 4.57 | 1.25 | .357 | 72.6% | 49.3% | 17.1% | 5.40 | 5.47 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 39.0 | 5.08 | 2.31 | 1.38 | .242 | 69.0% | 48.8% | 13.3% | 4.85 | 6.05 | 5.96 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 3 | 1 | 1.80 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 204 | 40 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1 | 5 | 7.02 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 191 | 65 | 37 | 32 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2015 | TOR | R | 2 | 8 | 5.25 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 263 | 68 | 40 | 35 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 2 | 7 | 6.18 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 304 | 84 | 50 | 43 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 5 | 4 | 4.15 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 247 | 56 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2017 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 8.04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 70 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 5.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 317 | 76 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A | 2 | 1 | 5.80 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 171 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 202 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.85 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.0 | 162 | 35 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 3 | 1 | 1.80 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 204 | 40 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1 | 5 | 7.02 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 191 | 65 | 37 | 32 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2015 | TOR | R | 2 | 8 | 5.25 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 263 | 68 | 40 | 35 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 2 | 7 | 6.18 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 304 | 84 | 50 | 43 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 5 | 4 | 4.15 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 247 | 56 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2017 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 8.04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 70 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 5.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 317 | 76 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A | 2 | 1 | 5.80 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 171 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 202 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.85 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.0 | 162 | 35 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 5.76 | 2.52 | 2.29 | 0.18 | 15.7% | 6.9% | 8.8% | .212 | 1.08 | .250 | 65.3% | 54 | 88 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 6.15 | 2.63 | 2.33 | 0.66 | 14.7% | 6.3% | 8.4% | .367 | 1.88 | .425 | 56.1% | 188 | 110 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 4.20 | 3.00 | 1.40 | 0.75 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 3.0% | .286 | 1.47 | .307 | 61.6% | 130 | 124 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 6.03 | 5.03 | 1.20 | 0.43 | 13.8% | 11.5% | 2.3% | .319 | 1.90 | .372 | 62.1% | 156 | 123 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 5.91 | 2.72 | 2.18 | 0.64 | 15.0% | 6.9% | 8.1% | .247 | 1.30 | .280 | 65.3% | 106 | 112 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 5.74 | 3.45 | 1.67 | 0.57 | 14.3% | 8.6% | 5.7% | .313 | 1.66 | .358 | 44.7% | 194 | 105 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 5.88 | 2.88 | 2.04 | 0.63 | 14.8% | 7.3% | 7.6% | .261 | 1.38 | .297 | 60.0% | 125 | 111 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .176 | 0.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 6.06 | 4.29 | 1.41 | 1.26 | 14.0% | 9.9% | 4.1% | .336 | 1.91 | .374 | 71.4% | 146 | 145 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 234 | 9.33 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 5.40 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .286 | 2.40 | .333 | 38.5% | 424 | 288 | 11.13 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 6.65 | 4.57 | 1.45 | 1.25 | 15.8% | 10.9% | 5.0% | .315 | 1.80 | .357 | 72.6% | 136 | 142 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 2.31 | 2.20 | 1.38 | 13.6% | 6.2% | 7.4% | .236 | 1.15 | .242 | 69.0% | 93 | 113 | 6.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 5.76 | 2.52 | 2.29 | 0.18 | 15.7% | 6.9% | 8.8% | .212 | 1.08 | .250 | 65.3% | 54 | 88 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 6.15 | 2.63 | 2.33 | 0.66 | 14.7% | 6.3% | 8.4% | .367 | 1.88 | .425 | 56.1% | 188 | 110 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 4.20 | 3.00 | 1.40 | 0.75 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 3.0% | .286 | 1.47 | .307 | 61.6% | 130 | 124 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 6.03 | 5.03 | 1.20 | 0.43 | 13.8% | 11.5% | 2.3% | .319 | 1.90 | .372 | 62.1% | 156 | 123 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 5.91 | 2.72 | 2.18 | 0.64 | 15.0% | 6.9% | 8.1% | .247 | 1.30 | .280 | 65.3% | 106 | 112 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 5.74 | 3.45 | 1.67 | 0.57 | 14.3% | 8.6% | 5.7% | .313 | 1.66 | .358 | 44.7% | 194 | 105 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 5.88 | 2.88 | 2.04 | 0.63 | 14.8% | 7.3% | 7.6% | .261 | 1.38 | .297 | 60.0% | 125 | 111 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .176 | 0.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 6.06 | 4.29 | 1.41 | 1.26 | 14.0% | 9.9% | 4.1% | .336 | 1.91 | .374 | 71.4% | 146 | 145 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 234 | 9.33 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 5.40 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .286 | 2.40 | .333 | 38.5% | 424 | 288 | 11.13 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 6.65 | 4.57 | 1.45 | 1.25 | 15.8% | 10.9% | 5.0% | .315 | 1.80 | .357 | 72.6% | 136 | 142 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 2.31 | 2.20 | 1.38 | 13.6% | 6.2% | 7.4% | .236 | 1.15 | .242 | 69.0% | 93 | 113 | 6.05 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 1.16 | 8.7% | 49.0% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 1.6% | 47.4% | 32.1% | 20.5% | 91 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1.11 | 22.2% | 41.0% | 36.8% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 32.0% | 100 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 1.30 | 10.3% | 50.7% | 38.9% | 24.1% | 6.3% | 48.3% | 24.2% | 27.5% | 124 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 2.13 | 16.3% | 56.9% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 5.4% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 34.1% | 125 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 2.00 | 13.1% | 57.9% | 29.0% | 13.2% | 7.5% | 46.3% | 18.9% | 34.7% | 111 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 61.1% | 14.8% | 24.1% | 111 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 1.91 | 14.8% | 55.9% | 29.2% | 18.8% | 7.2% | 49.6% | 18.0% | 32.4% | 111 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 65 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 1.90 | 28.6% | 46.8% | 24.6% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 50.4% | 26.4% | 23.3% | 119 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 232 | 9.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 122 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 2.03 | 26.4% | 49.3% | 24.3% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 49.0% | 23.8% | 27.2% | 116 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.36 | 15.2% | 48.8% | 36.0% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 45.2% | 19.0% | 35.7% | 103 | 5.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 1.16 | 8.7% | 49.0% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 1.6% | 47.4% | 32.1% | 20.5% | 91 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1.11 | 22.2% | 41.0% | 36.8% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 32.0% | 100 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 1.30 | 10.3% | 50.7% | 38.9% | 24.1% | 6.3% | 48.3% | 24.2% | 27.5% | 124 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 2.13 | 16.3% | 56.9% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 5.4% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 34.1% | 125 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 2.00 | 13.1% | 57.9% | 29.0% | 13.2% | 7.5% | 46.3% | 18.9% | 34.7% | 111 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 61.1% | 14.8% | 24.1% | 111 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 1.91 | 14.8% | 55.9% | 29.2% | 18.8% | 7.2% | 49.6% | 18.0% | 32.4% | 111 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 65 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 1.90 | 28.6% | 46.8% | 24.6% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 50.4% | 26.4% | 23.3% | 119 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 232 | 9.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 122 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 2.03 | 26.4% | 49.3% | 24.3% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 49.0% | 23.8% | 27.2% | 116 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.36 | 15.2% | 48.8% | 36.0% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 45.2% | 19.0% | 35.7% | 103 | 5.96 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 73 | 63 | 13 | 14 | 64 | 254 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 59 | 53 | 32 | 11 | 65 | 237 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 103 | 79 | 21 | 19 | 108 | 298 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 119 | 56 | 34 | 7 | 320 | 489 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 106 | 53 | 24 | 7 | 305 | 535 | 840 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 26 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 91 | 151 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 132 | 69 | 35 | 13 | 396 | 686 | 1082 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 59 | 31 | 36 | 4 | 230 | 375 | 605 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 71 | 35 | 38 | 5 | 270 | 446 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 61 | 45 | 19 | 8 | 210 | 372 | 582 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 73 | 63 | 13 | 14 | 64 | 254 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 59 | 53 | 32 | 11 | 65 | 237 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 103 | 79 | 21 | 19 | 108 | 298 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 119 | 56 | 34 | 7 | 320 | 489 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 106 | 53 | 24 | 7 | 305 | 535 | 840 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 26 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 91 | 151 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 132 | 69 | 35 | 13 | 396 | 686 | 1082 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 59 | 31 | 36 | 4 | 230 | 375 | 605 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 71 | 35 | 38 | 5 | 270 | 446 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 61 | 45 | 19 | 8 | 210 | 372 | 582 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 72.6% | 68.0% | 15.7% | 23.3% | 7.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 69.5% | 71.0% | 16.8% | 20.2% | 8.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 71.9% | 73.3% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 1.5% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 47.1% | 78.7% | 29.6% | 10.0% | 12.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 48.1% | 81.2% | 47.8% | 9.0% | 15.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 50.0% | 78.5% | 41.4% | 10.7% | 12.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 48.5% | 80.6% | 46.4% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 51.8% | 72.4% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 48.1% | 80.8% | 45.0% | 9.3% | 13.7% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 35.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 39.5% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 23.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 47.6% | 79.8% | 44.6% | 9.6% | 14.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 48.8% | 84.9% | 42.6% | 7.4% | 15.1% | 22.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 72.6% | 68.0% | 15.7% | 23.3% | 7.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 69.5% | 71.0% | 16.8% | 20.2% | 8.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | 71.9% | 73.3% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 1.5% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | 47.1% | 78.7% | 29.6% | 10.0% | 12.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 48.1% | 81.2% | 47.8% | 9.0% | 15.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | 50.0% | 78.5% | 41.4% | 10.7% | 12.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 48.5% | 80.6% | 46.4% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 51.8% | 72.4% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 48.1% | 80.8% | 45.0% | 9.3% | 13.7% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 35.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 39.5% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 23.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 47.6% | 79.8% | 44.6% | 9.6% | 14.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 48.8% | 84.9% | 42.6% | 7.4% | 15.1% | 22.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | P | 13 | 6 | 50.0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | P | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 62.2 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | P | 11 | 9 | 56.1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | P | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | P | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 39.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | P | 13 | 6 | 50.0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | R | P | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 62.2 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | P | 11 | 9 | 56.1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A | P | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | P | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 39.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |

